ATP Poland F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Poland F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Poland F2 Futures Event Details:

2006-02-27Hard
IndoorWroclaw, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poland F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Oger (Q) (FRA)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-3 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFThomas Oger (Q) (FRA)Jakub Hasek (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFLukas Rosol (CZE)Michal Przysiezny (3) (POL)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFThomas Oger (Q) (FRA)Adrian Mannarino (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFJakub Hasek (CZE)Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFMichal Przysiezny (3) (POL)Philipp Oswald (Q) (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFLukas Rosol (CZE)Mikhail Filima (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Mannarino (Q) (FRA)Vadim Davletshin (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Thomas Oger (Q) (FRA)Konstantin Kravchuk (LL) (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jakub Hasek (CZE)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Philipp Oswald (Q) (AUT)Philipp Piyamongkol (Q) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michal Przysiezny (3) (POL)Blazej Koniusz (WC) (POL)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Mikhail Filima (UKR)Filip Urban (7) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (CZE)Malek Jaziri (2) (TUN)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (Q) (FRA)Dawid Olejniczak (1) (POL)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vadim Davletshin (RUS)Todor Enev (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (Q) (FRA)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (LL) (RUS)Petr Kralert (5) (CZE)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)Karel Triska (Q) (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (Q) (ESP)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jakub Hasek (CZE)Maciej Dilaj (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (Q) (AUT)Ilia Kushev (6) (BUL)7-6(7) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Philipp Piyamongkol (Q) (GER)Grzegorz Panfil (WC) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Blazej Koniusz (WC) (POL)Robert Godlewski (POL)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (3) (POL)Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filip Urban (7) (POL)Mait Kunnap (Q) (EST)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Mikhail Filima (UKR)Jakub Nijaki (WC) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (CZE)Gordan Peranec (CRO)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (2) (TUN)Michal Walkow (WC) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVadim Davletshin (2) (RUS)
Mikhail Filima (UKR)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
6-3 7-5
SFTomasz Bednarek (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Sergei Demekhine (3) (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
6-3 7-6(2)
SFVadim Davletshin (2) (RUS)
Mikhail Filima (UKR)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
6-3 6-0
QFTomasz Bednarek (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Maciej Dilaj (1) (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
6-2 6-2
QFSergei Demekhine (3) (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
3-6 6-3 6-2
QFTodor Enev (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Gordan Peranec (4) (CRO)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFVadim Davletshin (2) (RUS)
Mikhail Filima (UKR)
Radoslav Nijaki (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
6-1 6-2
R16Maciej Dilaj (1) (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
5-7 6-4 6-4
R16Sergei Demekhine (3) (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Kacper Owsian (WC) (POL)
Michal Walkow (POL)
6-3 6-2
R16Mait Kunnap (EST)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Blazej Koniusz (WC) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-4 6-4
R16Todor Enev (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Jakub Nijaki (WC) (POL)
Pawel Syrewicz (POL)
6-4 6-2
R16Gordan Peranec (4) (CRO)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
2-6 6-4 6-4
R16Radoslav Nijaki (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
6-0 7-6(1)
R16Vadim Davletshin (2) (RUS)
Mikhail Filima (UKR)
Petr Frelich (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mait Kunnap (12) (EST)Konstantin Kravchuk (1) (RUS)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Adrian Mannarino (11) (FRA)Aleksandr Yarmola (2) (UKR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Piyamongkol (9) (GER)Radoslav Nijaki (3) (POL)6-3 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Oswald (10) (AUT)Nikolai Dyachok (4) (UKR)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Karel Triska (5) (CZE)Sergei Demekhine (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (6) (ESP)Filippo Figliomeni (16) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Oger (FRA)Jordane Doble (7) (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)Siarhei Betau (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Konstantin Kravchuk (1) (RUS)Marcin Gawron (WC) (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mait Kunnap (12) (EST)Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (WC) (NOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Yarmola (2) (UKR)Daniel Dueren (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Mannarino (11) (FRA)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Radoslav Nijaki (3) (POL)Wojciech Starakiewicz (WC) (POL)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Philipp Piyamongkol (9) (GER)Marek Pokrywka (WC) (POL)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Dyachok (4) (UKR)Pawel Syrewicz (POL)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Philipp Oswald (10) (AUT)Andemir Karanashev (RUS)6-7(3) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Karel Triska (5) (CZE)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Demekhine (RUS)Matteo Marrai (14) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (6) (ESP)Eddy Chala (ALG)7-5 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Figliomeni (16) (ITA)Maciej Ochocinski (POL)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jordane Doble (7) (FRA)Frederick Sundsten (NOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Oger (FRA)Robin Brage (15) (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q2Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)Jedrzej Zarski (8) (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Siarhei Betau (BLR)Andreas Haider-Maurer (13) (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Kravchuk (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Marcin Gawron (WC) (POL)Bartosz Terczynski (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (WC) (NOR)Kacper Owsian (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mait Kunnap (12) (EST)Bye
Q3Aleksandr Yarmola (2) (UKR)Bye
Q3Daniel Dueren (GER)Maciej Swinder (WC) (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)Jakub Jastrzebski (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Mannarino (11) (FRA)Bye
Q3Radoslav Nijaki (3) (POL)Bye
Q3Wojciech Starakiewicz (WC) (POL)Stefano Vukov (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marek Pokrywka (WC) (POL)Artur Romanowski (WC) (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Piyamongkol (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Nikolai Dyachok (4) (UKR)Bye
Q3Pawel Syrewicz (POL)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andemir Karanashev (RUS)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Philipp Oswald (10) (AUT)Bye
Q3Karel Triska (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)Petr Frelich (CZE)6-4 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Demekhine (RUS)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Marrai (14) (ITA)Bye
Q3Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Eddy Chala (ALG)Piotr Zielinski (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maciej Ochocinski (POL)Tom Laskowski (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Figliomeni (16) (ITA)Bye
Q3Jordane Doble (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Frederick Sundsten (NOR)Antoine Tassart (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Oger (FRA)Przemyslaw Stec (POL)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Robin Brage (15) (SWE)Bye
Q3Jedrzej Zarski (8) (POL)Bye
Q3Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)Christian Haupt (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Siarhei Betau (BLR)Dariusz Lipka (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Haider-Maurer (13) (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Poland F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Poland F2 Futures?