ATP Poprad Tatry Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Poprad Tatry Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Poprad Tatry Challenger Event Details:

2018-06-18Clay
OutdoorSlovakia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poprad Tatry Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)Arthur De Greef (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFJozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFArthur De Greef (BEL)Attila Balazs (6) (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFZdenek Kolar (CZE)Dennis Novak (7) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)Mohamed Safwat (5) (EGY)6-7(7) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (6) (HUN)Adam Pavlasek (3) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFArthur De Greef (BEL)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (7) (AUT)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)Tsung-Hua Yang ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (5) (EGY)Andreas Haider-Maurer (Q) (AUT)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (6) (HUN)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (3) (CZE)Andrej Glvac (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Arthur De Greef (BEL)Filip Horansky (SVK)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Casper Ruud (2) (NOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Pavel Nejedly (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Blaz Rola (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (7) (AUT)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang ()Jan Satral (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (Q) (AUT)Marek Jaloviec (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (5) (EGY)Peter Vajda (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (6) (HUN)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Pedja Krstin (SRB)7-5 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Andrej Glvac (WC) (SVK)Dominik Sproch (WC) (SVK)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (3) (CZE)Frank Dancevic (Q) (CAN)7-5 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (BEL)Uladzimir Ignatik (8) (BLR)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (SVK)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Miljan Zekic (SRB)6-2 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Casper Ruud (2) (NOR)Lukas Klein (WC) (SVK)6-4 1-1 Ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-3 4-6 16-14
SFNikola Cacic (SRB)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-2 7-6(2)
SFTomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Robert Galloway (4) (USA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFNikola Cacic (SRB)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
7-6(6) 3-6 11-9
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Filip Polasek (WC) (SVK)
Patrik Rikl (CZE)
6-4 6-3
QFRobert Galloway (4) (USA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-4 6-2
QFTomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
WO
R16Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (Alt) (ESP)
David Poljak (CZE)
6-1 3-6 10-7
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Tomasz Bednarek (3) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-3 6-2
R16Filip Polasek (WC) (SVK)
Patrik Rikl (CZE)
Marek Jaloviec (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
6-3 6-1
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Andrej Glvac (WC) (SVK)
Peter Vajda (SVK)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-5
R16Robert Galloway (4) (USA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
6-2 7-5
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Ivo Klec (WC) (SVK)
Dominik Sproch (SVK)
6-0 4-6 12-10
R16Niels Desein (BEL)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Nathan Pasha (2) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Frank Dancevic (1) (CAN)David Poljak (8) (CZE)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)Patrik Rikl (CZE)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Pavel Nejedly (CZE)Robin Stanek (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jan Satral (4) (CZE)Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Frank Dancevic (1) (CAN)Vit Kopriva (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Poljak (8) (CZE)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-0 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)Tomas Liska (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrik Rikl (CZE)Niels Desein (5) (BEL)6-2 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Robin Stanek (CZE)George Botezan (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pavel Nejedly (CZE)Thomas Statzberger (6) (AUT)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jan Satral (4) (CZE)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Frank Dancevic (1) (CAN)Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vit Kopriva (CZE)Karl Friberg (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Samuel Puskar (WC) (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Poljak (8) (CZE)Ivo Klec (WC) (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)Robert Galloway (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tomas Liska (WC) (SVK)Andrej Krajcik (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrik Rikl (CZE)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Niels Desein (5) (BEL)Peter Samosi (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Robin Stanek (CZE)Pawel Cias (3) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3George Botezan (ROU)Goran Markovic (SRB)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pavel Nejedly (CZE)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thomas Statzberger (6) (AUT)Michal Dembek (POL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Jan Satral (4) (CZE)Marek Gengel (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michal Konecny (CZE)Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)Petr Michnev (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)Tomas Vanko (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]