ATP Portugal 1 Satellite Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Portugal 1 Satellite Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal 1 Satellite Event Details:

2004-09-13Clay
Outdoor, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal 1 Satellite draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPetar Popovic (6) (SRB)Alessandro Da Col (3Q) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFPetar Popovic (LL) (SRB)Rui Machado (1) (PRT)6-0 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFAlessandro Da Col (ITA)Christian Grunes (7Q) (DEU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFRui Machado (1) (PRT)Michal Varsanyi (8Q) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFPetar Popovic (6Q) (SRB)Frederico Gil (4) (PRT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFAlessandro Da Col (3Q) (ITA)Goncalo Nicau (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFChristian Grunes (Q) (DEU)Christopher Koderisch (5) (DEU)7-5 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Rui Machado (1) (PRT)Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Michal Varsanyi (SVK)Martin Vilarrubi (8Q) (URY)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (4) (PRT)Miguel Olaso-de la Rica (ESP)WO[H2H]
R16Petar Popovic (6Q) (SRB)Marco Pedrini (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Goncalo Nicau (PRT)Julien Maes (8) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Boris Borgula (3Q) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Christopher Koderisch (5) (DEU)Eric Scherer (Q) (DEU)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Christian Grunes (2) (DEU)Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Rui Machado (1) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)Dennis Biggemann (DEU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Michal Varsanyi (SVK)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Vilarrubi (8Q) (URY)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (4) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Miguel Olaso-de la Rica (ESP)David Corrie ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Pedrini (ITA)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Petar Popovic (6Q) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Julien Maes (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Goncalo Nicau (WC) (PRT)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)0-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (3Q) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Christopher Koderisch (5) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Eric Scherer (DEU)Luca Bonati (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Christian Grunes (2) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBoris Borgula (3) (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Alessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
FFrederico Marques (A) (PRT)
Diogo Mota ()
Christian Grunes (4) (DEU)
Christopher Koderisch (DEU)
6-4 1-0 Retired
SFAlessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Petar Popovic (SRB)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
6-3 6-3
SFBoris Borgula (4) (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFFrederico Marques (A) (PRT)
Diogo Mota ()
Julien Maes (1) (FRA)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
WO
SFChristian Grunes (4) (DEU)
Christopher Koderisch (DEU)
Boris Borgula (SVK)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
WO
QFAlessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Miguel Olaso-de la Rica (1) (ESP)
Eric Scherer (DEU)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFJulien Maes (1) (FRA)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Petar Popovic (SRB)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFFrederico Marques (A) (PRT)
Diogo Mota ()
Luca Bonati (A) (ITA)
David Martins ()
6-2 6-3
QFPetar Popovic (SRB)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
Christian Grunes (DEU)
Christopher Koderisch (DEU)
7-6(5) 7-6(2)
QFBoris Borgula (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)
WO
QFChristian Grunes (3) (DEU)
Christopher Koderisch (DEU)
Vasco Antunes (A) (PRT)
Rui Machado (PRT)
6-1 6-4
QFBoris Borgula (SVK)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Alessandro Da Col (2) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFMarcos Conde-Jackson (WC) (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
Diogo Mota (WC) ()
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
6-3 6-0
R16Alessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Joao Coelho ()
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (PRT)
6-2 6-2
R16Miguel Olaso-de la Rica (ESP)
Eric Scherer (DEU)
Albert Ballesta-Coll (Q) (ESP)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Petar Popovic (SRB)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
Rui Machado (3) (PRT)
Martin Vilarrubi (URY)
6-1 6-2
R16Christian Grunes (DEU)
Christopher Koderisch (DEU)
Julien Maes (A) (FRA)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R16Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)
Sergio Barberan-Miquel (LL) (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
R16Boris Borgula (3) (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
David Corrie ()
Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Diogo Mota ()
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
David Martins (WC) ()
Tiago Olimpio ()
6-4 3-6 6-2
R16Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
Frederico Gil (2) (PRT)
Tiago Godinho (PRT)
7-6(7) 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marco Pedrini (1) (ITA)Mark Riddell (1) (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Boris Borgula (2) (SVK)Marc Rocafort-Dolz (2) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christopher Koderisch (3) (DEU)Tiago Olimpio (3) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christian Grunes (4) (DEU)Frederico Marques (4) (PRT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Miguel Olaso-de la Rica (WC) (ESP)Joao Coelho (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Goncalo Nicau (PRT)Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luca Bonati (7) (ITA)Dusan Mihailovic (7) (SRB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julien Maes (8) (FRA)Andrea Arnaboldi (8) (ITA)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Julien Maes (1) (FRA)Jan Stancik (1) (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Miguel Olaso-de la Rica (2) (ESP)Marco Pedrini (2) (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rui Machado (3) (PRT)Andrea Arnaboldi (3) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)Regan