ATP Portugal F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Portugal F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F1 Futures Event Details:

2003-02-03Clay
OutdoorEspinho, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMike Scheidweiler (3) (LUX)Helder Lopes (WC) (POR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
SFMike Scheidweiler (3) (LUX)Marco Mirnegg (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFHelder Lopes (WC) (POR)Bernardo Mota (4) (POR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarco Mirnegg (AUT)Frederico Gil (LL) (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMike Scheidweiler (3) (LUX)Emanuel Couto (WC) (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFBernardo Mota (4) (POR)Michal Mertinak (8) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFHelder Lopes (WC) (POR)Damian Patriarca (LL) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (LL) (POR)Dudi Sela (ISR)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marco Mirnegg (AUT)Julien Jeanpierre (6) (FRA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mike Scheidweiler (3) (LUX)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Emanuel Couto (WC) (POR)Yordan Kanev (LL) (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michal Mertinak (8) (SVK)Benjamin Balleret (Q) (MON)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Bernardo Mota (4) (POR)Adrian Barbu (Q) (ROU)7-5 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Damian Patriarca (LL) (ARG)Cristian Villagran (5) (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Helder Lopes (WC) (POR)Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (ISR)Christopher Kas (1) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (LL) (POR)Aleksandr Yarmola (Q) (UKR)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Mirnegg (AUT)Gianluca Luddi (ITA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (6) (FRA)Thomas Holzer (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mike Scheidweiler (3) (LUX)Lucas Engel (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (Q) (ITA)Alexander Satschko (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Emanuel Couto (WC) (POR)Ilia Kushev (LL) (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yordan Kanev (LL) (BUL)Eduardo Bohrer (7) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (8) (SVK)Daniele Giorgini (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (Q) (MON)Jasper Smit (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Barbu (Q) (ROU)Dirk Stegmann (RSA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bernardo Mota (4) (POR)Matias O'neille (PR) (ARG)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (5) (ARG)Diogo Rocha (WC) (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Damian Patriarca (LL) (ARG)Leonardo Tavares (WC) (POR)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Helder Lopes (WC) (POR)Alessandro Accardo (LL) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Ivan Sikula (Q) (SVK)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristopher Kas (1) (GER)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
6-3 6-2
SFChristopher Kas (1) (GER)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Emanuel Couto (3) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
6-3 6-4
SFMichal Mertinak (SVK)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Adrian Barbu (ROU)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-3 6-7(6) 7-5
QFChristopher Kas (1) (GER)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Nikolai Dyachok (A) (UKR)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
WO
QFEmanuel Couto (3) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFAdrian Barbu (ROU)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Frederik Nielsen (A) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
3-6 7-5 6-1
QFMichal Mertinak (SVK)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Diogo Rocha (WC) (POR)
Antonio Van Grichen (POR)
5-7 6-4 6-2
R16Christopher Kas (1) (GER)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
6-3 6-2
R16Nikolai Dyachok (A) (UKR)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Emanuel Couto (3) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)
Lucas Engel (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Adrian Barbu (ROU)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Frederico Gil (WC) (POR)
Jasper Smit (NED)
5-7 6-2 7-6(5)
R16Frederik Nielsen (A) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Helder Lopes (4) (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
6-3 5-7 2-1 Retired
R16Diogo Rocha (WC) (POR)
Antonio Van Grichen (POR)
Hugo Anao (WC) (POR)
Manuel Costa Matos (POR)
6-1 6-4
R16Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Daniele Giorgini (2) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
3-6 6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Sikula (SVK)Ilia Kushev (1) (BUL)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)Rasmus Norby (DEN)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Barbu (10) (ROU)Stefan Hirn (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Balleret (MON)Damian Patriarca (13) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Satschko (GER)Frederico Gil (POR)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Yarmola (16) (UKR)Alexis Araya (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniele Giorgini (7) (ITA)Yordan Kanev (15) (BUL)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Holzer (ITA)Alessandro Accardo (8) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Kushev (1) (BUL)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Sikula (SVK)Kamil Blaha (11) (CZE)6-2 6-7(8) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)4-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Rasmus Norby (DEN)Tonny Singeling (NED)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Hirn (AUT)Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Barbu (10) (ROU)Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Balleret (MON)Riccardo Capannelli (4) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Damian Patriarca (13) (ARG)Emile Petit (MON)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Gil (POR)Chemseddine Belal (5) (MAR)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Satschko (GER)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (12) (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexis Araya (CHI)Kevin Larock (BEL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Yarmola (16) (UKR)Soren Spanner (DEN)7-5 