ATP Portugal F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Portugal F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F1 Futures Event Details:

2010-03-01Hard
OutdoorFaro, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenoit Paire (2) (FRA)Adrian Cruciat (Q) (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFAdrian Cruciat (Q) (ROU)Guillermo Alcaide (1) (ESP)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFBenoit Paire (2) (FRA)Augustin Gensse (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Alcaide (1) (ESP)Victor Ionita (6) (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (Q) (ROU)Thomas Schoorel (3) (NED)6-7(2) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFAugustin Gensse (FRA)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFBenoit Paire (2) (FRA)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Guillermo Alcaide (1) (ESP)Holger Fischer (Q) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (6) (ROU)Goncalo Pereira (WC) (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Thomas Schoorel (3) (NED)Ruan Roelofse (Q) (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (Q) (ROU)Rudy Coco (FRA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Augustin Gensse (FRA)Martin Trueva (WC) (POR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Francesco Piccari (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Antony Dupuis (7) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Benoit Paire (2) (FRA)Marin Bradaric (CRO)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (1) (ESP)Philippe Frayssinoux (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Holger Fischer (Q) (GER)Alvaro Cajigal (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Goncalo Pereira (WC) (POR)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (WC) (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (6) (ROU)Florian Reynet (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Schoorel (3) (NED)Arsenije Zlatanovic (Q) (SCG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ruan Roelofse (Q) (RSA)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (FRA)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (Q) (ROU)Andre Miele (8) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (FRA)Morgan Phillips (5) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Trueva (WC) (POR)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (ITA)Kevin Belhaj (WC) (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (4) (ESP)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (7) (FRA)Javier Marti (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Nikala Scholtz (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marin Bradaric (CRO)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (2) (FRA)Alexandre Folie (BEL)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FThomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
7-6(6) 7-6(3)
SFThomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
Guillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
6-2 6-3
SFPiotr Gadomski (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (4) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFThomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
Diego Matos (1) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFGuillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Rudy Coco (FRA)
Holger Fischer (GER)
6-0 6-0
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (4) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Giacomo Miccini (A) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
WO
QFPiotr Gadomski (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
Goncalo Falcao (WC) (POR)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)
7-5 6-4
R16Diego Matos (1) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
6-3 6-4
R16Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Guillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
WO
R16Rudy Coco (FRA)
Holger Fischer (GER)
Goncalo Pereira (WC) (POR)
Martin Trueva (POR)
6-2 6-3
R16Giacomo Miccini (A) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Joao Domingues (WC) (POR)
Francisco Ramos (POR)
6-4 6-1
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (4) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Goncalo Falcao (WC) (POR)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)
7-6(8) 7-5
R16Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
Thomas Schoorel (2) (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
2-5 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Javier Marti (2) (ESP)Jeremie Cayla (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alvaro Cajigal (ESP)Matthew Illingworth (3) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Holger Fischer (4) (GER)Federico Gaio (13) (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Arsenije Zlatanovic (5) (SCG)Diego Matos (14) (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nikala Scholtz (RSA)Mateusz Szmigiel (6) (POL)6-0 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Cruciat (7) (ROU)Emilien Firmin (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Philippe Frayssinoux (8) (FRA)Giacomo Miccini (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)Isaac Lloveras (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Yannik Reuter (12) (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Javier Marti (2) (ESP)Diogo Soares (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeremie Cayla (FRA)Jeroen Benard (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Illingworth (3) (GBR)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Cajigal (ESP)Giulio Mazzoli (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Holger Fischer (4) (GER)Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Gaio (13) (ITA)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arsenije Zlatanovic (5) (SCG)Marvin Netuschil (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diego Matos (14) (BRA)Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mateusz Szmigiel (6) (POL)Francisco Dias (POR)1-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nikala Scholtz (RSA)Vasco Mensurado (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Cruciat (7) (ROU)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Emilien Firmin (FRA)Morgan Mannarino (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philippe Frayssinoux (8) (FRA)Benjamin Devos (BEL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Miccini (ITA)Piotr Gadomski (9) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Isaac Lloveras (ESP)Pedro Rodrigues (POR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Goncalo Falcao (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yannik Reuter (12) (BEL)Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Marti (2) (ESP)Maxim Kolomoets (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diogo Soares (POR)Alejandro Garcia Ferrero (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Jeroen Benard (NED)Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeremie Cayla (FRA)Adam Lawton (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Illingworth (3) (GBR)Joao Silverio (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikki Roenn (GBR)Ricardo Jorge (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Cajigal (ESP)Luca Pancaldi (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giulio Mazzoli (ITA)Idio Escobar (11) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Holger Fischer (4) (GER)Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)Fernando Aguilera Liria (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Miguel Deus (POR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Federico Gaio (13) (ITA)Jakub Piter (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arsenije Zlatanovic (5) (SCG)Vasco Pascoal (POR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Netuschil (GER)Danyal Sualehe (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (ESP)Jose Luis Soto Rojas (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Matos (14) (BRA)Artur Romanowski (POL)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Szmigiel (6) (POL)Eros Lampioni (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Dias (POR)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vasco Mensurado (POR)Joao Domingues (WC) (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikala Scholtz (RSA)Willian Franco (16) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Cruciat (7) (ROU)Barry Fagan (IRL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)Antoine Tassart (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Mannarino (FRA)Igor Rud (RUS)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Emilien Firmin (FRA)Milan Zekic (10) (YUG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Frayssinoux (8) (FRA)Francois Chatelle (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Devos (BEL)Angel Luis Centeno Canadas (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Giacomo Miccini (ITA)Antoine Champagne (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Gadomski (9) (POL)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)Bye
Q4Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL)Kirill Kucherov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Isaac Lloveras (ESP)Rodolfo Pereira (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Rodrigues (POR)Juan Madrid Segarra (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Goncalo Falcao (POR)Andre Silva (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Tom Farquharson (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)Francisco Ramos (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Yannik Reuter (12) (BEL)Antonio Garcia-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Javier Marti (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4Maxim Kolomoets (RUS)Sergio Sanchez Moruno (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Diogo Soares (POR)Henrique Sousa (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Garcia Ferrero (ESP)Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)Roland Schmidt (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jeroen Benard (NED)Roque Rocha (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Adam Lawton (GBR)Matthew Kinsler (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q4Jeremie Cayla (FRA)Joss Espasandin (15) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Illingworth (3) (GBR)Bye
Q4Joao Silverio (POR)Bruno Pedrosa (POR)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Jorge (POR)Hugo Moraes (POR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nikki Roenn (GBR)Bernardo Saraiva (POR)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Luca Pancaldi (ITA)Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alvaro Cajigal (ESP)Jaime Garcia Mairena (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Giulio Mazzoli (ITA)Miguel Pitau (WC) (POR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Idio Escobar (11) (BRA)Duarte Drago (POR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Holger Fischer (4) (GER)Jeroen Claeys (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)Costin Dumitru (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)Luca Barbosa (WC) (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Fernando Aguilera Liria (ESP)Daniel Venancio (POR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Deus (POR)Goncalo Loureiro (POR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Henrique Pereira (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jakub Piter (POL)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Federico Gaio (13) (ITA)Vasco Valverde (POR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Arsenije Zlatanovic (5) (SCG)Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Vasco Pascoal (POR)Pedro Lopes (POR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Danyal Sualehe (POR)Raphael Burdalic (BEL)7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Marvin Netuschil (GER)Philipp Dittmer (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose Luis Soto Rojas (ESP)Antonio Sousa (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (ESP)Rodrigo Magan Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Artur Romanowski (POL)Rogan Egerton (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Diego Matos (14) (BRA)Alec Witmeur (BEL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Mateusz Szmigiel (6) (POL)Yoannis Hilelis (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Eros Lampioni (ITA)Micha Jonathan Winkler (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Dias (POR)Nicolo Baracchi (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)Romain Monney (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Vasco Mensurado (POR)Jean-Pierre Bajot (FRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Joao Domingues (WC) (POR)Jannis Liniger (SUI)2-6 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Nikala Scholtz (RSA)Philip Barlow (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Willian Franco (16) (BRA)Roman Soldatov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Adrian Cruciat (7) (ROU)Vasco Leitao (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Barry Fagan (IRL)Joao Monteiro (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)David O'hare (IRL)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Antoine Tassart (FRA)Manuel Cavaco (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Igor Rud (RUS)Marco Speronello (ITA)6-7(4) 1-3 Retired[H2H]
Q4Morgan Mannarino (FRA)David Gutkin (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Emilien Firmin (FRA)Tomás Pereira (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Milan Zekic (10) (YUG)Michael Cysneiros (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Philippe Frayssinoux (8) (FRA)Henrique Costa (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francois Chatelle (BEL)Sidney De Boer (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Devos (BEL)Alvaro Ribes Bujaldon (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Angel Luis Centeno Canadas (ESP)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Giacomo Miccini (ITA)Miguel Aragao (WC) (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Antoine Champagne (BEL)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Miguel Rocha (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Piotr Gadomski (9) (POL)Roman Grogan (IRL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Portugal F1 Futures?