ATP Portugal 1 Satellite Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Portugal 1 Satellite Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal 1 Satellite Event Details:

2004-09-13Clay
Outdoor, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal 1 Satellite draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPetar Popovic (6) (YUG)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
FChristian Grunes (7) (GER)Rui Machado (1) (POR)6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
FBoris Borgula (4Q) (SVK)Frederico Gil (6) (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
FRui Machado (3Q) (POR)Martin Vilarrubi (8Q) (URU)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFPetar Popovic (6) (YUG)Rui Machado (1) (POR)6-0 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFAlessandro Da Col (ITA)Christian Grunes (2) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFRui Machado (1) (POR)Eric Scherer (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFChristian Grunes (7) (GER)Boris Borgula (2) (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFBoris Borgula (4Q) (SVK)Rui Machado (5SE) (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFFrederico Gil (6) (POR)Petar Popovic (YUG)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFMartin Vilarrubi (8Q) (URU)Jan Stancik (LL) (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFRui Machado (3Q) (POR)Christopher Koderisch (7Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFRui Machado (1) (POR)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFPetar Popovic (6) (YUG)Frederico Gil (4) (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Da Col (ITA)Goncalo Nicau (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFChristian Grunes (2) (GER)Christopher Koderisch (5) (GER)7-5 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFRui Machado (1) (POR)Marco Pedrini (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFEric Scherer (GER)Frederico Gil (3) (POR)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFChristian Grunes (7) (GER)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
QFBoris Borgula (2) (SVK)Christopher Koderisch (6) (GER)0-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFRui Machado (5SE) (POR)Julien Maes (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFBoris Borgula (4Q) (SVK)Christian Grunes (8Q) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFFrederico Gil (6) (POR)Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFPetar Popovic (YUG)Marco Pedrini (2Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMartin Vilarrubi (8Q) (URU)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFJan Stancik (LL) (SVK)Christian Grunes (6Q) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFRui Machado (3Q) (POR)Petar Popovic (YUG)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFChristopher Koderisch (7Q) (GER)Julien Maes (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (1) (POR)Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Michal Varsanyi (SVK)Martin Vilarrubi (7) (URU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (4) (POR)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)WO[H2H]
R16Petar Popovic (6) (YUG)Marco Pedrini (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Goncalo Nicau (POR)Julien Maes (8) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Boris Borgula (3) (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Christopher Koderisch (5) (GER)Eric Scherer (GER)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Christian Grunes (2) (GER)Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (1) (POR)Marcos Conde-Jackson (Q) (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marco Pedrini (ITA)Julien Maes (8) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (3) (POR)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eric Scherer (GER)Petar Popovic (5) (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christian Grunes (7) (GER)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Christopher Koderisch (6) (GER)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Boris Borgula (2) (SVK)David Corrie (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Maes (Q) (FRA)Jan Stancik (1SE) (SVK)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (5SE) (POR)David Corrie (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Boris Borgula (4Q) (SVK)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Christian Grunes (8Q) (GER)Eric Scherer (GER)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (6) (POR)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Petar Popovic (YUG)Christopher Koderisch (7Q) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marco Pedrini (2Q) (ITA)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (1) (ESP)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Martin Vilarrubi (8Q) (URU)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Jan Stancik (LL) (SVK)Dennis Biggemann (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Christian Grunes (6Q) (GER)Eric Scherer (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Petar Popovic (YUG)Frederico Gil (5) (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (3Q) (POR)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Christopher Koderisch (7Q) (GER)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Julien Maes (Q) (FRA)Alessandro Da Col (2) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (1) (POR)Bye
