ATP Portugal F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Portugal F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F4 Futures Event Details:

2008-02-25Hard
OutdoorFaro, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRui Machado (Q) (POR)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFFrederic Jeanclaude (FRA)Vladyslav Klymenko (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFRui Machado (Q) (POR)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (6) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFFrederic Jeanclaude (FRA)Pierre Metenier (Q) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFVladyslav Klymenko (Q) (UKR)Sergei Bubka (UKR)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (6) (ESP)Kevin Botti (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFRui Machado (Q) (POR)Maxime Authom (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pierre Metenier (Q) (FRA)Leonardo Tavares (POR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)Michel Koning (NED)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Vladyslav Klymenko (Q) (UKR)James Ward (GBR)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sergei Bubka (UKR)Chris Eaton (GBR)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (6) (ESP)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kevin Botti (Q) (FRA)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maxime Authom (BEL)Pedro Sousa (LL) (POR)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (Q) (POR)Florian Reynet (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pierre Metenier (Q) (FRA)Komlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (POR)Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michel Koning (NED)Roberto Bautista Agut (5) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vladyslav Klymenko (Q) (UKR)Martin Pedersen (3) (DEN)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Ward (GBR)Alexander Vasin (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (GBR)Fred Hemmes (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergei Bubka (UKR)Miles Kasiri (8) (GBR)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (6) (ESP)Abdulla Al Haji (WC) (QAT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (WC) (ESP)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)2-6 2-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)Kirill Sirin (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kevin Botti (Q) (FRA)Pedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (BEL)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (7) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (LL) (POR)Trystan Meniane (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Florian Reynet (Q) (FRA)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (WC) (POR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (Q) (POR)Josh Goodall (2) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFred Hemmes (4) (NED)
Michel Koning (NED)
Sergei Bubka (2) (UKR)
Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-8]
SFFred Hemmes (4) (NED)
Michel Koning (NED)
Neil Bamford (1) (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
6-2 6-1
SFSergei Bubka (2) (UKR)
Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
Artur Romanowski (WC) (POL)
James Ward (GBR)
6-2 6-4
QFNeil Bamford (1) (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (A) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
6-1 7-5
QFFred Hemmes (4) (NED)
Michel Koning (NED)
Jacob Melskens (DEN)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
6-4 6-3
QFArtur Romanowski (WC) (POL)
James Ward (GBR)
Vladimir Karusevich (RUS)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
6-2 6-4
QFSergei Bubka (2) (UKR)
Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Neil Bamford (1) (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (WC) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (A) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Fred Hemmes (4) (NED)
Michel Koning (NED)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Vasil Mladenov (BUL)
6-3 7-5
R16Jacob Melskens (DEN)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
Peter Lucassen (NED)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
R16Vladimir Karusevich (RUS)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Mason Fuller (WC) (USA)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)
6-4 6-4
R16Artur Romanowski (WC) (POL)
James Ward (GBR)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
7-6(10) 7-5
R16Sergei Bubka (2) (UKR)
Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Pierre Metenier (FRA)
6-2 4-6 [10-3]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pierre Metenier (1) (FRA)Jacob Melskens (15) (DEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (2) (ESP)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rui Machado (3) (POR)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Trystan Meniane (4) (FRA)Pascal Benz (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Botti (FRA)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vladyslav Klymenko (9) (UKR)Neil Bamford (6) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Florian Reynet (7) (FRA)Pedro Sousa (POR)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Vasin (RUS)Robert Gustafsson (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q2Pierre Metenier (1) (FRA)Jan Blecha (CZE)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Melskens (15) (DEN)Miguel Almeida (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (2) (ESP)David Jeflea (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rui Machado (3) (POR)Luke Campbell (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)Kevin Barragao (POR)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Trystan Meniane (4) (FRA)Joao Camara (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pascal Benz (GER)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Botti (FRA)Marcelo Demoliner (5) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Vasil Mladenov (12) (BUL)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Neil Bamford (6) (GBR)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)6-0 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Klymenko (9) (UKR)Oskar Pallin (SWE)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Florian Reynet (7) (FRA)Jelle Vanhee (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Sousa (POR)Menno Van Der Zweep (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Gustafsson (SWE)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (8) (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Vasin (RUS)Pavel Prochorov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pierre Metenier (1) (FRA)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Blecha (CZE)Jan Guler (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Almeida (POR)Pavel Krainik (CAN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Melskens (15) (DEN)Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (2) (ESP)Morgan Phillips (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Jeflea (AUS)Mason Fuller (USA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Alec Witmeur (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)Tim Hewitt (13) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rui Machado (3) (POR)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luke Campbell (GBR)Guillaume Crasson (BEL)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Barragao (POR)Tiago Godinho (POR)WO[H2H]
