ATP Portugal 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Portugal 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal 1 Masters Event Details:

1994-01-14Clay
OutdoorEstoril, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrian Voinea (2) (ROU)Nuno Marques (4) (PRT)7-6 6-0[H2H]
SFNuno Marques (3WC) (PRT)Federico Sanchez (1) (ESP)WO[H2H]
SFAdrian Voinea (3) (ROU)Torben Theine (2) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFFederico Sanchez (1) (ESP)Miles MacLagan ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFNuno Marques (4) (PRT)Jiri Novak (5) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAdrian Voinea (4) (ROU)Bernardo Mota (5) (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFTorben Theine (2) (GER)Jose Nunes (PRT)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Federico Sanchez (1) (ESP)Udo Plamberger (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Miles MacLagan ()Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nuno Marques (4) (PRT)Vasco Goncalves (Q) (PRT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Jiri Novak (5) (CZE)Mark Joachim (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Bernardo Mota (5) (PRT)Kim Tiilikainen (Q) (FIN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Adrian Voinea (4) (ROU)Kris Goossens (BEL)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jose Nunes (PRT)Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (8) (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Torben Theine (GER)Emanuel Couto (2) (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Sanchez (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Udo Plamberger (AUT)Huib Troost (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Miles MacLagan (Q) ()Rogier Wassen (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Nuno Marques (4) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Vasco Goncalves (Q) (PRT)Gunter Van Der Veeren (BEL)6-0 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Mark Joachim (GER)Bart Wuyts (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiri Novak (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Bernardo Mota (5) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)Arnaud Casagrande (FRA)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Kris Goossens (WC) (BEL)Iztok Bozic (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Voinea (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jose Nunes (PRT)Marcelo Rebelo (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Torben Theine (GER)Marek Linhart (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Emanuel Couto (2) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcus Barbosa (3) (BRA)
Marcio Carlsson (BRA)
Gustavo Kuerten (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Rebelo (BRA)
6-4 6-1
FEmanuel Couto (3) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Mark Booras (USA)
Jeff Neuman (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-3
SFMarcus Barbosa (BRA)
Marcio Carlsson (BRA)
Miles MacLagan (1) ()
Torben Theine (GER)
6-2 6-4
SFGustavo Kuerten (4) (BRA)
Marcelo Rebelo (BRA)
Emanuel Couto (2) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
7-6 3-6 6-4
SFMark Booras (USA)
Jeff Neuman (USA)
Gustavo Kuerten (4) (BRA)
Marcelo Rebelo (BRA)
4-6 7-6 6-0
SFEmanuel Couto (3) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Marcus Barbosa (2) (BRA)
Marcio Carlsson (BRA)
6-3 6-3
QFMark Booras (USA)
Jeff Neuman (USA)
Miles MacLagan (1) ()
Torben Theine (GER)
6-2 7-6
QFMiles MacLagan (1) ()
Torben Theine (GER)
Jose Nunes (1) (PRT)
Federico Rovai (SWE)
6-1 6-2
QFMarcus Barbosa (3) (BRA)
Marcio Carlsson (BRA)
Mark Booras (3) (USA)
Jeff Neuman (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFGustavo Kuerten (4) (BRA)
Marcelo Rebelo (BRA)
Kris Goossens (BEL)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
7-5 6-0
QFEmanuel Couto (3) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Mark Joachim (GER)
Federico Sanchez (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFGustavo Kuerten (BRA)
Marcelo Rebelo (BRA)
Rene Heidbrink (GER)
Sven Stadtlander (GER)
6-3 7-5
QFEmanuel Couto (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Gunter Van Der Veeren (BEL)
Bart Wuyts (BEL)
6-3 7-6
QFMarcus Barbosa (2) (BRA)
Marcio Carlsson (BRA)
Jose Nunes (PRT)
Federico Rovai (SWE)
6-2 6-4
R16Miles MacLagan (1) ()
Torben Theine (GER)
Vasco Goncalves (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
2-6 6-2 6-2
R16Jose Nunes (PRT)
Federico Rovai (SWE)
Mark Joachim (GER)
Federico Sanchez (ESP)
1-6 6-2 6-3
R16Marcus Barbosa (3) (BRA)
Marcio Carlsson (BRA)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Mark Booras (USA)
Jeff Neuman (USA)
Jiri Novak (CZE)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
6-4 7-6
R16Rene Heidbrink (Q) (GER)
Sven Stadtlander (GER)
Bruno Fragoso (PRT)
Andre Vaz Pinto ()
7-5 6-0
R16Gustavo Kuerten (3) (BRA)
Marcelo Rebelo (BRA)
Andre Mota (PRT)
Martim Peralta ()
6-1 6-1
R16Gunter Van Der Veeren (BEL)
Bart Wuyts (BEL)
Marc Merry (NLD)
Huib Troost (NLD)
7-6 4-6 6-3
R16Emanuel Couto (2) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Kris Goossens (BEL)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Huib Troost (NLD)Sebastien Deshays (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (1) (ESP)Daniel Florez (1) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Borut Urh (SLO)Alberto Albertini (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kim Tiilikainen (3) (FIN)Andrea Artioli (3) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rogier Wassen (4) (NLD)Yann Lefebvre (4) (CAN)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q1Marcio Carlsson (5) (BRA)Gustavo Kuerten (5) (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Huib Troost (6) (NLD)Jeff Neuman (6) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ricardo Rubio (7) (ESP)Marcelo Rebelo (7) (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Radovan Svetlik (8) (CZE)Federico Rovai (8) (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)Danny Erez (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Arnaud Casagrande (2) (FRA)Rogier Wassen (2) (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (3) (ESP)David