ATP Portugal 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1992

Click Here To Join The Portugal 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal 2 Masters Event Details:

1992-05-04Clay
OutdoorCascais, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrian Voinea (ROU)Nuno Marques (1WC) (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFNuno Marques (1WC) (PRT)Gabrio Castrichella (4) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAdrian Voinea (Q) (ROU)Vasco Goncalves (2) (PRT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFNuno Marques (1WC) (PRT)Eric Amend (7) (USA)6-7 7-6 6-0[H2H]
QFGabrio Castrichella (ITA)Kentaro Masuda (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAdrian Voinea (Q) (ROU)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFVasco Goncalves (8) (PRT)Vladimir Sever (2) (CRO)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nuno Marques (1WC) (PRT)Sidney Ribeiro (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Eric Amend (7) (USA)Riva Da Silva (WC) (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabrio Castrichella (ITA)Jovan Savic ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Kentaro Masuda (6) (JPN)Huib Troost (Q) (NLD)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Adrian Voinea (ROU)Gabriel Silberstein (Q) (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Alex Calatrava (ESP)Lior Zimmerman (3) (ISR)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Vasco Goncalves (8) (PRT)Avraham Fadlun (ISR)6-4 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Vladimir Sever (2) (CRO)James Davidson (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nuno Marques (1WC) (PRT)Bruno Fragoso (PRT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sidney Ribeiro (LL) (BRA)John Van Helmond ()7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Riva Da Silva (PRT)Jose Fernandes (WC) ()7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Eric Amend (7) (USA)Jerome Simbozel (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabrio Castrichella (ITA)Jose Nunes (3) (PRT)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jovan Savic (Q) ()Hiroki Ishii (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Huib Troost (Q) (NLD)Andrea Spizzica (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Kentaro Masuda (6) (JPN)Pietro Angelini (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)Kim Warwick (5) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Voinea (Q) (ROU)Nicholas Campbell (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (ESP)Juan-Ronald Roque (LL) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lior Zimmerman (LL) (ISR)Patrick Mohr (3) (SUI)6-3 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Vasco Goncalves (8) (PRT)Chris Mahony (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Avraham Fadlun (Q) (ISR)Celsio Caracci (TUN)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32James Davidson ()Anthony Soravia (LL) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Vladimir Sever (LL) (CRO)Mark Markov (2) (BUL)7-5 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRiva Da Silva (4) (PRT)
Vasco Goncalves (PRT)
Jose Nunes (PRT)
Martim Peralta ()
6-1 4-6 6-4
FRiva Da Silva (1) (PRT)
Vasco Goncalves (PRT)
Jose Nunes (3) (PRT)
Martim Peralta ()
6-3 6-7 6-4
SFJose Nunes (Q) (PRT)
Martim Peralta ()
Haruo Nakano (JPN)
Jerome Simbozel (FRA)
6-2 4-6 6-2
SFRiva Da Silva (PRT)
Vasco Goncalves (PRT)
Alex Calatrava (3Q) (ESP)
Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)
0-0 Retired
SFRiva Da Silva (1) (PRT)
Vasco Goncalves (PRT)
Gabrio Castrichella (4) (ITA)
Andrea Spizzica (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFJose Nunes (3) (PRT)
Martim Peralta ()
Alex Calatrava (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)
7-6 6-3
QFRiva Da Silva (1) (PRT)
Vasco Goncalves (PRT)
Haruo Nakano (JPN)
Jerome Simbozel (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFHaruo Nakano (1) (JPN)
Jerome Simbozel (FRA)
Hiroki Ishii (1) (JPN)
Kim Warwick (AUS)
6-4 7-5
QFGabrio Castrichella (4) (ITA)
Andrea Spizzica (ITA)
Gakuji Okada (Q) (JPN)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
6-4 7-6
QFJose Nunes (4) (PRT)
Martim Peralta ()
Gabrio Castrichella (4) (ITA)
Andrea Spizzica (ITA)
0-0 Retired
QFJose Nunes (4) (PRT)
Martim Peralta ()
Pietro Angelini (ITA)
Adrian Voinea (ROU)
7-5 6-0
QFAlex Calatrava (ESP)
Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)
Dejan Gacic ()
Vladimir Sever (CRO)
6-3 6-3
QFAlex Calatrava (ESP)
Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)
James Davidson ()
Hiroki Ishii (JPN)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFRiva Da Silva (PRT)
Vasco Goncalves (PRT)
James Davidson ()
Huib Troost (NLD)
7-6 4-6 6-3
R16Hiroki Ishii (1) (JPN)
Kim Warwick (AUS)
Dean Barclay (AUS)
Biagio Madafferi (AUS)
6-0 7-6
R16Haruo Nakano (JPN)
Jerome Simbozel (FRA)
Aki Huovinen (FIN)
Juho Niemi (FIN)
6-1 6-0
R16Gabrio Castrichella (4) (ITA)
Andrea Spizzica (ITA)
Jose Fernandes (Q) ()
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
6-4 1-6 6-0
R16Jose Nunes (PRT)
Martim Peralta ()
Avraham Fadlun (ISR)
Lior Zimmerman (ISR)
6-0 6-4
R16Dejan Gacic ()
Vladimir Sever (CRO)
Pietro Angelini (ITA)
Adrian Voinea (ROU)
4-6 7-5 6-1
R16Alex Calatrava (4) (ESP)
Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)
Azer Berber (Q) ()
Jovan Savic ()
6-2 6-3
R16James Davidson ()
Huib Troost (NLD)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
Gakuji Okada (JPN)
6-3 7-5
R16Riva Da Silva (2) (PRT)
Vasco Goncalves (PRT)
Luis Damasceno (WC) ()
Lourenco Lima ()
6-0 6-3