ATP Portugal 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Portugal 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal 2 Masters Event Details:

1993-04-30Clay
OutdoorCascais, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStephane Andriolo (7) (FRA)Nicolas Kischkewitz (3) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFNicolas Kischkewitz (Q) (FRA)Achille Margotto (1) (ITA)3-2 Retired[H2H]
SFStephane Andriolo (4) (FRA)Nuno Marques (7) (PRT)6-7 7-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAchille Margotto (1) (ITA)Nicolas Sabas (8) (FRA)6-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFNicolas Kischkewitz (3) (FRA)Eric Amend (Q) (USA)7-6 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFStephane Andriolo (4) (FRA)Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFNuno Marques (PRT)Vasco Goncalves (8) (PRT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Achille Margotto (1) (ITA)Andrea Monti (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Nicolas Sabas (8) (FRA)Gabriele Terraneo (ITA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicolas Kischkewitz (3) (FRA)Boaz Merenstein (Q) (ISR)6-4 2-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Eric Amend (Q) (USA)Bernd Wober (AUT)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)Herbert Wiltschnig (6) (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephane Andriolo (4) (FRA)Matthew MacMahon (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Vasco Goncalves (8) (PRT)Alexander Krell (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Nuno Marques (2) (PRT)Robert Kraus (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Achille Margotto (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Andrea Monti (Q) (ITA)Roberto Parli (SUI)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Gabriele Terraneo (ITA)Janne Kiilavirta (Q) (FIN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Sabas (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kischkewitz (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Boaz Merenstein (ISR)Matthias A. Muller (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bernd Wober (AUT)Huib Troost (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Eric Amend (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)Jose Nunes (PRT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Matthew MacMahon (AUS)Michael Bayh (LL) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephane Andriolo (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Vasco Goncalves (8) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Alexander Krell (Q) (AUT)Tobias Hildebrand (SWE)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Robert Kraus (LL) (GER)Martim Peralta ()2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nuno Marques (2) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVasco Goncalves (1) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Tobias Hildebrand (Q) (SWE)
Boaz Merenstein (ISR)
6-0 6-4
FAlexander Krell (4) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Vasco Goncalves (1) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
WO
SFVasco Goncalves (1) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Eric Amend (4) (USA)
James Davidson ()
6-3 5-7 6-3
SFTobias Hildebrand (Q) (SWE)
Boaz Merenstein (ISR)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
Karl-Heinz Wetter (AUT)
6-3 6-7 6-2
SFVasco Goncalves (1) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Nicolas Kischkewitz (3) (FRA)
Nicolas Sabas (FRA)
WO
SFAlexander Krell (4) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Jose Nunes (PRT)
Huib Troost (NLD)
6-2 0-6 6-4
QFVasco Goncalves (1) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Michael Bayh (Q) (GER)
Matthias A. Muller ()
6-3 6-2
QFVasco Goncalves (1) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Adrian Montesinos (1) (AUS)
Michael Raymundo (AUS)
6-1 6-0
QFNicolas Kischkewitz (3) (FRA)
Nicolas Sabas (FRA)
Tobias Hildebrand (SWE)
Boaz Merenstein (ISR)
6-4 6-2
QFEric Amend (3) (USA)
James Davidson ()
Michael Bayh (3) (GER)
Matthias A. Muller ()
6-7 6-1 6-3
QFAlexander Krell (3) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Matthew MacMahon (AUS)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
6-2 6-3
QFThomas Strengberger (AUT)
Karl-Heinz Wetter (AUT)
Alexander Krell (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-1 7-6
QFTobias Hildebrand (SWE)
Boaz Merenstein (ISR)
Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)
Nicolas Sabas (FRA)
WO
QFJose Nunes (PRT)
Huib Troost (NLD)
Eric Amend (2) (USA)
James Davidson ()
6-3 6-3
R16Vasco Goncalves (1) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Jose Nunes (PRT)
Huib Troost (NLD)
6-3 6-2
R16Adrian Montesinos (Q) (AUS)
Michael Raymundo (AUS)
Rafael Couto (BRA)
Alexandre Robiny Pinto (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Eric Amend (3) (USA)
James Davidson ()
Roope Kalajo (FIN)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
5-7 6-2 6-3
R16Michael Bayh (WC) (GER)
Matthias A. Muller ()
Andre Mota (PRT)
Juan-Ronald Roque ()
6-3 6-2
R16Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
Karl-Heinz Wetter (AUT)
Rafael Chajdas ()
Robert Kraus (GER)
6-2 4-6 6-4
R16Alexander Krell (3) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Gakuji Okada (JPN)
Aroon Ramnath (IND)
7-5 7-5
R16Tobias Hildebrand (SWE)
Boaz Merenstein (ISR)
Riva Da Silva (Q) (PRT)
Matthew MacMahon (AUS)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Nicolas Kischkewitz (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Sabas (FRA)
Peter Caruana (AUS)
