ATP Portugal 1 Satellite Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Portugal 1 Satellite Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal 1 Satellite Event Details:

2005-01-24Hard
OutdoorPorto Santo, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal 1 Satellite draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTodor Enev (4) (BUL)Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
FClement Morel (5) (FRA)Eric Scherer (GER)6-4 Retired[H2H]
FRui Machado (2) (POR)Todor Enev (1) (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
FRui Machado (2) (POR)Clement Morel (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFAlessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)Israel Matos-Gil (8) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
SFTodor Enev (4) (BUL)Nikola Martinovic (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFClement Morel (5) (FRA)Rui Machado (1) (POR)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFEric Scherer (GER)Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFTodor Enev (1) (BUL)Alessandro Piccari (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFRui Machado (2) (POR)Benjamin Balleret (5) (MON)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFClement Morel (FRA)Benjamin Balleret (5) (MON)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFRui Machado (2) (POR)Alessandro Piccari (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFIsrael Matos-Gil (8) (ESP)Rui Machado (1) (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFTodor Enev (4) (BUL)Benjamin Balleret (5) (MON)7-6(10) 6-1 [H2H]
QFNikola Martinovic (CRO)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFRui Machado (1) (POR)Peter Clarke (IRL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFClement Morel (5) (FRA)Todor Enev (4) (BUL)3-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)Romain Jurd (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFEric Scherer (GER)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFTodor Enev (1) (BUL)Ishay Hadash (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Piccari (ITA)Christophe Dournes (Q) (FRA)3-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Balleret (5) (MON)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFRui Machado (2) (POR)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFClement Morel (FRA)Diogo Rocha (POR)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Balleret (5) (MON)Christophe Dournes (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Piccari (ITA)Peter Clarke (PR) (IRL)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRui Machado (2) (POR)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (8) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (1) (POR)Romain Jurd (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Israel Matos-Gil (8) (ESP)Diogo Rocha (POR)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)Ishay Hadash (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Eric Scherer (6) (GER)2-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (5) (MON)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Todor Enev (4) (BUL)Peter Clarke (IRL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikola Martinovic (CRO)Christophe Dournes (7) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Clement Morel (2) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (1) (POR)Frederico Marques (WC) (POR)WO[H2H]
R16Peter Clarke (IRL)Diogo Rocha (7) (POR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Todor Enev (4) (BUL)Chris Drake (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Clement Morel (5) (FRA)Nikola Martinovic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Romain Jurd (Q) (FRA)Peter-Robert Hodel (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)Ishay Hadash (ISR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eric Scherer (GER)Colin Fleming (Q) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)Guillaume Canniccioni (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Todor Enev (1) (BUL)Amit Inbar (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ishay Hadash (ISR)Diogo Rocha (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Marin Bradaric (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Christophe Dournes (Q) (FRA)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (7) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (5) (MON)Frederico Marques (WC) (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (3) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Guillaume Canniccioni (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (2) (POR)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Clement Morel (FRA)Todor Enev (1) (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Diogo Rocha (POR)Eric Scherer (GER)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Christophe Dournes (Q) (FRA)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (3) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (5) (MON)Chris Wettengel (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Peter Clarke (PR) (IRL)Nikola Martinovic (Q) (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (8) (ESP)Marin Bradaric (CRO)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (2) (POR)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (1) (POR)Bye
R32Romain Jurd (FRA)Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diogo Rocha (POR)Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Israel Matos-Gil (8) (ESP)Bye
R32Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)Bye
R32Ishay Hadash (ISR)Amit Inbar (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Frederico Marques (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eric Scherer (6) (GER)Bye
R32Benjamin Balleret (5) (MON)Bye
R32Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Marin Bradaric (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (IRL)Chris Drake (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (4) (BUL)Bye
R32Christophe Dournes (7) (FRA)Bye
