ATP Portugal 2 Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Portugal 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal 2 Event Details:

2002-07-15Clay
Outdoor, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillermo Carry (7) (ARG)Stephane Martinez (8) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFGuillermo Carry (7) (ARG)Raul Morant-Rivas (4) (ESP)7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
SFStephane Martinez (FRA)Helder Lopes (8) (PRT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFGuillermo Carry (ARG)Lucas Engel (1) (BRA)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFRaul Morant-Rivas (4) (ESP)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFStephane Martinez (FRA)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (3) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFHelder Lopes (2) (PRT)Isaac Tortades-Portet (Q) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Lucas Engel (1) (BRA)Rui Machado (PRT)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Guillermo Carry (ARG)Markus Polessnig (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Raul Morant-Rivas (4) (ESP)Tiago Godinho (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)Kevin Larock (Q) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Stephane Martinez (FRA)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (3) (ESP)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Isaac Tortades-Portet (Q) (ESP)David Tosas-Ros (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Helder Lopes (2) (PRT)Jerome Almagrida (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucas Engel (1) (BRA)Igor Fejzula (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Rui Machado (Q) (PRT)Gary Lugassy (Q) (FRA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Markus Polessnig (Q) (AUT)Jorge Laranjeiro (WC) (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Guillermo Carry (6) (ARG)Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Raul Morant-Rivas (4) (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tiago Godinho (PRT)Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kevin Larock (BEL)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (5) (ESP)David Marrero (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreu Guilera-Jover (Q) (ESP)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (5) (ESP)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Stephane Martinez (FRA)Pedro Leao-Saraiva (Q) ()1-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)Joao-Miguel Campos (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (Q) (ESP)Flavio Cipolla (3) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Isaac Tortades-Portet (Q) (ESP)Mohamed Dakki (6) (MAR)6-1 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32David Tosas-Ros (ESP)Manuel Costa Matos (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jerome Almagrida (Q) (FRA)Pedro Duarte (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Helder Lopes (2) (PRT)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIgor Fejzula (2) ()
Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)
Luca Bonati (3) (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
FLuca Bonati (3) (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Guillermo Carry (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
6-3 6-3
SFLuca Bonati (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)
Rui Machado (PRT)
6-4 3-6 6-1
SFIgor Fejzula (2) ()
Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)
Andre Lopes (4) (PRT)
Helder Lopes (PRT)
6-2 6-4
SFGuillermo Carry (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
David Marrero (4) (ESP)
Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)
6-4 6-4
SFLuca Bonati (3) (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Pedro Leao-Saraiva ()
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
WO
QFAndreu Guilera-Jover (1) (ESP)
Rui Machado (PRT)
Guillermo Carry (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
7-6(2) 7-6(5)
QFGuillermo Carry (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)
David Tosas-Ros (ESP)
6-4 6-0
QFDavid Marrero (4) (ESP)
Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)
Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)
Rui Machado (PRT)
6-4 6-1
QFLuca Bonati (3) (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Pedro Leao-Saraiva (3) ()
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
7-6(3) 7-5
QFLuca Bonati (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Andre Lopes (PRT)
Helder Lopes (PRT)
6-4 6-4
QFAndre Lopes (PRT)
Helder Lopes (PRT)
Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)
6-4 7-5
QFPedro Leao-Saraiva ()
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
Igor Fejzula (2) ()
Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFIgor Fejzula ()
Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)
Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)
David Tosas-Ros (ESP)
6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(2)
R16Guillermo Carry (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
Mohamed Dakki (MAR)
Gary Lugassy (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)
Rui Machado (PRT)
Joao-Miguel Campos (WC) ()
Manuel Costa Matos ()
5-7 6-3 6-3
R16Luca Bonati (3) (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Hugo Anao (Q) (PRT)
Tiago Godinho (PRT)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Pedro Leao-Saraiva ()
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
Jerome Almagrida (WC) (FRA)
Stephane Martinez (FRA)
3-6 6-1 6-4
R16Sergi Arumi-Romeu (WC) (ESP)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)
Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)
Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)
WO
R16Andre Lopes (4) (PRT)
Helder Lopes (PRT)
Allan Badra (Q) (JOR)
Fabio Badra (JOR)
6-2 6-0
R16Igor Fejzula (WC) ()
Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)
Diogo Rocha (PRT)
Peter Rodrigues (PRT)
6-1 6-4
R16Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)
David Tosas-Ros (ESP)
David Marrero (2) (ESP)
Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tiago Godinho (1) (PRT)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (1) (AND)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (2) (ESP)Asier Muguruza (2) (VEN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (3) (ESP)Jerome Almagrida (3) (FRA)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (4) (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (4) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Laurent Bondaz (5) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Joan Casamitjana-Santiago (6) (ESP)Ezequiel Dequino (6) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kevin Larock (BEL)Joao-Miguel Campos ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (2) (AND)Manuel Costa Matos (2) ()6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mohamed Dakki (3) (MAR)Niels Van Hal (3) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (4) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gary Lugassy (FRA)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ezequiel Dequino (6) (ARG)Frederico Gil (6) (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (7) (ESP)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (7) (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Diogo Rocha (8) (PRT)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (8) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (1) (AND)Marcos-Felipe Arend (1) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tiago Godinho (PRT)Nishank Mishra (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (2) (ESP)Francois Gardier (2) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Asier Muguruza (VEN)Jorge Godinho ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jerome Almagrida (3) (FRA)Jose-Ramon Roca-Alguero (3) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (4) (ESP)Sebastian Cannata (4) (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)Ruben Serna-Tuduri (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (5) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Niels Van Hal ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Dequino (6) (ARG)Vasco Antunes (6) (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joan Casamitjana-Santiago (ESP)Roberto Iotti (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joao-Miguel Campos (7) ()Gary Lugassy (7) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kevin Larock (BEL)Manuel Costa Matos ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andreu Guilera-Jover (8) (ESP)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (8) (ESP)7-6(7) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)Peter Rodrigues (PRT)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (1) (ESP)Shivang Mishra (1) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)Roberto Iotti (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (2) (AND)Andrea Fava (2) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Manuel Costa Matos ()Ruben Serna-Tuduri (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Dakki (3) (MAR)Angel Alonso-Campos (3) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Niels Van Hal ()Vaclav Stverva (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (4) (ESP)Vasco Antunes (4) (PRT)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Nuno Jacinto ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gary Lugassy (FRA)Nishank Mishra (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Frederico Gil (6) (PRT)Tiago Godinho (6) (PRT)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)Sebastian Cannata (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (7) (ESP)Pablo Cabrero-Nava (7) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)Jose-Ramon Roca-Alguero (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (8) (ESP)Alessandro Bertolini (8) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diogo Rocha (PRT)Joao-Pedro Santos ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (1) (AND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcos-Felipe Arend (BRA)Daniel Davies ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tiago Godinho (PRT)Diogo Brilhante ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nishank Mishra (IND)Hajime Suzuki (14) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francois Gardier (BEL)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (WC) (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jorge Godinho (WC) ()Diogo Mota ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Asier Muguruza (VEN)Bruno Savi (9) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jerome Almagrida (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose-Ramon Roca-Alguero (ESP)Piergiorgio Platto (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)Luigi Giannuzzi (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Ferre (12) (ESP)Luca Bonati (ITA)5-7 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Cannata (ARG)Eduardo Tondo (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ruben Serna-Tuduri (ESP)Manuel Leonardo ()6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Angel Alonso-Campos (11) (ESP)Igor Muguruza ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)Allan Badra (JOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Niels Van Hal ()Jacob Martin-Skilton (ESP)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Laurent Bondaz (15) (ITA)Joao-Pedro Santos ()6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Dequino (6) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasco Antunes (PRT)Nuno Jacinto ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joan Casamitjana-Santiago (ESP)Pedro Cartaxo ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roberto Iotti (13) (ITA)Fabio Badra (JOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gary Lugassy (7) (FRA)Jesus-Esteban Marquet-Ojeda (ESP)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Joao-Miguel Campos ()Jorge Laranjeiro (PRT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kevin Larock (BEL)Jose-Pedro Silva ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Manuel Costa Matos (10) ()Alessandro Bertolini (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Acaymo Medina-Rivero (8) (ESP)David Cardoso ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Tiago Bastos ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Peter Rodrigues (PRT)Andrea Fava (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Teixeira (16) (BRA)Pedro Duarte ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shivang Mishra (1) (IND)Piergiorgio Platto (1) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)Jose-Pedro Silva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)Miguel Sousa ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roberto Iotti (ITA)Allan Badra (JOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (2) (AND)Jorge Godinho (2) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Fava (ITA)Tomas Pejznoch (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ruben Serna-Tuduri (ESP)Hajime Suzuki (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manuel Costa Matos ()Daniel Guerreiro ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Dakki (3) (MAR)Eduardo Tondo (3) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)Joan Casamitjana-Santiago (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vaclav Stverva (CZE)Bruno Savi (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Niels Van Hal ()Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (4) (ESP)Pedro Cartaxo (4) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vasco Antunes (PRT)Valter Flauzino (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Nuno Jacinto ()Hugo Amaral ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Daniel Davies ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreu Guilera-Jover (5) (ESP)Jerome Almagrida (5) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Igor Muguruza ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nishank Mishra (IND)Marcos-Felipe Arend (BRA)6-3 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Gary Lugassy (FRA)Francois Gardier (BEL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Frederico Gil (6) (PRT)David Cardoso (6) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tiago Godinho (PRT)Luigi Giannuzzi (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Cannata (ARG)Fabio Badra (JOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)Erik Valerian (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (7) (ESP)Jacob Martin-Skilton (7) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pablo Cabrero-Nava (ESP)Pablo Garcia-Mellado (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jose-Ramon Roca-Alguero (ESP)Jesus-Esteban Marquet-Ojeda (ESP)6-2 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)Pedro Duarte ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (8) (ESP)Asier Muguruza (8) (VEN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Bertolini (ITA)Laurent Bondaz (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joao-Pedro Santos ()Jorge Laranjeiro (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diogo Rocha (PRT)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Shivang Mishra (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Piergiorgio Platto (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jose-Pedro Silva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Miguel Sousa ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Allan Badra (JOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Roberto Iotti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (2) (AND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jorge Godinho ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrea Fava (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tomas Pejznoch (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Hajime Suzuki (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ruben Serna-Tuduri (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniel Guerreiro ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Manuel Costa Matos ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mohamed Dakki (3) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eduardo Tondo (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Joan Casamitjana-Santiago (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vaclav Stverva (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bruno Savi (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Niels Van Hal ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rodrigo Teixeira (12) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pedro Cartaxo ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Valter Flauzino (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vasco Antunes (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nuno Jacinto ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Hugo Amaral ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniel Davies ()Diogo Brilhante ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (13) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jerome Almagrida (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Igor Muguruza ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marcos-Felipe Arend (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nishank Mishra (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Francois Gardier (BEL)Kevin Larock (BEL)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Gary Lugassy (10) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Frederico Gil (6) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Cardoso ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Luigi Giannuzzi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tiago Godinho (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Fabio Badra (JOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sebastian Cannata (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Erik Valerian (CZE)Diogo Mota ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Dequino (9) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jacob Martin-Skilton (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pablo Cabrero-Nava (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pablo Garcia-Mellado (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jesus-Esteban Marquet-Ojeda (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jose-Ramon Roca-Alguero (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pedro Duarte ()Manuel Leonardo ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Acaymo Medina-Rivero (11) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Asier Muguruza (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Laurent Bondaz (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alessandro Bertolini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jorge Laranjeiro (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Joao-Pedro Santos ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Luca Bonati (ITA)Tiago Bastos ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Diogo Rocha (14) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Allan Badra (2) (JOR)
Fabio Badra (JOR)
Marcos-Felipe Arend (1WC) (BRA)
Bruno Savi (BRA)
7-6(5) 1-6 6-0
Q1Luca Bonati (1) (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Mohamed Dakki (1) (MAR)
Gary Lugassy (FRA)
7-5 6-3
Q2Mohamed Dakki (1) (MAR)
Gary Lugassy (FRA)
Vasco Antunes (WC) (PRT)
Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)
6-2 2-6 6-2
Q2Luca Bonati (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Nishank Mishra (IND)
Shivang Mishra (IND)
6-2 6-2


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal 2 draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Portugal 2?