Cinotti (3) (ITA)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Herve Grenier (4) (FRA)Fritz Bissell (4) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kim Tiilikainen (5) (FIN)Fabio Beraldo (5) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Rebelo (6) (BRA)Yann Lefebvre (6) (CAN)6-2 6-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Huib Troost (7) (NLD)Rene Heidbrink (7) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marek Linhart (CZE)Borut Martincevic (SLO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Huib Troost (NLD)Herve Grenier (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Sebastien Deshays (FRA)Radovan Svetlik (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (1) (ESP)Jan Pannewig (1) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Florez (18) (ESP)Josip Dumanic (18) (CRO)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alberto Albertini (ITA)Andre Mota (PRT)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Borut Urh (SLO)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kim Tiilikainen (3) (FIN)Andre Lopes (3) (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Artioli (ITA)John van Lottum (NLD)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yann Lefebvre (4) (CAN)Petr Vymetalek (4) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rogier Wassen (19) (NLD)Tommi Lenho (19) (FIN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Kuerten (5) (BRA)Marc Merry (5) (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcio Carlsson (21) (BRA)Marcelo Huthmann-Manola (21) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Huib Troost (6) (NLD)Bart Meijer (6) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jeff Neuman (22) (USA)Sebastien Deshays (22) (FRA)3-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Rubio (7) (ESP)Flavio Millari (7) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Rebelo (BRA)Stefano Tarallo (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Radovan Svetlik (8) (CZE)Marek Linhart (8) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Federico Rovai (23) (SWE)Sagi Zakin (23) (ISR)6-7 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Giancarlo Di Meo (1) (ITA)Joao Cunha-Silva (1) (PRT)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Danny Erez (17) (ISR)Joao Couto (17) (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arnaud Casagrande (2) (FRA)Alberto Albertini (2) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rogier Wassen (18) (NLD)Borut Urh (18) (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (3) (ESP)Tomer Dank (3) (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Cinotti (ITA)David Iacoboni (ITA)6-2 6-7 7-6[H2H]
Q2Herve Grenier (4) (FRA)Alberto Banus-Sado (4) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fritz Bissell (USA)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kim Tiilikainen (5) (FIN)Johannes Unterberger (5) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fabio Beraldo (21) (ITA)Tommi Lenho (21) (FIN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yann Lefebvre (6) (CAN)Lorenzo Lanza (6) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Rebelo (BRA)Jamie Fallis (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Huib Troost (7) (NLD)Marcio Carlsson (7) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rene Heidbrink (GER)Radovan Svetlik (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Borut Martincevic (SLO)Carlo Renzetti (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marek Linhart (CZE)John van Lottum (NLD)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (1) (ESP)Julian Alonso (1) (ESP)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jan Pannewig ()Wim Janssens (BEL)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Josip Dumanic (18) (CRO)Riccardo Ciruolo (18) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Florez (ESP)Juha Hostikka (FIN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andre Mota (2) (PRT)Herve Grenier (2) (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alberto Albertini (ITA)Francesco Verbeni (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefano Cobolli (ITA)Mark Booras (USA)7-5 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Borut Urh (SLO)Borut Martincevic (SLO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kim Tiilikainen (3) (FIN)Andrea Ciceroni (3) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andre Lopes (PRT)David Cinotti (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3John van Lottum (20) (NLD)Marcus Barbosa (20) (BRA)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrea Artioli (ITA)Cristian Gelao (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yann Lefebvre (4) (CAN)Pavan Dhaliwal (4) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petr Vymetalek (CZE)David Jespersen (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tommi Lenho (19) (FIN)Fabio Beraldo (19) (ITA)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rogier Wassen (NLD)Roberto Antonini (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Kuerten (5) (BRA)Alberto Banus-Sado (5) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marc Merry (NLD)Carlo Renzetti (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcio Carlsson (21) (BRA)Christian Requeni-Sivera (21) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Huib Troost (6) (NLD)Andre Vaz Pinto (6) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bart Meijer ()Yann Elimas (FRA)2-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jeff Neuman (22) (USA)Steve El Haik (22) (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Deshays (FRA)Joseph Rahme (RSA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Rubio (7) (ESP)Albie Varoski (7) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Flavio Millari (ITA)Luca Bartera (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefano Tarallo (ITA)Jose-Luis Ibieta (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Rebelo (BRA)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Radovan Svetlik (8) (CZE)Werner Eschauer (8) (AUT)2-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marek Linhart (CZE)Gilberto Valente ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sagi Zakin (23) (ISR)Ville Liukko (23) (FIN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Rovai (SWE)Joao Couto (PRT)WO[H2H]
