ATP Poland F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Poland F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Poland F5 Futures Event Details:

2016-08-15Clay
OutdoorPoland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poland F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaxime Janvier (4) (FRA)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAndriej Kapas (POL)Michal Przysiezny (3) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFMaxime Janvier (4) (FRA)Hubert Hurkacz (7) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAndriej Kapas (POL)Pawel Cias (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMichal Przysiezny (3) (POL)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (8) (EGY)6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFMaxime Janvier (4) (FRA)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFHubert Hurkacz (7) (POL)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Andriej Kapas (POL)Piotr Lomacki (POL)7-5 7-6(10)[H2H]
R16Pawel Cias (POL)Gerard Granollers (5) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Michal Przysiezny (3) (POL)Adam Majchrowicz (WC) (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (8) (EGY)David Pel (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Sumit Nagal (6) (IND)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Maxime Janvier (4) (FRA)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Hubert Hurkacz (7) (POL)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Kacper Zuk (WC) (POL)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Andriej Kapas (POL)Scott Griekspoor (1) (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Piotr Lomacki (POL)Rafael Matos (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Pawel Cias (POL)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers (5) (ESP)Marcin Gawron (POL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (3) (POL)Michal Dembek (WC) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Adam Majchrowicz (WC) (POL)Maciej Smola (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32David Pel (NLD)Piotr Matuszewski (WC) (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (8) (EGY)Viktor Kostin (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sumit Nagal (6) (IND)Jan Choinski (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (POL)Szymon Walkow (POL)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Maxime Janvier (4) (FRA)Marcelo Zormann (BRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (7) (POL)Dominik Nazaruk (POL)6-0 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Orlando Luz (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kacper Zuk (WC) (POL)Bartlomiej Maroszek (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Jose Pereira (2) (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMaximilian Neuchrist (1) (AUT)
David Pel (NLD)
Michal Dembek (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-1 7-5
SFMaximilian Neuchrist (1) (AUT)
David Pel (NLD)
Jose Pereira (3) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFMichal Dembek (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Jan Choinski (GER)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
6-3 6-4
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (1) (AUT)
David Pel (NLD)
Daniel Kossek (WC) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
6-4 6-2
QFJose Pereira (3) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Piotr Lomacki (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFJan Choinski (GER)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Orlando Luz (4) (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
7-6(7) 1-6 10-8
QFMichal Dembek (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
6-2 1-0 Retired
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (1) (AUT)
David Pel (NLD)
Kevin Lynch (USA)
Adam Mlazga (POL)
6-1 6-3
R16Daniel Kossek (WC) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Aron Stajszczak (WC) (POL)
Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)
6-2 6-2
R16Jose Pereira (3) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
6-4 6-4
R16Piotr Lomacki (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
6-1 3-6 10-4
R16Jan Choinski (GER)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Artsiom Dabryian (BLR)
Piotr Grynkowski (POL)
6-2 6-1
R16Orlando Luz (4) (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Viktor Kostin (GER)
7-5 6-3
R16Michal Dembek (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Michal Skonieczny (WC) (POL)
Nir Vodavoz (ISR)
6-1 6-0
R16Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Tuna Altuna (2) (TUR)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
4-6 6-4 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kamil Majchrzak (1) (POL)Adam Mlazga (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maciej Smola (2) (POL)Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1David Pel (3) (NLD)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Szymon Walkow (4) (POL)Sebastian Chojnowski (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adam Chadaj (POL)Piotr Grynkowski (5) (POL)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dominik Nazaruk (POL)Bartosz Wojnar (6) (POL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bartlomiej Maroszek (9) (POL)Marek Gengel (7) (CZE)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Viktor Kostin (10) (GER)Mateusz Piatek (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kamil Majchrzak (1) (POL)Noe Sytkow (POL)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Adam Mlazga (POL)Daniel Kossek (POL)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maciej Smola (2) (POL)Kevin Lynch (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)Kamil Stach (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Pel (3) (NLD)Norbert Tadyszak (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)Merdin Elis (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Szymon Walkow (4) (POL)Jeremy Gschwendtner (GBR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Chojnowski (POL)Daniil Tsebrenko (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Piotr Grynkowski (5) (POL)Mikolaj Wrzol (POL)5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Adam Chadaj (POL)Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bartosz Wojnar (6) (POL)Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dominik Nazaruk (POL)Michal Skonieczny (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marek Gengel (7) (CZE)Artsiom Dabryian (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bartlomiej Maroszek (9) (POL)Oskar Ronduda (POL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mateusz Piatek (POL)Nir Vodavoz (8) (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Viktor Kostin (10) (GER)Krzysztof Mlazga (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kamil Majchrzak (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Noe Sytkow (POL)Gabriel Zonza (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Kossek (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Mlazga (POL)Patryk Janik (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maciej Smola (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Lynch (USA)Ryan Andrada (USA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kamil Stach (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)Lukasz Kozielski (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Pel (3) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Norbert Tadyszak (POL)Agam Abou (ISR)WO[H2H]
Q3Merdin Elis (_GE)Pierre Gimla (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)Patryk Gewert (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Szymon Walkow (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Gschwendtner (GBR)Maciej Autuch (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniil Tsebrenko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Chojnowski (POL)Nicholas Solarewicz (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Piotr Grynkowski (5) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikolaj Wrzol (POL)Arnold Kokulewski (POL)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (POL)Gvidas Motuzas (LTU)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA)Marek Slojewski (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bartosz Wojnar (6) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)Jakub Ulczynski (POL)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominik Nazaruk (POL)Ewan Moore (GBR)3-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michal Skonieczny (POL)Mateusz Larczynski (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marek Gengel (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Artsiom Dabryian (BLR)Mieszko Kwasniewski (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oskar Ronduda (POL)Wojciech Nowak (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBartlomiej Maroszek (9) (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nir Vodavoz (8) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mateusz Piatek (POL)Jarek Andrzejczak (WC) (POL)WO[H2H]
Q3Krzysztof Mlazga (POL)Jakub Jastrzebski (POL)6-7(7) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedViktor Kostin (10) (GER)Bye[H2H]