ATP Portoroz Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Portoroz Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Portoroz Challenger Event Details:

2013-07-01Hard
Portoroz, Slovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portoroz Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGrega Zemlja (1) (SLO)Martin Fischer (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFGrega Zemlja (1) (SLO)Aljaz Bedene (3) (SLO)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFMartin Fischer (AUT)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGrega Zemlja (1) (SLO)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAljaz Bedene (3) (SLO)Flavio Cipolla (6) (ITA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Uladzimir Ignatik (7) (BLR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFMartin Fischer (AUT)Evgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Grega Zemlja (1) (SLO)Karol Beck (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (CZE)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)3-6 4-2 Ret'd[H2H]
R16Aljaz Bedene (3) (SLO)Filip Veger (Q) (CRO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (6) (ITA)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (7) (BLR)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)7-6(2) 4-1 Ret'd[H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Martin Fischer (AUT)Stephane Robert (8) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)Frank Dancevic (Q) (CAN)1-0 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (1) (SLO)Egor Gerasimov (LL) (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Karol Beck (SVK)Blaz Rola (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (CZE)Tom Kocevar-Desman (WC) (SLO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Matteo Viola (5) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (3) (SLO)Fabrice Martin (FRA)7-6(0) 6-0[H2H]
R32Filip Veger (Q) (CRO)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Toni Androic (LL) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (6) (ITA)Mate Pavic (CRO)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (7) (BLR)Vincent Millot (FRA)6-2 1-0 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Nik Razborsek (Q) (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Mirza Basic (BIH)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Blaz Kavcic (4) (SLO)2-6 2-0 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (8) (FRA)Stepan Khotulev (WC) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (AUT)Marko Lazic (WC) (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (Q) (CAN)Erik Crepaldi (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)6-1 3-1 Ret'd[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
6-3 1-6 10-5
SFMarin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
4-6 6-3 10-3
SFAljaz Bedene (SLO)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
WO
QFMarin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Andre Ghem (Alt) (BRA)
Sander Groen (NED)
6-1 6-4
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Mirza Basic (BIH)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
WO
QFAljaz Bedene (SLO)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
Karol Beck (3) (SVK)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFArnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
WO
R16Marin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (WC) (SLO)
Mike Urbanija (SLO)
6-1 2-4 Ret'd
R16Andre Ghem (Alt) (BRA)
Sander Groen (NED)
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Flavio Cipolla (4) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Mirza Basic (BIH)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
7-5 6-3
R16Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
James Cluskey (IRL)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Karol Beck (3) (SVK)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Gregor Breskvar (WC) (SLO)
Jaka Kaplja (SLO)
6-2 6-1
R16Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Miha Mlakar (WC) (SLO)
Tilen Zitnik (SLO)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Frank Dancevic (1) (CAN)Egor Gerasimov (8) (BLR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Filip Veger (CRO)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Toni Androic (3) (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nik Razborsek (SLO)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Frank Dancevic (1) (CAN)Gregor Breskvar (WC) (SLO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Egor Gerasimov (8) (BLR)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Filip Veger (CRO)Daniel Evans (2) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)Claudio Grassi (5) (ITA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Toni Androic (3) (CRO)Deni Zmak (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Marc Abdelnour (SYR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nik Razborsek (SLO)Maximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kamil Capkovic (SVK)Alexander Bury (6) (BLR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Frank Dancevic (1) (CAN)Bye
Q3Gregor Breskvar (WC) (SLO)Aljosa Kucler (WC) (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Tilen Zitnik (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Egor Gerasimov (8) (BLR)Saso Bende (SLO)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Evans (2) (GBR)Valentin Horvat (SLO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Filip Veger (CRO)Aljaz Radinski (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)Anze Loviscek (SLO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Claudio Grassi (5) (ITA)Filip Setic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Toni Androic (3) (CRO)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Deni Zmak (CRO)Miha Mlakar (SLO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Jean Ivanovic (SLO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marc Abdelnour (SYR)Sergey Betov (7) (BLR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)Marin Draganja (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nik Razborsek (SLO)Giuseppe Molon (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kamil Capkovic (SVK)Blaz Bizjak (SLO)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Bury (6) (BLR)Jaka Kaplja (WC) (SLO)6-3 6-7(7) 6-0[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Portoroz Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Portoroz Challenger?