ATP Portugal F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Portugal F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F3 Futures Event Details:

2007-03-12Hard
OutdoorAlbufeira, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRicardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)Niels Desein (4) (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFRicardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFNiels Desein (4) (BEL)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFLuis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)Goncalo Nicau (5) (POR)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFRicardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (3) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFNiels Desein (4) (BEL)Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFGuillermo Alcaide (ESP)Arsenije Zlatanovic (Q) (SCG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)Miles Armstrong (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Goncalo Nicau (5) (POR)Rudy Coco (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (3) (ESP)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (WC) (CAN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)Andre Miele (Q) (BRA)7-5 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)Stian Boretti (7) (NOR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Niels Desein (4) (BEL)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arsenije Zlatanovic (Q) (SCG)Murad Inoyatov (8) (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)Jochen Schoettler (LL) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (1) (NED)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Miles Armstrong (AUS)Gastao Elias (WC) (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (Q) (FRA)Artur Romanowski (Q) (POL)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Goncalo Nicau (5) (POR)Yannick Fattebert (Q) (SUI)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (3) (ESP)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (WC) (CAN)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)Goncalo Falcao (WC) (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (Q) (BRA)Franko Skugor (6) (CRO)7-6(3) 6-7(0) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stian Boretti (7) (NOR)Roberto Bautista Agut (Q) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (WC) (POR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (4) (BEL)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (8) (UZB)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arsenije Zlatanovic (Q) (SCG)Richard Irwin (LL) (GBR)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jochen Schoettler (LL) (GER)Sergio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)Carl Bergman (LL) (SWE)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (3) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
6-1 6-0
SFLuis-Antonio Perez-Perez (3) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Miles Armstrong (AUS)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
6-4 6-3
SFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFMiles Armstrong (AUS)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Murad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
WO
QFLuis-Antonio Perez-Perez (3) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Goncalo Falcao (POR)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)
6-3 6-4
QFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Rodrigo Guidolin (4) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-3 6-0
QFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
6-4 1-6 6-4
R16Murad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Bye
R16Miles Armstrong (AUS)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Bye
R16Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (3) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Bye
R16Goncalo Falcao (POR)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)
Bye
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Zoran Golubovic (SLO)
Diego Matos (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (4) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Bye
R16Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Bye
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andre Miele (1) (BRA)Richard Irwin (9) (GBR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Perez-Perez (2) (ESP)Antonio Lastre (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rudy Coco (FRA)Robert Van Swelm (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Jochen Schoettler (14) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Artur Romanowski (10) (POL)Robin Brage (5) (SWE)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Bautista Agut (6) (ESP)Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Arsenije Zlatanovic (15) (SCG)Massimiliano Costa (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Fattebert (SUI)Carl Bergman (8) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andre Miele (1) (BRA)Marek Czerwinski (USA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Richard Irwin (9) (GBR)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Perez-Perez (2) (ESP)Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Lastre (ESP)Vasco Antunes (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rudy Coco (FRA)James Ward (3) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Van Swelm (NED)Milan Zekic (12) (YUG)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Marc Sieber (4) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jochen Schoettler (14) (GER)Zoran Golubovic (SLO)6-0 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robin Brage (5) (SWE)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Artur Romanowski (10) (POL)Barry Fagan (IRL)6-1 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Roberto Bautista Agut (6) (ESP)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)Alessandro Sabatini (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Massimiliano Costa (ITA)Philipp Piyamongkol (7) (GER)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arsenije Zlatanovic (15) (SCG)Tobias Obenaus (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carl Bergman (8) (SWE)Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Fattebert (SUI)Gregory Muzil (13) (RUS)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Andre Miele (1) (BRA)Ruan Gustavo Barbosa