ATP Portugal 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Portugal 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal 1 Masters Event Details:

1999-05-01Clay
OutdoorEspinho, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNuno Marques (1) (PRT)Gilbert Schaller (2) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFNuno Marques (1) (PRT)Javier Perez-Vazquez (4) (ESP)7-6 6-2[H2H]
SFGilbert Schaller (2) (AUT)Joao Cunha-Silva (5) (PRT)7-6 6-1[H2H]
QFNuno Marques (1) (PRT)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (7) (ESP)7-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJavier Perez-Vazquez (6) (ESP)Janne Ojala (4) (FIN)7-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJoao Cunha-Silva (5) (PRT)Emanuel Couto (3) (PRT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFGilbert Schaller (2) (AUT)Israel Vior-Diaz (8) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Nuno Marques (1) (PRT)Nuno Matias (PRT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Pedro Nieto-Orellana (7) (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Janne Ojala (4) (FIN)Bernardo Mota (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Javier Perez-Vazquez (6) (ESP)Andre Lopes (PRT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Joao Cunha-Silva (5) (PRT)Andre Mota (Q) (PRT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Emanuel Couto (3) (PRT)Armando Brunold (SUI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Israel Vior-Diaz (8) (ESP)Rodrigo Ribeiro (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Gilbert Schaller (2) (AUT)Jun Kato (JPN)6-3 2-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Nuno Marques (1) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Nuno Matias (PRT)Nelson De Almeida (LL) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)Meride Zahirovic (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Nieto-Orellana (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Janne Ojala (4) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Bernardo Mota (PRT)Helder Lopes (PRT)6-2 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Andre Lopes (PRT)Tiago Vinhas-Sousa ()6-0 7-6[H2H]
R32Javier Perez-Vazquez (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Joao Cunha-Silva (5) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Andre Mota (Q) (PRT)Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Armando Brunold (SUI)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Emanuel Couto (3) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Israel Vior-Diaz (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)Jernej Karner (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jun Kato (JPN)Alberto Lopez-Nunez (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Gilbert Schaller (2) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJoao Cunha-Silva (1) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Emanuel Couto (PRT)
Pedro Pereira (PRT)
6-3 6-1
SFJoao Cunha-Silva (1) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Janne Ojala (4) (FIN)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
6-0 6-3
SFEmanuel Couto (3) (PRT)
Pedro Pereira (PRT)
Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
6-7 6-3 6-2
SFEmanuel Couto (4) (PRT)
Pedro Pereira (PRT)
Joao Cunha-Silva (1) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
WO
SFJanne Ojala (3) (FIN)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Maik Nerer ()
Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
6-4 6-2
QFJoao Cunha-Silva (1) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Neil Borwick (1) (AUS)
Jun Kato (JPN)
7-5 6-3
QFJoao Cunha-Silva (1) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (WC) (POL)
Miguel Sequeira ()
6-0 6-1
QFJanne Ojala (4) (FIN)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Alberto Lopez-Nunez (4) (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFEmanuel Couto (4) (PRT)
Pedro Pereira (PRT)
Vitor Ferreira (PRT)
Helder Lopes (PRT)
6-4 6-2
QFJanne Ojala (3) (FIN)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
7-6 2-6 6-4
QFEmanuel Couto (PRT)
Pedro Pereira (PRT)
Vitor Ferreira (PRT)
Helder Lopes (PRT)
6-1 6-1
QFPedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
Maik Nerer ()
Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
6-3 6-3
QFMaik Nerer ()
Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
Neil Borwick (2) (AUS)
Jun Kato (JPN)
6-4 5-7 7-6
R16Joao Cunha-Silva (1) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Tiago Vinhas-Sousa ()
Antonio Van Grichen ()
6-1 6-1
R16Neil Borwick (AUS)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Andre Ferreira (WC) ()
Luis Lourenco ()
6-1 6-1
R16Janne Ojala (4) (FIN)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Goncalo Figueiredo ()
Pedro Leao-Saraiva ()
6-2 6-0
R16Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
Jernej Karner (LL) (SLO)
Christian Magg (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Vitor Ferreira (PRT)
Helder Lopes (PRT)
Bruno Pedro (WC) (PRT)
Miguel Sequeira ()
4-6 6-0 6-4
R16Emanuel Couto (3) (PRT)
Pedro Pereira (PRT)
Nelson De Almeida (Q) ()
Nuno Matias (PRT)
7-5 6-2
R16Maik Nerer ()
Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
7-5 7-5
R16Pedro Nieto-Orellana (2) (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Helder Lopes (1) (PRT)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Diogo Rocha (WC) (PRT)Jose-Luis Mate-Munoz (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Gomez-Barrio (2) (ESP)Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nuno Matias (PRT)Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Gonzalez-Lopez (3) (ESP)Maik Nerer ()6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nelson De Almeida ()Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Pereira (4) (PRT)Jury Mantilla (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)James Wigan (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andre Mota (5) (PRT)Alberto Goncalves-Dias (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Joao Zilhao ()Joao-Paulo Magalhaes ()6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yann Dupuy (FRA)Vitor Ferreira (PRT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christian Magg (AUT)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Daniel Roberto ()6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Luis Lourenco ()Robert Rejchtman (SWE)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Herrero-Tambo (8) (ESP)Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (9) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Helder Lopes (1) (PRT)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Diogo Rocha (WC) (PRT)Jose-Luis Mate-Munoz (15) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sergio Gomez-Barrio (2) (ESP)Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nuno Matias (PRT)Alberto Lopez-Nunez (14) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alberto Gonzalez-Lopez (3) (ESP)Maik Nerer (11) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nelson De Almeida ()Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (12) (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pedro Pereira (4) (PRT)Jury Mantilla (10) (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)James Wigan (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andre Mota (5) (PRT)Alberto Goncalves-Dias (5) (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Joao Zilhao ()Joao-Paulo Magalhaes ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yann Dupuy (FRA)Vitor Ferreira (PRT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Christian Magg (AUT)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Daniel Roberto ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Luis Lourenco ()Robert Rejchtman (SWE)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Carlos Herrero-Tambo (8) (ESP)Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (8) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Helder Lopes (1) (PRT)Israel Najera-Aliende (1) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (2) (ESP)Pedro Pereira (2) (PRT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andre Lopes (3) (PRT)Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (3) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nuno Matias (PRT)Joao-Paulo Magalhaes ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alberto Lopez-Nunez (5) (ESP)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (5) (ESP)5-7 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q1Bruno Pedro (6) (PRT)Ivan Lopez-Rios (6) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pierre Nicolas (FRA)Orlando Araujo ()7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ferran Ventura-Martell (8) (ESP)Luis Lourenco (8) ()0-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Helder Lopes (1) (PRT)Andre Ferreira ()6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Ricardo Junco (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diogo Rocha (WC) (PRT)Alberto Gentil Pedroso (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Mate-Munoz (ESP)Greg Kawka (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gomez-Barrio (2) (ESP)Keith Tonkin (MKD)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nuno Matias (PRT)Pierre Nicolas (FRA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)Miguel Sequeira ()6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Gonzalez-Lopez (3) (ESP)Julien Link (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maik Nerer ()Orlando Araujo ()6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nelson De Almeida ()Israel Najera-Aliende (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Tiago Neto ()6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Pereira (4) (PRT)Andre Teles (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jury Mantilla (BRA)Nuno Faria ()6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Leonardo Tavares (PRT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2James Wigan (GBR)Ricardo Flores-Marques ()6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andre Mota (5) (PRT)Jose Silva ()7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Goncalves-Dias (BRA)Nuno Lencastre ()6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joao-Paulo Magalhaes ()Ivan Velarde-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joao Zilhao ()Enrique Mereles (MEX)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vitor Ferreira (PRT)Aleksandar Tunjic (6) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yann Dupuy (FRA)Luis Lencastre (WC) ()6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christian Magg (AUT)Manuel Barros (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Christoph Handl (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Bruno Pedro (7) (PRT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Roberto ()Kevin Ward (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Luis Lourenco ()Helio Sileman (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Rejchtman (SWE)Andre Indiana ()6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Herrero-Tambo (8) (ESP)Julian Edwards ()6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)Timur Beniaschvili (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (ESP)Marcos Santos ()6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (9) (ESP)Borja Anglada-Orengo (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Helder Lopes (1) (PRT)Andre Ferreira (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Ricardo Junco (16) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diogo Rocha (PRT)Alberto Gentil Pedroso (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Mate-Munoz (ESP)Greg Kawka (15) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sergio Gomez-Barrio (2) (ESP)Keith Tonkin (MKD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (13) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nuno Matias (PRT)Pierre Nicolas (FRA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Alberto Lopez-Nunez (14) (ESP)Miguel Sequeira ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alberto Gonzalez-Lopez (3) (ESP)Julien Link (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maik Nerer ()Orlando Araujo (11) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nelson De Almeida ()Israel Najera-Aliende (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Tiago Neto (12) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Pedro Pereira (4) (PRT)Andre Teles (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jury Mantilla (10) (BRA)Nuno Faria ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Leonardo Tavares (PRT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2James Wigan (9) (GBR)Ricardo Flores-Marques ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andre Mota (5) (PRT)Jose Silva (5) ()7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alberto Goncalves-Dias (BRA)Nuno Lencastre ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joao-Paulo Magalhaes ()Ivan Velarde-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joao Zilhao ()Enrique Mereles (MEX)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vitor Ferreira (6) (PRT)Aleksandar Tunjic (6) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yann Dupuy (FRA)Luis Lencastre ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Christian Magg (AUT)Manuel Barros (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Christoph Handl (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivan Lopez-Rios (7) (ESP)Bruno Pedro (7) (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Roberto ()Kevin Ward (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Luis Lourenco ()Helio Sileman (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robert Rejchtman (SWE)Andre Indiana ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carlos Herrero-Tambo (8) (ESP)Julian Edwards (8) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)Timur Beniaschvili (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (ESP)Marcos Santos ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Borja Anglada-Orengo (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Helder Lopes (1) (PRT)Ricardo Junco (1) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Israel Najera-Aliende (ESP)Miguel Sequeira ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pedro Pereira (2) (PRT)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (2) (ESP)7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (ESP)Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (ESP)6-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andre Lopes (3) (PRT)Borja Anglada-Orengo (3) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)Goncalo Figueiredo ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joao-Paulo Magalhaes (4) ()Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (4) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Nuno Matias (PRT)Andre Ferreira ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carlos Herrero-Tambo (5) (ESP)Jose-Luis Mate-Munoz (5) (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)Robert Rejchtman (SWE)7-5 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bruno Pedro (6) (PRT)Jury Mantilla (6) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Enrique Mereles (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pierre Nicolas (7) (FRA)Aleksandar Tunjic (7) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Orlando Araujo ()Maik Nerer ()3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ferran Ventura-Martell (8) (ESP)Jose Silva (8) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luis Lourenco ()Julian Edwards ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Helder Lopes (1) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Junco (ESP)Timur Beniaschvili (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miguel Sequeira ()Joao Zilhao ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Israel Najera-Aliende (16) (ESP)Julien Link (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pedro Pereira (2) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Andre Teles (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (ESP)Christian Magg (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (ESP)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (15) (ESP)6-2 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andre Lopes (3) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Borja Anglada-Orengo (ESP)Christoph Handl (AUT)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Figueiredo ()Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (13) (ESP)Keith Tonkin (MKD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao-Paulo Magalhaes ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nuno Matias (PRT)Alberto Goncalves-Dias (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andre Ferreira ()Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (14) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Herrero-Tambo (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Mate-Munoz (ESP)Alberto Gentil Pedroso (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robert Rejchtman (SWE)Helio Sileman (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)Diogo Rocha (11) (PRT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bruno Pedro (6) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jury Mantilla (BRA)Nuno Lencastre ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Vitor Ferreira (WC) (PRT)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Enrique Mereles (12) (MEX)Leonardo Tavares (PRT)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Tunjic (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pierre Nicolas (FRA)Manuel Barros (ARG)6-2 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Orlando Araujo ()Luis Lencastre ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maik Nerer ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ferran Ventura-Martell (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Silva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julian Edwards ()Mikel Ayerbe-Oyarzabal (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luis Lourenco ()Yann Dupuy (9) (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jernej Karner (SLO)
Christian Magg (AUT)
Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (ESP)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
6-4 6-3
Q2Jernej Karner (SLO)
Christian Magg (AUT)
Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)
Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)
6-4 6-2
Q2Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (ESP)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Adriano Ferreira (WC) (BRA)
Luis Lourenco ()
7-6 6-3