ATP Portugal 1 Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Portugal 1 Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal 1 Event Details:

2002-04-29Clay
Outdoor, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLeonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)Rodrigo Monte (3Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFLeonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)Lucas Engel (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFRodrigo Monte (2) (BRA)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFLeonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)Jan Minar (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLucas Engel (4) (BRA)Igor Fejzula ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFDaniel Monedero-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)Bernardo Mota (3Q) (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFRodrigo Monte (2) (BRA)Nuno Marques (6) (PRT)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)Alessandro Piccari (Q) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Jan Minar (7) (CZE)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucas Engel (4) (BRA)Jonas Froberg (SWE)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Igor Fejzula ()Helder Lopes (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)David Tosas-Ros (ESP)6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Bernardo Mota (3Q) (PRT)Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nuno Marques (6) (PRT)Frederico Gil (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Rodrigo Monte (2) (BRA)Pedro Leao-Saraiva ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Francisco Neves (WC) (PRT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Matthew Smith ()3-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Minar (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Lucas Engel (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jonas Froberg (WC) (SWE)Damian Patriarca (ARG)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Helder Lopes (PRT)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Igor Fejzula (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32David Tosas-Ros (ESP)Richard Brooks ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (ESP)Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Bernardo Mota (3Q) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Nuno Marques (6) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (PRT)Ivo Minar (WC) (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Leao-Saraiva (Q) ()Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Monte (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLeonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Helder Lopes (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (1) (PRT)
Francisco Neves (PRT)
7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-3
FLeonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Helder Lopes (PRT)
Iverson Barros (BRA)
Lucas Engel (BRA)
6-3 6-2
SFBernardo Mota (1) (PRT)
Francisco Neves (PRT)
Pedro Leao-Saraiva ()
Nuno Marques (PRT)
WO
SFLeonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Helder Lopes (PRT)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
6-3 6-4
SFIverson Barros (BRA)
Lucas Engel (BRA)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
6-0 6-1
SFLeonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Helder Lopes (PRT)
Regnier Azevedo (BRA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
6-1 6-3
QFDamian Patriarca (ARG)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
Bernardo Mota (1) (PRT)
Francisco Neves (PRT)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFBernardo Mota (1) (PRT)
Francisco Neves (PRT)
Regnier Azevedo (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
6-0 6-3
QFPedro Leao-Saraiva (4) ()
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Iverson Barros (4) (BRA)
Lucas Engel (BRA)
6-2 7-5
QFIverson Barros (BRA)
Lucas Engel (BRA)
Ivo Minar (4) (CZE)
Jan Minar (CZE)
0-1 Retired
QFLeonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Helder Lopes (PRT)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
Jan Minar (CZE)
7-6(2) 7-6(2)
QFRegnier Azevedo (BRA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (LL) (ESP)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
6-1 6-0
QFLeonardo Azzaro (2WC) (ITA)
Helder Lopes (PRT)
Pedro Leao-Saraiva ()
Nuno Marques (PRT)
6-0 6-2
QFDamian Patriarca (WC) (ARG)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
Nelson De Almeida (WC) ()
Frederico Gil (PRT)
6-2 6-3
R16Bernardo Mota (1) (PRT)
Francisco Neves (PRT)
Vitor Ferreira (WC) (PRT)
Luis Lourenco ()
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Regnier Azevedo (BRA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
Andre Lopes (PRT)
Pedro Pereira (PRT)
6-4 6-1
R16Pedro Leao-Saraiva (4) ()
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Shannon Nettle (Q) (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
WO
R16Iverson Barros (BRA)
Lucas Engel (BRA)
Hugo Anao (PRT)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R16Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Helder Lopes (PRT)
Richard Brooks ()
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
WO
R16Ivo Minar (LL) (CZE)
Jan Minar (CZE)
Jonas Froberg (SWE)
Daniel Norberg (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R16Nelson De Almeida ()
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Igor Fejzula ()
Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)
WO
R16Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (2WC) (ESP)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Arruda (BRA)Jesus-Esteban Marquet-Ojeda (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Juan Gavilan-Puerto (ESP)Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)Juan Perianez-Llopis (3) (ESP)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Ivo Minar (4) (CZE)Iverson Barros (4) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Poberaj (5) (ARG)Angel Alonso-Campos (5) (ESP)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Tony Holzinger (6) (GER)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (6) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Shannon Nettle (AUS)Filipe Farinha ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (8) (ESP)Daniel Norberg (8) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)Angel Alonso-Campos (1) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Monte (2) (BRA)Frederico Gil (2) (PRT)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diogo Rocha (PRT)Moti Maaravi (ISR)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tony Holzinger (GER)Rodrigo Almelda Motta (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Piccari (5) (ITA)Nuno Matias (5) (PRT)6-7(8) 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (6) (ESP)Juan Perianez-Llopis (6) (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Tony Holzinger (GER)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Arruda (1) (BRA)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (1) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jesus-Esteban Marquet-Ojeda (ESP)Jorge Laranjeiro (PRT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Torres-Palacios (2) (ESP)Domenic Marafiote (2) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Gavilan-Puerto (ESP)Olivier Grignard (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)Bruno Malveira (3) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)Joao Ferreira (PRT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ivo Minar (4) (CZE)Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (4) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iverson Barros (BRA)Pedro Gedda (BRA)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Poberaj (5) (ARG)Thierry Randon (5) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)Daniel Amaral (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tony Holzinger (6) (GER)Richard Moss (6) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)Clinton Lee (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shannon Nettle (7) (AUS)Matias De Genaro (7) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Filipe Farinha ()Rodrigo Almelda Motta (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (8) (ESP)Regnier Azevedo (8) (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Norberg (SWE)Laurent Da Gregorio (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (1) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)Pedro Gedda (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Monte (2) (BRA)Matias De Genaro (2) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Frederico Gil (PRT)Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Moti Maaravi (ISR)Nelson De Almeida ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Diogo Rocha (PRT)Jose-Gustavo Moreira (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tony Holzinger (4) (GER)Daniel Norberg (4) (SWE)5-7 6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Almelda Motta (BRA)Regnier Azevedo (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nuno Matias (5) (PRT)Ricardo Cortes (5) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Tom Dennhardt (GER)6-7(2) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Perianez-Llopis (6) (ESP)Rickard Holmstrom (6) (SWE)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)Thierry Randon (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (8) (ESP)Shannon Nettle (8) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Richard Brooks ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)Tomislav Peric (7) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Javier Gimenez-Garcia (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Arruda (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Laranjeiro (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jesus-Esteban Marquet-Ojeda (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Domenic Marafiote (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivier Grignard (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Gavilan-Puerto (14) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bruno Malveira ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao Ferreira (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Perianez-Llopis (11) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivo Minar (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Gedda (BRA)Tiago Coelho (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Iverson Barros (12) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Poberaj (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thierry Randon (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Amaral (BRA)Jose-Gustavo Moreira (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angel Alonso-Campos (13) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tony Holzinger (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Richard Moss ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Clinton Lee (USA)Alexandre Pastuszek (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (15) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matias De Genaro (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shannon Nettle (AUS)Joao Guerra ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Filipe Farinha ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Almelda Motta (9) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Regnier Azevedo (BRA)Brad Weston (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laurent Da Gregorio (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Norberg (10) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)Antonio Van Grichen (1) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (ESP)Laurent Da Gregorio (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)Tiago Bastos ()6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pedro Gedda (BRA)Christian Perrone (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Monte (2) (BRA)Rodrigo Maya (2) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matias De Genaro (ARG)Vasco Goncalves (PRT)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)Diogo Brilhante ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frederico Gil (PRT)Iverson Barros (BRA)3-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nelson De Almeida (3) ()Domenic Marafiote (3) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Moti Maaravi (ISR)Olivier Grignard (BEL)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose-Gustavo Moreira (BRA)Joao Silva ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diogo Rocha (PRT)Pedro Pereira (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Norberg (4) (SWE)Stefan Borg (4) (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tony Holzinger (GER)Luis Lourenco ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Almelda Motta (BRA)Alvaro Ortiz-Munell (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Regnier Azevedo (BRA)Joao-Miguel Campos ()3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nuno Matias (5) (PRT)Antonio Vainio (5) (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Cortes ()Nuno Jacinto ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tom Dennhardt (GER)Manuel Costa Matos ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Brad Weston (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Perianez-Llopis (6) (ESP)Juan Gavilan-Puerto (6) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)Jesus-Esteban Marquet-Ojeda (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thierry Randon (BRA)Robin Brage (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-0 2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Shannon Nettle (8) (AUS)Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (8) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Hugo Spratley ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Frederico Marques (PRT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks ()Joao Ferreira Silva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Peric (7) (CRO)Marcelo Arruda (7) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)Joao Ferreira (PRT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Ruben Mayo-Millan (ESP)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)Daniel Amaral (BRA)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q4Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Antonio Van Grichen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (ESP)Marco Beeler (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Laurent Da Gregorio (FRA)Pedro Cartaxo ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Tiago Bastos ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pedro Gedda (BRA)Clinton Lee (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Christian Perrone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rodrigo Monte (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rodrigo Maya ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vasco Goncalves (PRT)Vitor Ferreira (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Matias De Genaro (ARG)Tiago Coelho ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Diogo Brilhante ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Frederico Gil (PRT)Alexandre Pastuszek (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Iverson Barros (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Domenic Marafiote (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nelson De Almeida ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Moti Maaravi (ISR)Joao-Paulo Magalhaes ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q4Olivier Grignard (BEL)Tiago Santos ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Joao Silva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jose-Gustavo Moreira (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pedro Pereira (PRT)Torben Theine (GER)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q4Diogo Rocha (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniel Norberg (4) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stefan Borg (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tony Holzinger (GER)Bruno Malveira ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Luis Lourenco ()Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Alvaro Ortiz-Munell (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rodrigo Almelda Motta (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Joao-Miguel Campos ()Jorge Godinho ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Regnier Azevedo (9) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nuno Matias (5) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Antonio Vainio (FIN)Martim Manoel ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Nuno Jacinto ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ricardo Cortes ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tom Dennhardt (GER)Nils Klemann ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Manuel Costa Matos ()Richard Moss ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Alessandro Piccari (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Brad Weston (13) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Juan Perianez-Llopis (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Juan Gavilan-Puerto (ESP)Timur Beniaschvili (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jesus-Esteban Marquet-Ojeda (ESP)Francisco Ramada ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)Rodrigo Brito ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Robin Brage (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Thierry Randon (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)Joshua Olivas (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (10) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Shannon Nettle (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (ESP)Andre Paulino ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Hugo Spratley ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Manuel Rodrigues-Leonardo ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Frederico Marques (PRT)Matan Shitrit (ISR)6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q4Joao Ferreira Silva ()Jorge Laranjeiro (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Richard Brooks (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tomislav Peric (7) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marcelo Arruda (BRA)Vasco Antunes (PRT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Joao Ferreira (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Martin Bjargo (NOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ruben Mayo-Millan (ESP)Joao Guerra ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Daniel Amaral (BRA)Alvaro Garcia-Gutierrez (ESP)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (11) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shannon Nettle (1) (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Laurent Da Gregorio (FRA)
Olivier Grignard (BEL)
6-3 7-5
Q1Juan Perianez-Llopis (A) (ESP)
Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)
Vitor Ferreira (A) (PRT)
Luis Lourenco ()
6-4 5-7 7-5
Q2Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)
Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)
Iverson Barros (1) (BRA)
Lucas Engel (BRA)
5-7 6-1 7-6(2)
Q2Vitor Ferreira (WC) (PRT)
Luis Lourenco ()
Shannon Nettle (2) (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
6-3 2-6 7-6(4)