ATP Poland Masters Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Poland Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Poland Masters Event Details:

1994-06-26Clay
OutdoorSopot, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poland Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBartlomiej Dabrowski (5Q) (POL)Robert Kroll (6) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFRobert Kroll (3) (GER)Daniel Ristic (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFBartlomiej Dabrowski (Q) (POL)Arnd Caspari (3) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniel Ristic (8) (FRA)Reinhard Wawra (1) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFRobert Kroll (Q) (GER)David Miketa (4) (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFArnd Caspari (4) (GER)Olivier Malcor (5) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFBartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Oresic (2) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Reinhard Wawra (1) (AUT)Adam Skrzypczak (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Daniel Ristic (FRA)Piotr Baranowski (8) (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16David Miketa (4) (CZE)Benjamin Budziak (Q) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Robert Kroll (6) (GER)Jeroen Heinhuis (NLD)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Olivier Malcor (5) (FRA)Georg Blumauer (AUT)2-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Arnd Caspari (4) (GER)Jorg Schors (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Bartlomiej Dabrowski (Q) (POL)Radovan Svetlik (7) (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Oresic ()Armand Strombach (2) (LVA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Reinhard Wawra (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Adam Skrzypczak (POL)Vuk Jovanovic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Ristic (LL) (FRA)Robert Sliwinski (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Piotr Baranowski (8) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
R32David Miketa (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Benjamin Budziak (Q) (POL)Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)2-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jeroen Heinhuis (NLD)Tomasz Lichon (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Robert Kroll (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Olivier Malcor (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Georg Blumauer (AUT)Michal Gawlowski (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jorg Schors (GER)Alistair Hunt (NZL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Arnd Caspari (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Radovan Svetlik (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Bartlomiej Dabrowski (Q) (POL)Michal Piekos (POL)6-0 7-6[H2H]
R32Oresic ()Bohus Danielcik (SVK)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Armand Strombach (2) (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGeorg Blumauer (3) (AUT)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Kacper Cecek (4) (GER)
Bohus Danielcik (SVK)
6-2 6-2
FGeorg Blumauer (1) (AUT)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Oresic (4) ()
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
6-4 7-6
SFGeorg Blumauer (3) (AUT)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Olivier Malcor (FRA)
Daniel Ristic (FRA)
6-2 6-2
SFKacper Cecek (GER)
Bohus Danielcik (SVK)
Arnd Caspari (GER)
Jeroen Heinhuis (NLD)
7-6 6-3
SFGeorg Blumauer (1) (AUT)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Bartlomiej Dabrowski (3) (POL)
Pawel Ostrowski (POL)
6-4 6-4
SFOresic (4) ()
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
Olivier Malcor (FRA)
Daniel Ristic (FRA)
6-3 7-5
QFGeorg Blumauer (1) (AUT)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Alistair Hunt (NZL)
Peter Petrovsky (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFOlivier Malcor (FRA)
Daniel Ristic (FRA)
Dariusz Bandurowski (POL)
Piotr Zurawiecki (POL)
6-2 6-4
QFBartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)
Pawel Ostrowski (POL)
Kacper Cecek (GER)
Bohus Danielcik (SVK)
4-6 7-6 6-2
QFGeorg Blumauer (3) (AUT)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Michal Gawlowski (3) (POL)
Robert Sliwinski (POL)
6-2 3-6 6-3
QFOresic (4) ()
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
Michal Jordan (4) (POL)
Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)
6-3 6-3
QFArnd Caspari (GER)
Jeroen Heinhuis (NLD)
Michal Jordan (POL)
Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)
6-4 6-2
QFOlivier Malcor (FRA)
Daniel Ristic (FRA)
Arnd Caspari (GER)
Jorg Schors (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFKacper Cecek (GER)
Bohus Danielcik (SVK)
Alistair Hunt (NZL)
Peter Petrovsky (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Olivier Malcor (FRA)
Daniel Ristic (FRA)
Oresic (1) ()
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
3-6 6-4 7-6
R16Dariusz Bandurowski (POL)
Piotr Zurawiecki (POL)
Jackie Chmielewski (Q) (SWE)
Marcus Porath (SWE)
7-6 7-6
R16Georg Blumauer (3) (AUT)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Martin Bergqvist (SWE)
Robert Rejchtman (SWE)
6-0 6-3
R16Michal Gawlowski (POL)
Robert Sliwinski (POL)
Jurek Stasiak (AUS)
Wojtek Stasiak (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16Michal Jordan (Q) (POL)
Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)
Benjamin Budziak (POL)
David Kepka (CAN)
6-1 6-2
R16Arnd Caspari (GER)
Jeroen Heinhuis (NLD)
Petr Krten (4) (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Kacper Cecek (GER)
Bohus Danielcik (SVK)
Bernard Kaczorowski (POL)
Marcin Kamrowski (POL)
WO
R16Alistair Hunt (LL) (NZL)
Peter Petrovsky (AUS)
Piotr Puchalski (Q) (POL)