Lopes (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marek Czerwinski (USA)Piotr Zielinski (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Reissig (AUT)Yannick Weihs (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Richard Irwin (9) (GBR)Diego Matos (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Perez-Perez (2) (ESP)Christian Kloimullner (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vasco Antunes (POR)Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Lastre (ESP)Edward Corrie (16) (GBR)7-5 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3James Ward (3) (GBR)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rudy Coco (FRA)Georgy Morgoev (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Van Swelm (NED)Diego Oliveira (WC) (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milan Zekic (12) (YUG)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-7(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Sieber (4) (GER)Daniel Turner-Lazaro (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Christopher Herbert (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zoran Golubovic (SLO)Joao Ferreira (POR)7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jochen Schoettler (14) (GER)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robin Brage (5) (SWE)Simon Konov (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Barry Fagan (IRL)Nicola Remedi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Artur Romanowski (10) (POL)Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Roberto Bautista Agut (6) (ESP)Luigi Esposito (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)Ben Pritchard (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Sabatini (ITA)Matthew Taylor (GBR)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)Rodrigo Guidolin (11) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Piyamongkol (7) (GER)Bob Van Duijn (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Massimiliano Costa (ITA)Daniel Mician (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Obenaus (AUT)Robert Veres (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arsenije Zlatanovic (15) (SCG)Ivo Albertelli (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carl Bergman (8) (SWE)Pablo Romero-Otero (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)Sebastian Chylinski (POL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Yannick Fattebert (SUI)Tiago Correia (POR)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Muzil (13) (RUS)Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Andre Miele (1) (BRA)Bye
Q4Ruan Gustavo Barbosa Lopes (BRA)Thiago Neto (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Piotr Zielinski (POL)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Marek Czerwinski (USA)Bye
Q4Nicolas Reissig (AUT)Joao Simoes (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Yannick Weihs (AUT)Thomas Kostro (AUT)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Diego Matos (BRA)Edward Fowler (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Richard Irwin (9) (GBR)Bye
Q4Sergio Perez-Perez (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4Christian Kloimullner (AUT)Igor Bujdo (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)Pavel Krainik (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)Pablo-Manuel Montoro-Gimenez (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Vasco Antunes (POR)Bye
Q4Antonio Lastre (ESP)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Edward Corrie (16) (GBR)Bye
Q4James Ward (3) (GBR)Bye
Q4Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)Tyler Kelly (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Georgy Morgoev (RUS)Bye
Q4Rudy Coco (FRA)Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Robert Van Swelm (NED)Mikhael Fedoseyev (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Diego Oliveira (WC) (POR)Bye
Q4Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)Robert Dee (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Milan Zekic (12) (YUG)Bye
Q4Marc Sieber (4) (GER)Bye
Q4Daniel Turner-Lazaro (ESP)Bye
Q4Christopher Herbert (GBR)Bye
Q4Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Damian Bartosiak (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Joao Ferreira (POR)Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Zoran Golubovic (SLO)Yury Shirshov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)Manuel Cavaco (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jochen Schoettler (14) (GER)Bye
Q4Robin Brage (5) (SWE)Bye
Q4Simon Konov (GBR)Helder Araujo (WC) (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Barry Fagan (IRL)Maxim Kolomoets (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nicola Remedi (ITA)Antoni Gomez (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP)Bye
Q4Artur Romanowski (10) (POL)Bye
Q4Roberto Bautista Agut (6) (ESP)Bye
Q4Luigi Esposito (ITA)Alberto Gomes (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ben Pritchard (GBR)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)Bye
Q4Matthew Taylor (GBR)Filip Lewicki (POL)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alessandro Sabatini (ITA)Charles Clayforth-Carr (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)Bye
Q4Rodrigo Guidolin (11) (BRA)Bye
Q4Philipp Piyamongkol (7) (GER)Bye
Q4Bob Van Duijn (NED)Benjamin George Levi (GBR)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Mician (SVK)Francisco Lourenco (WC) (POR)WO[H2H]
Q4Massimiliano Costa (ITA)Luis Claro (POR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tobias Obenaus (AUT)Kacper Mularczyk (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Robert Veres (SWE)Bye
Q4Ivo Albertelli (ITA)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Arsenije Zlatanovic (15) (SCG)Bye
Q4Carl Bergman (8) (SWE)Bye
Q4Pablo Romero-Otero (ESP)Bruno Ferreira (WC) (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Chylinski (POL)Bye
Q4Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)Karol Wojcik (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tiago Correia (POR)Piotr Polkosnik (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Yannick Fattebert (SUI)Gus Treyz (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)Joao Silverio (WC) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gregory Muzil (13) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Portugal F3 Futures?