ATP Portugal 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Portugal 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal 1 Masters Event Details:

1995-01-06Clay
OutdoorCascais, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNuno Marques (1) (PRT)David Skoch (2) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFNuno Marques (1) (PRT)Rob Givone (3) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFDavid Skoch (2) (CZE)Corrado Borroni (5) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFNuno Marques (1) (PRT)Nicolas Kischkewitz (8) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFRob Givone (USA)Nenad Zimonjic (6) (SRB)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFCorrado Borroni (5) (ITA)Colin Beecher (Q) ()6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFDavid Skoch (2) (CZE)Bernardo Mota (7) (PRT)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Nuno Marques (1) (PRT)Iztok Bozic (SLO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Kischkewitz (8) (FRA)Giovanni Bianchi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Rob Givone (USA)Orlin Stanoytchev (4) (BUL)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)Frederic Fontang (6) (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Corrado Borroni (5) (ITA)Jerome Hanquez (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Colin Beecher ()Joao Cunha-Silva (Q) (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Bernardo Mota (7) (PRT)Bruno Fragoso (WC) (PRT)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16David Skoch (2) (CZE)Alois Beust (FRA)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Nuno Marques (1) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Iztok Bozic (SLO)Viktor Nagy (HUN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Giovanni Bianchi (ITA)Maxime Huard (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kischkewitz (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Orlin Stanoytchev (4) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Rob Givone (USA)Sandro Della Piana (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Frederic Fontang (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Corrado Borroni (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jerome Hanquez (WC) (FRA)Oliver Johl (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Colin Beecher ()Zoltan Nagy (HUN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Joao Cunha-Silva (4) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Bernardo Mota (7) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Bruno Fragoso (WC) (PRT)Sander Hommel (NLD)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alois Beust (Q) (FRA)Andre Mota (A) (PRT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32David Skoch (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJoao Cunha-Silva (2) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Jerome Hanquez (3) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
7-6 7-5
FEmanuel Couto (2) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Joao Cunha-Silva (1) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
7-6 7-6
SFJerome Hanquez (Q) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Emanuel Couto (1) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
4-6 7-6 6-1
SFJoao Cunha-Silva (2) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Iztok Bozic (SLO)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-1 6-1
SFJoao Cunha-Silva (1) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Iztok Bozic (4) (SLO)
David Skoch (CZE)
WO
SFEmanuel Couto (2) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Brian Eagle (USA)
Steve Lappin (USA)
6-0 6-2
QFJoao Cunha-Silva (1) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Lennert Kaptein ()
Marco Van Trigt (NLD)
6-4 6-4
QFEmanuel Couto (1) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Sander Hommel (1) (NLD)
Marcel Reuter (NLD)
5-1 Retired
QFJerome Hanquez (3) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Brian Eagle (3) (USA)
Steve Lappin (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFIztok Bozic (4) (SLO)
David Skoch (CZE)
Colin Beecher (Q) ()
Oliver Johl (GER)
6-2 6-1
QFIztok Bozic (SLO)
David Skoch (CZE)
Alois Beust (FRA)
Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)
7-5 6-4
QFBrian Eagle (USA)
Steve Lappin (USA)
Jerome Hanquez (4) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-4 6-0
QFEmanuel Couto (2) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Sander Hommel (NLD)
Cary Lothringer (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFJoao Cunha-Silva (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Colin Beecher ()
Oliver Johl (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Emanuel Couto (1) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Nuno Matias (PRT)
Andre Mota (PRT)
7-6 6-2
R16Sander Hommel (NLD)
Marcel Reuter (NLD)
Andrej Bizjak (SLO)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
6-3 6-4
R16Jerome Hanquez (3) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
6-4 6-3
R16Brian Eagle (USA)
Steve Lappin (USA)
Bruno Fragoso (Q) (PRT)
Jose Nunes (PRT)
6-2 7-5
R16Iztok Bozic (LL) (SLO)
David Skoch (CZE)
David Blair (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
5-7 7-6 6-4
R16Alois Beust (FRA)
Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)
Lennert Kaptein (4) ()
Marco Van Trigt (NLD)
6-3 6-4
R16Colin Beecher ()
Oliver Johl (GER)
Cary Lothringer (USA)
Vijay Patel (IND)
4-6 6-4 6-2
R16Joao Cunha-Silva (2) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Joao Antunes (LL) (PRT)
Andre Ferreira ()