Q3Joao Cunha-Silva (1) (PRT)Werner Eschauer (1) (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)David Jespersen (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Danny Erez (17) (ISR)Pedro Pereira (17) (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joao Couto (PRT)Stefano Tarallo (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Casagrande (2) (FRA)Matthew Wallhead (2) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alberto Albertini (ITA)Andrea Ciceroni (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Borut Urh (18) (SLO)Marc Merry (18) (NLD)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rogier Wassen (NLD)Emanuele Mamoli (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (3) (ESP)Jan Pannewig (3) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomer Dank (ISR)Gilberto Valente ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Iacoboni (20) (ITA)Ziga Janskovec (20) (SLO)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Cinotti (ITA)Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Herve Grenier (4) (FRA)Daniel Florez (4) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Fritz Bissell (19) (USA)Josip Dumanic (19) (CRO)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefano Cobolli (ITA)Dorfler ()6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kim Tiilikainen (5) (FIN)Graham Hobbs (5) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Johannes Unterberger (AUT)Miguel Medina ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tommi Lenho (21) (FIN)Petr Vymetalek (21) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fabio Beraldo (ITA)Federico Rovai (SWE)3-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yann Lefebvre (6) (CAN)Andre Mota (6) (PRT)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Lanza (ITA)Marco Seruca (PRT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jamie Fallis (22) (GBR)Marcus Barbosa (22) (BRA)1-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Rebelo (BRA)Gregg Prudhomme (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Huib Troost (7) (NLD)Stefano Ricci (7) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcio Carlsson (BRA)Luca Bartera (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rene Heidbrink (24) (GER)Otakar Jurecka (24) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Radovan Svetlik (CZE)Andre Lopes (PRT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlo Renzetti (ITA)Marko Tkalec (SLO)6-0 7-6[H2H]
Q3Borut Martincevic (SLO)John Van Helmond ()4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3John van Lottum (23) (NLD)Sagi Zakin (23) (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marek Linhart (CZE)Flavio Millari (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (1) (ESP)Andre Pereira ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Julian Alonso (ESP)Graham Hobbs (GBR)7-6 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Wim Janssens (BEL)Peter Pelant ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jan Pannewig ()Daryl Wyatt (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Josip Dumanic (18) (CRO)Tadej Jaki ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)Gabriel Rodriguez-Ruano (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Juha Hostikka (FIN)Lorenzo Lanza (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q4Daniel Florez (ESP)Danny Erez (16) (ISR)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q4Herve Grenier (2) (FRA)Nuno Matias (PRT)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q4Andre Mota (PRT)Klaus Stadler ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Alberto Albertini (ITA)Stefan Hartman ()6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Francesco Verbeni (ITA)Pedro-Dias Santos ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Mark Booras (USA)Ziga Janskovec (17) (SLO)6-2 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q4Stefano Cobolli (ITA)Tomer Dank (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Borut Martincevic (SLO)Bruno Catalao ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Borut Urh (15) (SLO)Tommaso Lupo (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Kim Tiilikainen (3) (FIN)David Iacoboni (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Andrea Ciceroni (ITA)Shay Baranes (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Andre Lopes (PRT)Damir Barisic (CRO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q4David Cinotti (ITA)Andre Cunha-Pereira ()5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Marcus Barbosa (20) (BRA)Miguel Sousa ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4John van Lottum (NLD)Andre Ferreira ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Cristian Gelao (ITA)Matthew Wallhead (GBR)1-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q4Andrea Artioli (13) (ITA)Janne Ojala (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Yann Lefebvre (4) (CAN)Aviv Carmi (ISR)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q4Pavan Dhaliwal (GBR)Anthony Falce (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Petr Vymetalek (CZE)Manuel Virgolino ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4David Jespersen (USA)Manuel Rezzaghi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Tommi Lenho (19) (FIN)John Van Helmond ()6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Fabio Beraldo (ITA)Jens Kern ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Roberto Antonini (ITA)Massimiliano Rosti (SMR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Rogier Wassen (14) (NLD)Carlo Perico (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Gustavo Kuerten (5) (BRA)Doug Keen (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)Helder Carvalho (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Carlo Renzetti (ITA)Mario Silva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Marc Merry (27) (NLD)Tomas Rosado ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Marcio Carlsson (21) (BRA)Sven Stadtlander (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)Paulo