ATP Portoroz Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Portoroz Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Portoroz Challenger Event Details:

2015-08-10Hard
OutdoorSlovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portoroz Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLuca Vanni (6) (ITA)Grega Zemlja (WC) (SLO)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFLuca Vanni (6) (ITA)Norbert Gombos (5) (SVK)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFGrega Zemlja (WC) (SLO)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNorbert Gombos (5) (SVK)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFLuca Vanni (6) (ITA)Aljaz Radinski (WC) (SLO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFGrega Zemlja (WC) (SLO)Mirza Basic (8) (BIH)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Calvin Hemery (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (5) (SVK)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Aljaz Radinski (WC) (SLO)Jonathan Eysseric (LL) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Luca Vanni (6) (ITA)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (8) (BIH)Cem Ilkel (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Grega Zemlja (WC) (SLO)Lukas Lacko (4) (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Thiemo de Bakker (7) (NLD)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)David Guez (Alt) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Calvin Hemery (FRA)Edoardo Eremin (Q) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Laslo Djere (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (5) (SVK)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-1 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (LL) (FRA)Kimmer Coppejans (3) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Aljaz Radinski (WC) (SLO)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (BEL)Niels Desein (BEL)6-1 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (6) (ITA)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (8) (BIH)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (WC) (TUR)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (WC) (SLO)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (4) (SVK)Aljaz Jakob Kaplja (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Thiemo de Bakker (7) (NLD)Joshua Milton (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Riccardo Ghedin (Q) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32David Guez (Alt) (FRA)Christian Garin (Q) (CHL)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-7(7) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabrice Martin (2) (FRA)
Purav Raja (IND)
Aliaksandr Bury (1) (BLR)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
7-6(5) 4-6 18-16
SFAliaksandr Bury (1) (BLR)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
6-1 6-4
SFFabrice Martin (2) (FRA)
Purav Raja (IND)
Thiemo de Bakker (PR) (NLD)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
6-2 6-1
QFAliaksandr Bury (1) (BLR)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-4 3-6 10-6
QFNorbert Gombos (SVK)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
Aljaz Radinski (WC) (SLO)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
6-3 6-1
QFThiemo de Bakker (PR) (NLD)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
7-5 4-6 10-5
QFFabrice Martin (2) (FRA)
Purav Raja (IND)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Hsin-Han Lee ()
6-3 6-0
R16Aliaksandr Bury (1) (BLR)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
James Cerretani (USA)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
6-4 6-4
R16Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Laslo Djere (SRB)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-1 6-1
R16Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (3) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-4 6-3
R16Aljaz Radinski (WC) (SLO)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Thiemo de Bakker (PR) (NLD)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
7-5 6-2
R16Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Riccardo Ghedin (4) (ITA)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
6-4 7-5
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Hsin-Han Lee ()
Rok Jarc (WC) (SLO)
Aljaz Jakob Kaplja ()
6-3 6-4
R16Fabrice Martin (2) (FRA)
Purav Raja (IND)
David Gorsic (WC) ()
Tilen Zitnik ()
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Riccardo Ghedin (8) (ITA)Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christian Garin (2) (CHL)Viktor Durasovic (7) (NOR)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Joshua Milton (3) (GBR)Hugo Nys (6) (FRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Matteo Berrettini (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)Hsien-Yin Peng ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Ghedin (8) (ITA)Mladen Mitak ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christian Garin (2) (CHL)David Gorsic (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Viktor Durasovic (7) (NOR)Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joshua Milton (3) (GBR)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hugo Nys (6) (FRA)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Toni Androic (4) (CRO)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matteo Berrettini (ITA)Sebastien Boltz (5) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hsien-Yin Peng ()Patrik Sudic (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mladen Mitak ()Gregor Vovk (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ghedin (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Garin (2) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Gorsic (WC) ()Stephan Fransen (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)Marko Lazic (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Viktor Durasovic (7) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Milton (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)Anze Mastnak (WC) (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Hugo Nys (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Toni Androic (4) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Primoz Vovk (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matteo Berrettini (ITA)Fabricio Neis (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Boltz (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]