ATP Portugal F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Portugal F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F2 Futures Event Details:

2005-02-28Hard
OutdoorLagos, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Guez (4) (FRA)Marcel Granollers (3) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFDavid Guez (4) (FRA)Jeroen Masson (1) (RSA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarcel Granollers (3) (ESP)Israel Matos-Gil (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJeroen Masson (1) (RSA)Jonathan Hilaire (Q) (FRA)7-6(6) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Guez (4) (FRA)Evgueni Smirnov (8) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcel Granollers (3) (ESP)Marco Pedrini (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFIsrael Matos-Gil (LL) (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jeroen Masson (1) (RSA)Marcos Conde-Jackson (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Hilaire (Q) (FRA)Florent Scaccianoce (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Guez (4) (FRA)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Evgueni Smirnov (8) (RUS)Christian Johansson (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marco Pedrini (ITA)Michael Lammer (6) (SUI)0-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (3) (ESP)Tony Holzinger (SE) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Frederik Nielsen (Q) (DEN)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Israel Matos-Gil (LL) (ESP)Tom Burn (LL) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (1) (RSA)Jonathan Schneider (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcos Conde-Jackson (Q) (ESP)Frederico Marques (WC) (POR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Hilaire (Q) (FRA)Malek Jaziri (TUN)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Florent Scaccianoce (Q) (FRA)Komlavi Loglo (7) (TOG)6-1 3-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32David Guez (4) (FRA)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Christian Johansson (Q) (SWE)Alexander Flock (GER)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evgueni Smirnov (8) (RUS)Juho Paukku (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (6) (SUI)Lukas Rosol (Q) (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Pedrini (ITA)Rickard Holmstrom (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tony Holzinger (SE) (GER)Stefano Ianni (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (3) (ESP)Christian Grunes (GER)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (Q) (DEN)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (5) (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Israel Matos-Gil (LL) (ESP)Victor Schmid (WC) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tom Burn (LL) (GBR)Andrew Banks (2) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonathan Hilaire (9) (FRA)Israel Matos-Gil (1) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)Matthew Brown (GBR)3-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)David Brewer (13) (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Christian Johansson (SWE)Tom Burn (4) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Florent Scaccianoce (FRA)Joao Ferreira (POR)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Conde-Jackson (12) (ESP)Louk Sorensen (GER)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)Pablo Figueroa (16) (SWE)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Rosol (CZE)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (8) (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Israel Matos-Gil (1) (ESP)Carlos Lopez-Alvarez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Hilaire (9) (FRA)Roman Herold (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Brown (GBR)Kamil Filali (MAR)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Robert Godlewski (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Brewer (13) (GBR)Shivang Mishra (IND)WO[H2H]
Q2Tom Burn (4) (GBR)Kevin Deden (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Johansson (SWE)Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (15) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Florent Scaccianoce (FRA)Jamie Baker (5) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joao Ferreira (POR)Mikhail Pavlov (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Louk Sorensen (GER)Horacio Zeballos (6) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Conde-Jackson (12) (ESP)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (7) (ESP)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Pablo Figueroa (16) (SWE)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (8) (ESP)Jamie Murray (GBR)5-7 7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Rosol (CZE)Floris Kilian (10) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Israel Matos-Gil (1) (ESP)Maxime Braeckman (BEL)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Lopez-Alvarez (ESP)Igor Muguruza (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roman Herold (GER)Joao Coelho (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Hilaire (9) (FRA)Goncalo Nicau (POR)7-5 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)Peter Torebko (GER)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Filali (MAR)Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Brown (GBR)Diogo Mota (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Godlewski (POL)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shivang Mishra (IND)Vasco Antunes (POR)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Brewer (13) (GBR)Mick Deussen (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tom Burn (4) (GBR)Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Deden (GER)Eduardo Hernando-Celada (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christian Johansson (SWE)Dominic Metzger (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (15) (ESP)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Baker (5) (GBR)Nimrod Perel (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Florent Scaccianoce (FRA)Goncalo Falcao (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joao Ferreira (POR)Kevin Abele (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Pavlov (RUS)Mauro Commisso (ITA)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Horacio Zeballos (6) (ARG)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Louk Sorensen (GER)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)Eoin Heavey (IRL)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Conde-Jackson (12) (ESP)Andreas Da Cunha Bang (DEN)0-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (7) (ESP)Barry Fagan (IRL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)Piergiorgio Platto (ITA)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Figueroa (16) (SWE)Marc Spicijaric (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (8) (ESP)Porus Jetli (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Murray (GBR)Martin Fafl (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Rosol (CZE)Hugo Anao (POR)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Floris Kilian (10) (NED)Benoit Bottero (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Israel Matos-Gil (1) (ESP)Alvaro Dorado-Lopez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Maxime Braeckman (BEL)Badr Bouarich (MAR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Igor Muguruza (VEN)Dennis Biggemann (GER)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Lopez-Alvarez (ESP)John Suria (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joao Coelho (POR)Jonathan Tassell (GBR)6-7(9) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Roman Herold (GER)Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)6-1 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Goncalo Nicau (POR)Mohammed Al Nabhani (OMA)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Hilaire (9) (FRA)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)Yuval Klein (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Alexander Hutchings (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)Manuel Mendoza-Carette (ESP)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Peter Torebko (GER)Tomohiro Ishii (WC) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kamil Filali (MAR)Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)Robert Veres (SWE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Diogo Mota (POR)Antonio Marquez-Contreras (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Brown (GBR)Boy Wijnmalen (11) (NED)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Robert Godlewski (POL)Martin Alund (3) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)Alfonso Illan-Garcia Rojas (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Peter Murray (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Christian Banzer (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Shivang Mishra (IND)Kevin Benchetrit (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Vasco Antunes (POR)Ricardo Cortes (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mick Deussen (GER)David O'connell (IRL)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q4David Brewer (13) (GBR)Christopher Parkes (GBR)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tom Burn (4) (GBR)Jakub Nijaki (POL)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP)Francisco Lourenco (POR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Eduardo Hernando-Celada (ESP)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q4Kevin Deden (GER)Alexander Lomeland (NOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dominic Metzger (GER)Richard Brooks (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Christian Johansson (SWE)George Wilkinson (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)Bastiaan Beszelsen (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (15) (ESP)Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jamie Baker (5) (GBR)Luke Campbell (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nimrod Perel (ISR)Vasco Pascoal (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Florent Scaccianoce (FRA)Patrice Atias (FRA)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Goncalo Falcao (POR)Jose-Esteban Blanco-Criador (ESP)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Abele (GER)Pedro Alves (POR)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joao Ferreira (POR)Martim Manoel (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mauro Commisso (ITA)Dominic Inglot (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mikhail Pavlov (RUS)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (14) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Horacio Zeballos (6) (ARG)Mikolaj Kwiatkiewicz (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Pim Van Mele (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Louk Sorensen (GER)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eoin Heavey (IRL)Ricardo Fonseca (WC) (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andreas Da Cunha Bang (DEN)Jacob Melskens (DEN)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marcos Conde-Jackson (12) (ESP)Raul Rodriguez-Lopez (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (7) (ESP)Moti Maaravi (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Barry Fagan (IRL)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Piergiorgio Platto (ITA)Jesus Sanchez-Garcia (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Andy De Bruijne (NED)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN)Julio-Victor Casarotti (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marc Spicijaric (USA)Elliot Wronski (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Figueroa (16) (SWE)Tom Atkinson (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (8) (ESP)Arnaud Delgado (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Porus Jetli (USA)Andreas Hartmann (GER)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Martin Fafl (CZE)Graeme Hood (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jamie Murray (GBR)Gero Kretschmer (GER)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Lukas Rosol (CZE)Manuel Cavaco (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Hugo Anao (POR)Angel Aranda-Paniagua (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Benoit Bottero (FRA)Tiago Godinho (POR)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Floris Kilian (10) (NED)Federico Placidilli (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Portugal F2 Futures?