ATP Poland F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Poland F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Poland F1 Futures Event Details:

2018-04-30Clay
OutdoorPoland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poland F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FZizou Bergs (5) (BEL)Michael Vrbensky (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFZizou Bergs (5) (BEL)Peter Heller (6) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFMichael Vrbensky (CZE)Michal Dembek (7) (POL)5-7 7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
QFMichael Vrbensky (CZE)Guy Den Heijer ()6-7(1) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMichal Dembek (7) (POL)Pascal Meis (3) (GER)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFZizou Bergs (5) (BEL)Martins Podzus (4) (LVA)7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFPeter Heller (6) (GER)Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Michal Dembek (7) (POL)Daniel Michalski (WC) (POL)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Michael Vrbensky (CZE)Karol Paluch (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Guy Den Heijer ()Piotr Grynkowski (q) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Pascal Meis (3) (GER)Luca Gelhardt ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Zizou Bergs (5) (BEL)Andrey Chepelev (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Martins Podzus (4) (LVA)Facundo Juarez (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Peter Heller (6) (GER)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (q) (ESP)6-0 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Dan Dowson (PR) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Vrbensky (CZE)Pawel Cias (2) (POL)6-2 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Luca Gelhardt ()Maciej Smola (POL)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrey Chepelev (RUS)Alex Martinez (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pascal Meis (3) (GER)Alexandru Vasile Manole (q) (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Michalski (WC) (POL)Yann Wojcik (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Zizou Bergs (5) (BEL)Antonin Bolardt (q) (CZE)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Michal Dembek (7) (POL)Vasil Kirkov (q) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Facundo Juarez (ARG)Gabor Borsos (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (4) (LVA)Evan Hoyt (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Heller (6) (GER)Raphael Baltensperger ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Guy Den Heijer ()Alexander Erler (8) (AUT)6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Dan Dowson (PR) (AUS)Robert Strombachs (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (q) (ESP)Marcin Gawron (POL)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Piotr Grynkowski (q) (POL)Daniel Kossek (WC) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Karol Paluch (WC) ()Lukasz Kozielski (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGabor Borsos (HUN)
Pawel Cias (POL)
Daniel Kossek (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
6-1 7-5
SFGabor Borsos (HUN)
Pawel Cias (POL)
Peter Heller (GER)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
6-2 6-2
SFDaniel Kossek (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)
Jannik Sinner (ITA)
7-5 6-3
QFGabor Borsos (HUN)
Pawel Cias (POL)
Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Luca Gelhardt ()
6-3 7-5
QFDaniel Kossek (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Guy Den Heijer ()
Tim VAN DER Horst (NLD)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFDuje Ajdukovic (_CR)
Jannik Sinner (ITA)
Raphael Baltensperger ()
Alexander Erler (AUT)
w/o
QFPeter Heller (GER)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
Benjamin Fitzon (_GE)
Robert Strombachs ()
6-3 6-3
R16Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Pawel Cias (POL)
Mikalai Haliak (BLR)
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
6-0 6-1
R16Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Luca Gelhardt ()
Francesco Forti (ITA)
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
4-6 6-1 10-8
R16Peter Heller (GER)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
Kamil Gajewski (POL)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Benjamin Fitzon (_GE)
Robert Strombachs ()
Antonin Bolardt (CZE)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)
Jannik Sinner (ITA)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
Patryk Krolik (POL)
5-7 6-3 10-6
R16Daniel Kossek (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Gennaro Orazzo (ITA)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Guy Den Heijer ()
Tim VAN DER Horst (NLD)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Lukasz Kozielski (POL)
6-3 3-6 10-6
R16Raphael Baltensperger ()
Alexander Erler (AUT)
Dan Dowson (AUS)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Piotr Grynkowski (q) (POL)Dominik Recek (CZE)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alex Martinez (q) ()Francesco Forti (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yann Wojcik (q) ()Federico Iannaccone (ITA)7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Vasil Kirkov (q) (USA)Dominik Nazaruk (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandru Vasile Manole (q) (ROU)Jakob Aichhorn (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (q) (ESP)Benjamin Fitzon (_GE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Antonin Bolardt (q) (CZE)Bartosz Wojnar (POL)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Robert Strombachs (q) ()Jannik Sinner (ITA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (q) (ESP)Morten Lyngbaek ()7-5 ret.[H2H]
Q2Jakob Aichhorn (AUT)Martin Hlavacka (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dominik Nazaruk (POL)Gennaro Orazzo (ITA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vasil Kirkov (q) (USA)Roger Rogowski ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alex Martinez (q) ()Oleksander Kyrychenko (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesco Forti (ITA)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Piotr Grynkowski (q) (POL)Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antonin Bolardt (q) (CZE)Tim VAN DER Horst (NLD)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robert Strombachs (q) ()Ivan Yatsuk (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bartosz Wojnar (POL)Maciej Ziomber ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Fitzon (_GE)Kamil Gajewski (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandru Vasile Manole (q) (ROU)Patryk Krolik (POL)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yann Wojcik (q) ()Daniel Vrba (CZE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federico Iannaccone (ITA)Cristopher Kohl ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dominik Recek (CZE)Piotr Matuszewski (POL)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jannik Sinner (ITA)Moritz Dettinger ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (q) (ESP)Vojtech Podzemny ()1-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antonin Bolardt (q) (CZE)Daniil Tsebrenko (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tim VAN DER Horst (NLD)Leonid Avramenko (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Yatsuk (USA)Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robert Strombachs (q) ()Mikhail Minakov (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Moritz Dettinger ()Constantin Christ (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jakob Aichhorn (AUT)Norbert Tadyszak (POL)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Martin Hlavacka (CZE)Kacper Piekarek (POL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gennaro Orazzo (ITA)Daniil Manchenko ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vasil Kirkov (q) (USA)Robert Musiol ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yann Wojcik (q) ()Adam Mlazga (POL)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federico Iannaccone (ITA)Noe Sytkow (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alex Martinez (q) ()Peter Cicala ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oleksander Kyrychenko (UKR)Dominik Langmajer (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)Martin Zeljenka (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jannik Sinner (ITA)Igor Tinyakov ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Piotr Matuszewski (POL)Javier Araya ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bartosz Wojnar (POL)Christopher Wejs ()6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maciej Ziomber ()Michal Sapala (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kamil Gajewski (POL)Bartlomiej Andrzejczak (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Fitzon (_GE)Max Steinberger (POL)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Morten Lyngbaek ()Jarek Andrzejczak (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patryk Krolik (POL)Blazej Krzeptowski (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Vasile Manole (q) (ROU)Bartosz Dominik ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominik Nazaruk (POL)Peter Baca (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roger Rogowski ()Mateusz Piatek (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Vrba (CZE)Adam Kwiatkowski ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)Wojciech Gorniak ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francesco Forti (ITA)Michal Bedra (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Piotr Grynkowski (q) (POL)Michal Czech ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominik Recek (CZE)Adam Bronka (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cristopher Kohl ()Ramy Labna (EGY)6-3 7-5[H2H]