R32Nikola Martinovic (CRO)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Clement Morel (2) (FRA)Bye
R32Rui Machado (1) (POR)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frederico Marques (WC) (POR)Antonio Van Grichen (WC) (POR)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (IRL)Marin Bradaric (CRO)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Diogo Rocha (7) (POR)Adam Kellner (Q) (HUN)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (4) (BUL)Ricardo Flores-Marques (WC) (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Chris Drake (Q) (USA)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikola Martinovic (CRO)Amit Inbar (ISR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Clement Morel (5) (FRA)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter-Robert Hodel (Q) (ROU)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (8) (ESP)6-4 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Romain Jurd (Q) (FRA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)1-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ishay Hadash (ISR)Ricardo Cortes (WC) (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)Sergio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Colin Fleming (Q) (GBR)Christophe Dournes (6) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eric Scherer (GER)Richard Brooks (Q) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guillaume Canniccioni (Q) (FRA)Chris Wettengel (USA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)Benjamin Balleret (2) (MON)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Todor Enev (1) (BUL)Eric Scherer (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Amit Inbar (Q) (ISR)Martijn Helmonds (Q) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ishay Hadash (ISR)Chris Drake (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Diogo Rocha (POR)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (8) (ESP)7-5 3-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marin Bradaric (CRO)Nicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christophe Dournes (Q) (FRA)Martim Manoel (WC) (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Foronda-Bolanos (7) (ESP)Rodrigo Brito (WC) (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (5) (MON)Ruben De Kleijn (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Frederico Marques (WC) (POR)Joao Ferreira (WC) (POR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)Nikola Martinovic (Q) (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillem Burniol-Teixido (3) (ESP)Peter Clarke (PR) (IRL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillaume Canniccioni (Q) (FRA)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (6) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Adam Kellner (Q) (HUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (2) (POR)Clement Morel (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (1) (BUL)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Clement Morel (FRA)Ishay Hadash (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eric Scherer (GER)Martim Manoel (WC) (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diogo Rocha (POR)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (7) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillem Burniol-Teixido (3) (ESP)Joao Ferreira (WC) (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christophe Dournes (Q) (FRA)Nathan B. Price (Q) (USA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chris Wettengel (Q) (USA)Amit Inbar (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (5) (MON)Vasco Antunes (WC) (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikola Martinovic (Q) (CRO)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (6) (ESP)7-6(8) 0-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (PR) (IRL)Chris Drake (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)Alexey Gavrilov (Q) (RUS)7-6(3) 2-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Nicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (8) (ESP)Ruben De Kleijn (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marin Bradaric (CRO)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)Frederico Marques (WC) (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (2) (POR)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)0-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarin Bradaric (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
6-0 6-7(2) 6-3
FChris Drake (3) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
Benjamin Balleret (2) (MON)
Clement Morel (FRA)
6-4 5-7 6-4
FChris Drake (2) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
Marin Bradaric (1) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
6-2 6-3
FMarin Bradaric (2) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (WC) (ESP)
Rui Machado (POR)
6-2 3-6 6-3
SFGuillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Christophe Dournes (Q) (FRA)
Romain Jurd (FRA)
6-4 7-5
SFMarin Bradaric (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Chris Drake (3) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
7-5 7-6(5)
SFChris Drake (3) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
6-3 6-4
SFBenjamin Balleret (2) (MON)
Clement Morel (FRA)
Ishay Hadash (ISR)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
6-3 6-1
SFMarin Bradaric (1) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-0 6-1
SFChris Drake (2) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
Christophe Dournes (FRA)
Romain Jurd (FRA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
SFDavid De Miguel-Lapiedra (WC) (ESP)
Rui Machado (POR)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (3) (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
6-2 1-6 7-6(2)
SFMarin Bradaric (2) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)
Clement Morel (FRA)
WO
QFGuillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Ishay Hadash (ISR)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
6-4 6-4
QFChristophe Dournes (Q) (FRA)
Romain Jurd (FRA)