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Giorgini (7) (ITA)Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yordan Kanev (15) (BUL)Thomas Flaim (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Accardo (8) (ITA)Sebastian Cannata (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Holzer (ITA)Alejandro Fabbri (9) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ilia Kushev (1) (BUL)Aleksandar Maric (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Yasu Minoda (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Sikula (SVK)Luis Lourenco (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Blaha (11) (CZE)Sebastian Capozzelli (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)Georg Novak (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tonny Singeling (NED)Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rasmus Norby (DEN)Frederik Nielsen (14) (DEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)Hugo Anao (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Hirn (AUT)Markus Geiger (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)Sebastian Mastalerz (GER)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Barbu (10) (ROU)Mikhail Kartachov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Capannelli (4) (ITA)Jan Macek (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Balleret (MON)Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emile Petit (MON)Mikael Fuglsang (DEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Damian Patriarca (13) (ARG)Jorge Laranjeiro (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chemseddine Belal (5) (MAR)Antonio Van Grichen (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Gil (POR)Pablo Garcia-Mellado (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Satschko (GER)Henrik Kula (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (12) (ESP)Diogo Mota (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexis Araya (CHI)Nathan Healey (6) (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Larock (BEL)Olivier Mauger (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Soren Spanner (DEN)Marco Viola (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Yarmola (16) (UKR)Karol Galik (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Giorgini (7) (ITA)Jan Stancik (SVK)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)Vladimir Portnov (RUS)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Flaim (ITA)Joao Ferreira (POR)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yordan Kanev (15) (BUL)Frederico Goncalves (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Accardo (8) (ITA)Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Cannata (ARG)Gianluca Fortunato (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Holzer (ITA)Manuel Leonardo (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Fabbri (9) (ARG)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ilia Kushev (1) (BUL)Bye
Q4Aleksandar Maric (YUG)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Yasu Minoda (JPN)Bye
Q4Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Joaquin Castellano-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Luis Lourenco (POR)Michal Tkminek (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Sikula (SVK)Bye
Q4Sebastian Capozzelli (ARG)Alessandro Torrisi (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kamil Blaha (11) (CZE)Bye
Q4Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)Bye
Q4Georg Novak (AUT)Pierre Bonnewyn (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)Bye
Q4Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Bye
Q4Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)Jon Spangenberg (DEN)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tonny Singeling (NED)Bye
Q4Rasmus Norby (DEN)Manuel Costa Matos (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Frederik Nielsen (14) (DEN)Bye
Q4Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)Bye
Q4Hugo Anao (POR)Christian Banzer (GER)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Stefan Hirn (AUT)Jorge Martins (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Markus Geiger (AUT)Bye
Q4Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)Bye
Q4Sebastian Mastalerz (GER)Bye
Q4Mikhail Kartachov (RUS)Rodrigo Brito (POR)6-4 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Adrian Barbu (10) (ROU)Bye
Q4Riccardo Capannelli (4) (ITA)Bye
Q4Jan Macek (GER)Igor Muguruza (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Balleret (MON)Bye
Q4Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)Bye
Q4Mikael Fuglsang (DEN)Bye
Q4Emile Petit (MON)Rui Silva (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jorge Laranjeiro (POR)Bruno Malveira (POR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Damian Patriarca (13) (ARG)Bye
Q4Chemseddine Belal (5) (MAR)Bye
Q4Antonio Van Grichen (POR)Ricardo Cortes (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Garcia-Mellado (ESP)Bye
Q4Frederico Gil (POR)Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Satschko (GER)Vasco Antunes (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Henrik Kula (SVK)Bye
Q4Diogo Mota (POR)Asier Muguruza (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (12) (ESP)Bye
Q4Nathan Healey (6) (AUS)Bye
Q4Alexis Araya (CHI)Joao Coelho (POR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Olivier Mauger (FRA)Bye
Q4Kevin Larock (BEL)Bye
Q4Soren Spanner (DEN)Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marco Viola (ITA)Bye
Q4Karol Galik (SVK)Daniel Guerreiro (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aleksandr Yarmola (16) (UKR)Bye
Q4Daniele Giorgini (7) (ITA)Bye
Q4Jan Stancik (SVK)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)Bye
Q4Vladimir Portnov (RUS)Bjorn Simon (GER)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Flaim (ITA)Daniel Boehner (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Joao Ferreira (POR)Bye
Q4Frederico Goncalves (POR)Clinton Lee (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yordan Kanev (15) (BUL)Bye
Q4Alessandro Accardo (8) (ITA)Bye
Q4Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (BRA)Daniele Vaccaro (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Cannata (ARG)Bye
Q4Gianluca Fortunato (ITA)Hugo Amaral (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Holzer (ITA)Bye
Q4Manuel Leonardo (POR)Maximilian Schmuck (GER)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Tiago Neto (POR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Fabbri (9) (ARG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Portugal F1 Futures?