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Oliver Johl (GER)Gregory Carraz (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q1Carlo Santoro (1) (ITA)Martim Peralta ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gregory Carraz (2) (FRA)David Blair (13) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Thassilo Haun (GER)Giovanni Bianchi (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Corrado Borroni (4) (ITA)Cary Lothringer (11) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)Vladimir Zivkovic (FRA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Sander Hommel (6) (NLD)Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maxime Huard (FRA)Horacio Rearte (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Oliver Johl (GER)Borut Martincevic (SLO)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carlo Santoro (1) (ITA)Benoit Carelli (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martim Peralta (15) ()Andre Lopes (PRT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gregory Carraz (2) (FRA)Levente Baratosi (HUN)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2David Blair (USA)Jeroen Heinhuis (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Bianchi (ITA)Nuno Almeida ()3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Thassilo Haun (GER)Remy Nagel (14) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Corrado Borroni (4) (ITA)Flavio Millari (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cary Lothringer (13) (USA)Raymond Knaap (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Zivkovic (FRA)Matteo Colla (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)Jan Pannewig ()1-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sander Hommel (6) (NLD)Mario Silva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bertrand Lemercier (11) (FRA)Stephan Grebe (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maxime Huard (FRA)Olivier Malcor (7) (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Horacio Rearte (ARG)Ulises Souto (10) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oliver Johl (GER)Wouter Zoomer (NLD)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q2Borut Martincevic (SLO)Rene Heidbrink (9) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carlo Santoro (1) (ITA)Stefan Grundbacher ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Benoit Carelli (FRA)Pedro Pereira (PRT)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Andre Lopes (PRT)Joao Rolo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martim Peralta (15) ()Walter Bertini (ITA)6-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gregory Carraz (2) (FRA)Goncalo Alves ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Levente Baratosi (HUN)Israel Monteiro (PRT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Blair (USA)Alessandro Lifonti (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jeroen Heinhuis (16) (NLD)Wibo Plijnaar ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Bianchi (ITA)Oliver Vogt (3) (GER)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nuno Almeida ()Victor-Hugo Cordeiro ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thassilo Haun (GER)Marcus Lewis (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Remy Nagel ()Samir Douat M'Bioka (14) (CAF)WO[H2H]
Q3Corrado Borroni (4) (ITA)Marco Van Trigt (NLD)6-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Flavio Millari (ITA)Paulo Freitas (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raymond Knaap (NLD)Vimal Patel (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cary Lothringer (USA)Brian Eagle (13) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Zivkovic (FRA)Gergely Kisgyorgy (5) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matteo Colla (ITA)Charles Starnes (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Pannewig ()Werner Tschulik ()6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ciruolo (12) (ITA)Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sander Hommel (6) (NLD)Bart De Beyer ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mario Silva ()Andre Ferreira ()5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephan Grebe (GER)Pedro Nunes ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bertrand Lemercier (11) (FRA)Kjell Peters ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olivier Malcor (7) (FRA)Helder Lopes (PRT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maxime Huard (FRA)Stefano Landonio (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Horacio Rearte (ARG)Jose-Luis Carro-Estrade (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ulises Souto ()Jose Nunes (10) (PRT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oliver Johl (GER)Ugo Colombini (8) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Wouter Zoomer (NLD)Nuno Matias (PRT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Borut Martincevic (SLO)Jan Hage ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rene Heidbrink (9) (GER)Jason Barnett ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Carlo Santoro (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stefan Grundbacher ()Tiago Neto ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Benoit Carelli (FRA)Cattini (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Pedro Pereira (PRT)Luis Bonnet-Marques ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Andre Lopes (PRT)Marco Seruca (PRT)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q4Joao Rolo ()Bruno Aguiar ()7-5 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q4Walter Bertini (ITA)Andrew Paley (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Martim Peralta (15) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gregory Carraz (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Goncalo Alves ()Miguel Castanal (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Levente Baratosi (HUN)Yohei Yoshida (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Israel Monteiro (PRT)Heiko Truemner ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4David