Q3Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)Peter Lucassen (10) (NED)5-7 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Trystan Meniane (4) (FRA)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joao Camara (BRA)Tomas Valle Costa (POR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Pascal Benz (GER)Remko De Rijke (16) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Demoliner (5) (BRA)Frederic De Fays (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Botti (FRA)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Artur Romanowski (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vasil Mladenov (12) (BUL)Matteo Mauri (ITA)6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Neil Bamford (6) (GBR)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oskar Pallin (SWE)Artem Gorbachevskiy (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Klymenko (9) (UKR)Michal Schmid (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Florian Reynet (7) (FRA)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jelle Vanhee (BEL)Artur Khachatryan (ARM)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Menno Van Der Zweep (NED)Jesus San Roman-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Sousa (POR)Matthew Illingworth (14) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (8) (ESP)Khalid Al Nabhani (OMA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Gustafsson (SWE)Goncalo Falcao (POR)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Vasin (RUS)Dennis Witzmann (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Prochorov (RUS)Vladimir Karusevich (11) (RUS)1-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Pierre Metenier (1) (FRA)Bye
Q4Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)Kevin Belhaj (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jan Blecha (CZE)Il'ja Kovalev (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jan Guler (SUI)Bye
Q4Miguel Almeida (POR)Bye
Q4Pavel Krainik (CAN)Roque Rocha (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)Jordy Looman (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jacob Melskens (15) (DEN)Bye
Q4Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4Morgan Phillips (GBR)Ruben De La Rosa-Lopez (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4David Jeflea (AUS)Miguel Alves (POR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mason Fuller (USA)Bye
Q4Alec Witmeur (BEL)Bye
Q4Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Bye
Q4Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)Michael Rjazanov (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tim Hewitt (13) (GBR)Bye
Q4Rui Machado (3) (POR)Bye
Q4Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)Damien Weber (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Luke Campbell (GBR)Francisco Charters (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Guillaume Crasson (BEL)Bye
Q4Tiago Godinho (POR)Bye
Q4Kevin Barragao (POR)Marcos Gab Dillana Kendall (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)Francesco Zacchia (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Peter Lucassen (10) (NED)Bye
Q4Trystan Meniane (4) (FRA)Bye
Q4Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)Ruan Gustavo Barbosa Lopes (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Joao Camara (BRA)Dmitry Frumkin (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Tomas Valle Costa (POR)Bye
Q4Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)Bye
Q4Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)Francisco Antonio Dominguez Diaz (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Pascal Benz (GER)Daniel Andrus (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Remko De Rijke (16) (NED)Bye
Q4Marcelo Demoliner (5) (BRA)Bye
Q4Frederic De Fays (BEL)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Botti (FRA)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Bye
Q4Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Bye
Q4Artur Romanowski (POL)Bernardo Dias (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Matteo Mauri (ITA)Daniel Pfeiffer (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Vasil Mladenov (12) (BUL)Bye
Q4Neil Bamford (6) (GBR)Bye
Q4Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Pablo Illodo-Lado (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Francisco Dias (POR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Germain Gigounon (BEL)Bye
Q4Artem Gorbachevskiy (RUS)Bye
Q4Oskar Pallin (SWE)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Michal Schmid (CZE)Ivan Ljubicic (BIH)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Vladyslav Klymenko (9) (UKR)Bye
Q4Florian Reynet (7) (FRA)Bye
Q4Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)Araik Arutunyan (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Artur Khachatryan (ARM)Manuel Cavaco (POR)6-1 6-7(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Jelle Vanhee (BEL)Bye
Q4Menno Van Der Zweep (NED)Bye
Q4Jesus San Roman-Garcia (ESP)Bye
Q4Pedro Sousa (POR)Julien Lorenz (GER)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Matthew Illingworth (14) (GBR)Bye
Q4Agustin Boje-Ordonez (8) (ESP)Bye
Q4Khalid Al Nabhani (OMA)Bye
Q4Robert Gustafsson (SWE)Barry Fagan (IRL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Goncalo Falcao (POR)Bye
Q4Dennis Witzmann (GER)Bye
Q4Alexander Vasin (RUS)Vinicius Palhavan (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Pavel Prochorov (RUS)Joao Silverio (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Vladimir Karusevich (11) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Portugal F4 Futures?