ATP Poland F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Poland F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Poland F2 Futures Event Details:

2007-05-21Clay
OutdoorZabrze, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poland F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDawid Olejniczak (2) (POL)Jordane Doble (4Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFJordane Doble (4Q) (FRA)Robert Godlewski (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFDawid Olejniczak (2) (POL)Maciej Dilaj (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFRobert Godlewski (POL)Marcin Gawron (WC) (POL)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFJordane Doble (4Q) (FRA)Andreas Haider-Maurer (5) (AUT)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMaciej Dilaj (POL)Michal Navratil (3) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFDawid Olejniczak (2) (POL)Raphael Durek (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robert Godlewski (POL)Dawid Celt (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marcin Gawron (WC) (POL)Jedrzej Zarski (POL)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jordane Doble (4Q) (FRA)Andriej Kapas (Q) (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (5) (AUT)Theodor Devoty (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maciej Dilaj (POL)Johan Brunstrom (7) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michal Navratil (3) (CZE)Pawel Syrewicz (Q) (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Raphael Durek (AUS)Armin Sandbichler (6Q) (AUT)2-6 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dawid Olejniczak (2) (POL)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Dawid Celt (POL)Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Godlewski (POL)Marek Pokrywka (Q) (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jedrzej Zarski (POL)Robert Gustafsson (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (WC) (POL)Martin Vacek (8) (CZE)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jordane Doble (4Q) (FRA)Karel Triska (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andriej Kapas (Q) (POL)Piotr Pyla (WC) (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Theodor Devoty (CZE)Michal Sekula (Q) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (5) (AUT)Blazej Koniusz (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Johan Brunstrom (7) (SWE)Mateusz Kowalczyk (WC) (POL)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Maciej Dilaj (POL)Marc Sieber (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pawel Syrewicz (Q) (POL)Leonel Alberti (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Navratil (3) (CZE)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Armin Sandbichler (6Q) (AUT)Dariusz Lipka (Q) (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raphael Durek (AUS)Kacper Owsian (POL)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Philip Stolt (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dawid Olejniczak (2) (POL)Piotr Olechowski (WC) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Johan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Philip Stolt (USA)
3-6 6-2 6-2
SFJohan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Robert Gustafsson (4) (SWE)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFAndreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Raphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
6-2 7-5
QFJohan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Janusz Conradi (POL)
Piotr Olechowski (POL)
6-1 7-5
QFRobert Gustafsson (4) (SWE)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Adriano Quinti (GER)
6-2 6-4
QFRaphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Pawel Ostrowski (POL)
4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
QFAndreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Johan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Adam Dominik (CZE)
Lukas Kubiena (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Janusz Conradi (POL)
Piotr Olechowski (POL)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
6-4 6-2
R16Robert Gustafsson (4) (SWE)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Marek Mrozek (WC) (POL)
Michal Sekula (POL)
7-5 6-2
R16Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Adriano Quinti (GER)
Adam Olbrich (GBR)
Adam Webb (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Pawel Ostrowski (POL)
Kacper Owsian (POL)
Pawel Syrewicz (POL)
6-3 6-2
R16Raphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Darius Urbanski (WC) (POL)
Maciej Wojcik (POL)
7-5 6-2
R16Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Andriej Kapas (WC) (POL)
Piotr Zielinski (POL)
6-7(8) 6-1 6-4
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Marek Pokrywka (POL)
Bartosz Terczynski (POL)
6-2 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jordane Doble (1) (FRA)Filip Rams (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Armin Sandbichler (2) (AUT)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michal Sekula (POL)Marek Oratowski (POL)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andriej Kapas (POL)Christoph Hodl (AUT)6-7(7) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Leonel Alberti (5) (ARG)Ian Terpilowski (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pawel Syrewicz (6) (POL)Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marek Pokrywka (7) (POL)Darius Urbanski (WC) (POL)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dariusz Lipka (POL)Marek Mrozek (WC) (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jordane Doble (1) (FRA)Piotr Zielinski (POL)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Filip Rams (POL)Adam Olbrich (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Armin Sandbichler (2) (AUT)Adriano Quinti (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)Mateusz Skorek (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Sekula (POL)Bye
Q2Marek Oratowski (POL)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Hodl (AUT)Bye
Q2Andriej Kapas (POL)Thomas Gilner (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Leonel Alberti (5) (ARG)Julian Svitolin (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ian Terpilowski (AUS)Adrian Porowski (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pawel Syrewicz (6) (POL)Ricards Opmanis (LAT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)Tomasz Olfans (POL)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marek Pokrywka (7) (POL)Marco Mokrzycki (GER)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Darius Urbanski (WC) (POL)Pawel Ostrowski (POL)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dariusz Lipka (POL)Michal Olejniczak (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marek Mrozek (WC) (POL)Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordane Doble (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Piotr Zielinski (POL)Bartosz Terczynski (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Olbrich (GBR)Bye
Q3Filip Rams (POL)Michael Skwira (CAN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Armin Sandbichler (2) (AUT)Bye
Q3Adriano Quinti (GER)Kacper Rams (POL)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)Bye
Q3Mateusz Skorek (POL)Lukas Kubiena (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marek Oratowski (POL)Bye6-2 7-6(3)
Q3Oktawian Stawski (GER)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)[H2H]
Q3Christoph Hodl (AUT)Jakub Kowalski (POL)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Thomas Gilner (GER)Bye6-0 6-1
Q3ByeLeonel Alberti (5) (ARG)6-1 6-3
Q3Julian Svitolin (UKR)Gracjan Przewlocki (POL)[H2H]
Q3Ian Terpilowski (AUS)Adam Paluszynski (POL)[H2H]
Q3Adrian Porowski (POL)Bye6-1 1-0 Retired
Q3ByePawel Syrewicz (6) (POL)6-3 6-0
Q3Maciej Wojcik (POL)Ricards Opmanis (LAT)[H2H]
Q3Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)Marcin Lewandowski (POL)[H2H]
Q3Peter Dowdeswell (GBR)Tomasz Olfans (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3ByeMarek Pokrywka (7) (POL)6-2 6-1
Q3Michal Mroczek (POL)Marco Mokrzycki (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pawel Ostrowski (POL)Bye
Q3Darius Urbanski (WC) (POL)Konstantin Kokarev (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3ByeMichal Olejniczak (POL)
Q3Dariusz Lipka (POL)Jakub Jastrzebski (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marek Mrozek (WC) (POL)Adam Webb (GBR)[H2H]
Q3Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Poland F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Poland F2 Futures?