ATP Poland F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Poland F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Poland F1 Futures Event Details:

2012-05-21Clay
OutdoorSobota, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poland F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSteven Diez (3) (CAN)Andriej Kapas (POL)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFSteven Diez (3) (CAN)Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFAndriej Kapas (POL)Pawel Cias (Q) (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (1) (HUN)Grzegorz Panfil (8) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFSteven Diez (3) (CAN)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPawel Cias (Q) (POL)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (Q) (UKR)6-4 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAndriej Kapas (POL)Michal Konecny (5) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Grzegorz Panfil (8) (POL)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Steven Diez (3) (CAN)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Dovydas Sakinis (Q) (LTU)WO[H2H]
R16Vladimir Uzhylovsky (Q) (UKR)Boris Pashanski (6) (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pawel Cias (Q) (POL)Guillermo Hormazabal (4) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (5) (CZE)Arkadiusz Kocyla (WC) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andriej Kapas (POL)Sebastian Wagner (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Igor Bujdo (Q) (POL)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)Maciej Smola (WC) (POL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (8) (POL)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)7-6(0) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Steven Diez (3) (CAN)Pawel Safuryn (Q) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Maciej Romanowicz (Q) (POL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dovydas Sakinis (Q) (LTU)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Ivo Klec (7) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Boris Pashanski (6) (YUG)Sebastian Serrano (COL)6-0 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Uzhylovsky (Q) (UKR)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pawel Cias (Q) (POL)Krzysztof Bartosiewicz (Q) (POL)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (4) (CHI)Piotr Gadomski (POL)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (5) (CZE)Mikolaj Jedruszczak (WC) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arkadiusz Kocyla (WC) (POL)Adam Majchrowicz (WC) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Wagner (Q) (GER)Alexander Bury (BLR)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andriej Kapas (POL)Marcin Gawron (2) (POL)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Alexander Bury (2) (BLR)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
6-2 6-7(5) [11-9]
SFTomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Jean Andersen (4) (RSA)
James Cluskey (IRL)
6-1 6-4
SFAlexander Bury (2) (BLR)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Marcin Gawron (3) (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
6-3 6-3
QFTomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Maciej Smola (WC) (POL)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
QFJean Andersen (4) (RSA)
James Cluskey (IRL)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
7-5 6-2
QFMarcin Gawron (3) (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
6-2 6-4
QFAlexander Bury (2) (BLR)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Bartlomiej Dabrowski (WC) (POL)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
6-4 6-2
R16Tomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Marek Pokrywka (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
5-7 6-2 [13-11]
R16Maciej Smola (WC) (POL)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)
Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)
6-4 7-5
R16Jean Andersen (4) (RSA)
James Cluskey (IRL)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
6-1 6-1
R16Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Louis Donczyk (WC) (GER)
Jakub Piter (POL)
6-0 6-2
R16Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Igor Bujdo (POL)
Sebastian Chylinski (POL)
6-1 1-6 [13-11]
R16Marcin Gawron (3) (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Maciej Romanowicz (POL)
6-3 6-3
R16Bartlomiej Dabrowski (WC) (POL)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
6-7(0) 6-3 [10-7]
R16Alexander Bury (2) (BLR)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladimir Uzhylovsky (1WC) (UKR)Jan Zednik (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Igor Bujdo (2) (POL)Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Maciej Romanowicz (3) (POL)Aleksas Tverijonas (LTU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pawel Cias (POL)Piotr Lomacki (POL)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dovydas Sakinis (5) (LTU)Karol Dus (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Krzysztof Bartosiewicz (POL)Patryk Janik (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pawel Safuryn (POL)Adam Mlazga (POL)5-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Wagner (GER)Bartosz Wojnar (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Uzhylovsky (1WC) (UKR)Kacper Mularczyk (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Zednik (CZE)Mateusz Konieczny (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Igor Bujdo (2) (POL)Sebastian Chylinski (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)Krzysztof Oleksy (POL)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Maciej Romanowicz (3) (POL)Louis Donczyk (GER)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aleksas Tverijonas (LTU)Piotr Stefaniak (POL)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pawel Cias (POL)Yaraslau Shyla (4) (BLR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Lomacki (POL)Filip Ronduda (POL)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dovydas Sakinis (5) (LTU)Wojciech Lutkowski (POL)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Karol Dus (POL)Adam Zaorski (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patryk Janik (POL)Piotr Zbroja (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Krzysztof Bartosiewicz (POL)Bogdan Dzudzewicz (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Mlazga (POL)Oleg Savkin (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pawel Safuryn (POL)Filip Plewinski (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bartosz Wojnar (POL)Tomasz Soltyka (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Wagner (GER)Rasmus Schwarz (DEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (1WC) (UKR)Bye
Q3Kacper Mularczyk (POL)Kirill Levin (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Zednik (CZE)Konrad Mularczyk (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Konieczny (POL)Bye
Q3Igor Bujdo (2) (POL)Bye
Q3Sebastian Chylinski (POL)Bye
Q3Krzysztof Oleksy (POL)Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)Bye
Q3Maciej Romanowicz (3) (POL)Bye
Q3Louis Donczyk (GER)Michal Nispon (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aleksas Tverijonas (LTU)Bye
Q3Piotr Stefaniak (POL)Bye
Q3Yaraslau Shyla (4) (BLR)Bye
Q3Pawel Cias (POL)Phillip Gresk (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filip Ronduda (POL)Karol Drzewiecki (POL)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Lomacki (POL)Bye
Q3Dovydas Sakinis (5) (LTU)Bye
Q3Wojciech Lutkowski (POL)Thomas Kroczek (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karol Dus (POL)Piotr Grynkowski (POL)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Zaorski (POL)Bye
Q3Piotr Zbroja (POL)Bye
Q3Patryk Janik (POL)Mateusz Izycki (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Dzudzewicz (POL)Piotr Pyla (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Krzysztof Bartosiewicz (POL)Bye
Q3Oleg Savkin (RUS)Bye
Q3Adam Mlazga (POL)Maciej Kierkus (POL)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pawel Safuryn (POL)Bye
Q3Filip Plewinski (POL)Bye
Q3Bartosz Wojnar (POL)Bye
Q3Tomasz Soltyka (POL)Marcel Stach (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Wagner (GER)Damian Okrutny (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rasmus Schwarz (DEN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Poland F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Poland F1 Futures?