ATP Poland F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Poland F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Poland F6 Futures Event Details:

2005-08-22Clay
OutdoorPoznan, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poland F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobert Godlewski (WC) (POL)Felipe Parada (2) (CHI)6-0 0-0 Retired[H2H]
SFRobert Godlewski (WC) (POL)Karel Triska (CZE)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
SFFelipe Parada (2) (CHI)Photos Kallias (CYP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFRobert Godlewski (WC) (POL)Tommaso Sanna (5) (ITA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFKarel Triska (CZE)Laurent Recouderc (4) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFPhotos Kallias (CYP)Radoslav Nijaki (POL)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFFelipe Parada (2) (CHI)Serguei Tarasevitch (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robert Godlewski (WC) (POL)Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tommaso Sanna (5) (ITA)Grzegorz Panfil (WC) (POL)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Laurent Recouderc (4) (FRA)Andreu Guilera-Jover (PR) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karel Triska (CZE)Christian Grunes (6) (GER)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Radoslav Nijaki (POL)Pawel Syrewicz (LL) (POL)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Photos Kallias (CYP)Jakub Nijaki (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Serguei Tarasevitch (Q) (BLR)David Novak (7) (CZE)7-5 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Felipe Parada (2) (CHI)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Godlewski (WC) (POL)Maciej Dilaj (1) (POL)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)Wojciech Gawlak (Q) (POL)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (WC) (POL)Patrick Jozwik (AUS)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tommaso Sanna (5) (ITA)Benedikt Stronk (Q) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (4) (FRA)Johan Brunstrom (SWE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andreu Guilera-Jover (PR) (ESP)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (Q) (POL)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karel Triska (CZE)Dawid Celt (Q) (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christian Grunes (6) (GER)Przemyslaw Stec (WC) (POL)6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Pawel Syrewicz (LL) (POL)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Radoslav Nijaki (POL)Michal Walkow (WC) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Photos Kallias (CYP)Michal Domanski (POL)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jakub Nijaki (POL)Dawid Olejniczak (3) (POL)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Novak (7) (CZE)Kacper Owsian (Q) (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Serguei Tarasevitch (Q) (BLR)Jedrzej Zarski (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)Marek Mrozek (Q) (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (2) (CHI)Tomasz Bednarek (Q) (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFelipe Parada (CHI)
Benedikt Stronk (GER)
Michal Domanski (4) (POL)
Radoslav Nijaki (POL)
7-6(0) 6-4
SFFelipe Parada (CHI)
Benedikt Stronk (GER)
Piotr Banas (POL)
Jakub Nijaki (POL)
WO
SFMichal Domanski (4) (POL)
Radoslav Nijaki (POL)
Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFFelipe Parada (CHI)
Benedikt Stronk (GER)
Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-1 6-2
QFPiotr Banas (POL)
Jakub Nijaki (POL)
Piotr Olechowski (Q) (POL)
Pawel Syrewicz (POL)
6-2 6-2
QFMichal Domanski (4) (POL)
Radoslav Nijaki (POL)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
6-2 6-1
QFSergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)
Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Felipe Parada (CHI)
Benedikt Stronk (GER)
Maciej Dilaj (1) (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Michal Kostecki (WC) (POL)
Maciej Wojcik (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Piotr Olechowski (Q) (POL)
Pawel Syrewicz (POL)
Tommaso Sanna (3) (ITA)
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
R16Piotr Banas (POL)
Jakub Nijaki (POL)
Pawel Dilaj (POL)
Piotr Dilaj (POL)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Photos Kallias (CYP)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Michal Koziarek (WC) (POL)
Maciej Lorenz (POL)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Michal Domanski (4) (POL)
Radoslav Nijaki (POL)
Robert Godlewski (POL)
Przemyslaw Stec (POL)
6-3 4-6 6-2
R16Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)
Szymon Judek (WC) (POL)
Michal Olejniczak (POL)
6-2 6-2
R16Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)
Kacper Owsian (POL)
Michal Walkow (POL)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)Piotr Olechowski (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Przemyslaw Lesniewski (2) (POL)Aleh Patapau (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dawid Celt (POL)Tomasz Krzyszkowski (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tomasz Bednarek (4) (POL)Dawid Piatkowski (POL)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marek Mrozek (POL)Marek Pokrywka (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Benedikt Stronk (11) (GER)Pawel Syrewicz (6) (POL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Kacper Owsian (9) (POL)Maciej Lorenz (WC) (POL)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Wojciech Gawlak (POL)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (10) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)Pawel Dilaj (1) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Olechowski (POL)Michal Koziarek (WC) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Przemyslaw Lesniewski (2) (POL)Bartosz Terczynski (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aleh Patapau (BLR)Maciej Wojcik (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomasz Krzyszkowski (POL)Mateusz Skorek (POL)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dawid Celt (POL)Piotr Zielinski (WC) (POL)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomasz Bednarek (4) (POL)Jan Serdakowski (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dawid Piatkowski (POL)Szymon Czopik (WC) (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marek Pokrywka (POL)Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marek Mrozek (POL)Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pawel Syrewicz (6) (POL)Nimrod Perel (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Benedikt Stronk (11) (GER)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maciej Lorenz (WC) (POL)Piotr Banas (7) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kacper Owsian (9) (POL)Mark De Jong (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Wojciech Gawlak (POL)Jan Marcincowski (POL)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Narciso Reyes-Rygh (10) (ESP)Michal Olejniczak (WC) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pawel Dilaj (1) (POL)Mikolaj Kwiatkiewicz (POL)6-1 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)Marek Maloszyc (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Olechowski (POL)Aleksey Bessonov (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michal Koziarek (WC) (POL)Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Przemyslaw Lesniewski (2) (POL)Piotr Obuchowicz (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bartosz Terczynski (POL)Marek Oratowski (POL)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleh Patapau (BLR)Aleksander Allecou (WC) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maciej Wojcik (POL)Igor Khrushch (UKR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Skorek (POL)Wojciech Owsiak (3) (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomasz Krzyszkowski (POL)Marcin Juscinski (WC) (POL)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Piotr Zielinski (WC) (POL)Piotr Dilaj (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dawid Celt (POL)Roman Herold (GER)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomasz Bednarek (4) (POL)Pawel Szmaland (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Serdakowski (POL)Pawel Ptasinski (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Szymon Czopik (WC) (POL)Petr Vanicek (CZE)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dawid Piatkowski (POL)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marek Pokrywka (POL)Marcin Golab (5) (POL)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)Szymon Judek (POL)6-1 6-7(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR)Michal Zawadzki (POL)7-5 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Marek Mrozek (POL)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pawel Syrewicz (6) (POL)Tuomo Ojala (FIN)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nimrod Perel (ISR)Michal Kaznowski (POL)6-4 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Lukasz Olszewski (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Benedikt Stronk (11) (GER)Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Banas (7) (POL)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maciej Lorenz (WC) (POL)Artur Zielaskowski (POL)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark De Jong (NED)Sebastian Deckert (GER)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kacper Owsian (9) (POL)Marco Antonio Lopez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Marcincowski (POL)Christoph Hodl (8) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wojciech Gawlak (POL)Krzystof Muzalewski (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michal Olejniczak (WC) (POL)Adam Przybyszewski (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Narciso Reyes-Rygh (10) (ESP)Lukasz Sen (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Poland F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Poland F6 Futures?