Matthew Old (NZL)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose Nunes (PRT)Gakuji Okada (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Matthew MacMahon (AUS)Riva Da Silva (PRT)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Federico Dondo (1) (URU)Thomas Bengtsson (1) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Peter Caruana (2) (AUS)Gonzalo Rodriguez (2) (URU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrea Monti (3) (ITA)Rafael Chajdas (3) ()6-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Fabrizio Albani (ITA)Andre Mota (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tobias Hildebrand (5) (SWE)Roberto Parli (5) (SUI)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)David Giovino (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Leopold Grill (AUT)Rene Heidbrink (GER)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michael Kohlmann (GER)Gabriele Terraneo (ITA)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Tobias Hildebrand (1) (SWE)Federico Dondo (1) (URU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Boaz Merenstein (2) (ISR)Kamil Kuchta (2) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexander Krell (3) (AUT)Martim Peralta (3) ()6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gabriele Terraneo (4) (ITA)Matthew MacMahon (4) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bernd Wober (AUT)David Perez-Lalanda (ESP)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pacome Petit (FRA)Roberto Parli (SUI)0-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lars Hjarrand (NOR)Nicolas Perrein (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stephane Andriolo (FRA)Michael Kohlmann (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federico Dondo (1) (URU)Pedro Pereira (1) (PRT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Thomas Bengtsson (SWE)Nicolas Perrein (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Rodriguez (2) (URU)Albert Molina (2) (ESP)6-4 1-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Peter Caruana (AUS)David Perez-Lalanda (ESP)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rafael Chajdas (3) ()Michael Raymundo (3) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrea Monti (ITA)Thomas Strengberger (AUT)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fabrizio Albani (4) (ITA)James Davidson (4) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andre Mota (PRT)Rafael Couto (BRA)6-2 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Roberto Parli (5) (SUI)Gonzalo Gonzalez-Gonzalez (5) (ESP)6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tobias Hildebrand (SWE)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Giovino (USA)Nicola Cillo (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)Karl-Heinz Wetter (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leopold Grill (AUT)Warren Goslett (RSA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rene Heidbrink (GER)Roope Kalajo (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael Kohlmann (GER)Esteban Rioseco-Diaz (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriele Terraneo (ITA)Josef Janussi (SWE)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federico Dondo (1) (URU)Karl-Heinz Wetter (1) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tobias Hildebrand (WC) (SWE)Gonzalo Gonzalez-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q2Boaz Merenstein (2) (ISR)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (2) (ESP)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Kamil Kuchta (POL)Ville Ayras (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Krell (3) (AUT)David Giovino (3) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martim Peralta ()Roope Kalajo (FIN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthew MacMahon (4) (AUS)Thomas Bengtsson (4) (SWE)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriele Terraneo (ITA)Albert Molina (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bernd Wober (5) (AUT)Gonzalo Rodriguez (5) (URU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Perez-Lalanda (ESP)Michal Olbrychski (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pacome Petit (6) (FRA)Rafael Chajdas (6) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Roberto Parli (SUI)Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Perrein (7) (FRA)Bruno Fragoso (7) (PRT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lars Hjarrand (NOR)Adrian Montesinos (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stephane Andriolo (8) (FRA)James Davidson (8) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Kohlmann (GER)Esteban Rioseco-Diaz (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federico Dondo (1) (URU)Marcin Stanglewicz (POL)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro Pereira (PRT)Gerardo Mulas (ESP)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thomas Bengtsson (SWE)Carlos Vieira-Leandro (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Perrein (16) (FRA)Martin Larsson (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Rodriguez (2) (URU)David Jirasek (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Albert Molina (ESP)Juan-Ronald Roque ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Caruana (AUS)Patricio Saffie ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Perez-Lalanda (15) (ESP)Robert Borshay (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafael Chajdas (3) ()Adrian Montesinos (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Raymundo (AUS)Nuno Sepulveda ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Thomas Strengberger (AUT)Goncalo Francisco ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Monti (ITA)Kamil Kuchta (14) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3James Davidson (4) ()Ricardo Ferreira ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fabrizio Albani (ITA)Ville Ayras (FIN)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rafael Couto (BRA)Daniel Ristic (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andre Mota (13) (PRT)Michal Olbrychski (POL)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roberto Parli (5) (SUI)Jose-Ignacio Eiras-Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Gonzalez-Gonzalez (ESP)Tavi Popaluca (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)Klaus Stadler ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tobias Hildebrand (12) (SWE)Alexandre Robiny Pinto (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicola Cillo (ITA)Aroon Ramnath (6) (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Giovino (USA)Ulises Souto ()7-6 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karl-Heinz Wetter (AUT)Patrick Macy (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)Pacome Petit (11) (FRA)1-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Leopold Grill (AUT)Ville Liukko (7) (FIN)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Warren Goslett (RSA)Dennis Soumilas (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rene Heidbrink (GER)John Van Helmond (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roope Kalajo (FIN)Lars Hjarrand (9) (NOR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Esteban Rioseco-Diaz (ESP)Bruno Fragoso (8) (PRT)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Kohlmann (GER)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)6-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Josef Janussi (SWE)Matthew Old (NZL)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Terraneo (10) (ITA)Stephane Pessione (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federico Dondo (1) (URU)Matthew Old (1) (NZL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karl-Heinz Wetter (AUT)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Gonzalez-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)Andrea Monti (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tobias Hildebrand (SWE)David Jirasek (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Boaz Merenstein (2) (ISR)Dennis Soumilas (2) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)Michael Raymundo (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ville Ayras (WC) (FIN)Paulo Bras (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kamil Kuchta (POL)Andre Pereira ()6-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Krell (3) (AUT)Tavi Popaluca (3) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Giovino (USA)Nicola Cillo (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martim Peralta ()Alexandre Falcao ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roope Kalajo (FIN)Daniel Ristic (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthew MacMahon (4) (AUS)Martin Larsson (4) (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thomas Bengtsson (SWE)Warren Goslett (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Terraneo (ITA)Marcin Stanglewicz (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Albert Molina (ESP)Stephane Pessione (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Rodriguez (5) (URU)Alexandre Robiny Pinto (5) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bernd Wober (AUT)Andre Vaz Pinto ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Perez-Lalanda (ESP)Paulo Alonso-Lois (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michal Olbrychski (POL)Klaus Stadler ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rafael Chajdas (6) ()Nuno Sepulveda (6) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pacome Petit (FRA)Peter Caruana (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)Leopold Grill (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roberto Parli (SUI)Rene Heidbrink (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bruno Fragoso (7) (PRT)Jose-Ignacio Eiras-Rodriguez (7) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Perrein (FRA)Carlos Vieira-Leandro (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lars Hjarrand (NOR)Gerardo Mulas (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adrian Montesinos (AUS)Aroon Ramnath (IND)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Davidson (8) ()Otakar Jurecka (8) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stephane Andriolo (FRA)Fabrizio Albani (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Esteban Rioseco-Diaz (ESP)Patrick Macy (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Kohlmann (GER)Ville Liukko (FIN)6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q4Federico Dondo (1) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matthew Old (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)Robert Borshay (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Karl-Heinz Wetter (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gonzalo Gonzalez-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrea Monti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Jirasek (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tobias Hildebrand (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Boaz Merenstein (2) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dennis Soumilas (AUS)Carlos Barbosa (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Raymundo (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Paulo Bras (WC) ()Helder Lopes (PRT)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q4Ville Ayras (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kamil Kuchta (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andre Pereira ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexander Krell (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tavi Popaluca (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nicola Cillo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Giovino (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martim Peralta ()Pedro Pereira (PRT)7-6 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q4Alexandre Falcao ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Roope Kalajo (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniel Ristic (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matthew MacMahon (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martin Larsson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Thomas Bengtsson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Warren Goslett (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marcin Stanglewicz (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gabriele Terraneo (ITA)Josef Janussi (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Stephane Pessione (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Albert Molina (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gonzalo Rodriguez (5) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexandre Robiny Pinto (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bernd Wober (AUT)Patricio Saffie ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q4Andre Vaz Pinto ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Perez-Lalanda (ESP)Rafael Couto (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Paulo Alonso-Lois (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Klaus Stadler ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michal Olbrychski (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rafael Chajdas (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nuno Sepulveda ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pacome Petit (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Peter Caruana (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Leopold Grill (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rene Heidbrink (GER)John Van Helmond ()6-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Roberto Parli (11) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bruno Fragoso (7) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jose-Ignacio Eiras-Rodriguez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Carlos Vieira-Leandro (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Perrein (FRA)Thomas Strengberger (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Lars Hjarrand (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gerardo Mulas (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Adrian Montesinos (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Aroon Ramnath (10) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4James Davidson (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Otakar Jurecka (WC) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stephane Andriolo (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Fabrizio Albani (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Patrick Macy (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Esteban Rioseco-Diaz (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Kohlmann (GER)Marco-Antonio Casal-Costas (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ville Liukko (9) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Krell (1) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Lars Hjarrand (1) (NOR)
Aroon Ramnath (IND)
6-1 6-3
Q1Kamil Kuchta (POL)
Matthew Old (NZL)
Roope Kalajo (FIN)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
6-1 6-2
Q2Adrian Montesinos (1) (AUS)
Michael Raymundo (AUS)
Bye
Q2Faingershe (RUS)
Sokolov (RUS)
Nounikian (RUS)
Zuravelv (RUS)
6-4 3-6 7-6
Q2Rafael Couto (BRA)
Alexandre Robiny Pinto (BRA)
Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)
Carlos Vieira-Leandro (BRA)
7-5 6-1
Q2Warren Goslett (RSA)
John Van Helmond ()
Dean Barclay (AUS)
Dennis Soumilas (AUS)
6-3 6-4
Q2Alexander Krell (1) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Peter Caruana (1) (AUS)
Dennis Soumilas (AUS)
6-2 6-1
Q2Lars Hjarrand (NOR)
Aroon Ramnath (IND)
Pacome Petit (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
6-4 6-2
Q2Roope Kalajo (2) (FIN)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
Dean Barclay (2) (AUS)
Gakuji Okada (JPN)
6-4 6-3
Q2Kamil Kuchta (POL)
Matthew Old (NZL)
Leopold Grill (AUT)
Bernd Wober (AUT)
6-4 6-3
Q3Alexander Krell (1) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
David Giovino (USA)
Tavi Popaluca (USA)
6-1 6-3
Q3Peter Caruana (AUS)
Dennis Soumilas (AUS)
Warren Goslett (RSA)
Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)
6-1 6-2
Q3Pacome Petit (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
Robert Borshay (USA)
Klaus Stadler ()
6-1 6-2
Q3Lars Hjarrand (NOR)
Aroon Ramnath (IND)
Albert Molina (4) (ESP)
David Perez-Lalanda (ESP)
1-6 6-2 6-1
Q3Dean Barclay (2) (AUS)
Gakuji Okada (JPN)
Ville Ayras (FIN)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
6-0 6-2
Q3Roope Kalajo (FIN)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
Andrea Monti (ITA)
Gabriele Terraneo (ITA)
6-2 6-3
Q3Leopold Grill (AUT)
Bernd Wober (AUT)
Michal Olbrychski (POL)
Marcin Stanglewicz (POL)
WO
Q3Kamil Kuchta (3) (POL)
Matthew Old (NZL)
Patricio Saffie ()
John Van Helmond ()
6-4 6-3