ATP Portugal F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Portugal F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-01-14Hard
OutdoorAlbufeira 1, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTeodor-Dacian Craciun (Q) (ROU)Vladyslav Klymenko (Q) (UKR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFVladyslav Klymenko (Q) (UKR)Nick Van Der Meer (1) (NED)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (Q) (ROU)Pierre Metenier (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFNick Van Der Meer (1) (NED)Bas Van Der Valk (NED)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFVladyslav Klymenko (Q) (UKR)Erik Chvojka (5) (CAN)7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (Q) (ROU)Oskar Pallin (Q) (SWE)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFPierre Metenier (Q) (FRA)Thomas Schoorel (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nick Van Der Meer (1) (NED)Denis Molcianov (Q) (MDA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bas Van Der Valk (NED)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vladyslav Klymenko (Q) (UKR)Alessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Erik Chvojka (5) (CAN)Michel Meijer (Q) (NED)7-6(2) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (Q) (ROU)Omar Awadhy (WC) (UAE)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Oskar Pallin (Q) (SWE)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pierre Metenier (Q) (FRA)Roman Kutac (8) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thomas Schoorel (NED)Jonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (1) (NED)Artur Romanowski (WC) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (Q) (MDA)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Bas Van Der Valk (NED)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Tim Goransson (7) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)Marcel-Ioan Miron (LL) (ROU)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Vladyslav Klymenko (Q) (UKR)Marco Pedrini (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michel Meijer (Q) (NED)Antoine Hamard (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Erik Chvojka (5) (CAN)Peter Steinberger (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (Q) (ROU)Benoit Paire (6) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Omar Awadhy (WC) (UAE)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (WC) (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (LL) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oskar Pallin (Q) (SWE)Mathieu Guenat (4) (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Kutac (8) (CZE)Kevin Mcduffee (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pierre Metenier (Q) (FRA)Costin Paval (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Schoorel (NED)James Feaver (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FErik Chvojka (3) (CAN)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Bas Van Der Valk (4) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-4 5-7 [14-12]
SFErik Chvojka (3) (CAN)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Alessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
6-3 1-6 [14-12]
SFBas Van Der Valk (4) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (2) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
6-4 6-2
QFAlessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)
6-2 3-6 [11-9]
QFErik Chvojka (3) (CAN)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Michel Meijer (WC) (NED)
Thomas Schoorel (NED)
6-4 6-3
QFBas Van Der Valk (4) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (2) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Alessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)
6-4 6-2
R16Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)
Antoine Hamard (FRA)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Erik Chvojka (3) (CAN)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Michel Meijer (WC) (NED)
Thomas Schoorel (NED)
Kevin Botti (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Pierre Metenier (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Bas Van Der Valk (4) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Robert Gustafsson (WC) (SWE)
Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)
7-5 6-4
R16Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)
Manuel Marcelo (WC) (POR)
Pedro Palha (POR)
3-6 6-1 [10-5]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (2) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Julien Maes (FRA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pierre Metenier (9) (FRA)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (1) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Teodor-Dacian Craciun (2) (ROU)Gregor Repina (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Oskar Pallin (SWE)Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michel Meijer (16) (NED)Julien Maes (4) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marco Pedrini (5) (ITA)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (10) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)Andrew Hamar (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Denis Molcianov (7) (MDA)Marcel-Ioan Miron (11) (ROU)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)Roy Bruggeling (NED)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (1) (ESP)Gilad Berman (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pierre Metenier (9) (FRA)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Teodor-Dacian Craciun (2) (ROU)Rasmus Moller (DEN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gregor Repina (SLO)Kevin Botti (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)Boy Westerhof (3) (NED)6-2 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Oskar Pallin (SWE)David Nylen (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julien Maes (4) (FRA)Alen Bisevac (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michel Meijer (16) (NED)Jesus San Roman-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Pedrini (5) (ITA)Robert Gustafsson (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (10) (ESP)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Hamar (GBR)Jacob Avellan (SWE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denis Molcianov (7) (MDA)Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcel-Ioan Miron (11) (ROU)Alexander Hutchings (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)Trystan Meniane (8) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roy Bruggeling (NED)Rogan Egerton (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (1) (ESP)Sebastiao Guimaraes (POR)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gilad Berman (ISR)Matthew Bright (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)Goncalo Mareco (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pierre Metenier (9) (FRA)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Teodor-Dacian Craciun (2) (ROU)Christoffer Konigsfeldt (DEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rasmus Moller (DEN)Antonio Soler Jimenez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Botti (FRA)Joao Pina (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gregor Repina (SLO)Thomas Kromann (13) (DEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Boy Westerhof (3) (NED)Deni Zmak (CRO)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)Daniel Lagendaal (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oskar Pallin (SWE)Milos Sekulic (SWE)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3David Nylen (SWE)Jacob Melskens (12) (DEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julien Maes (4) (FRA)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alen Bisevac (AUT)Kevin Barragao (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jesus San Roman-Garcia (ESP)Nico Schlosser (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michel Meijer (16) (NED)Idan Rosenberg (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Pedrini (5) (ITA)Vitor Requiao (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Gustafsson (SWE)Victor Schmid (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guy Michelevitz (ISR)Eduardo Salsa (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (10) (ESP)Javier Alfonso-Roman (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Hamar (GBR)Vladislav Bondarenko (6) (UKR)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Avellan (SWE)Ruben De La Rosa-Lopez (ESP)2-6 7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)Goncalo Falcao (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)Ante Pavic (15) (CRO)6-7(7) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Molcianov (7) (MDA)Frederic Lageat (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED)Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Hutchings (GBR)Pedro Palha (POR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcel-Ioan Miron (11) (ROU)Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Trystan Meniane (8) (FRA)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)Anders Lindstrom (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rogan Egerton (GBR)Francisco Antonio Dominguez Diaz (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roy Bruggeling (NED)Octavian Nicodim (14) (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Portugal F1 Futures?