R32Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)Dennis Biggemann (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Varsanyi (SVK)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Vilarrubi (7) (URU)Bye
R32Frederico Gil (4) (POR)Bye
R32Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)David Corrie (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Pedrini (ITA)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petar Popovic (6) (YUG)Bye
R32Julien Maes (8) (FRA)Bye
R32Goncalo Nicau (POR)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)0-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (3) (SVK)Bye
R32Christopher Koderisch (5) (GER)Bye
R32Eric Scherer (GER)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christian Grunes (2) (GER)Bye
R32Rui Machado (1) (POR)Luca Bonati (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcos Conde-Jackson (Q) (ESP)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Pedrini (ITA)Joao Ferreira (Q) (POR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Maes (8) (FRA)Dennis Biggemann (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (3) (POR)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-7(7) 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Acaymo Medina-Rivero (Q) (ESP)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (WC) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eric Scherer (GER)David Martins (WC) (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petar Popovic (5) (YUG)Jan Stancik (SVK)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christian Grunes (7) (GER)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Diogo Mota (WC) (POR)2-6 7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Frederico Marques (WC) (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)Martin Vilarrubi (4) (URU)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Christopher Koderisch (6) (GER)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Tiago Godinho (Q) (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Corrie (GBR)Vasco Antunes (Q) (POR)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (2) (SVK)Goncalo Nicau (Q) (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jan Stancik (1SE) (SVK)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (Q) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Maes (Q) (FRA)Pedro Sousa (WC) (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Corrie (GBR)Rodrigo Brito (WC) (POR)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (5SE) (POR)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (4Q) (SVK)Tiago Godinho (POR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eric Scherer (GER)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)2-6 7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Christian Grunes (8Q) (GER)Luca Bonati (Q) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (6) (POR)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Stefano Vukov (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)Goncalo Nicau (Q) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michal Varsanyi (SVK)Alessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)6-3 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Christopher Koderisch (7Q) (GER)Dennis Biggemann (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petar Popovic (YUG)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (WC) (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Pedrini (2Q) (ITA)Diogo Mota (WC) (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ruben Merchan-Huecas (1) (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Stefano Vukov (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Varsanyi (SVK)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (WC) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Vilarrubi (8Q) (URU)Julian Gast (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Stancik (LL) (SVK)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dennis Biggemann (GER)Tiago Olimpio (WC) (POR)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eric Scherer (GER)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christian Grunes (6Q) (GER)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (5) (POR)Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petar Popovic (YUG)Rodrigo Brito (WC) (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Pedro Sousa (WC) (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (3Q) (POR)Marcos Conde-Jackson (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christopher Koderisch (7Q) (GER)Tiago Godinho (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (Q) (ESP)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Maes (Q) (FRA)David Corrie (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (2) (ITA)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBoris Borgula (4) (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Alessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
FJulien Maes (FRA)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Rui Machado (3) (POR)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
6-3 7-5
FFrederico Marques (A) (POR)
Diogo Mota (POR)
Christian Grunes (4) (GER)
Christopher Koderisch (GER)
6-4 1-0 Retired
FJulien Maes (3) (FRA)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Christian Grunes (GER)
Christopher Koderisch (GER)
7-6(4) 5-7 0-1 Retired
SFAlessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
6-3 6-3
