ATP Porto Alegre Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Porto Alegre Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Porto Alegre Challenger Event Details:

2014-09-22Clay
OutdoorPorto Alegre, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Porto Alegre Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (2) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
SFCarlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)Gianni Mina (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (2) (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (6) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)Gastao Elias (5) (PRT)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFGianni Mina (FRA)Guilherme Clezar (8) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFGuido Andreozzi (6) (ARG)Facundo Arguello (4) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (2) (ARG)Martin Alund (ARG)6-1 6-7(7) 6-1[H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)Darian King (BRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (5) (PRT)Richard Becker (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Gianni Mina (FRA)Facundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Guilherme Clezar (8) (BRA)Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (6) (ARG)Christian Garin (CHL)4-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (4) (ARG)Joao Menezes (Q) (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Martin Alund (ARG)Axel Michon (7) (FRA)6-2 0-0 Ret'd[H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (2) (ARG)Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Darian King (BRB)Jose Pereira (BRA)2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Richard Becker (GER)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (5) (PRT)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)Caio Zampieri (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (FRA)Tiago Lopes (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (SVK)Fabricio Neis (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (8) (BRA)Daniel Dutra da Silva (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (6) (ARG)Ivo Klec (SVK)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Christian Garin (CHL)Marcelo Zormann (WC) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (Q) (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (4) (ARG)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Axel Michon (7) (FRA)Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Martin Alund (ARG)Thales Turini (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (ARG)Rafael Matos (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (2) (ARG)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuido Andreozzi (2) (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (1) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
6-3 6-3
SFFacundo Bagnis (1) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-3 6-1
SFGuido Andreozzi (2) (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFFacundo Bagnis (1) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Eduardo Dischinger (WC) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFMartin Alund (ARG)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (4) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-4 4-6 10-8
QFAndrea Collarini (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Joao Menezes (WC) (BRA)
Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)
6-4 6-1
QFGuido Andreozzi (2) (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Richard Becker (GER)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Facundo Bagnis (1) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Thales Turini (BRA)
7-6(3) 7-6(1)
R16Eduardo Dischinger (WC) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
6-2 3-6 10-7
R16Guilherme Clezar (4) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Martin Alund (ARG)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Gastao Elias (PRT)
Axel Michon (FRA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-2 6-7(6) 10-7
R16Joao Menezes (WC) (BRA)
Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (3) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Richard Becker (GER)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Guido Andreozzi (2) (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Joao Walendowsky (WC) (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tiago Lopes (7) (BRA)Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Caio Zampieri (2) (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)5-7 7-5 3-0 Ret'd[H2H]
Q1Daniel Dutra da Silva (3) (BRA)Guillermo Duran (5) (ARG)6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Joao Menezes (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Dias (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tiago Lopes (7) (BRA)Yuri Radomsky (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Caio Zampieri (2) (BRA)Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Leonardo Telles (WC) (BRA)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Dutra da Silva (3) (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Duran (5) (ARG)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joao Menezes (BRA)Thomas Ramos (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Filipe Brandao (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcos Vinicius Dias (BRA)Luis Bonilla (WC) (DOM)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuri Radomsky (WC) (BRA)Daniel De Boer (WC) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tiago Lopes (7) (BRA)Joao Walendowsky (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (BRA)Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Guilherme Galvao (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Telles (WC) (BRA)Eduardo Agustin Torre (8) (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q3Daniel Dutra da Silva (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Guerses (BRA)Eduardo Bencke (WC) (BRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Gabriel Nery (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duran (5) (ARG)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joao Menezes (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (4) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Ramos (WC) (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filipe Brandao (BRA)Guilherme Da Cunha (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Pedro Sakamoto (6) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]