Morehu (4) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Christian Grunes (5) (DEU)Christian Banzer (5) (DEU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Christopher Koderisch (6) (DEU)Dusan Mihailovic (6) (SRB)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martin Vilarrubi (7) (URY)Martin Emmrich (7) (DEU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marcos Conde-Jackson (8WC) (ESP)Albert Ballesta-Coll (8WC) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marco Pedrini (1) (ITA)Barry Fagan (1) (IRL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mark Riddell (USA)Marc Ijzermann ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Boris Borgula (2) (SVK)Joao Ferreira (2) (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)Goncalo Falcao (PRT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christopher Koderisch (3) (DEU)Christian Banzer (3) (DEU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tiago Olimpio ()Marc Pallares-Massana (ESP)4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Christian Grunes (4) (DEU)Vasco Antunes (4) (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Frederico Marques (PRT)Andre Bognar (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joao Coelho (5) ()Martin Vilarrubi (5) (URY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miguel Olaso-de la Rica (ESP)Martin Emmrich (DEU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Nicau (6) (PRT)Marcos Conde-Jackson (6) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Albert Ballesta-Coll (WC) (ESP)Pedro Ferreira (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dusan Mihailovic (7) (SRB)Francisco Barreira (7) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luca Bonati (ITA)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julien Maes (8) (FRA)Laurent Bondaz (8) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jan Stancik (1) (SVK)Fabiano Cruz (1) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julien Maes (FRA)Manuel Leonardo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marco Pedrini (2) (ITA)Giampaolo Mauti (2) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miguel Olaso-de la Rica (ESP)Joao Ferreira (PRT)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rui Machado (3) (PRT)David Cardoso (3) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Goncalo Nicau (PRT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)Hugo Anao (4) (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Regan Morehu (AUS)Jorge Godinho ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christian Grunes (5) (DEU)Miguel Ferraz (5) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christian Banzer (DEU)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christopher Koderisch (6) (DEU)Javier Dejuan-Mora (6) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martin Vilarrubi (7) (URY)Marc Pallares-Massana (7) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martin Emmrich (DEU)Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcos Conde-Jackson (8WC) (ESP)Constantin Minar (8WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)Martim Manoel ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco Pedrini (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barry Fagan (IRL)Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marc Ijzermann ()Ben Ludgate-Woodward (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mark Riddell (USA)Martim Manoel (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Boris Borgula (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao Ferreira (PRT)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marc Rocafort-Dolz (WC) (ESP)Diogo Schaefer ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (PRT)Massimiliano Costa (ITA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christopher Koderisch (3) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Banzer (DEU)Christopher Ross-Da Silva (CAN)WO[H2H]
Q3Marc Pallares-Massana (ESP)Ricardo Cortes ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tiago Olimpio ()Jaume Farras-Mascaro (12) (ESP)6-0 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Grunes (4) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasco Antunes (PRT)Noe Los Mozos-Amoros (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andre Bognar (AUS)Miguel Ferraz ()7-6(4) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Frederico Marques (PRT)Giampaolo Mauti (11) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Vilarrubi (5) (URY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao Coelho ()David Martins ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Emmrich (DEU)Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-de la Rica (14WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcos Conde-Jackson (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Nicau (PRT)Regan Morehu (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pedro Ferreira (WC) ()Rui Rito ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Albert Ballesta-Coll (10) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dusan Mihailovic (7) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisco Barreira ()Guillermo Celard-Perez (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luca Bonati (WC) (ITA)Joao Fernandes ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Narcis Pelach-Torres (9) (ESP)Jason London (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julien Maes (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)Nishank Mishra (IND)6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (13) (ITA)Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Stancik (1) (SVK)Ricardo Cortes (1) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fabiano Cruz (BRA)Rodrigo Maya ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Manuel Leonardo ()Mark Riddell (USA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Julien Maes (FRA)Joao Relvas ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marco Pedrini (2) (ITA)Goncalo Falcao (2) (PRT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)Gaetano Marrone (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joao Ferreira (PRT)Sergio Baptista ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-de la Rica (ESP)Eric Butorac (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rui Machado (3) (PRT)Nuno Jacinto (3) ()7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Cardoso ()David Pinheiro ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Nicau (PRT)Frederico Marques (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Laurent Bondaz (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)Rodrigo Ribeiro (4) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hugo Anao (PRT)Fabian Schmid ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Regan Morehu (AUS)Arthur Rabelo (BRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Jorge Godinho ()Evan Angelopoulos (AUS)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Christian Grunes (5) (DEU)Nishank Mishra (5) (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Miguel Ferraz ()Marco Andre ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luca Bonati (ITA)Luis Ferreira ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christian Banzer (DEU)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christopher Koderisch (6) (DEU)Jason London (6) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Ben Ludgate-Woodward (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)Barry Fagan (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)Marc Ijzermann ()6-1 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martin Vilarrubi (7) (URY)Marc Rocafort-Dolz (7) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marc Pallares-Massana (WC) (ESP)Massimiliano Costa (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Emmrich (DEU)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rafael Array-Pareja (WC) (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcos Conde-Jackson (8WC) (ESP)Oscar Castillon-Miguez (8WC) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Constantin Minar ()Tiago Santos ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martim Manoel ()Diogo Schaefer ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)Frederico Goncalves ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jan Stancik (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ricardo Cortes ()Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Fabiano Cruz (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rodrigo Maya ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Manuel Leonardo ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mark Riddell (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Joao Relvas ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Julien Maes (10) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marco Pedrini (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Goncalo Falcao (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gaetano Marrone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)Guillermo Celard-Perez (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Joao Ferreira (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sergio Baptista ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eric Butorac (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Miguel Olaso-de la Rica (11) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rui Machado (3) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nuno Jacinto ()Pedro Vasconcelos ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4David Pinheiro ()Andre Bognar (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4David Cardoso ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Frederico Marques (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Goncalo Nicau (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Laurent Bondaz (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrea Arnaboldi (15) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Hugo Anao (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Fabian Schmid ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Arthur Rabelo (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Regan Morehu (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jorge Godinho ()Rui Rito ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Evan Angelopoulos (13) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Christian Grunes (5) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nishank Mishra (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marco Andre ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Miguel Ferraz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Luis Ferreira ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Luca Bonati (ITA)David Martins (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Christian Banzer (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jaume Farras-Mascaro (14) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Christopher Koderisch (6) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jason London (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ben Ludgate-Woodward (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Barry Fagan (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marc Ijzermann ()Noe Los Mozos-Amoros (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Dusan Mihailovic (9) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martin Vilarrubi (7) (URY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)Joao Fernandes ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Marc Pallares-Massana (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Massimiliano Costa (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martin Emmrich (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Narciso Reyes-Rygh (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rafael Array-Pareja (WC) (ESP)Francisco Barreira ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Narcis Pelach-Torres (16) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marcos Conde-Jackson (8WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Oscar Castillon-Miguez (WC) (ESP)Vasco Antunes (PRT)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q4Tiago Santos ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Constantin Minar ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martim Manoel ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Diogo Schaefer ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Frederico Goncalves ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Albert Ballesta-Coll (12) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcos Conde-Jackson (1) (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
Sergio Barberan-Miquel (2) (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
6-4 6-4
Q2Marcos Conde-Jackson (1) (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)
Stefano Vukov (HRV)
6-3 7-5
Q2Sergio Barberan-Miquel (2) (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Joao Ferreira (WC) (PRT)
Nuno Jacinto ()
6-3 1-6 6-3


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal 1 Satellite draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Portugal 1 Satellite?