ATP Portugal F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Portugal F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F3 Futures Event Details:

2012-03-12Hard
OutdoorLoule, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDenes Lukacs (3) (HUN)Niels Desein (7) (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFNiels Desein (7) (BEL)Jules Marie (FRA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
SFDenes Lukacs (3) (HUN)Enrique Lopez-Perez (5) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFNiels Desein (7) (BEL)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJules Marie (FRA)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (4) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFDenes Lukacs (3) (HUN)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (6) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFEnrique Lopez-Perez (5) (ESP)Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (Q) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (PR) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Niels Desein (7) (BEL)Joao Domingues (WC) (POR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (4) (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (SE) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jules Marie (FRA)Andre Gaspar Murta (Q) (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (6) (ESP)Frederico Ferreira Silva (WC) (POR)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Denes Lukacs (3) (HUN)Matthew Short (GBR)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (5) (ESP)Adrian Sikora (SVK)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (WC) (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (PR) (ESP)Alexandre Folie (1) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (Q) (ESP)Ricardo Jorge (WC) (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (WC) (POR)Marvin Netuschil (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (7) (BEL)Mario Vilella Martinez (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (4) (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (SE) (ESP)James Marsalek (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Gaspar Murta (Q) (POR)Goncalo Pereira (Q) (POR)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jules Marie (FRA)Pablo Martin-Adalia (8) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (6) (ESP)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (WC) (POR)Hugo Dellien (JE) (BOL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Short (GBR)Davy Sum (Q) (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Denes Lukacs (3) (HUN)Federico Zeballos (BOL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (5) (ESP)Dominik Schulz (Q) (GER)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (SVK)Jeremy Jahn (Q) (GER)6-2 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose-Ricardo Nunes (WC) (POR)Daniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNiels Desein (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFNiels Desein (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
Goncalo Falcao (POR)
Goncalo Loureiro (POR)
7-5 6-3
SFGuillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Dominik Schulz (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFGoncalo Falcao (POR)
Goncalo Loureiro (POR)
Goncalo Oliveira (WC) (POR)
Henrique Sousa (POR)
7-5 6-2
QFNiels Desein (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
Ricardo Jorge (POR)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)
6-0 7-6(3)
QFMarvin Netuschil (GER)
Dominik Schulz (GER)
Hugo Dellien (3) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
7-6(6) 7-6(5)
QFGuillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Hugo Moraes (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
6-3 6-4
R16Goncalo Falcao (POR)
Goncalo Loureiro (POR)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-7(3) 7-6(5) [10-4]
R16Goncalo Oliveira (WC) (POR)
Henrique Sousa (POR)
Melik Feler (WC) (FRA)
Gauthier Steiner (BEL)
6-2 6-3
R16Niels Desein (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
Diogo Cabral (POR)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
6-1 6-0
R16Ricardo Jorge (POR)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (4) (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
R16Hugo Dellien (3) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Nikki Roenn (GBR)
Matthew Short (GBR)
6-7(4) 7-5 [10-6]
R16Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Dominik Schulz (GER)
Ashley Bocco (WC) (ITA)
Richard Alejandro Gende Nunez (VEN)
6-1 6-4
R16Hugo Moraes (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Jan Duba (SUI)
Lucas Zweili (SUI)
6-3 6-2
R16Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andre Gaspar Murta (13) (POR)Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)4-6 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Goncalo Pereira (2) (POR)Peter Goldsteiner (14) (AUT)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Davy Sum (3) (FRA)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (10) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (16) (ESP)Goncalo Falcao (4) (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jeremy Jahn (GER)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (9) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dorian Descloix (6) (FRA)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Dominik Schulz (15) (GER)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (7) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mario Vilella Martinez (12) (ESP)Lucas Zweili (8) (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)Claudio Rivera (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Gaspar Murta (13) (POR)Lynn Max Kempen (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Pereira (2) (POR)Kevin Farin (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Goldsteiner (14) (AUT)Michael Suleau (GBR)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Davy Sum (3) (FRA)Aba Omodele-Lucien (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Ojeda Lara (10) (ESP)Goncalo Oliveira (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (4) (POR)Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (16) (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Jahn (GER)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (9) (ESP)Henrique Sousa (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dorian Descloix (6) (FRA)Nuno Deus (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Sergio Magro Moreno (11) (ESP)6-4 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Borja Rodriguez Manzano (7) (ESP)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dominik Schulz (15) (GER)Bertrand Lescure (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Lucas Zweili (8) (SUI)Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mario Vilella Martinez (12) (ESP)Joan Soler (FRA)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Claudio Rivera (SWE)Simon Cauvard (1) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)Kilian Geiss (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lynn Max Kempen (GER)Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andre Gaspar Murta (13) (POR)Manuel Yuste (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Pereira (2) (POR)Tomas Rodrigues (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Farin (BEL)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Suleau (GBR)Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Goldsteiner (14) (AUT)Ugo Nastasi (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Davy Sum (3) (FRA)Vasco Valverde (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aba Omodele-Lucien (USA)Gauthier Steiner (BEL)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Oliveira (POR)Juan Pablo De Paiz Ferrer (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Ojeda Lara (10) (ESP)Cedric Stalder (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (4) (POR)Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP)Francisco Caldas (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Yoannis Hilelis (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (16) (ESP)Bruno Pedrosa (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Jahn (GER)Bjorn Propst (5) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)Melik Feler (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Sousa (POR)Jose Maria Moya (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (9) (ESP)Vasco Pascoal (POR)6-0 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dorian Descloix (6) (FRA)Andrew Ruppli (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nuno Deus (POR)Rodolfo Pereira (POR)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Henrique Pereira (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Magro Moreno (11) (ESP)Romain Berquand (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Borja Rodriguez Manzano (7) (ESP)Andrea Attrice (ITA)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nikki Roenn (GBR)Tim Focht (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Bertrand Lescure (FRA)David De Leon Elias (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Schulz (15) (GER)Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA)6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Lucas Zweili (8) (SUI)Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP)Miguel Deus (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joan Soler (FRA)Ricardo Almeida (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mario Vilella Martinez (12) (ESP)Daniel Montoya Noriega (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Simon Cauvard (1) (FRA)Bye
Q4Claudio Rivera (SWE)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)Nuno Manguinhas (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kilian Geiss (GER)Diogo Lourenco (POR)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)Eduardo Lameiras (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Lynn Max Kempen (GER)Goncalo Loureiro (POR)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Manuel Yuste (ESP)Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andre Gaspar Murta (13) (POR)Bye
Q4Goncalo Pereira (2) (POR)Bye
Q4Tomas Rodrigues (POR)Artur Madzhar (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Farin (BEL)Ricardo Marreiros (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)Joao Fazendeiro (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michael Suleau (GBR)Georgios-Emanuel Koutloubasis (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)Julian Contzen (POR)7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Ugo Nastasi (FRA)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Peter Goldsteiner (14) (AUT)Bye
Q4Davy Sum (3) (FRA)Bye
Q4Vasco Valverde (POR)Andre Paulino (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gauthier Steiner (BEL)Vinzent Banzer (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Aba Omodele-Lucien (USA)Gonzalo Garcia Cuenca Rguez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Goncalo Oliveira (POR)Diogo Cabral (POR)1-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Juan Pablo De Paiz Ferrer (ESP)Tiago Eusebio (POR)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Cedric Stalder (SUI)Alexandr Nagaytsev (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Ojeda Lara (10) (ESP)Bye
Q4Goncalo Falcao (4) (POR)Bye
Q4Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)Eduardo Miguel Ferreira Lemos Paulo (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP)Romain Barbosa (BEL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Caldas (POR)Miguel Fragoso (POR)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Yoannis Hilelis (FRA)Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Jocelyn Devilliers (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Bruno Pedrosa (POR)Pedro Jimenez (ESP)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (16) (ESP)Mateo Faber (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bjorn Propst (5) (AUT)Bye
Q4Jeremy Jahn (GER)Denis Elishakashvili (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Melik Feler (FRA)Raymond Diez (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)Gustavo Goeben (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Henrique Sousa (POR)Rui Emanuel Silva (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose Maria Moya (POR)Antonio Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Vasco Pascoal (POR)David Monteiro (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (9) (ESP)Bye
Q4Dorian Descloix (6) (FRA)Bye
Q4Andrew Ruppli (SUI)David Repullo Moreno (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Rodolfo Pereira (POR)Pedro Ribeiro (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nuno Deus (POR)Jan Duba (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Henrique Pereira (POR)Javier Munoz Laguna (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Philip Kunhen (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Romain Berquand (FRA)Hugo Moraes (POR)7-5 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Magro Moreno (11) (ESP)Bye
Q4Borja Rodriguez Manzano (7) (ESP)Bye
Q4Andrea Attrice (ITA)Ashley Bocco (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tim Focht (GER)Felipe Cunha Silva (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nikki Roenn (GBR)Daniel Faria (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David De Leon Elias (ESP)Nuno Borges (POR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Bertrand Lescure (FRA)Gianluca Mangino (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA)Pedro Ecenarro Del Rio (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Dominik Schulz (15) (GER)Bye
Q4Lucas Zweili (8) (SUI)Bye
Q4Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)Francisco Saraiva (POR)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP)Viktor Volosin (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Deus (POR)Tiago Ferreira (POR)7-6(4) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Joan Soler (FRA)Pedro-Hector Alonso Abajo (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Almeida (POR)Richard Alejandro Gende Nunez (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Montoya Noriega (ESP)Yusef Dris Ahmed (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mario Vilella Martinez (12) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Portugal F3 Futures?