ATP Poland F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Poland F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Poland F2 Futures Event Details:

2011-05-23Clay
OutdoorKatowice, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poland F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcin Gawron (6) (POL)James Duckworth (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFJames Duckworth (AUS)Jerzy Janowicz (1WC) (POL)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFMarcin Gawron (6) (POL)Yannick Mertens (5) (BEL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFJerzy Janowicz (1WC) (POL)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFJames Duckworth (AUS)Blazej Koniusz (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcin Gawron (6) (POL)Pavol Cervenak (3) (SVK)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFYannick Mertens (5) (BEL)Matt Reid (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jerzy Janowicz (1WC) (POL)Maxime Authom (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (CZE)Siarhei Betau (7) (BLR)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Blazej Koniusz (POL)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16James Duckworth (AUS)Piotr Gadomski (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcin Gawron (6) (POL)Adam Chadaj (POL)7-6(10) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Pavol Cervenak (3) (SVK)Andis Juska (LAT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (5) (BEL)Axel Michon (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matt Reid (AUS)David Goffin (2) (BEL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jerzy Janowicz (1WC) (POL)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (BEL)Alex Bolt (Q) (AUS)4-6 7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (CZE)Florian Fallert (WC) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (7) (BLR)Robert Howe (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)Jakub Hadrava (WC) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Blazej Koniusz (POL)Marek Pokrywka (Q) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Duckworth (AUS)Maciej Smola (Q) (POL)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Piotr Gadomski (POL)Ervin Eleskovic (8) (SWE)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (6) (POL)Andriej Kapas (Q) (POL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (POL)Matthew Barton (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (LAT)Francesco Borgo (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (3) (SVK)Maverick Banes (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (5) (BEL)Mateusz Kowalczyk (WC) (POL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Axel Michon (FRA)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matt Reid (AUS)Pavel Filin (Q) (BLR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Goffin (2) (BEL)Robert Godlewski (POL)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPiotr Gadomski (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Rafal Gozdur (3) (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
6-2 7-6(8)
SFRafal Gozdur (3) (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
Jakub Hadrava (WC) (CZE)
Matej Kracik (CZE)
6-0 6-1
SFPiotr Gadomski (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Francesco Borgo (ITA)
Florian Fallert (GER)
6-2 6-1
QFJakub Hadrava (WC) (CZE)
Matej Kracik (CZE)
James Duckworth (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
WO
QFRafal Gozdur (3) (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
3-6 6-1 [12-10]
QFPiotr Gadomski (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Maxime Authom (4) (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-2 6-2
QFFrancesco Borgo (ITA)
Florian Fallert (GER)
Siarhei Betau (2) (BLR)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
6-7(2) 6-1 [11-9]
R16James Duckworth (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (1) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
7-6(2) 2-6 [15-13]
R16Jakub Hadrava (WC) (CZE)
Matej Kracik (CZE)
Antoni Orlinski (POL)
Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)
6-1 6-4
R16Rafal Gozdur (3) (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
Pavel Filin (BLR)
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
6-4 6-1
R16Adam Chadaj (POL)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Mateusz Moj (WC) (POL)
Dawid Piatkowski (POL)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Robert Howe (AUS)
Wojciech Lutkowski (POL)
6-3 6-3
R16Maxime Authom (4) (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Sebastian Chylinski (POL)
Marek Pokrywka (POL)
6-4 6-2
R16Francesco Borgo (ITA)
Florian Fallert (GER)
Jakub Jastrzebski (WC) (POL)
Patryck Pydyszewski (POL)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Siarhei Betau (2) (BLR)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
6-1 2-6 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francesco Borgo (1) (ITA)Kacper Mularczyk (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Filin (2) (BLR)Dawid Piatkowski (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Robert Howe (AUS)Mateusz Moj (POL)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Maverick Banes (4) (AUS)Aleksas Tverijonas (LTU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andriej Kapas (12WC) (POL)Sebastian Chylinski (5) (POL)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Maciej Smola (6) (POL)Wojciech Lutkowski (10) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alex Bolt (7) (AUS)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (11WC) (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marek Pokrywka (POL)Jan Serdakowski (POL)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Borgo (1) (ITA)Jakub Tokarz (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kacper Mularczyk (POL)Benas Majauskas (LTU)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Filin (2) (BLR)Antoni Orlinski (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dawid Piatkowski (POL)Mateusz Kubach (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mateusz Moj (POL)Rafal Gozdur (3) (POL)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Robert Howe (AUS)Patryk Janik (POL)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Maverick Banes (4) (AUS)Patryck Pydyszewski (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aleksas Tverijonas (LTU)Adam Novak (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Chylinski (5) (POL)Konrad Mularczyk (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andriej Kapas (12WC) (POL)Bartosz Wojnar (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maciej Smola (6) (POL)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wojciech Lutkowski (10) (POL)Tomas Hrabec (CZE)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bolt (7) (AUS)Stanislav Nebojsa (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mikolaj Szmyrgala (11WC) (POL)Tomasz Soltyka (POL)2-6 7-6(6) 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Jan Serdakowski (POL)Vladzimir Kruk (8) (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marek Pokrywka (POL)Joao Gauer (9) (BRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Borgo (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Jakub Tokarz (POL)Thomas Kroczek (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benas Majauskas (LTU)Przemyslaw Filipek (POL)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kacper Mularczyk (POL)Bye
Q3Pavel Filin (2) (BLR)Bye
Q3Antoni Orlinski (POL)Jaroslaw Bienkowski (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Kubach (POL)Piotr Janczukowicz (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dawid Piatkowski (POL)Bye
Q3Rafal Gozdur (3) (POL)Bye
Q3Mateusz Moj (POL)Zbyszko Siekierczak (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Howe (AUS)Krzysztof Bartosiewicz (POL)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patryk Janik (POL)Bye
Q3Maverick Banes (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Patryck Pydyszewski (POL)Piotr Baranski (POL)0-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aleksas Tverijonas (LTU)Matej Kracik (CZE)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adam Novak (CZE)Bye
Q3Sebastian Chylinski (5) (POL)Bye
Q3Konrad Mularczyk (POL)Pawel Tarasewicz (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bartosz Wojnar (POL)Kristian Pospisil (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (12WC) (POL)Bye
Q3Maciej Smola (6) (POL)Bye
Q3Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)Tomas Hons (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Hrabec (CZE)Marcin Chlebowski (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wojciech Lutkowski (10) (POL)Bye
Q3Alex Bolt (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Stanislav Nebojsa (CZE)Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Tomasz Soltyka (POL)Adam Majchrowicz (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mikolaj Szmyrgala (11WC) (POL)Bye
Q3Vladzimir Kruk (8) (BLR)Bye
Q3Jan Serdakowski (POL)Roy Brandys (POL)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marek Pokrywka (POL)Kiril Garkusha (BLR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joao Gauer (9) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Poland F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Poland F2 Futures?