ATP Portugal F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Portugal F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F4 Futures Event Details:

2010-09-27Clay
OutdoorPorto, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLaurent Rochette (1) (FRA)Alexander Flock (2) (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFLaurent Rochette (1) (FRA)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlexander Flock (2) (GER)Pedro Sousa (8WC) (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFLaurent Rochette (1) (FRA)Florian Reynet (6) (FRA)6-2 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (5) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFPedro Sousa (8WC) (POR)Matwe Middelkoop (4) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexander Flock (2) (GER)Marcel Zimmermann (7) (GER)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Laurent Rochette (1) (FRA)Wesley Koolhof (NED)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Florian Reynet (6) (FRA)Goncalo Pereira (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Marc Garcia-Roman (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (5) (ESP)Bartosz Sawicki (LL) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (8WC) (POR)Francisco Dias (WC) (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (4) (NED)Tim Van Terheijden (NED)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcel Zimmermann (7) (GER)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (2) (GER)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (1) (FRA)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wesley Koolhof (NED)Goncalo Falcao (WC) (POR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Goncalo Pereira (POR)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florian Reynet (6) (FRA)Jason Kubler (JE) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Garcia-Roman (Q) (ESP)Daniel Geib (Q) (AUT)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bartosz Sawicki (LL) (POL)Stephan Fransen (Q) (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (5) (ESP)Marc Sieber (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (8WC) (POR)Photos Kallias (Q) (CYP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francisco Dias (WC) (POR)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (LL) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tim Van Terheijden (NED)Alexander Ward (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (4) (NED)Maverick Banes (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (7) (GER)Matthieu Vierin (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Reissig (AUT)Sami Reinwein (Q) (GER)6-3 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (2) (GER)Maciej Smola (Q) (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Allen Perel (1) (AUS)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
7-5 6-3
SFAllen Perel (1) (AUS)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Wesley Koolhof (4) (NED)
Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
6-4 6-4
SFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (2) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
7-5 6-3
QFAllen Perel (1) (AUS)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Daniel Geib (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
6-3 3-6 [10-4]
QFWesley Koolhof (4) (NED)
Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
Bartosz Sawicki (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFMatwe Middelkoop (2) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Francisco Dias (POR)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
R16Allen Perel (1) (AUS)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (WC) (ESP)
Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R16Daniel Geib (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
Marc Sieber (GER)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
R16Wesley Koolhof (4) (NED)
Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
Bruno Soares (WC) (POR)
Henrique Sousa (POR)
6-1 7-6(0)
R16Bartosz Sawicki (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Maverick Banes (AUS)
Jason Kubler (AUS)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-3]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Goncalo Falcao (POR)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Florian Reynet (3) (FRA)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Francisco Dias (POR)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
Ricardo Jorge (WC) (POR)
Andre Silva (POR)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Matwe Middelkoop (2) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
6-4 5-7 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Sieber (1) (GER)Marko Rajic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Maverick Banes (2) (AUS)Joao Domingues (POR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sami Reinwein (3) (GER)Carles Girbal (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Maciej Smola (4) (POL)Andre Silva (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Geib (5) (AUT)Bartosz Sawicki (12) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stephan Fransen (6) (NED)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (9) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marc Garcia-Roman (7) (ESP)Ricardo Jorge (POR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Photos Kallias (8) (CYP)Matthieu Vierin (10) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Sieber (1) (GER)Vasco Pascoal (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marko Rajic (SRB)Massimiliano Fornaciari (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maverick Banes (2) (AUS)Bruno Soares (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joao Domingues (POR)Vasco Valverde (POR)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sami Reinwein (3) (GER)Manuel Cavaco (POR)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Carles Girbal (ESP)Bruno Pedrosa (POR)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Maciej Smola (4) (POL)Peter Steinberger (GER)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Andre Silva (POR)Henrique Pereira (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Geib (5) (AUT)Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bartosz Sawicki (12) (POL)Hugo Moraes (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stephan Fransen (6) (NED)Vitor Silva (POR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (9) (ESP)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Garcia-Roman (7) (ESP)Henrique Sousa (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Jorge (POR)Renato Assad (11) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Photos Kallias (8) (CYP)Diogo Soares (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthieu Vierin (10) (ITA)Gibril Diarra (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Sieber (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Vasco Pascoal (POR)Marc Stillitano (MON)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Massimiliano Fornaciari (ITA)Miguel Pires (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marko Rajic (SRB)Roque Rocha (POR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Maverick Banes (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Bruno Soares (POR)Joao Silverio (POR)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joao Domingues (POR)Vasco Leitao (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vasco Valverde (POR)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sami Reinwein (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Manuel Cavaco (POR)Jorge Martinez Moreno (ESP)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carles Girbal (ESP)Joao Calheiros Lobo (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Pedrosa (POR)Mateusz Izycki (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maciej Smola (4) (POL)Bye
Q3Peter Steinberger (GER)Joao Monteiro (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andre Silva (POR)Filippo Ghio (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Pereira (POR)Enrico Craighero (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Geib (5) (AUT)Bye
Q3Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (ESP)Tiago Vasquez (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Moraes (POR)Miguel Aragao (POR)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bartosz Sawicki (12) (POL)Yann Minster (SUI)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Stephan Fransen (6) (NED)Bye
Q3Vitor Silva (POR)Diogo Cabral (POR)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Marc Garcia-Roman (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Henrique Sousa (POR)Joao Lobo (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Jorge (POR)Rui Pedro Silva (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Renato Assad (11) (BRA)Bye
Q3Photos Kallias (8) (CYP)Bye
Q3Diogo Soares (POR)Goncalo Oliveira (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (AUT)Antonio Zucca (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthieu Vierin (10) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Portugal F4 Futures?