ATP Poland F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Poland F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Poland F2 Futures Event Details:

2004-05-31Clay
OutdoorKoszalin, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poland F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichal Przysiezny (2Q) (POL)Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFSadik Kadir (3) (AUS)Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFMichal Przysiezny (2Q) (POL)Maciej Dilaj (Q) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFTimo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFSadik Kadir (3) (AUS)Frederik Nielsen (6) (DEN)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMaciej Dilaj (Q) (POL)Radoslav Nijaki (Q) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichal Przysiezny (2Q) (POL)Solon Peppas (8SE) (GRE)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)0-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Federico Torresi (5) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (6) (DEN)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Radoslav Nijaki (Q) (POL)Adam Chadaj (7) (POL)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maciej Dilaj (Q) (POL)Israel Matos-Gil (4) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Solon Peppas (8SE) (GRE)Dusan Karol (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michal Przysiezny (2Q) (POL)Lukasz Wodnicki (LL) (POL)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Sebastian Linda (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Grzegorz Panfil (Q) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (5) (ITA)Dariusz Lipka (WC) (POL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)Michal Walkow (WC) (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dawid Olejniczak (POL)Przemyslaw Stec (WC) (POL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Adrian Somerville (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (6) (DEN)Filip Aniola (POL)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (7) (POL)Andrzej Grusiecki (Q) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Radoslav Nijaki (Q) (POL)Diogo Rocha (POR)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maciej Dilaj (Q) (POL)Nikita Svacko (Q) (LAT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Israel Matos-Gil (4) (ESP)Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Solon Peppas (8SE) (GRE)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (CZE)Mariusz Zielinski (Q) (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lukasz Wodnicki (LL) (POL)Marcin Maszczyk (WC) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (2Q) (POL)Jedrzej Zarski (SE) (POL)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRadoslav Nijaki (4) (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
SFDusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Lukasz Gruszczynski (Q) (POL)
Wojciech Owsiak (POL)
7-6(1) 6-2
SFRadoslav Nijaki (4) (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Nestor Bernabe (USA)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFDusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Przemyslaw Stec (WC) (POL)
Marcin Szopa (POL)
6-0 6-2
QFLukasz Gruszczynski (Q) (POL)
Wojciech Owsiak (POL)
Igor Pavlov (RUS)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFRadoslav Nijaki (4) (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Maciej Dilaj (POL)
Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)
6-4 6-4
QFNestor Bernabe (USA)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
WO
R16Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Dariusz Lipka (POL)
Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
6-1 7-5
R16Przemyslaw Stec (WC) (POL)
Marcin Szopa (POL)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
Jakub Rutka (POL)
6-4 6-4
R16Lukasz Gruszczynski (Q) (POL)
Wojciech Owsiak (POL)
Filip Aniola (3) (POL)
Marcin Golab (POL)
WO
R16Igor Pavlov (RUS)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Robert Godlewski (POL)
Lukasz Wodnicki (POL)
1-0 Retired
R16Maciej Dilaj (POL)
Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)
Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)
Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Radoslav Nijaki (4) (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Kacper Owsian (WC) (POL)
Michal Walkow (POL)
7-6(0) 6-3
R16Nestor Bernabe (USA)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
David Kuczer (POL)
Marcin Maszczyk (POL)
6-4 6-4
R16Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Pawel Dilaj (WC) (POL)
Piotr Dilaj (POL)
2-6 6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michal Przysiezny (1WC) (POL)Piotr Banas (WC) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Radoslav Nijaki (2) (POL)Wojciech Owsiak (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Grzegorz Panfil (POL)David Kuczer (POL)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mariusz Zielinski (POL)Lukasz Wodnicki (4) (POL)7-6(9) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Maciej Dilaj (POL)Lukasz Sen (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nikita Svacko (LAT)Robert Godlewski (6) (POL)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Somerville (7) (AUS)Marcin Szopa (POL)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q1Andrzej Grusiecki (8) (POL)Nestor Bernabe (10) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michal Przysiezny (1WC) (POL)Kacper Owsian (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Banas (WC) (POL)Igor Pavlov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Radoslav Nijaki (2) (POL)Marcin Domaszewicz (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wojciech Owsiak (POL)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Marcin Golab (3) (POL)7-6(2) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Kuczer (POL)Piotr Haczek (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lukasz Wodnicki (4) (POL)Erik Valerian (CZE)5-7 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mariusz Zielinski (POL)Pawel Dilaj (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maciej Dilaj (POL)Janis Skroderis (5) (LAT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lukasz Sen (POL)Marek Kowalczyk (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Robert Godlewski (6) (POL)Maciej Wojcik (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikita Svacko (LAT)Lazar Jancev (MKD)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Somerville (7) (AUS)Giedrius Kabasinskas (LTU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcin Szopa (POL)Miroslav Ocadlik (9) (CZE)6-4 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Andrzej Grusiecki (8) (POL)Maciej Ochocinski (POL)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nestor Bernabe (10) (USA)Lukaz Pelowski (POL)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Michal Przysiezny (1WC) (POL)Bye
Q3Kacper Owsian (POL)Pawel Wykrzykowski (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Igor Pavlov (RUS)Bye
Q3Piotr Banas (WC) (POL)Bye
Q3Radoslav Nijaki (2) (POL)Bye
Q3Marcin Domaszewicz (POL)Witalis Kozanowski (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wojciech Owsiak (POL)Bye
Q3Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)Bye
Q3Marcin Golab (3) (POL)Bye
Q3Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Piotr Dilaj (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Haczek (POL)Bye
Q3David Kuczer (POL)Bye
Q3Lukasz Wodnicki (4) (POL)Bye
Q3Erik Valerian (CZE)Mateusz Czyzewski (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pawel Dilaj (POL)Jakub Rutka (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mariusz Zielinski (POL)Bye
Q3Janis Skroderis (5) (LAT)Bye
Q3Maciej Dilaj (POL)Lukasz Gruszczynski (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lukasz Sen (POL)Bye
Q3Marek Kowalczyk (WC) (POL)Bye
Q3Robert Godlewski (6) (POL)Bye
Q3Maciej Wojcik (POL)Szymon Judek (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lazar Jancev (MKD)Bye
Q3Nikita Svacko (LAT)Bye
Q3Adrian Somerville (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Giedrius Kabasinskas (LTU)Bye
Q3Marcin Szopa (POL)Artur Zielaskowski (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miroslav Ocadlik (9) (CZE)Bye
Q3Andrzej Grusiecki (8) (POL)Bye
Q3Maciej Ochocinski (POL)Michal Olejniczak (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lukaz Pelowski (POL)Michael Skwira (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nestor Bernabe (10) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Poland F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Poland F2 Futures?