ATP Portugal F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Portugal F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-03-13Hard
OutdoorFaro, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcel Granollers (1) (ESP)Tony Holzinger (2) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFMarcel Granollers (1) (ESP)Louk Sorensen (6) (GER)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFTony Holzinger (2) (GER)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (7) (ESP)1-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFMarcel Granollers (1) (ESP)Caio Zampieri (LL) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFLouk Sorensen (6) (GER)Tomislav Peric (Q) (CRO)6-2 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (7) (ESP)Alessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFTony Holzinger (2) (GER)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (8) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)Goncalo Nicau (WC) (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (LL) (BRA)David Klier (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tomislav Peric (Q) (CRO)Matteo Gotti (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Louk Sorensen (6) (GER)Kevin Sorensen (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (7) (ESP)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (8) (ESP)Remko De Rijke (Q) (NED)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Tony Holzinger (2) (GER)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)Martin Pedersen (Q) (DEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Goncalo Nicau (WC) (POR)Bas Van Der Valk (Q) (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Klier (GER)Jordane Doble (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (LL) (BRA)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (5) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Tomislav Peric (Q) (CRO)Petar Popovic (4) (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Gotti (ITA)Tristan Farron-Mahon (Q) (IRL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kevin Sorensen (GER)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (6) (GER)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (7) (ESP)Daniel Cox (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (NED)Niels Desein (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)Matteo Marrai (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)Boi-Benje Bruggen (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (8) (ESP)Jason Cole (Q) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Remko De Rijke (Q) (NED)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (WC) (POR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (CRO)Bart Beks (Q) (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tony Holzinger (2) (GER)Francisco Lourenco (WC) (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlessandro Da Col (2) (ITA)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Bart Beks (1) (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
6-4 3-6 6-2
SFBart Beks (1) (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
6-4 6-4
SFAlessandro Da Col (2) (ITA)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Hugo Anao (POR)
Goncalo Nicau (POR)
6-1 6-2
QFBart Beks (1) (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Cesare Gallo (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFGuillermo Alcaide (ESP)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (3) (ESP)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
6-4 6-4
QFHugo Anao (POR)
Goncalo Nicau (POR)
Filip Siladi (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
QFAlessandro Da Col (2) (ITA)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
David Klier (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Bart Beks (1) (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
6-3 3-6 7-5
R16Cesare Gallo (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Rafael Moreno-Negrin (3) (ESP)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
Richard Brooks (GBR)
Tony Holzinger (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
Boi-Benje Bruggen (WC) (GER)
Ruben De La Rosa-Lopez (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Filip Siladi (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Vasco Antunes (WC) (POR)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
6-3 3-6 6-2
R16Hugo Anao (POR)
Goncalo Nicau (POR)
Kevin Sorensen (4) (GER)
Louk Sorensen (GER)
4-6 6-4
R16Jordane Doble (FRA)
David Klier (GER)
Franck Dalla-Santa (WC) (FRA)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Alessandro Da Col (2) (ITA)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bas Van Der Valk (12) (NED)Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Remko De Rijke (2) (NED)Vasco Antunes (15) (POR)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Cox (GBR)Nicolas Tholozan (9) (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bart Beks (4) (NED)Thomas Guilloteau (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jason Cole (USA)Yannick Mertens (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Pedersen (DEN)Philip Therp (DEN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tomislav Peric (CRO)Hugo Anao (14) (POR)6-7(7) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)Barry Fagan (IRL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)Tiago Godinho (POR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Bas Van Der Valk (12) (NED)Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Remko De Rijke (2) (NED)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vasco Antunes (15) (POR)Igor Lakhno (UKR)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Daniel Cox (GBR)Paulo Joaquim (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Tholozan (9) (FRA)Martijn Helmonds (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bart Beks (4) (NED)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Guilloteau (FRA)Philippe