ATP Poland F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Poland F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Poland F2 Futures Event Details:

2014-06-09Clay
OutdoorBydgoszcz, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poland F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDusan Lojda (6) (CZE)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)6-3 5-7 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFVaclav Safranek (CZE)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)6-0 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFDusan Lojda (6) (CZE)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHI)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFKamil Majchrzak (POL)Bastian Malla (8) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFVaclav Safranek (CZE)Adam Majchrowicz (WC) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDusan Lojda (6) (CZE)Christian Garin (3) (CHI)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHI)Janis Podzus (LAT)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Marcin Gawron (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bastian Malla (8) (CHI)Mohamed Shabib (Q) (DEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (4) (CHI)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Majchrowicz (WC) (POL)Demian Raab (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dusan Lojda (6) (CZE)Maciej Rajski (Q) (POL)6-4 6-7(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christian Garin (3) (CHI)Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHI)Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Janis Podzus (LAT)Ivo Klec (2) (SVK)6-4 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (POL)Grzegorz Panfil (1) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Robert Rumler (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Shabib (Q) (DEN)Piotr Gadomski (Q) (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (8) (CHI)Jerome Inzerillo (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (4) (CHI)Marco Mokrzycki (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Lucas Renard (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Majchrowicz (WC) (POL)Pawel Cias (POL)6-1 1-1 Default[H2H]
R32Demian Raab (GER)Arthur Surreaux (7) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (6) (CZE)Jan Zielinski (WC) (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maciej Rajski (Q) (POL)Szymon Walkow (WC) (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)Karol Dus (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christian Garin (3) (CHI)Nikita Lis (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHI)Rafal Teurer (LL) (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)Bartosz Wojnar (Q) (POL)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Janis Podzus (LAT)Martins Podzus (LAT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (2) (SVK)Piotr Grynkowski (Q) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobert Rumler (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Jerome Inzerillo (4) (FRA)
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
1-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFRobert Rumler (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Marcin Gawron (3) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-5]
SFJerome Inzerillo (4) (FRA)
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
Pawel Cias (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
6-4 6-2
QFRobert Rumler (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Piotr Gadomski (1) (POL)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
6-0 6-2
QFMarcin Gawron (3) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Przemyslaw Filipek (POL)
Patryk Janik (POL)
6-2 2-6 [10-8]
QFJerome Inzerillo (4) (FRA)
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
Janis Podzus (LAT)
Martins Podzus (LAT)
6-3 6-1
QFPawel Cias (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
3-6 6-4 [13-11]
R16Piotr Gadomski (1) (POL)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
Kamil Gajewski (WC) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16Robert Rumler (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Demian Raab (GER)
Lucas Renard (SWE)
6-2 6-2
R16Marcin Gawron (3) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Phillip Gresk (POL)
Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)
6-4 6-3
R16Przemyslaw Filipek (POL)
Patryk Janik (POL)
Nico Matic (GER)
Mohamed Shabib (DEN)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Janis Podzus (LAT)
Martins Podzus (LAT)
Piotr Stefaniak (POL)
Rafal Teurer (POL)
6-3 6-2
R16Jerome Inzerillo (4) (FRA)
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
Dariusz Lipka (A) (POL)
Pavel Lipka (POL)
6-4 7-5
R16Pawel Cias (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Bogdan Dzudzewicz (WC) (POL)
Dominik Nazaruk (POL)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Piotr Gadomski (1) (POL)Michal Nispon (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jerome Inzerillo (2) (FRA)Igor Zubov (9) (RUS)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marco Mokrzycki (15) (GER)Dariusz Lipka (3) (POL)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Piotr Grynkowski (12) (POL)Nico Matic (4) (GER)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maciej Rajski (10) (POL)Rafal Teurer (5) (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mohamed Shabib (6) (DEN)Phillip Gresk (POL)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Bartosz Wojnar (7) (POL)Bogdan Dzudzewicz (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nikita Lis (RUS)Aliaksandr Halinko (8) (BLR)6-2 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Piotr Gadomski (1) (POL)Micha Wargocki (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michal Nispon (POL)Piotr Stefaniak (11) (POL)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Inzerillo (2) (FRA)Maciej Smola (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Igor Zubov (9) (RUS)Maciej Jablonski (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dariusz Lipka (3) (POL)Cyprian Owczarz (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Mokrzycki (15) (GER)Pawel Safuryn (POL)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nico Matic (4) (GER)Stephen Kaldawi (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Grynkowski (12) (POL)Piotr Zbroja (POL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rafal Teurer (5) (POL)Pavel Lipka (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maciej Rajski (10) (POL)Louis Donczyk (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed Shabib (6) (DEN)Jaroslaw Bienkowski (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Gresk (POL)Patryk Janik (14) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bartosz Wojnar (7) (POL)Tomasz Soltyka (POL)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Dzudzewicz (POL)Przemyslaw Filipek (13) (POL)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aliaksandr Halinko (8) (BLR)Gabriel Aboitiz (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikita Lis (RUS)Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Gadomski (1) (POL)Bye
Q3Micha Wargocki (POL)Jan Sarysz (POL)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michal Nispon (POL)Pascal Klos (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Stefaniak (11) (POL)Kento Tagashira (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Inzerillo (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Maciej Smola (POL)Christopher Traut (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maciej Jablonski (POL)Robert Nawrocki (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Zubov (9) (RUS)Bye
Q3Dariusz Lipka (3) (POL)Bye
Q3Cyprian Owczarz (POL)Przemyslaw Zielinski (POL)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pawel Safuryn (POL)Thomas Kroczek (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Mokrzycki (15) (GER)Filip Plewinski (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nico Matic (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Stephen Kaldawi (AUS)Krzysztof Mlazga (POL)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Zbroja (POL)Julian Turosienski (POL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Grynkowski (12) (POL)Mateusz Izycki (POL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rafal Teurer (5) (POL)Bye
Q3Pavel Lipka (POL)Marcus Mansson (SWE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Louis Donczyk (POL)Michal Wojnar (POL)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Maciej Rajski (10) (POL)Wojciech Lutkowski (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Shabib (6) (DEN)Bye
Q3Jaroslaw Bienkowski (POL)Gabriel Nowakowski (POL)1-6 6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Phillip Gresk (POL)Daniel Kossek (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patryk Janik (14) (POL)Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bartosz Wojnar (7) (POL)Bye
Q3Tomasz Soltyka (POL)Oleg Savkin (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Dzudzewicz (POL)Jacob Scott (AUS)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Przemyslaw Filipek (13) (POL)Dominik Nazaruk (POL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aliaksandr Halinko (8) (BLR)Bye
Q3Gabriel Aboitiz (CHI)Piotr Pyla (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI)Rafal Charkiewicz (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Lis (RUS)Maciej Dolny (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Poland F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Poland F2 Futures?