Santiago ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)Helder Lopes (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marcelo Huthmann-Manola (12) ()Denis Ivancovas (LAT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Huib Troost (6) (NLD)Nuno Correia ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Andre Vaz Pinto ()Nicola Gambi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Yann Elimas (FRA)Michel Ionesco (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Bart Meijer ()Tiago Poeira ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jeff Neuman (22) (USA)Lars Ziehn ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Steve El Haik (FRA)Marko Kavcic ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Joseph Rahme (RSA)Marco Gomes ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sebastien Deshays (11) (FRA)Jamie Fallis (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ricardo Rubio (7) (ESP)Danny Wilson (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Albie Varoski (USA)Gregg Prudhomme (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Luca Bartera (ITA)Andre Ramos ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Flavio Millari (ITA)Nuno Carrilho (25) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jose-Luis Ibieta (ESP)Simone Cecchini (ITA)2-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q4Stefano Tarallo (ITA)Rene Heidbrink (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)Emanuele Mamoli (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Marcelo Rebelo (9) (BRA)Johannes Unterberger (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Radovan Svetlik (8) (CZE)Paolo Tabini (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q4Werner Eschauer (AUT)Henrik Wadstrom (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Marek Linhart (CZE)Ralph Clarke (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Gilberto Valente (26) ()Phillipe Sylvestre (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Sagi Zakin (23) (ISR)Tiago Vinhas-Sousa ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ville Liukko (FIN)Fritz Bissell (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Joao Couto (PRT)Ivan Durham (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Federico Rovai (10) (SWE)Marko Tkalec (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Joao Cunha-Silva (1) (PRT)Wim Janssens (1) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Werner Eschauer (AUT)Gabriele Paolini (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)Ulises Souto ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4David Jespersen (USA)Marko Kavcic ()6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q4Danny Erez (17) (ISR)Danny Wilson (17) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Pedro Pereira (PRT)Andre Pereira ()4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q4Joao Couto (PRT)Pavan Dhaliwal (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Stefano Tarallo (ITA)Andrea Artioli (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Arnaud Casagrande (2) (FRA)Andre Vaz Pinto (2) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Matthew Wallhead (GBR)Michel Ionesco (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Andrea Ciceroni (ITA)Jens Kern ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alberto Albertini (ITA)Israel Monteiro (PRT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Borut Urh (18) (SLO)Yann Elimas (18) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marc Merry (NLD)Gabriel Rodriguez-Ruano (ESP)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q4Emanuele Mamoli (ITA)Aviv Carmi (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Rogier Wassen (NLD)Ivan Durham (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (3) (ESP)Miguel Sousa (3) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jan Pannewig ()Denis Ivancovas (LAT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gilberto Valente ()Paulo Santiago ()7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Tomer Dank (ISR)Damir Barisic (CRO)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ziga Janskovec (20) (SLO)Henrik Wadstrom (20) (SWE)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q4David Iacoboni (ITA)Nuno Carrilho ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4David Cinotti (ITA)Ralph Clarke (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()Nuno Matias (PRT)6-0 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Herve Grenier (4) (FRA)Ville Liukko (4) (FIN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Daniel Florez (ESP)Massimiliano Rosti (SMR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)Ricardo Ferreira ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Josip Dumanic (19) (CRO)Julian Alonso (19) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Fritz Bissell (USA)Vimini Luca (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Dorfler ()Phillipe Sylvestre (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Stefano Cobolli (ITA)Sebastien Deshays (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q4Kim Tiilikainen (5) (FIN)Tadej Jaki (5) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Graham Hobbs (GBR)Pedro-Dias Santos ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Miguel Medina ()Peter Pelant ()4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Johannes Unterberger (AUT)Francesco Verbeni (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Tommi Lenho (21) (FIN)Andre Ferreira (21) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Petr Vymetalek (CZE)Nicola Gambi (ITA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Fabio Beraldo (ITA)Mario Silva ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Federico Rovai (SWE)Raul Garcia-Cubero (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Yann Lefebvre (6) (CAN)Tommaso Lupo (6) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Andre Mota (PRT)Cristian Gelao (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Marco Seruca (PRT)Tiago Sotto Maior ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Lorenzo Lanza (ITA)Shay Baranes (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Marcus