Blair (USA)Alan Maldini (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alessandro Lifonti (ITA)Arnaud Dalbergue (MCO)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Wibo Plijnaar ()Eddy Pescini (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jeroen Heinhuis (16) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Oliver Vogt (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Giovanni Bianchi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nuno Almeida ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Victor-Hugo Cordeiro ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marcus Lewis (USA)John Flaherty (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Thassilo Haun (GER)Miguel-Angel Casal-Arantes (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Remy Nagel ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Samir Douat M'Bioka (14) (CAF)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Corrado Borroni (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marco Van Trigt (NLD)Thierry Lucas ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Flavio Millari (ITA)Lorenzo Salvini (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Paulo Freitas (FRA)Simone Donaggio (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Raymond Knaap (NLD)Edmundo Netto ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Vimal Patel (USA)David Manzanares-Ruiz (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Cary Lothringer (USA)Lennert Kaptein ()4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Brian Eagle (13) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gergely Kisgyorgy (5) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vladimir Zivkovic (FRA)Andre Cunha-Pereira ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Charles Starnes (USA)David Garcia-Lomas (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Matteo Colla (ITA)Goncalo Francisco ()6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jan Pannewig ()Andrew Smith (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q4Werner Tschulik ()Caspert Huiberts (NLD)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q4Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)Miguel Medina ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Riccardo Ciruolo (12) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sander Hommel (6) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bart De Beyer ()Euan Mcginn (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Andre Ferreira ()Vitor Ferreira (PRT)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Mario Silva ()Olimpio Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Stephan Grebe (GER)Steve Lappin (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Pedro Nunes ()Jose-Manuel Garcia-Lomas (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Kjell Peters ()Simon Schwarz ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Bertrand Lemercier (11) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Olivier Malcor (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Helder Lopes (PRT)Antonio-Rui Moura ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Maxime Huard (FRA)Andrea Artioli (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Stefano Landonio (ITA)Andre Vaz Pinto ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Horacio Rearte (ARG)John Van Helmond ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jose-Luis Carro-Estrade (ESP)Sebastian Wager ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ulises Souto ()Andrej Bizjak (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jose Nunes (10) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ugo Colombini (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Oliver Johl (GER)Daniele Di Dio (ITA)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Nuno Matias (PRT)Jose-Pedro Barbosa ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Wouter Zoomer (NLD)Stephane Charret (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Borut Martincevic (SLO)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jan Hage ()Joao Antunes (PRT)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jason Barnett ()Steve El Haik (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Rene Heidbrink (9) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ricardo Ferreira (1) ()
Goncalo Francisco ()
Bye
Q1Nuno Matias (2) (PRT)
Andre Mota (PRT)
Joao Antunes (PRT)
Andre Ferreira ()
6-4 6-2
Q1Sander Hommel (1) (NLD)
Marcel Reuter (NLD)
Lennert Kaptein (1) ()
Marco Van Trigt (NLD)
6-4 7-6
Q1Colin Beecher ()
Oliver Johl (GER)
Vincenzo Carlone (ITA)
Lorenzo Salvini (ITA)
7-6 6-4
Q2Sander Hommel (1) (NLD)
Marcel Reuter (NLD)
Nuno Matias (PRT)
Ulises Souto ()
0-6 6-1 6-1
Q2Lennert Kaptein (4) ()
Marco Van Trigt (NLD)
Jeroen Heinhuis (NLD)
John Van Helmond ()
6-3 6-4
Q2Colin Beecher ()
Oliver Johl (GER)
Frederic Fontang (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)
6-3 1-6 6-1
Q2Vincenzo Carlone (ITA)
Lorenzo Salvini (ITA)
Rene Heidbrink (GER)
Viktor Nagy (HUN)
6-3 7-6
Q3Sander Hommel (1) (NLD)
Marcel Reuter (NLD)
Ricardo Ferreira ()
Goncalo Francisco ()
6-3 6-4
Q3Nuno Matias (WC) (PRT)
Ulises Souto ()
Luis Bonnet-Marques ()
Mario Silva ()
6-2 6-2
Q3Jeroen Heinhuis (NLD)
John Van Helmond ()
Thassilo Haun (GER)
Jan Pannewig ()
6-2 7-6
Q3Lennert Kaptein (4) ()
Marco Van Trigt (NLD)
Corrado Borroni (ITA)
Stefano Landonio (ITA)
6-4 6-3
Q3Frederic Fontang (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)
Maxime Huard (FRA)
Vladimir Zivkovic (FRA)
6-4 6-0
Q3Colin Beecher ()
Oliver Johl (GER)
Alexandre Almeida (WC) (BRA)
Pedro Pereira (PRT)
6-3 6-4
Q3Vincenzo Carlone (ITA)
Lorenzo Salvini (ITA)
Jose Nunes (PRT)
Martim Peralta ()
6-1 6-2
Q3Rene Heidbrink (2) (GER)
Viktor Nagy (HUN)
Cary Lothringer (USA)
Raymond Knaap (NLD)
7-5 6-3