ATP Poland F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Poland F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Poland F4 Futures Event Details:

2011-06-06Clay
OutdoorBytom, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poland F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJames Duckworth (AUS)Peter Torebko (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFJames Duckworth (AUS)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
SFPeter Torebko (GER)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJames Duckworth (AUS)Pavol Cervenak (1) (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFGrzegorz Panfil (POL)Roman Kutac (CZE)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
QFPeter Torebko (GER)Marcin Gawron (4) (POL)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)Roman Jebavy (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pavol Cervenak (1) (SVK)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (LL) (BLR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16James Duckworth (AUS)Erik Chvojka (5) (CAN)6-4 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Matt Reid (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roman Kutac (CZE)Mateusz Szmigiel (WC) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Peter Torebko (GER)Mateusz Kowalczyk (WC) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcin Gawron (4) (POL)Jakub Lustyk (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)Laurynas Grigelis (7) (LTU)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)Blazej Koniusz (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (1) (SVK)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dzmitry Zhyrmont (LL) (BLR)Romain Arneodo (Q) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Duckworth (AUS)Maverick Banes (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Erik Chvojka (5) (CAN)Piotr Gadomski (Q) (POL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Matt Reid (AUS)Laurent Recouderc (3) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Andriej Kapas (Q) (POL)3-6 7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Roman Kutac (CZE)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mateusz Szmigiel (WC) (POL)Siarhei Betau (6) (BLR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mateusz Kowalczyk (WC) (POL)Janez Semrajc (8) (SLO)7-6(3) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (GER)Alexander Bury (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jakub Lustyk (Q) (CZE)Jakub Hadrava (WC) (CZE)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (4) (POL)Mateusz Moj (WC) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (7) (LTU)Vladyslav Klymenko (Q) (UKR)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (CZE)Jan Blecha (Q) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Blazej Koniusz (POL)Jakub Piter (Q) (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)Adam Chadaj (POL)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndriej Kapas (POL)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Erik Chvojka (4) (CAN)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
7-5 6-4
SFErik Chvojka (4) (CAN)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Tomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
6-3 6-2
SFAndriej Kapas (POL)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
7-5 7-6(9)
QFTomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
7-5 6-4
QFErik Chvojka (4) (CAN)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
2-6 6-1 [10-6]
QFAndriej Kapas (POL)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (3) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
7-6(5) 2-6 [10-8]
QFJiri Skoloudik (CZE)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
2-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Tomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Wojciech Lutkowski (POL)
Antoni Orlinski (POL)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
WO
R16Erik Chvojka (4) (CAN)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Krzysztof Bartosiewicz (WC) (POL)
Patryk Janik (POL)
6-2 6-1
R16Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Arkadiusz Kocyla (WC) (POL)
Jakub Piter (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Andriej Kapas (POL)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Alex Bolt (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (3) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Egor Kovalev (RUS)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
Mateusz Moj (WC) (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
Peter Torebko (GER)
7-6(4) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jakub Lustyk (1) (CZE)Wojciech Lutkowski (16) (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Piotr Gadomski (2WC) (POL)Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Vladyslav Klymenko (15) (UKR)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jakub Piter (POL)Egor Gerasimov (13) (BLR)6-3 1-6 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q1Andriej Kapas (POL)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (5) (BLR)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Romain Arneodo (6) (FRA)Maciej Smola (9) (POL)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jan Blecha (7) (CZE)Tom Farquharson (12) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maverick Banes (8) (AUS)Alex Bolt (11) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Lustyk (1) (CZE)Kacper Mularczyk (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Wojciech Lutkowski (16) (POL)Pavel Krcek (CZE)6-3 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Gadomski (2WC) (POL)Simon Ede (AUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)Jack Carpenter (10) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Matthew Barton (3) (AUS)1-6 6-3 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Klymenko (15) (UKR)Dawid Piatkowski (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Piter (POL)Leonard Stakhovsky (4) (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Egor Gerasimov (13) (BLR)Benas Majauskas (LTU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dzmitry Zhyrmont (5) (BLR)Tomas Hrabec (CZE)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andriej Kapas (POL)Patryk Janik (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Romain Arneodo (6) (FRA)Filip Brtnicky (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maciej Smola (9) (POL)Bastian Wagner (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Blecha (7) (CZE)Jakub Jastrzebski (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tom Farquharson (12) (GBR)Adam Mlazga (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maverick Banes (8) (AUS)Dimitry Mamedov (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bolt (11) (AUS)Jan Lostak (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Lustyk (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Kacper Mularczyk (POL)Bartosz Wojnar (POL)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Krcek (CZE)Roy Brandys (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wojciech Lutkowski (16) (POL)Przemyslaw Filipek (POL)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Gadomski (2WC) (POL)Bye
Q3Simon Ede (AUS)Dariusz Lipka (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)Robert Howe (AUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jack Carpenter (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthew Barton (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Jan Perutka (CZE)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dawid Piatkowski (POL)Florian Kappe (GER)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Klymenko (15) (UKR)Armand Levandi (EST)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leonard Stakhovsky (4) (UKR)Bye
Q3Jakub Piter (POL)Szymon Tatarczyk (WC) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Benas Majauskas (LTU)Pavel Lipka (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Egor Gerasimov (13) (BLR)Mario Turcan (SVK)6-1 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Dzmitry Zhyrmont (5) (BLR)Bye
Q3Tomas Hrabec (CZE)Krzysztof Bartosiewicz (POL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patryk Janik (POL)Filip Zbroja (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (POL)Egor Kovalev (14) (RUS)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Romain Arneodo (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Filip Brtnicky (CZE)Martin Lacko (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Wagner (GER)Oleksiy Odazhyu (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maciej Smola (9) (POL)Bye
Q3Jan Blecha (7) (CZE)Bye
Q3Jakub Jastrzebski (POL)Antoni Orlinski (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adam Mlazga (POL)Dominik Pesta (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tom Farquharson (12) (GBR)Jan Serdakowski (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maverick Banes (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Dimitry Mamedov (UKR)Krzysztof Mlazga (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Lostak (CZE)Mikolaj Caruk (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bolt (11) (AUS)Tomasz Soltyka (WC) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Poland F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Poland F4 Futures?