ATP Portugal F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Portugal F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F4 Futures Event Details:

2009-09-14Clay
OutdoorPorto, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Smethurst (8) (GBR)Benoit Paire (3) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFBenoit Paire (3) (FRA)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFDaniel Smethurst (8) (GBR)Morgan Phillips (6) (GBR)7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (1) (ESP)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
QFBenoit Paire (3) (FRA)Gregory Ouellette (5) (USA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFMorgan Phillips (6) (GBR)Florian Reynet (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFDaniel Smethurst (8) (GBR)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (1) (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Francisco Dias (WC) (POR)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Benoit Paire (3) (FRA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gregory Ouellette (5) (USA)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Morgan Phillips (6) (GBR)Goncalo Falcao (WC) (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Florian Reynet (FRA)Daniel Geib (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (8) (GBR)Marc Giner (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)Adam Novak (LL) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (1) (ESP)Goncalo Pereira (Q) (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (WC) (ESP)Sami Reinwein (Q) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francisco Dias (WC) (POR)Joao Silverio (Q) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (7) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (3) (FRA)Bruno Alvarez (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Nicolas Pastor (ARG)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Nicolas Pinones-Haltenhoff (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (5) (USA)Rodrigo Carvalho (WC) (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Morgan Phillips (6) (GBR)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Goncalo Falcao (WC) (POR)Alexander Ward (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Geib (AUT)Nicola Remedi (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Florian Reynet (FRA)Joao Sousa (4) (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (8) (GBR)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Giner (ESP)Pedro Sousa (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Novak (LL) (CZE)Danilo Petrovic (Q) (SRB)1-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)Joan Benaiges Blasco (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarlos Calderon-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Gregory Ouellette (3) (USA)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFGregory Ouellette (3) (USA)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)
6-2 6-4
SFCarlos Calderon-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Nicola Remedi (ITA)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
6-2 6-1
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
6-4 7-5
QFGregory Ouellette (3) (USA)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Goncalo Falcao (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
6-4 7-5
QFNicola Remedi (ITA)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
Manuel Jorquera (4) (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFCarlos Calderon-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Rodrigo Carvalho (WC) (POR)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
6-4 6-1
R16Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (1) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)
Manuel Cavaco (WC) (POR)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)
6-4 6-4
R16Gregory Ouellette (3) (USA)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Daniel Geib (AUT)
Adam Novak (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Goncalo Falcao (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
Joao Carvalho (POR)
Joao Maio (POR)
6-3 6-1
R16Nicola Remedi (ITA)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
Vasco Pascoal (WC) (POR)
Martin Trueva (POR)
6-3 6-1
R16Manuel Jorquera (4) (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Joao Sousa (POR)
6-4 6-2
R16Rodrigo Carvalho (WC) (POR)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
Joan Benaiges Blasco (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
4-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Allen Perel (AUS)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Alexander Tavkhelidze (GEO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Goncalo Pereira (2) (POR)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Joan Benaiges Blasco (ESP)Adam Novak (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sami Reinwein (GER)Vasco Pascoal (WC) (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicola Remedi (ITA)Pawel Kur (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Martin Trueva (WC) (POR)6-7(6) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Joao Silverio (POR)Joao Calheiros Lobo (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Pinones-Haltenhoff (CHI)Joao Domingues (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Tavkhelidze (GEO)Ignacio Valls (A) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Diogo Soares (POR)2-6 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Pereira (2) (POR)Manuel Cavaco (WC) (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Miguel Cortez (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adam Novak (CZE)Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joan Benaiges Blasco (ESP)Pedro Rodrigues (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sami Reinwein (GER)Roque Rocha (WC) (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vasco Pascoal (WC) (POR)Sergio Garcia Ferrandez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Remedi (ITA)Jorge Vazquez-Catoira (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pawel Kur (POL)Allen Perel (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Theodor Eikeri (NOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Trueva (WC) (POR)Joao Carvalho (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joao Silverio (POR)Hugo Moraes (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joao Calheiros Lobo (POR)Joao Lobo (POR)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joao Domingues (POR)Jose Macedo Alves (WC) (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Pinones-Haltenhoff (CHI)Joao Maio (WC) (POR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Portugal F4 Futures?