ATP Poland F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Poland F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Poland F8 Futures Event Details:

2018-08-20Clay
OutdoorPoland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poland F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDimitar Kuzmanov (1) (BUL)Gijs Brouwer (6) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFDimitar Kuzmanov (1) (BUL)Artem Smirnov (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFGijs Brouwer (6) ()Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDimitar Kuzmanov (1) (BUL)Pawel Cias (7) (POL)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFJoao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Petr Nouza (q) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGijs Brouwer (6) ()Jelle Sels (3) (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFArtem Smirnov (UKR)Germain Gigounon (5) (BEL)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Artem Smirnov (UKR)Jeroen Vanneste (4) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Marek Jaloviec (2) (CZE)4-6 7-5 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Petr Nouza (q) (CZE)Pedro Sakamoto (8) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Germain Gigounon (5) (BEL)Maciej Smola (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Gijs Brouwer (6) ()Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)6-7(1) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Pawel Cias (7) (POL)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-3 6-7(8) 7-5[H2H]
R16Jelle Sels (3) (NLD)Robin Stanek (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (1) (BUL)Karol Drzewiecki (q) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Robin Stanek (CZE)Robert Strombachs (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (SWE)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gijs Brouwer (6) ()Jose Pereira (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (1) (BUL)Vitalii Shcherba (q) (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Petr Nouza (q) (CZE)Marcel Politowicz (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (3) (NLD)Piotr Grynkowski (q) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jeroen Vanneste (4) (BEL)Nikita Mashtakov (q) (UKR)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (5) (BEL)Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maciej Smola (POL)Norbert Tadyszak (WC) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Pawel Cias (7) (POL)Kacper Zuk (WC) (POL)6-7(6) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (8) (BRA)Michal Mikula (q) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Karol Drzewiecki (q) (POL)Michal Dembek (POL)4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (UKR)Adrian Andrzejczuk (q) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marek Jaloviec (2) (CZE)Daniel Michalski (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Georgii Kravchenko (q) (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomasz Bednarek (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
6-4 6-3
SFTomasz Bednarek (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
6-2 6-2
SFKarol Drzewiecki (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-4 5-7 10-8
QFGermain Gigounon (BEL)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)
Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)
6-4 6-7(9) 10-8
QFPetr Nouza (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
w/o
QFKarol Drzewiecki (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
5-7 6-4 10-3
QFTomasz Bednarek (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-7(4) 6-3 10-5
R16Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Daniel Michalski (POL)
Michal Mikula (POL)
6-4 6-2
R16Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
Michal Dembek (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
6-1 7-5
R16Petr Nouza (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Christian Lindell (SWE)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Max Steinberger (POL)
Jan Wajdemajer ()
6-4 6-0
R16Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)
Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Robert Strombachs ()
6-4 6-4
R16Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Gijs Brouwer ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Pawel Cias (POL)
Marcel Politowicz ()
6-3 6-4
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Petr Nouza (q) (CZE)Piotr Galus (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Georgii Kravchenko (q) (UKR)Krzysztof Mlazga (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vitalii Shcherba (q) (UKR)Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Piotr Grynkowski (q) (POL)Robert Strombachs (LL) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adrian Andrzejczuk (q) (POL)Adam Mlazga (POL)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karol Drzewiecki (q) (POL)Simonas Zukauskas (LTU)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nikita Mashtakov (q) (UKR)Michal Wargocki ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Michal Mikula (q) (POL)Viktor Kostin (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)Daniel Kossek (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vitalii Shcherba (q) (UKR)Karol Filar ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Georgii Kravchenko (q) (UKR)Max Steinberger (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michal Mikula (q) (POL)Mateusz Terczynski (POL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Simonas Zukauskas (LTU)Samuel POINTON (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Piotr Galus (POL)Jan Wajdemajer ()6-2 4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Petr Nouza (q) (CZE)Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nikita Mashtakov (q) (UKR)Arvid Nordquist (SWE)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Adrian Andrzejczuk (q) (POL)Oleksander Kyrychenko (UKR)6-3 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Adam Mlazga (POL)Cristiano Russo (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michal Wargocki ()Boris Neiman (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Piotr Grynkowski (q) (POL)Tomasz Dudek (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robert Strombachs (LL) ()Noe Sytkow (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Krzysztof Mlazga (POL)Yann Wojcik ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktor Kostin (GER)Dominik Nazaruk (POL)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Karol Drzewiecki (q) (POL)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomasz Bednarek (POL)Daniil Tsebrenko (UKR)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristiano Russo (ITA)Nicholas Solarewicz (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oleksander Kyrychenko (UKR)Mehrdad Shahidipour ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Micha Wargocki (POL)Witold Konopko ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arvid Nordquist (SWE)Jarek Andrzejczak (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jan Wajdemajer ()Bartlomiej Andrzejczak (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Piotr Galus (POL)Michal Bedra (POL)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Samuel POINTON (GBR)Patryk Kosinski (POL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michal Mikula (q) (POL)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Viktor Kostin (GER)Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Max Steinberger (POL)Denis Pisarchuk (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Krzysztof Mlazga (POL)Adam Bronka (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karol Filar ()Bartosz Bujakiewicz (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)Mateusz Piatek (POL)6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Noe Sytkow (POL)Bartosz Losiak ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomasz Dudek (POL)Paulius Matulevicius (LTU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michal Wargocki ()Witold Konopko ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA)Juliusz Bienkiewicz ()6-3 6-2[H2H]