ATP Poland F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Poland F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Poland F1 Futures Event Details:

2004-05-24Clay
OutdoorGdynia, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poland F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdam Chadaj (7) (POL)Solon Peppas (8) (GRE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFAdam Chadaj (7) (POL)Jedrzej Zarski (Q) (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFSolon Peppas (8) (GRE)Maciej Dilaj (Q) (POL)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJedrzej Zarski (Q) (POL)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdam Chadaj (7) (POL)Filip Urban (3) (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFSolon Peppas (8) (GRE)Alexander Hartman (4) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaciej Dilaj (Q) (POL)Israel Matos-Gil (5) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jedrzej Zarski (Q) (POL)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Frederik Nielsen (6) (DEN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Filip Urban (3) (POL)Radoslav Nijaki (POL)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Adam Chadaj (7) (POL)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Solon Peppas (8) (GRE)Jakub Nijaki (Q) (POL)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Alexander Hartman (4) (SWE)Janis Skroderis (Q) (LAT)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Israel Matos-Gil (5) (ESP)Diogo Rocha (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maciej Dilaj (Q) (POL)Sadik Kadir (2) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jedrzej Zarski (Q) (POL)Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Robert Godlewski (WC) (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Dariusz Lipka (WC) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (6) (DEN)Marcin Golab (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filip Urban (3) (POL)Rasmus Norby (DEN)6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Radoslav Nijaki (POL)David Cardoso (LL) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Sebastian Linda (GER)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (7) (POL)Andrzej Grusiecki (Q) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Solon Peppas (8) (GRE)Piotr Dilaj (Q) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jakub Nijaki (Q) (POL)Marcin Maszczyk (WC) (POL)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Janis Skroderis (Q) (LAT)Nikita Svacko (Q) (LAT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Hartman (4) (SWE)Jakub Rutka (LL) (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Israel Matos-Gil (5) (ESP)Mateusz Skorek (Q) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diogo Rocha (POR)David Kuczer (WC) (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maciej Dilaj (Q) (POL)Nestor Bernabe (LL) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (2) (AUS)Filip Aniola (POL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMaciej Dilaj (POL)
Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)
Janis Skroderis (LAT)
Nikita Svacko (LAT)
6-1 6-3
SFJanis Skroderis (LAT)
Nikita Svacko (LAT)
Pawel Dilaj (POL)
Piotr Dilaj (POL)
6-1 6-3
SFMaciej Dilaj (POL)
Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)
Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
4-6 6-2 6-1
QFJanis Skroderis (LAT)
Nikita Svacko (LAT)
Filip Aniola (1) (POL)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
5-7 7-5 7-6(6)
QFPawel Dilaj (POL)
Piotr Dilaj (POL)
Christopher Koderisch (3) (GER)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
WO
QFMaciej Dilaj (POL)
Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)
Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (4) (ESP)
Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFFrederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Kacper Owsian (POL)
Michal Walkow (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16Filip Aniola (1) (POL)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
Bye
R16Janis Skroderis (LAT)
Nikita Svacko (LAT)
David Cardoso (POR)
Jakub Rutka (POL)
2-6 6-0 7-6(3)
R16Christopher Koderisch (3) (GER)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
Bye
R16Pawel Dilaj (POL)
Piotr Dilaj (POL)
Nestor Bernabe (USA)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Maciej Dilaj (POL)
Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)
David Kuczer (POL)
Jakub Nijaki (POL)
6-4 4-6 7-6(2)
R16Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (4) (ESP)
Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
Bye
R16Kacper Owsian (POL)
Michal Walkow (POL)
Dariusz Lipka (POL)
Diogo Rocha (POR)
7-5 7-5
R16Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Janis Skroderis (1) (LAT)Alfred Zachwiej (POL)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maciej Dilaj (POL)Nestor Bernabe (2) (USA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jedrzej Zarski (3) (POL)Piotr Haczek (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrzej Grusiecki (4) (POL)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jakub Nijaki (5) (POL)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Piotr Dilaj (POL)Jakub Rutka (POL)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mateusz Skorek (WC) (POL)Dawid Piatkowski (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nikita Svacko (LAT)David Cardoso (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Janis Skroderis (1) (LAT)Artur Zielaskowski (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alfred Zachwiej (POL)Michal Walkow (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nestor Bernabe (2) (USA)Arturas Gotovskis (LTU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maciej Dilaj (POL)Michael Skwira (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jedrzej Zarski (3) (POL)Maciej Ochocinski (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Haczek (POL)Janusz Conradi (POL)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrzej Grusiecki (4) (POL)Pawel Dilaj (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Tomasz Krzyszkowski (POL)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Nijaki (5) (POL)Kacper Owsian (POL)6-0 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Artur Urzykowsky (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Rutka (POL)Michal Mroczek (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Dilaj (POL)Lukasz Kaczmarek (POL)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mateusz Skorek (WC) (POL)Kamil Sancakli (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dawid Piatkowski (POL)Andrzej Misiek (POL)7-6(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Nikita Svacko (LAT)Przemyslaw Stec (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Cardoso (POR)Maciej Wojcik (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Janis Skroderis (1) (LAT)Bye
Q3Artur Zielaskowski (POL)Bye
Q3Michal Walkow (POL)Marcin Domaszewicz (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alfred Zachwiej (POL)Bye
Q3Nestor Bernabe (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Arturas Gotovskis (LTU)Bye
Q3Maciej Dilaj (POL)Lukasz Sen (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Skwira (CAN)Bye
Q3Jedrzej Zarski (3) (POL)Bye
Q3Maciej Ochocinski (POL)Bye
Q3Janusz Conradi (POL)Salvijus Davalga (LTU)WO[H2H]
Q3Piotr Haczek (POL)Bye
Q3Andrzej Grusiecki (4) (POL)Bye
Q3Pawel Dilaj (POL)Bye
Q3Tomasz Krzyszkowski (POL)Szymon Judek (POL)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Bye
Q3Jakub Nijaki (5) (POL)Bye
Q3Kacper Owsian (POL)Bye
Q3Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Bye
Q3Artur Urzykowsky (POL)Bye
Q3Michal Mroczek (POL)Bye
Q3Jakub Rutka (POL)Bye
Q3Piotr Dilaj (POL)Bye
Q3Lukasz Kaczmarek (POL)Bye
Q3Mateusz Skorek (WC) (POL)Bye
Q3Kamil Sancakli (POL)Bye
Q3Andrzej Misiek (POL)Michal Stech (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dawid Piatkowski (POL)Bye
Q3Nikita Svacko (LAT)Bye
Q3Przemyslaw Stec (POL)Bye
Q3Maciej Wojcik (POL)Bye
Q3David Cardoso (POR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Poland F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Poland F1 Futures?