Barbosa (22) (BRA)Goncalo Francisco (22) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jamie Fallis (GBR)Anthony Falce (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Gregg Prudhomme (USA)Antonio Cardoso ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marcelo Rebelo (BRA)Daryl Wyatt (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Huib Troost (7) (NLD)Tomas Rosado (7) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Stefano Ricci (ITA)Klaus Stadler ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Luca Bartera (ITA)Patrick Corrazzin (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Marcio Carlsson (BRA)Nuno Benedito ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Otakar Jurecka (24) (CZE)Nuno Correia (24) ()6-2 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Rene Heidbrink (GER)Paolo Tabini (ITA)6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q4Andre Lopes (PRT)Helder Carvalho (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Radovan Svetlik (CZE)Doug Keen (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Marko Tkalec (8) (SLO)Milko Petkov (8) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Carlo Renzetti (ITA)Roberto Antonini (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q4John Van Helmond ()Manuel Rezzaghi (ITA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q4Borut Martincevic (SLO)Jeff Neuman (USA)6-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Sagi Zakin (23) (ISR)Oran Hecht (23) (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4John van Lottum (NLD)Steve El Haik (FRA)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Flavio Millari (ITA)Joseph Rahme (RSA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Marek Linhart (CZE)Ricardo Rubio (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q5Joao Cunha-Silva (1) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Wim Janssens (BEL)Simone Cecchini (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q5Werner Eschauer (AUT)Jose-Luis Ibieta (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q5Gabriele Paolini (ITA)Helder Lopes (PRT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q5Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q5Ulises Souto ()Jorge Frazao ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q5David Jespersen (USA)Stefan Hartman ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q5Marko Kavcic ()Christian Thiery (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q5Danny Erez (17) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Danny Wilson (USA)Ricardo Carneiro ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q5Andre Pereira ()Bruno Catalao ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q5Pedro Pereira (PRT)Janne Ojala (FIN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q5Joao Couto (PRT)Manuel Virgolino ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q5Pavan Dhaliwal (GBR)Carlos Barbosa ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q5Stefano Tarallo (ITA)Tiago Poeira ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q5Andrea Artioli (16) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Arnaud Casagrande (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Andre Vaz Pinto ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Michel Ionesco (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Matthew Wallhead (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Andrea Ciceroni (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Jens Kern ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Alberto Albertini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Israel Monteiro (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Borut Urh (18) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Yann Elimas (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Marc Merry (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Gabriel Rodriguez-Ruano (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Emanuele Mamoli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Aviv Carmi (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Ivan Durham (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Rogier Wassen (15) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Miguel Sousa ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Jan Pannewig ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Denis Ivancovas (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Paulo Santiago ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Gilberto Valente ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Damir Barisic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Tomer Dank (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Ziga Janskovec (20) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Henrik Wadstrom (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5David Iacoboni (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Nuno Carrilho ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5David Cinotti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Ralph Clarke (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Nuno Matias (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Marcelo Huthmann-Manola (14) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Herve Grenier (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Ville Liukko (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Massimiliano Rosti (SMR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Daniel Florez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Ricardo Ferreira ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Josip Dumanic (19) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Julian Alonso (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Fritz Bissell (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Vimini Luca (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Phillipe Sylvestre (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Dorfler ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Stefano Cobolli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Sebastien Deshays (13) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Kim Tiilikainen (5) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Tadej Jaki ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Graham Hobbs (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Pedro-Dias Santos ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Miguel Medina ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Peter Pelant ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Johannes Unterberger (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Francesco Verbeni (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Tommi Lenho (21) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Andre Ferreira ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Nicola Gambi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Petr Vymetalek (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Fabio Beraldo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Mario Silva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Raul Garcia-Cubero (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Federico Rovai (11) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Yann Lefebvre (6) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Tommaso Lupo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Andre Mota (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Cristian Gelao (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Marco Seruca (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Tiago Sotto Maior ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Lorenzo Lanza (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Shay Baranes (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Marcus Barbosa (22) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Goncalo Francisco ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Jamie Fallis (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Anthony Falce (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Gregg Prudhomme (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Antonio Cardoso ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Daryl Wyatt (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Marcelo Rebelo (12) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Huib Troost (7) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Tomas Rosado ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Klaus Stadler ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Stefano Ricci (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Luca Bartera (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Patrick Corrazzin (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Nuno Benedito ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Marcio Carlsson (25) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Otakar Jurecka (24) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Nuno Correia ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Rene Heidbrink (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Paolo Tabini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Helder Carvalho (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Andre Lopes (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Doug Keen (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Radovan Svetlik (10) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Milko Petkov (8) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Marko Tkalec (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Carlo Renzetti (ITA)Carlo Perico (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q5Roberto Antonini (ITA)Tiago Vinhas-Sousa ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q5Manuel Rezzaghi (ITA)Albie Varoski (USA)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q5John Van Helmond ()Antonio-Rui Moura ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q5Borut Martincevic (SLO)Sven Stadtlander (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q5Jeff Neuman (26) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Sagi Zakin (23) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Oran Hecht (ISR)Mark Booras (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q5John van Lottum (NLD)Florian Gross ()3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q5Steve El Haik (FRA)Juha Hostikka (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q5Flavio Millari (ITA)Lars Ziehn ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q5Joseph Rahme (RSA)Bart Meijer ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q5Marek Linhart (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Ricardo Rubio (9) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)
Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
Ville Liukko (4) (FIN)
Federico Rovai (SWE)
3-6 6-3 6-3
Q1Bruno Fragoso (3) (PRT)
Andre Vaz Pinto ()
Werner Eschauer (AUT)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
6-3 6-4
Q2Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)
Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
Mark Booras (1) (USA)
Jeff Neuman (USA)
3-6 6-4 7-5
Q2Ville Liukko (4) (FIN)
Federico Rovai (SWE)
Marek Linhart (CZE)
Petr Vymetalek (CZE)
6-4 3-6 6-1
Q2Werner Eschauer (AUT)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
Andrea Giacomoni (ITA)
David Iacoboni (ITA)
6-3 6-1
Q2Bruno Fragoso (PRT)
Andre Vaz Pinto ()
Fabio Beraldo (3) (ITA)
Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)
6-4 6-0
Q3Mark Booras (1) (USA)
Jeff Neuman (USA)
Danny Erez (ISR)
Daryl Wyatt (USA)
6-3 6-2
Q3Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)
Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
Andre Lopes (WC) (PRT)
Pedro Pereira (PRT)
6-1 6-4
Q3Marek Linhart (WC) (CZE)
Petr Vymetalek (CZE)
Andre Mota (WC) (PRT)
Gregg Prudhomme (USA)
6-3 7-6
Q3Ville Liukko (FIN)
Federico Rovai (SWE)
Bart Meijer (4) ()
Adrian Voinea (ROU)
6-2 7-6
Q3Andrea Giacomoni (ITA)
David Iacoboni (ITA)
Massimo Calvelli (2) (ITA)
Sagi Zakin (ISR)
6-4 6-4
Q3Werner Eschauer (AUT)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
Goncalo Francisco (WC) ()
Ulises Souto ()
6-4 7-6
Q3Bruno Fragoso (PRT)
Andre Vaz Pinto ()
Ricardo Ferreira (WC) ()
Nuno Matias (PRT)
3-6 6-4 6-1
Q3Fabio Beraldo (3) (ITA)
Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)
Joseph Rahme (RSA)
Ricardo Rubio (ESP)
6-1 6-1