ATP Poprad Tatry Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Poprad Tatry Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Poprad Tatry Challenger Event Details:

2017-06-19Clay
OutdoorSlovakia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poprad Tatry Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Laslo Djere (3) (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFLaslo Djere (3) (SRB)Roberto Carballes Baena (6) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFCedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Adam Pavlasek (7) (CZE)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (6) (ESP)Martin Klizan (1) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFLaslo Djere (3) (SRB)Filip Krajinovic (8) (SRB)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFCedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Elias Ymer (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAdam Pavlasek (7) (CZE)Sebastian Ofner (AUT)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Martin Klizan (1) (SVK)Nikola Cacic (Q) (SRB)6-7(4) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (6) (ESP)Michael Linzer (AUT)6-2 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (3) (SRB)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Filip Krajinovic (8) (SRB)Attila Balazs (HUN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Elias Ymer (SWE)Alex Molcan (WC) (SVK)6-2 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Lloyd Harris (RSA)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (7) (CZE)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Sebastian Ofner (AUT)Santiago Giraldo (2) (COL)4-6 6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (1) (SVK)Dominik Sproch (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikola Cacic (Q) (SRB)Luca Margaroli (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (AUT)Petr Michnev (CZE)6-7(5) 7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (6) (ESP)Federico Coria (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (3) (SRB)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (HUN)Frank Dancevic (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (8) (SRB)Dennis Novak (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Alex Molcan (WC) (SVK)Andrej Martin (5) (SVK)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (SWE)Christopher O'Connell (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Agustin Velotti (ARG)6-1 4-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (RSA)Uladzimir Ignatik (4) (BLR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (7) (CZE)Peter Vajda (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Filip Horansky (Q) (SVK)4-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (AUT)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (2) (COL)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMateusz Kowalczyk (4) (POL)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Luca Margaroli (3) (SUI)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFMateusz Kowalczyk (4) (POL)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Isak Arvidsson (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
6-2 7-5
SFLuca Margaroli (3) (SUI)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFIsak Arvidsson (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
4-6 7-5 10-6
QFMateusz Kowalczyk (4) (POL)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
2-6 6-4 10-8
QFLuca Margaroli (3) (SUI)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Christopher O'Connell (AUS)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
6-4 6-4
QFVictor Vlad Cornea (ROU)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Ariel Behar (2) (URU)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
4-6 6-4 10-5
R16Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Bogdan Bobrov (Alt) (RUS)
Vadym Ursu (UKR)
6-0 6-1
R16Isak Arvidsson (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
6-1 7-5
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (4) (POL)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
Tomas Liska (WC) (SVK)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Christopher O'Connell (AUS)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Alex Molcan (WC) (SVK)
Patrik Nema (SVK)
6-1 6-4
R16Luca Margaroli (3) (SUI)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Petr Michnev (CZE)
7-5 6-4
R16Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Filip Horansky (WC) (SVK)
Dominik Sproch (SVK)
6-3 6-2
R16Ariel Behar (2) (URU)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
Sebastian Ofner (AUT)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luca Margaroli (SUI)Patrik Nema (7) (SVK)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dennis Novak (2) (AUT)Samuel Puskar (WC) (SVK)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Filip Horansky (3) (SVK)Vadym Ursu (6) (UKR)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nikola Cacic (4) (SRB)Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luca Margaroli (SUI)Joao Pedro Sorgi (1) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patrik Nema (7) (SVK)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dennis Novak (2) (AUT)Isak Arvidsson (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Samuel Puskar (WC) (SVK)Oleksandr Bielinskyi (8) (UKR)2-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Filip Horansky (3) (SVK)Tomas Liska (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vadym Ursu (6) (UKR)Peter Samosi (WC) (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nikola Cacic (4) (SRB)Alex Mokry (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Dominik Kellovsky (5) (CZE)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Sorgi (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luca Margaroli (SUI)Fred Simonsson (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrik Nema (7) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dennis Novak (2) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isak Arvidsson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samuel Puskar (WC) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oleksandr Bielinskyi (8) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filip Horansky (3) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Liska (WC) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Samosi (WC) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vadym Ursu (6) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Cacic (4) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Mokry (WC) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Dylan Scott (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominik Kellovsky (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]