ATP Poland F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Poland F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Poland F3 Futures Event Details:

2007-05-28Clay
OutdoorKrakow, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poland F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEric Prodon (6) (FRA)Dawid Olejniczak (2) (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFEric Prodon (6) (FRA)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFDawid Olejniczak (2) (POL)Johan Brunstrom (4) (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFGrzegorz Panfil (POL)Jan Marek (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFEric Prodon (6) (FRA)Mohammad Ghareeb (3) (KUW)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJohan Brunstrom (4) (SWE)Jedrzej Zarski (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFDawid Olejniczak (2) (POL)Raphael Durek (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jan Marek (CZE)Leonel Alberti (Q) (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (3) (KUW)Maciej Dilaj (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eric Prodon (6) (FRA)Marcin Gawron (WC) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jedrzej Zarski (POL)Blazej Koniusz (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Johan Brunstrom (4) (SWE)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Raphael Durek (AUS)Robert Godlewski (7) (POL)3-6 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Dawid Olejniczak (2) (POL)Darius Urbanski (Q) (POL)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Marek Pokrywka (Q) (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Robert Gustafsson (SWE)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Leonel Alberti (Q) (ARG)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jan Marek (CZE)Philip Stolt (5) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mohammad Ghareeb (3) (KUW)Piotr Banas (Q) (POL)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Maciej Dilaj (POL)Adam Olbrich (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (WC) (POL)Michal Kostecki (Q) (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (6) (FRA)Mateusz Kowalczyk (Q) (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Blazej Koniusz (POL)Peter Gojowczyk (8) (GER)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jedrzej Zarski (POL)Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)Jacek Szygowski (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Johan Brunstrom (4) (SWE)Edward Seator (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Godlewski (7) (POL)Kacper Owsian (WC) (POL)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Raphael Durek (AUS)Wojciech Starakiewicz (Q) (POL)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Darius Urbanski (Q) (POL)Dariusz Lipka (WC) (POL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dawid Olejniczak (2) (POL)Marc Sieber (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKalle Flygt (SWE)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Johan Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Robert Gustafsson (SWE)
6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
SFJohan Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Robert Gustafsson (SWE)
Raphael Durek (1) (AUS)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
6-0 7-5
SFKalle Flygt (SWE)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (4) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-3 6-7(6) 6-4
QFRaphael Durek (1) (AUS)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Janusz Conradi (POL)
Maciej Dilaj (POL)
6-4 6-1
QFJohan Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Robert Gustafsson (SWE)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFMateusz Kowalczyk (4) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Wojciech Starakiewicz (WC) (POL)
Darius Urbanski (POL)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFKalle Flygt (SWE)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Kacper Owsian (2) (POL)
Michal Walkow (POL)
6-1 6-2
R16Raphael Durek (1) (AUS)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Piotr Banas (POL)
Piotr Olechowski (POL)
6-2 6-1
R16Janusz Conradi (POL)
Maciej Dilaj (POL)
Adam Olbrich (A) (GBR)
Adam Webb (GBR)
6-3 6-1
R16Johan Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Robert Gustafsson (SWE)
Marek Pokrywka (POL)
Bartosz Terczynski (POL)
6-4 6-3
R16Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Mario Trnovsky (SVK)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Wojciech Starakiewicz (WC) (POL)
Darius Urbanski (POL)
Marek Mrozek (POL)
Michal Sekula (POL)
6-1 6-3
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (4) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Jakub Kowalski (WC) (POL)
Marcin Wrobel (POL)
6-1 6-1
R16Kalle Flygt (SWE)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Adriano Quinti (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Kacper Owsian (2) (POL)
Michal Walkow (POL)
Andriej Kapas (WC) (POL)
Piotr Zielinski (POL)
7-6(5) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Piotr Banas (POL)Piotr Zurawiecki (POL)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Leonel Alberti (2) (ARG)Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jacek Szygowski (3) (GER)Yan Levinski (AUS)3-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Michal Kostecki (POL)Pawel Syrewicz (4) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marek Pokrywka (5) (POL)Tomas Sevcov (SVK)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)Piotr Zielinski (WC) (POL)2-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Darius Urbanski (POL)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mateusz Kowalczyk (8) (POL)Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT)7-6(4) 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Piotr Banas (POL)Matthew Illingworth (1) (GBR)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Zurawiecki (POL)Krzystof Muzalewski (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Leonel Alberti (2) (ARG)Piotr Pyla (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jacek Szygowski (3) (GER)Marco Mokrzycki (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yan Levinski (AUS)Filip Rams (POL)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pawel Syrewicz (4) (POL)Szymon Judek (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michal Kostecki (POL)Hubert Gasiorek (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marek Pokrywka (5) (POL)Kacper Rams (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Sevcov (SVK)Marek Mrozek (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)Janusz Conradi (6) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Zielinski (WC) (POL)Maciej Behnke (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Darius Urbanski (POL)Michal Walkow (7WC) (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)Roy Krawcewicz (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mateusz Kowalczyk (8) (POL)Bartosz Terczynski (POL)1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT)Piotr Olechowski (9) (POL)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Illingworth (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Piotr Banas (POL)Jakub Kowalski (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Zurawiecki (POL)Michal Olejniczak (POL)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Krzystof Muzalewski (POL)Michael Skwira (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Alberti (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Piotr Pyla (POL)Radoslaw Rosiak (POL)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (POL)Marek Oratowski (POL)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)Marcin Wrobel (WC) (POL)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jacek Szygowski (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Marco Mokrzycki (GER)Adrian Porowski (WC) (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yan Levinski (AUS)Marcin Bieniek (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filip Rams (POL)Adam Paluszynski (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pawel Syrewicz (4) (POL)Bye
Q3Szymon Judek (POL)Piotr Cialkowski (WC) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michal Kostecki (POL)Jan Heinemann (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hubert Gasiorek (POL)Tomasz Olfans (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marek Pokrywka (5) (POL)Bye
Q3Kacper Rams (POL)Michal Sekula (POL)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Sevcov (SVK)Thomas Waloch (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marek Mrozek (POL)Michal Wojnar (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Janusz Conradi (6) (POL)Bye
Q3Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)Sebastian Rutka (POL)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maciej Behnke (POL)Adriano Quinti (GER)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Piotr Zielinski (WC) (POL)Nathan Carter (NZL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michal Walkow (7WC) (POL)Bye
Q3Darius Urbanski (POL)Mikolaj Kwiatkiewicz (WC) (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Roy Krawcewicz (AUT)Adam Webb (GBR)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)Maciej Wojcik (POL)6-4 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Kowalczyk (8) (POL)Bye
Q3Bartosz Terczynski (POL)Maros Demko (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT)Alexey Eliseev (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Olechowski (9) (POL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Poland F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Poland F3 Futures?