ATP Poland F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Poland F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Poland F1 Futures Event Details:

2002-05-13Clay
OutdoorWroclaw, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poland F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlex Radulescu (WC) (GER)Darko Madjarovski (6) (SRB)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAlex Radulescu (WC) (GER)Filip Urban (WC) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFDarko Madjarovski (6) (SRB)Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAlex Radulescu (WC) (GER)Michal Przysiezny (WC) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFFilip Urban (WC) (POL)Stian Boretti (NOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFNicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)Filip Prpic (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDarko Madjarovski (6) (SRB)Juraj Hasko (2) (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Michal Przysiezny (WC) (POL)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Alex Radulescu (WC) (GER)Maciej Domka (Q) (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Stian Boretti (NOR)Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Filip Urban (WC) (POL)Radovan Svetlik (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Prpic (SWE)Lars Uebel (8) (GER)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)Boris Borgula (SVK)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Darko Madjarovski (6) (SRB)Tomas Janci (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Juraj Hasko (2) (SVK)Julien Jeanpierre (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Mariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)Alexandros Jakupovic (Q) (GRC)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (WC) (POL)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (WC) (POL)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Radulescu (WC) (GER)Andy Fahlke (GER)6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Maciej Domka (Q) (POL)Lauri Kiiski (7) (FIN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Stian Boretti (NOR)Michal Mertinak (3) (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)Jurek Stasiak (Q) (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Radovan Svetlik (CZE)Tero Vilen (Q) (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Filip Urban (WC) (POL)Lukasz Kubot (5) (POL)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lars Uebel (8) (GER)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (SWE)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)Francois Vatin (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (SVK)Jan Hajek (4) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Darko Madjarovski (6) (SRB)Bojan Szumanski (Q) (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Janci (SVK)Igor Brukner (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (Q) (FRA)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)6-2 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Juraj Hasko (2) (SVK)Anastasios Vasiliadis (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLauri Kiiski (2) (FIN)
Tero Vilen (FIN)
Tomas Janci (3) (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
6-0 6-3
SFTomas Janci (3) (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
4-6 6-2 6-1
SFLauri Kiiski (2) (FIN)
Tero Vilen (FIN)
Igor Brukner (CZE)
Juraj Hasko (SVK)
7-5 5-7 7-5
QFStian Boretti (NOR)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFTomas Janci (3) (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Darko Madjarovski (SRB)
Olivier Mauger (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFIgor Brukner (CZE)
Juraj Hasko (SVK)
Dawid Olejniczak (WC) (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
6-2 6-1
QFLauri Kiiski (2) (FIN)
Tero Vilen (FIN)
Dmitri Koch (Q) ()
Sergey Vassine (BLR)
6-1 4-6 6-2
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
Bartlomiej Dabrowski (1) (POL)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
6-1 6-2
R16Stian Boretti (NOR)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Jon Hedman (SWE)
Jurek Stasiak (AUS)
6-3 4-6 6-4
R16Tomas Janci (3) (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Alejandro Correa (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
6-2 2-0 Retired
R16Darko Madjarovski (SRB)
Olivier Mauger (FRA)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
3-6 6-1 7-6(11)
R16Dawid Olejniczak (WC) (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
Pawel Dilaj (WC) (POL)
Piotr Dilaj (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16Igor Brukner (CZE)
Juraj Hasko (SVK)
Marcin Golab (LL) (POL)
Bernard Kaczorowski (POL)
7-6(7) 6-1
R16Dmitri Koch (Q) ()
Sergey Vassine (BLR)
Aleksander Charpantidis (WC) (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
7-5 6-2
R16Lauri Kiiski (2) (FIN)
Tero Vilen (FIN)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