Niewerth (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Mertens (BEL)Eric Gomes (5) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jason Cole (USA)Dominic Metzger (11) (GER)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martin Pedersen (DEN)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (6) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philip Therp (DEN)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)6-7(7) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Peric (CRO)Richard Brooks (7) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Anao (14) (POR)Martin Trueva (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)Juan Lopes (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Barry Fagan (IRL)Eduardo Hernando-Celada (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)Ruben De La Rosa-Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Godinho (POR)Tomas Morais (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA)Christoph Gruendemann (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bas Van Der Valk (12) (NED)Luis Ferreira (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Remko De Rijke (2) (NED)Joao Silverio (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Igor Lakhno (UKR)Diogo Mota (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vasco Antunes (15) (POR)Kevin Abele (GER)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Cox (GBR)Frederico Marques (3) (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paulo Joaquim (POR)Andrew Hale (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martijn Helmonds (NED)Pedro Palha (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Tholozan (9) (FRA)Vasco Pascoal (POR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bart Beks (4) (NED)Filip Siladi (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)Alexander Betz (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Niewerth (NED)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Guilloteau (FRA)Frederick Sundsten (10) (NOR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eric Gomes (5) (BRA)Jens Heyndrickx (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Mertens (BEL)Pablo Illodo-Lado (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jason Cole (USA)Rodrigo Menezes Amaral (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Metzger (11) (GER)Gastao Elias (WC) (POR)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Hernando-Ruano (6) (ESP)Pascal Meichtry (SUI)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Pedersen (DEN)Jose Ferreira (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)Daniel Mician (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Philip Therp (DEN)Bruno Calabro (16) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks (7) (GBR)Cesare Gallo (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Peric (CRO)Joao Ferreira (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Trueva (POR)Tiago Correia (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Anao (14) (POR)Harrison Keyser (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)Diogo Rocha (8) (POR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Lopes (BRA)Daniel Coelho (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Barry Fagan (IRL)Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Hernando-Celada (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (13) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)Bye
Q4Ruben De La Rosa-Lopez (ESP)Bye
Q4Tomas Morais (POR)Bye
Q4Tiago Godinho (POR)Bye
Q4Christoph Gruendemann (GER)Bye
Q4Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA)Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Luis Ferreira (POR)Bye
Q4Bas Van Der Valk (12) (NED)Bye
Q4Remko De Rijke (2) (NED)Bye
Q4Joao Silverio (POR)Bye
Q4Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)Kevin Barragao (POR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)Bye
Q4Diogo Mota (POR)Bye
Q4Igor Lakhno (UKR)Bye
Q4Kevin Abele (GER)Bye
Q4Vasco Antunes (15) (POR)Bye
Q4Frederico Marques (3) (POR)Bye
Q4Daniel Cox (GBR)Bye
Q4Andrew Hale (AUS)Bye
Q4Paulo Joaquim (POR)Bye
Q4Martijn Helmonds (NED)Marko Sabolcki (SLO)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Palha (POR)Bye
Q4Vasco Pascoal (POR)Bye
Q4Nicolas Tholozan (9) (FRA)Bye
Q4Bart Beks (4) (NED)Bye
Q4Filip Siladi (CRO)Bye
Q4Alexander Betz (GER)Bye
Q4Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)Bye
Q4Philippe Niewerth (NED)Bye
Q4Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)Bye
Q4Thomas Guilloteau (FRA)Marc Fischer (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Frederick Sundsten (10) (NOR)Bye
Q4Eric Gomes (5) (BRA)Bye
Q4Jens Heyndrickx (BEL)Bye
Q4Yannick Mertens (BEL)Bye
Q4Pablo Illodo-Lado (ESP)Bye
Q4Rodrigo Menezes Amaral (BRA)Manuel Cavaco (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jason Cole (USA)Bye
Q4Gastao Elias (WC) (POR)Bye
Q4Dominic Metzger (11) (GER)Bye
Q4Jorge Hernando-Ruano (6) (ESP)Bye
Q4Pascal Meichtry (SUI)Bye
Q4Jose Ferreira (POR)Bye
Q4Martin Pedersen (DEN)Bye
Q4Daniel Mician (SVK)Bye
Q4Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)Bye
Q4Philip Therp (DEN)Bruno Argudo-Toro (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bruno Calabro (16) (BRA)Bye
Q4Richard Brooks (7) (GBR)Bye
Q4Cesare Gallo (ITA)Bye
Q4Joao Ferreira (POR)Bye
Q4Tomislav Peric (CRO)Bye
Q4Tiago Correia (POR)Bye
Q4Martin Trueva (POR)Bye
Q4Harrison Keyser (AUS)Helder Araujo (POR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Hugo Anao (14) (POR)Bye
Q4Diogo Rocha (8) (POR)Bye
Q4Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)Bye
Q4Juan Lopes (BRA)Ziga Zupanec (SLO)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Coelho (BRA)Bye
Q4Barry Fagan (IRL)Bye
Q4Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Eduardo Hernando-Celada (ESP)Bye
Q4Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (13) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Portugal F1 Futures?