SFBoris Borgula (4) (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFRui Machado (3) (POR)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Alessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
6-2 6-3
SFJulien Maes (FRA)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Frederico Gil (2) (POR)
Tiago Godinho (POR)
6-3 3-6 6-3
SFFrederico Marques (A) (POR)
Diogo Mota (POR)
Julien Maes (1) (FRA)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
WO
SFChristian Grunes (4) (GER)
Christopher Koderisch (GER)
Boris Borgula (SVK)
Frederico Gil (POR)
WO
SFChristian Grunes (GER)
Christopher Koderisch (GER)
Alessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
3-6 7-5 6-3
SFJulien Maes (3) (FRA)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
6-1 7-5
QFAlessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
Eric Scherer (GER)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFPetar Popovic (YUG)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
Christian Grunes (GER)
Christopher Koderisch (GER)
7-6(5) 7-6(2)
QFBoris Borgula (4) (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
WO
QFMarcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
Diogo Mota (WC) (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
6-3 6-0
QFAlessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
David Corrie (GBR)
Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)
6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(2)
QFRui Machado (3) (POR)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Marcos Conde-Jackson (Q) (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
6-2 4-6 6-2
QFJulien Maes (FRA)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Christian Grunes (4) (GER)
Eric Scherer (GER)
6-2 6-1
QFFrederico Gil (2) (POR)
Tiago Godinho (POR)
David Martins (WC) (POR)
Tiago Olimpio (POR)
6-1 6-1
QFJulien Maes (1) (FRA)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFFrederico Marques (A) (POR)
Diogo Mota (POR)
Luca Bonati (A) (ITA)
David Martins (POR)
6-2 6-3
QFChristian Grunes (4) (GER)
Christopher Koderisch (GER)
Vasco Antunes (A) (POR)
Rui Machado (POR)
6-1 6-4
QFBoris Borgula (SVK)
Frederico Gil (POR)
Alessandro Da Col (2) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFAlessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
Eric Scherer (GER)
6-3 6-1
QFChristian Grunes (GER)
Christopher Koderisch (GER)
Dennis Biggemann (A) (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
6-0 6-4
QFJulien Maes (3) (FRA)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
6-2 6-1
QFMarcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
Boris Borgula (2) (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
WO
R16Alessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Joao Coelho (WC) (POR)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)
6-2 6-2
R16Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
Eric Scherer (GER)
Albert Ballesta-Coll (Q) (ESP)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Petar Popovic (YUG)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
Rui Machado (3) (POR)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
6-1 6-2
R16Christian Grunes (GER)
Christopher Koderisch (GER)
Julien Maes (FRA)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R16Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
Sergio Barberan-Miquel (LL) (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
R16Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
David Corrie (GBR)
Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Diogo Mota (WC) (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
David Martins (WC) (POR)
Tiago Olimpio (POR)
6-4 3-6 6-2
R16Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
Frederico Gil (2) (POR)
Tiago Godinho (POR)
7-6(7) 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
R16Alessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Julian Gast (GER)
Christopher Koderisch (GER)
2-6 6-4 6-0
R16David Corrie (GBR)
Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)
Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
3-6 7-5 6-4
R16Rui Machado (3) (POR)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Marcos Conde-Jackson (Q) (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
7-6(6) 2-6 7-5
R16Julien Maes (FRA)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Joao Fernandes (WC) (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
6-2 6-2
R16Christian Grunes (4) (GER)
Eric Scherer (GER)
Sergio Barberan-Miquel (LL) (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16David Martins (WC) (POR)
Tiago Olimpio (POR)
Rodrigo Brito (WC) (POR)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)
0-6 6-4 6-2
R16Frederico Gil (2) (POR)
Tiago Godinho (POR)
Boris Borgula (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Alessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Frederico Marques (POR)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)
6-0 6-4
R16Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
Eric Scherer (GER)
Joao Ferreira (POR)
Diogo Mota (POR)
7-5 7-5
R16Christian Grunes (GER)
Christopher Koderisch (GER)
Rui Machado (4) (POR)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
7-6(4) 4-6 7-5
R16Dennis Biggemann (A) (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Vasco Antunes (WC) (POR)
Goncalo Nicau (POR)
7-5 1-2 Retired
R16Petar Popovic (YUG)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
David Corrie (GBR)
Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)
7-6(8) 6-1
R16Julien Maes (3) (FRA)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
David Martins (POR)
6-1 6-4
R16Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Boris Borgula (2) (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Frederico Gil (POR)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julien Maes (10) (FRA)Jan Stancik (1) (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (11) (ESP)Marco Pedrini (2) (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rui Machado (3) (POR)Andrea Arnaboldi (15) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)Regan Morehu (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Christian Grunes (5) (GER)Christian Banzer (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christopher Koderisch (6) (GER)Dusan Mihailovic (9) (YUG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Vilarrubi (7) (URU)Martin Emmrich (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Conde-Jackson (8WC) (ESP)Albert Ballesta-Coll (12) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marco Pedrini (1) (ITA)Mark Riddell (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Boris Borgula (2) (SVK)Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christopher Koderisch (3) (GER)Tiago Olimpio (POR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christian Grunes (4) (GER)Frederico Marques (POR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (9) (ESP)Joao Coelho (WC) (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Goncalo Nicau (POR)Albert Ballesta-Coll (10) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luca Bonati (ITA)Dusan Mihailovic (7) (YUG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Julien Maes (8) (FRA)Andrea Arnaboldi (14) (ITA)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Dennis Biggemann (1) (GER)Joao Fernandes (POR)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Conde-Jackson (2) (ESP)Manuel Leonardo (WC) (POR)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tiago Godinho (3) (POR)Martin Emmrich (12) (GER)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vasco Antunes (POR)Barry Fagan (IRL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Acaymo Medina-Rivero (5) (ESP)Martim Manoel (POR)6-0 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Goncalo Nicau (6) (POR)Albert Ballesta-Coll (10) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Luca Bonati (9) (ITA)Rodrigo Brito (7) (POR)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joao Ferreira (POR)Mark Riddell (13) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan Stancik (1) (SVK)Fabiano Cruz (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Maes (10) (FRA)Manuel Leonardo (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marco Pedrini (2) (ITA)Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (11) (ESP)Joao Ferreira (POR)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rui Machado (3) (POR)David Cardoso (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (15) (ITA)Goncalo Nicau (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)Hugo Anao (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Regan Morehu (AUS)Jorge Godinho (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christian Grunes (5) (GER)Miguel Ferraz (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christian Banzer (GER)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Koderisch (6) (GER)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Mihailovic (9) (YUG)Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Vilarrubi (7) (URU)Marc Pallares-Massana (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Emmrich (GER)Rafael Array-Pareja (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Conde-Jackson (8WC) (ESP)Constantin Minar (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Albert Ballesta-Coll (12) (ESP)Martim Manoel (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Pedrini (1) (ITA)Barry Fagan (IRL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark Riddell (USA)Marc Ijzermann (NED)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Boris Borgula (2) (SVK)Joao Ferreira (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)Goncalo Falcao (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Koderisch (3) (GER)Christian Banzer (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Olimpio (POR)Marc Pallares-Massana (ESP)4-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Christian Grunes (4) (GER)Vasco Antunes (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Marques (POR)Andre Bognar (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joao Coelho (WC) (POR)Martin Vilarrubi (5) (URU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (9) (ESP)Martin Emmrich (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Nicau (POR)Marcos Conde-Jackson (6) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Albert Ballesta-Coll (10) (ESP)Pedro Ferreira (WC) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Mihailovic (7) (YUG)Francisco Barreira (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luca Bonati (ITA)Narcis Pelach-Torres (12) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Maes (8) (FRA)Laurent Bondaz (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (14) (ITA)Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dennis Biggemann (1) (GER)Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joao Fernandes (POR)Rodrigo Ribeiro (WC) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Conde-Jackson (2) (ESP)Jose Pereira Lopes (WC) (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Leonardo (WC) (POR)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Godinho (3) (POR)Nishank Mishra (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Emmrich (12) (GER)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vasco Antunes (POR)Alexei Filenkov (4) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Barry Fagan (IRL)Regan Morehu (11) (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Acaymo Medina-Rivero (5) (ESP)Hugo Spratley (WC) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martim Manoel (POR)Joao Coelho (14WC) (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Nicau (6) (POR)Alberto Gomes (WC) (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Albert Ballesta-Coll (10) (ESP)Carlos Pinto (WC) (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Brito (7) (POR)Goncalo Falcao (POR)7-6(6) 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luca Bonati (9) (ITA)Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joao Ferreira (POR)Pedro Sousa (8) (POR)7-6(2) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mark Riddell (13) (USA)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Stancik (1) (SVK)Ricardo Cortes (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabiano Cruz (BRA)Rodrigo Maya (POR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Leonardo (POR)Mark Riddell (USA)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Julien Maes (10) (FRA)Joao Relvas (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marco Pedrini (2) (ITA)Goncalo Falcao (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)Gaetano Marrone (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joao Ferreira (POR)Sergio Baptista (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (11) (ESP)Eric Butorac (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rui Machado (3) (POR)Nuno Jacinto (POR)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Cardoso (POR)David Pinheiro (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Nicau (POR)Frederico Marques (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (15) (ITA)Laurent Bondaz (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)Rodrigo Ribeiro (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Anao (POR)Fabian Schmid (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Regan Morehu (AUS)Arthur Rabelo (BRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Jorge Godinho (POR)Evan Angelopoulos (13) (AUS)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Christian Grunes (5) (GER)Nishank Mishra (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Ferraz (POR)Marco Andre (POR)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luca Bonati (ITA)Luis Ferreira (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christian Banzer (GER)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (14) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Koderisch (6) (GER)Jason London (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Ben Ludgate-Woodward (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)Barry Fagan (IRL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Mihailovic (9) (YUG)Marc Ijzermann (NED)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Vilarrubi (7) (URU)Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Pallares-Massana (WC) (ESP)Massimiliano Costa (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Emmrich (GER)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (WC) (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Array-Pareja (WC) (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (16) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Conde-Jackson (8WC) (ESP)Oscar Castillon-Miguez (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Constantin Minar (GER)Tiago Santos (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martim Manoel (POR)Diogo Schaefer (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Albert Ballesta-Coll (12) (ESP)Frederico Goncalves (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Pedrini (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Barry Fagan (IRL)Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Ijzermann (NED)Ben Ludgate-Woodward (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Riddell (USA)Martim Manoel (POR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Boris Borgula (2) (SVK)Bye
Q3Joao Ferreira (POR)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)Diogo Schaefer (POR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (POR)Massimiliano Costa (ITA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Koderisch (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Christian Banzer (GER)Christopher Ross-Da Silva (CAN)WO[H2H]
Q3Marc Pallares-Massana (ESP)Ricardo Cortes (POR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Olimpio (POR)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (13) (ESP)6-0 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Grunes (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Vasco Antunes (POR)Noe Los Mozos-Amoros (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Bognar (AUS)Miguel Ferraz (POR)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Marques (POR)Giampaolo Mauti (11) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Vilarrubi (5) (URU)Bye