7-6(7) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasios Vasiliadis (1) (AUS)Ivan Puchkarov (11) (UKR)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Tero Vilen (2) (FIN)Ismo Ronkko (14) (FIN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bojan Szumanski (POL)Dmitri Koch (10) ()1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jurek Stasiak (4) (AUS)Sergey Vassine (15) (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Devilder (5) (FRA)Martin Rammal (9) (FIN)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexandros Jakupovic (6) (GRC)Sergei Samoseiko (BLR)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julien Jeanpierre (7) (FRA)Michael Ryderstedt (16) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maciej Domka (8) (POL)Jedrzej Zarski (12) (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasios Vasiliadis (1) (AUS)Wojciech Milewski (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivan Puchkarov (11) (UKR)Pawel Dilaj (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tero Vilen (2) (FIN)Marek Pokrywka (POL)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ismo Ronkko (14) (FIN)Robert Godlewski (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bojan Szumanski (POL)Martin Zemla (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Koch (10) ()Witalis Kozanowski (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jurek Stasiak (4) (AUS)Zygmunt Krainski (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sergey Vassine (15) (BLR)Lukaz Pelowski (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Devilder (5) (FRA)Lech Klimkowski (POL)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Martin Rammal (9) (FIN)Wojciech Batorski (WC) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandros Jakupovic (6) (GRC)Kamil Lewandowicz (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sergei Samoseiko (BLR)Piotr Dilaj (POL)6-2 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Julien Jeanpierre (7) (FRA)Dawid Olejniczak (WC) (POL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Ryderstedt (16) (SWE)Marcin Maszczyk (POL)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maciej Domka (8) (POL)Aleksander Charpantidis (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jedrzej Zarski (12) (POL)Andrzej Mach (POL)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasios Vasiliadis (1) (AUS)Tomasz Borucki (POL)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wojciech Milewski (POL)Vladimir Kuznetsov (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pawel Dilaj (POL)Wojciech Drag (WC) (POL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivan Puchkarov (11) (UKR)Marcin Golab (POL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tero Vilen (2) (FIN)Marian Podeprel (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marek Pokrywka (POL)Tomasz Grygoruk (WC) (POL)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Robert Godlewski (POL)Olivier Mauger (FRA)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ismo Ronkko (14) (FIN)Antonis Kalaitzakis (GRC)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Martin Zemla (CZE)Jon Hedman (3) (SWE)4-6 7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Bojan Szumanski (POL)Witold Cudny (POL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Witalis Kozanowski (POL)Filip Szymik (WC) (POL)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Koch (10) ()Alexander Akulich (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jurek Stasiak (4) (AUS)Marcin Plopa (POL)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zygmunt Krainski (POL)Pawel Szmaland (POL)6-3 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Lukaz Pelowski (POL)Wojciech Owsiak (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergey Vassine (15) (BLR)Marcin Domaszewicz (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Devilder (5) (FRA)Valerie Geissmann ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lech Klimkowski (POL)Robert Fiszer (POL)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wojciech Batorski (WC) (POL)Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (UKR)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Rammal (9) (FIN)Marcin Hertel (WC) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandros Jakupovic (6) (GRC)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kamil Lewandowicz (POL)Adam Swiecicki (WC) (POL)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Piotr Dilaj (POL)Jakub Nijaki (WC) (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergei Samoseiko (BLR)Tomas Matejka (13) (CZE)3-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Julien Jeanpierre (7) (FRA)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dawid Olejniczak (WC) (POL)Jiri Folber (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcin Maszczyk (POL)Michal Kwiecien (POL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michael Ryderstedt (16) (SWE)Richard Stano (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maciej Domka (8) (POL)Lukasz Sen (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Charpantidis (POL)Artsiom Burmistrau (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrzej Mach (POL)Artur Urzykowsky (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jedrzej Zarski (12) (POL)Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dmitri Koch (1) ()
Sergey Vassine (BLR)
Marcin Golab (2) (POL)
Bernard Kaczorowski (POL)
3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Q2Dmitri Koch (1) ()
Sergey Vassine (BLR)
Witold Cudny (POL)
Antonis Kalaitzakis (GRC)
6-2 7-5
Q2Marcin Golab (2) (POL)
Bernard Kaczorowski (POL)
Martin Rammal (FIN)
Ismo Ronkko (FIN)
WO