Pawel Sebastyanski (POL)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Georg Blumauer (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Tomasz Lichon (POL)Erik Brummer (NLD)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Vuk Jovanovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Oresic ()Artur Rusiecki (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Armand Strombach (1WC) (LVA)Pawel Motylewski (12) (POL)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marcin Rozpedski (POL)Maciej Koczorowski (POL)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Olivier Malcor (3) (FRA)Robert Rejchtman (9) (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Robert Sliwinski (4) (POL)Aleksander Mierzwinski (10) (POL)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alistair Hunt (5) (NZL)Kacper Cecek (5) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Oresic (6) ()Pawel Gajdzik (6) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniel Ristic (FRA)Bohus Danielcik (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jorg Schors (WC) (GER)Lukasz Glasser (WC) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Armand Strombach (1WC) (LVA)Dean Ashton (AUS)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pawel Motylewski (15) (POL)Gilles Moser ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcin Rozpedski (POL)Daniel Baertschi (2) (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maciej Koczorowski (POL)David Kepka (16) (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Olivier Malcor (3) (FRA)Filip Palasz (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robert Rejchtman (13) (SWE)Piotr Blaszczyk (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Robert Sliwinski (4) (POL)Marcus Porath (SWE)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksander Mierzwinski (14) (POL)Ota Fukarek (CZE)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alistair Hunt (5) (NZL)Ireneusz Maciocha (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kacper Cecek (12) (GER)Michal Jordan (POL)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oresic (6) ()Rafal Gorski (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pawel Gajdzik (11) (POL)Marcin Leszewicz (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bohus Danielcik (SVK)Jurek Stasiak (7) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Ristic (FRA)Daisuke Mitsuhashi (9) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lukasz Glasser (WC) (POL)Radoslaw Rudnicki (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jorg Schors (10) (GER)Tomasz Bobecki (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Armand Strombach (1WC) (LVA)Nikolay Shoshen (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dean Ashton (AUS)Roman Zapart (POL)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gilles Moser ()Piotr Puchalski (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pawel Motylewski (15) (POL)Gareth Hewartson ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Baertschi (2) (SUI)Jan Marcincowski (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcin Rozpedski (POL)Dariusz Bandurowski (POL)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maciej Koczorowski (POL)Maciej Galka (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Kepka (16) (CAN)Will Ritter (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olivier Malcor (3) (FRA)Radoslaw Szymanik (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Filip Palasz (CAN)Jackie Chmielewski (SWE)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Piotr Blaszczyk (POL)Robert Pawlega (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Robert Rejchtman (SWE)Piotr Baranowski (13) (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Robert Sliwinski (4) (POL)Marcin Kraska (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcus Porath (SWE)Martin Bergqvist (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ota Fukarek (CZE)Wojtek Stasiak (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Mierzwinski (14) (POL)Bartolome Sklarecki (WC) ()6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alistair Hunt (5) (NZL)Jens Engelbrecht ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ireneusz Maciocha (POL)Adam Kaluzny (POL)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michal Jordan (POL)Jakub Bochan (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kacper Cecek (12) (GER)Scott Hancox (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oresic (6) ()Michal Parol (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rafal Gorski (POL)Marcel Mizerski (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcin Leszewicz (POL)Przemyslaw Wrzeszcz (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pawel Gajdzik (POL)Pawel Ostrowski (11) (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jurek Stasiak (7) (AUS)Bart Sztapka (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bohus Danielcik (SVK)Janusz Siuda (POL)3-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q3Daniel Ristic (FRA)Rafal Chrzanowski (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daisuke Mitsuhashi (JPN)Benjamin Budziak (9) (POL)6-4 2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lukasz Glasser (POL)Amir Reza (8) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Radoslaw Rudnicki (POL)Krzysztof Owsiak (WC) (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomasz Bobecki (POL)Tim Van Laere (BEL)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jorg Schors (10) (GER)Michal Badylowski (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomasz Bobecki (POL)
Wilanowski (POL)
Gareth Hewartson ()
Daisuke Mitsuhashi (JPN)
7-5 6-4
Q1Michal Jordan (POL)
Pawel Motylewski (POL)
Daniel Baertschi (SUI)
Gilles Moser ()
7-6 6-4
Q2Tomasz Bobecki (POL)
Wilanowski (POL)
Filip Palasz (CAN)
Janusz Siuda (POL)
7-5 6-4
Q2Gareth Hewartson ()
Daisuke Mitsuhashi (JPN)
Jackie Chmielewski (SWE)
Robert Rejchtman (SWE)
7-6 6-1
Q2Daniel Baertschi (SUI)
Gilles Moser ()
Scott Hancox (AUS)
Jurek Stasiak (AUS)
6-2 4-6 7-5
Q2Michal Jordan (POL)
Pawel Motylewski (POL)
Dean Ashton (AUS)
Wojtek Stasiak (POL)
6-3 6-2