Israel Matos-Gil (4) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFChris Drake (3) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
Richard Brooks (GBR)
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFMarin Bradaric (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
6-2 6-0
QFMarin Bradaric (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Joao Ferreira (WC) (POR)
Frederico Marques (POR)
1-6 7-6(2) 7-5
QFChris Drake (3) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
Ricardo Cortes (WC) (POR)
Diogo Rocha (POR)
6-1 6-3
QFIshay Hadash (ISR)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
Israel Matos-Gil (4) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
1-6 6-2 6-1
QFBenjamin Balleret (2) (MON)
Clement Morel (FRA)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFMarin Bradaric (1) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Ricardo Cortes (POR)
Rui Machado (POR)
6-1 6-3
QFIsrael Matos-Gil (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Frederico Marques (A) (POR)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
QFChristophe Dournes (FRA)
Romain Jurd (FRA)
Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)
Clement Morel (FRA)
WO
QFChris Drake (2) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
Ishay Hadash (ISR)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFDavid De Miguel-Lapiedra (WC) (ESP)
Rui Machado (POR)
Chris Drake (1) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
7-6(7) 7-5
QFGuillem Burniol-Teixido (3) (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Peter-Robert Hodel (WC) (ROU)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
4-6 6-4 6-1
QFBenjamin Balleret (4) (MON)
Clement Morel (FRA)
Ishay Hadash (ISR)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
4-6 6-4 7-5
QFMarin Bradaric (2) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Eric Scherer (GER)
3-6 6-1 6-2
R16Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Alexander Lomeland (LL) (NOR)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Ishay Hadash (ISR)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
Rodrigo Brito (WC) (POR)
Martim Manoel (POR)
6-4 5-7 7-5
R16Israel Matos-Gil (4) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Igor Muguruza (VEN)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Christophe Dournes (Q) (FRA)
Romain Jurd (FRA)
Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)
Eric Scherer (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Richard Brooks (GBR)
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
Joao Ferreira (WC) (POR)
Frederico Marques (POR)
6-3 5-7 6-4
R16Chris Drake (3) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
Ricardo Cortes (WC) (POR)
Diogo Rocha (POR)
3-0 Retired
R16Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Milos Drakulic (CRO)
Davor Kuseta (CRO)
6-4 6-0
R16Colin Fleming (GBR)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
Benjamin Balleret (2) (MON)
Clement Morel (FRA)
7-5 6-0
R16Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Rui Machado (1) (POR)
Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)
7-5 4-6 6-3
R16Joao Ferreira (WC) (POR)
Frederico Marques (POR)
Richard Brooks (GBR)
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
7-6(1) 7-5
R16Chris Drake (3) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Ricardo Cortes (WC) (POR)
Diogo Rocha (POR)
Christophe Dournes (Q) (FRA)
Romain Jurd (FRA)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Ishay Hadash (ISR)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
Ruben De Kleijn (NED)
Eric Scherer (GER)
3-6 6-1 6-0
R16Israel Matos-Gil (4) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Peter Clarke (IRL)
Todor Enev (BUL)
6-4 6-1
R16Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Rodrigo Brito (WC) (POR)
Martim Manoel (POR)
6-0 6-4
R16Benjamin Balleret (2) (MON)
Clement Morel (FRA)
Igor Muguruza (VEN)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Chris Drake (1) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
Ricardo Cortes (POR)
Diogo Rocha (POR)
6-2 6-4
R16David De Miguel-Lapiedra (WC) (ESP)
Rui Machado (POR)
Botond Godry (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
WO
R16Guillem Burniol-Teixido (3) (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
WO
R16Peter-Robert Hodel (WC) (ROU)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Christophe Dournes (FRA)
Romain Jurd (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Ishay Hadash (ISR)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-3 7-6(9)
R16Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)
Clement Morel (FRA)
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
WO
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Eric Scherer (GER)
Frederico Marques (POR)
Pablo Richard (SUI)
WO
R16Marin Bradaric (2) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Yoav Ben Zvi (WC) (ISR)
Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nikola Martinovic (1) (CRO)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Christophe Dournes (FRA)Colin Fleming (11) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (3) (ESP)Tamas Krafcsik (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Amit Inbar (4) (ISR)Milos Drakulic (15) (CRO)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nathan B. Price (12) (USA)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Chris Drake (6) (USA)Igor Muguruza (10) (VEN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)Trevor Spracklin (7) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Chris Wettengel (USA)Richard Brooks (8) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Martinovic (1) (CRO)Colin Fleming (12) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christophe Dournes (14) (FRA)Davor Kuseta (2) (CRO)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (3) (ESP)Chris Wettengel (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Amit Inbar (4) (ISR)Danny Spierenburg (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adam Kellner (10) (HUN)Romain