ATP Poland F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Poland F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Poland F5 Futures Event Details:

2007-08-06Clay
OutdoorOlsztyn, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poland F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGyorgy Balazs (HUN)Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFDenis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)Matthew Hogan (Q) (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFGyorgy Balazs (HUN)Blazej Koniusz (6) (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFDenis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)Daniel Dueren (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMatthew Hogan (Q) (AUS)Marco Simoni (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFBlazej Koniusz (6) (POL)Maciej Dilaj (4) (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFGyorgy Balazs (HUN)Dawid Celt (POL)1-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)Marcin Gawron (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Dueren (Q) (GER)Nils Muschiol (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marco Simoni (ITA)Grzegorz Panfil (3) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matthew Hogan (Q) (AUS)Marek Pokrywka (Q) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Blazej Koniusz (6) (POL)Andriej Kapas (WC) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maciej Dilaj (4) (POL)Matt Simpson (NZL)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dawid Celt (POL)Robert Godlewski (2) (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)Ivan Nedelko (Q) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (POL)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dueren (Q) (GER)Mikolaj Borkowski (WC) (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nils Muschiol (GER)Cyril Hervieux (7) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (3) (POL)Andrzej Grusiecki (Q) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Simoni (ITA)Przemyslaw Centkowski (WC) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marek Pokrywka (Q) (POL)Dariusz Lipka (Q) (POL)6-1 6-7(9) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthew Hogan (Q) (AUS)Jedrzej Zarski (5) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Blazej Koniusz (6) (POL)Wojciech Gawlak (Q) (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andriej Kapas (WC) (POL)Pawel Syrewicz (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matt Simpson (NZL)Christoph Hodl (Q) (AUT)6-7(5) 6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Maciej Dilaj (4) (POL)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)Rylan Rizza (8) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (GER)Petr Frelich (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dawid Celt (POL)Marek Mrozek (WC) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Godlewski (2) (POL)Jacek Szygowski (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBlazej Koniusz (2) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Dawid Celt (POL)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
6-4 6-2
SFDawid Celt (POL)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Alexei Filenkov (1) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
7-5 6-4
SFBlazej Koniusz (2) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Brad Pomeroy (4) (USA)
Rylan Rizza (USA)
6-0 6-3
QFAlexei Filenkov (1) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)
Pawel Syrewicz (POL)
6-7(4) 6-1 7-5
QFDawid Celt (POL)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Przemyslaw Centkowski (WC) (POL)
Marcin Golab (POL)
6-4 6-4
QFBrad Pomeroy (4) (USA)
Rylan Rizza (USA)
Robert Godlewski (POL)
David Kuczer (POL)
6-2 6-3
QFBlazej Koniusz (2) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Wojciech Gawlak (WC) (POL)
Marek Oratowski (POL)
6-4 6-1
R16Alexei Filenkov (1) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Andrzej Mach (WC) (POL)
Michal Sekula (POL)
6-4 6-3
R16Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)
Pawel Syrewicz (POL)
Isaac Frost (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Dawid Celt (POL)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Pirmin Haenle (3) (GER)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
6-4 6-4
R16Przemyslaw Centkowski (WC) (POL)
Marcin Golab (POL)
Kacper Owsian (POL)
Jakub Piter (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Robert Godlewski (POL)
David Kuczer (POL)
Marek Pokrywka (POL)
Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)
7-5 6-2
R16Brad Pomeroy (4) (USA)
Rylan Rizza (USA)
Daniel Kostro (AUT)
Thomas Kostro (AUT)
6-1 6-4
R16Wojciech Gawlak (WC) (POL)
Marek Oratowski (POL)
Marek Mrozek (POL)
Jedrzej Zarski (POL)
3-6 7-6(6) 6-3
R16Blazej Koniusz (2) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Piotr Zielinski (POL)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dariusz Lipka (POL)Michal Sekula (POL)6-7(5) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christoph Hodl (AUT)David Kuczer (POL)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Dueren (3) (GER)Andrzej Mach (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)Piotr Zielinski (POL)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marek Pokrywka (POL)Thomas Deighton (GBR)3-6 6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Wojciech Gawlak (POL)Yan Levinski (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Hogan (AUS)Leon Frost (7) (AUS)7-5 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)Sebastian Chylinski (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dariusz Lipka (POL)Joshua Crowe (1) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michal Sekula (POL)Thomas Kostro (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Kuczer (POL)Filip Rams (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Hodl (AUT)Pavel Lipka (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Dueren (3) (GER)Daniel Kostro (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrzej Mach (POL)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)Piotr Cialkowski (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Zielinski (POL)Marco Rossi (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marek Pokrywka (POL)Jakub Piter (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Deighton (GBR)Pawel Zielinski (POL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wojciech Gawlak (POL)Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yan Levinski (AUS)Christoffer Persson (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leon Frost (7) (AUS)Oliver Andrzejczuk (POL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Hogan (AUS)Thomas Van Cauter (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)Pawel Glodkowski (POL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Chylinski (POL)Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Crowe (1) (AUS)Dmitry Sventitsky (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dariusz Lipka (POL)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Kostro (AUT)Lukasz Wodnicki (POL)6-4 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Michal Sekula (POL)Tomasz Krzyszkowski (POL)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3David Kuczer (POL)Kacper Owsian (2) (POL)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filip Rams (POL)Kacper Rams (POL)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Pavel Lipka (POL)Bartosz Jozwiak (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Hodl (AUT)Igor Bujdo (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dueren (3) (GER)Julien Dubail (BEL)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Kostro (AUT)Anders Lindstrom (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)Jacob Avellan (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrzej Mach (POL)Hubert Gasiorek (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)Marcin Majchrzak (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Cialkowski (POL)Marcin Powidel (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marco Rossi (ITA)Nikolay Gromov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Zielinski (POL)Marek Oratowski (POL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Piter (POL)Isaac Frost (5) (AUS)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Marek Pokrywka (POL)Andrei Kreier (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pawel Zielinski (POL)Tomasz Sokol (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Deighton (GBR)Kacper Mularczyk (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wojciech Gawlak (POL)Brad Pomeroy (6) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)Adam Paluszynski (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christoffer Persson (SWE)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yan Levinski (AUS)Marcin Chlebowski (POL)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leon Frost (7) (AUS)Marcin Lewandowski (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Andrzejczuk (POL)Filip Lewicki (POL)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Van Cauter (FRA)Krzystof Muzalewski (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Hogan (AUS)Diego Zonzini (SMR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)Petr Vanicek (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pawel Glodkowski (POL)Michael Skwira (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)Jackie Chmielewski (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Chylinski (POL)Pawel Dzikiewicz (POL)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Poland F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Poland F5 Futures?