Q3Joao Coelho (WC) (POR)David Martins (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Emmrich (GER)Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Marcos Conde-Jackson (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Goncalo Nicau (POR)Regan Morehu (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Ferreira (WC) (POR)Rui Rito (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Albert Ballesta-Coll (10) (ESP)Bye
Q3Dusan Mihailovic (7) (YUG)Bye
Q3Francisco Barreira (POR)Guillermo Celard-Perez (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luca Bonati (ITA)Joao Fernandes (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Narcis Pelach-Torres (12) (ESP)Jason London (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julien Maes (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)Nishank Mishra (IND)6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (14) (ITA)Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Biggemann (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)Bye
Q3Joao Fernandes (POR)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Ribeiro (WC) (POR)Bye
Q3Marcos Conde-Jackson (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jose Pereira Lopes (WC) (POR)Bye
Q3Manuel Leonardo (WC) (POR)Bye
Q3Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)Bye
Q3Tiago Godinho (3) (POR)Bye
Q3Nishank Mishra (IND)Bye
Q3Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Diogo Schaefer (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Emmrich (12) (GER)Bye
Q3Alexei Filenkov (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Vasco Antunes (POR)Bye
Q3Barry Fagan (IRL)Bye
Q3Regan Morehu (11) (AUS)Bye
Q3Acaymo Medina-Rivero (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Hugo Spratley (WC) (POR)Bye
Q3Martim Manoel (POR)Guillermo Celard-Perez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joao Coelho (14WC) (POR)Bye
Q3Goncalo Nicau (6) (POR)Bye
Q3Alberto Gomes (WC) (POR)Bye
Q3Carlos Pinto (WC) (POR)Rui Rito (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Albert Ballesta-Coll (10) (ESP)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Brito (7) (POR)Bye
Q3Goncalo Falcao (POR)Bye
Q3Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)Rodrigo Cristina (WC) (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luca Bonati (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Pedro Sousa (8) (POR)Bye
Q3Joao Ferreira (POR)Bye
Q3Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Jason London (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Riddell (13) (USA)Bye
Q4Jan Stancik (1) (SVK)Bye
Q4Ricardo Cortes (POR)Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Fabiano Cruz (BRA)Bye
Q4Rodrigo Maya (POR)Bye
Q4Manuel Leonardo (POR)Bye
Q4Mark Riddell (USA)Bye
Q4Joao Relvas (POR)Bye
Q4Julien Maes (10) (FRA)Bye
Q4Marco Pedrini (2) (ITA)Bye
Q4Goncalo Falcao (POR)Bye
Q4Gaetano Marrone (ITA)Bye
Q4Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)Guillermo Celard-Perez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joao Ferreira (POR)Bye
Q4Sergio Baptista (POR)Bye
Q4Eric Butorac (USA)Bye
Q4Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (11) (ESP)Bye
Q4Rui Machado (3) (POR)Bye
Q4Nuno Jacinto (POR)Pedro Vasconcelos (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Pinheiro (POR)Andre Bognar (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4David Cardoso (POR)Bye
Q4Frederico Marques (POR)Bye
Q4Goncalo Nicau (POR)Bye
Q4Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Bye
Q4Andrea Arnaboldi (15) (ITA)Bye
Q4Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)Bye
Q4Rodrigo Ribeiro (POR)Bye
Q4Hugo Anao (POR)Bye
Q4Fabian Schmid (GER)Bye
Q4Arthur Rabelo (BRA)Bye
Q4Regan Morehu (AUS)Bye
Q4Jorge Godinho (POR)Rui Rito (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Evan Angelopoulos (13) (AUS)Bye
Q4Christian Grunes (5) (GER)Bye
Q4Nishank Mishra (IND)Bye
Q4Marco Andre (POR)Bye
Q4Miguel Ferraz (POR)Bye
Q4Luis Ferreira (POR)Bye
Q4Luca Bonati (ITA)David Martins (WC) (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Christian Banzer (GER)Bye
Q4Jaume Farras-Mascaro (14) (ESP)Bye
Q4Christopher Koderisch (6) (GER)Bye
Q4Jason London (AUS)Bye
Q4Ben Ludgate-Woodward (AUS)Bye
Q4Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Bye
Q4Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)Bye
Q4Barry Fagan (IRL)Bye
Q4Marc Ijzermann (NED)Noe Los Mozos-Amoros (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dusan Mihailovic (9) (YUG)Bye
Q4Martin Vilarrubi (7) (URU)Bye
Q4Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)Joao Fernandes (POR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marc Pallares-Massana (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Massimiliano Costa (ITA)Bye
Q4Martin Emmrich (GER)Bye
Q4Narciso Reyes-Rygh (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Rafael Array-Pareja (WC) (ESP)Francisco Barreira (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Narcis Pelach-Torres (16) (ESP)Bye
Q4Marcos Conde-Jackson (8WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Oscar Castillon-Miguez (WC) (ESP)Vasco Antunes (POR)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Tiago Santos (POR)Bye
Q4Constantin Minar (GER)Bye
Q4Martim Manoel (POR)Bye
Q4Diogo Schaefer (POR)Bye
Q4Frederico Goncalves (POR)Bye
Q4Albert Ballesta-Coll (12) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal 1 Satellite draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Portugal 1 Satellite?