Jurd (5) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Chris Drake (6) (USA)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)Trevor Spracklin (7) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Martijn Helmonds (NED)Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)0-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Peter-Robert Hodel (1) (ROU)Trevor Spracklin (11) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Perez-Perez (2) (ESP)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Chris Drake (3) (USA)Pablo Richard (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Guillaume Canniccioni (4) (FRA)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Richard Brooks (16) (GBR)Nicolas Coutelot (5) (FRA)1-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adam Kellner (6) (HUN)Martim Manoel (9) (POR)1-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Romain Jurd (15) (FRA)Nathan B. Price (7) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Colin Fleming (12) (GBR)Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Martinovic (1) (CRO)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Botond Godry (13) (HUN)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Dournes (FRA)Davor Kuseta (2) (CRO)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Colin Fleming (11) (GBR)Pablo Richard (SUI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (3) (ESP)Ricardo Cortes (WC) (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tamas Krafcsik (HUN)Bastiaan Beszelsen (14) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Amit Inbar (4) (ISR)Christopher Parkes (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Milos Drakulic (15) (CRO)Maxime Braeckman (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)Cedric Roelant (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nathan B. Price (12) (USA)Simon Morris (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chris Drake (6) (USA)Dariusz Lipka (POL)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Igor Muguruza (10) (VEN)Bruno Argudo-Toro (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Trevor Spracklin (7) (USA)Piergiorgio Platto (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)James Ward (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (8) (GBR)Danny Spierenburg (NED)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chris Wettengel (USA)Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Martinovic (1) (CRO)Jeff Miller (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Colin Fleming (12) (GBR)Simon Morris (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Davor Kuseta (2) (CRO)Cedric Roelant (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Dournes (14) (FRA)Piergiorgio Platto (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (3) (ESP)Lennart Beckhaus (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chris Wettengel (USA)Igor Muguruza (9) (VEN)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Amit Inbar (4) (ISR)Noe Los Mozos-Amoros (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Danny Spierenburg (NED)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Romain Jurd (5) (FRA)James Ward (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adam Kellner (10) (HUN)Milos Drakulic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chris Drake (6) (USA)Ricardo Cortes (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)Mikhail Lifshits (16) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Trevor Spracklin (7) (USA)Tatsuji Koiwa (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martijn Helmonds (NED)Richard Brooks (8) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Peter-Robert Hodel (1) (ROU)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Trevor Spracklin (11) (USA)Botond Godry (HUN)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Perez-Perez (2) (ESP)Joao Fernandes (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)Joao Ferreira (10) (POR)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chris Drake (3) (USA)Alexander Lomeland (NOR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Richard (SUI)Davor Kuseta (14) (CRO)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Canniccioni (4) (FRA)Bastiaan Beszelsen (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Jankovits (FRA)Rodrigo Brito (13) (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Coutelot (5) (FRA)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (16) (GBR)Igor Muguruza (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adam Kellner (6) (HUN)Piti Borges (WC) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martim Manoel (9) (POR)Noe Los Mozos-Amoros (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nathan B. Price (7) (USA)Danny Spierenburg (NED)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Romain Jurd (15) (FRA)Tomohiro Ishii (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)Martijn Helmonds (8) (NED)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Colin Fleming (12) (GBR)Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Martinovic (1) (CRO)Bye
Q3Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Yassin Hussein (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Botond Godry (13) (HUN)Jeff Miller (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Davor Kuseta (2) (CRO)Alexander Lomeland (NOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christophe Dournes (FRA)Bruno Reissmann (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Richard (SUI)Antonio Van Grichen (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Colin Fleming (11) (GBR)Didier Lanne (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (3) (ESP)Laurent Bram (LUX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Cortes (WC) (POR)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tamas Krafcsik (HUN)Lennart Beckhaus (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bastiaan Beszelsen (14) (NED)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Amit Inbar (4) (ISR)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Parkes (GBR)Ricardo Flores-Marques (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Braeckman (BEL)Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milos Drakulic (15) (CRO)Tatsuji Koiwa (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cedric Roelant (BEL)Romain Jurd (5) (FRA)7-6(12) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)Sven Burus (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Morris (GBR)Shi-Hao Yip (MAS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nathan B. Price (12) (USA)Rodrigo Brito (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chris Drake (6) (USA)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dariusz Lipka (POL)Go James Fukugaki (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Argudo-Toro (ESP)Tomohiro Ishii (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Igor Muguruza (10) (VEN)Artur Romanowski (POL)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Trevor Spracklin (7) (USA)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Piergiorgio Platto (ITA)Joao Fernandes (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)Martijn Helmonds (NED)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Ward (GBR)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (16) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks (8) (GBR)Pierre-Jean Paules (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Danny Spierenburg (NED)Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)Noe Los Mozos-Amoros (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Wettengel (USA)Adam Kellner (9) (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Martinovic (1) (CRO)Bye
Q3Jeff Miller (USA)Ricardo Flores-Marques (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simon Morris (GBR)Bastiaan Beszelsen (NED)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Colin Fleming (12) (GBR)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Davor Kuseta (2) (CRO)Bye
Q3Cedric Roelant (BEL)Bruno Argudo-Toro (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Piergiorgio Platto (ITA)Go James Fukugaki (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christophe Dournes (14) (FRA)Laurent Bram (LUX)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Lennart Beckhaus (GER)Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chris Wettengel (USA)Artur Romanowski (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Igor Muguruza (9) (VEN)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amit Inbar (4) (ISR)Bye
Q3Noe Los Mozos-Amoros (ESP)Didier Lanne (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Danny Spierenburg (NED)Antonio Van Grichen (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Botond Godry (13) (HUN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Romain Jurd (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3James Ward (GBR)Alexander Lomeland (NOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Milos Drakulic (CRO)Dariusz Lipka (POL)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Adam Kellner (10) (HUN)Pierre-Jean Paules (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Drake (6) (USA)Maxime Braeckman (BEL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Cortes (POR)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)Joao Fernandes (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Lifshits (16) (RUS)Tamas Krafcsik (HUN)4-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Trevor Spracklin (7) (USA)Tomohiro Ishii (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tatsuji Koiwa (JPN)Yassin Hussein (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)Sven Burus (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Nathan B. Price (11) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks (8) (GBR)Pablo Richard (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martijn Helmonds (NED)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)Bruno Reissmann (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (15) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter-Robert Hodel (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Milos Drakulic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Botond Godry (HUN)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Trevor Spracklin (11) (USA)Bye
Q3Sergio Perez-Perez (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Joao Fernandes (POR)Bye
Q3Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)Lennart Beckhaus (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joao Ferreira (10) (POR)Bye
Q3Chris Drake (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Alexander Lomeland (NOR)Didier Lanne (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Richard (SUI)Go James Fukugaki (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Davor Kuseta (14) (CRO)Bye
Q3Guillaume Canniccioni (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Bastiaan Beszelsen (NED)Bye
Q3Yannick Jankovits (FRA)David Machado (WC) (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Brito (13) (POR)Bye
Q3Nicolas Coutelot (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)Bye
Q3Igor Muguruza (VEN)Tatsuji Koiwa (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks (16) (GBR)Bye
Q3Adam Kellner (6) (HUN)Bye
Q3Piti Borges (WC) (POR)Bye
Q3Noe Los Mozos-Amoros (ESP)Bruno Reissmann (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martim Manoel (9) (POR)Bye
Q3Nathan B. Price (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Danny Spierenburg (NED)Bye
Q3Tomohiro Ishii (JPN)Sven Burus (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Romain Jurd (15) (FRA)Bye
Q3Martijn Helmonds (8) (NED)Bye
Q3Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)Jeff Miller (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)Yassin Hussein (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Colin Fleming (12) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal 1 Satellite draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Portugal 1 Satellite?