ATP Poland F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Poland F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Poland F4 Futures Event Details:

2006-05-15Clay
OutdoorKatowice, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poland F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRadim Zitko (7) (CZE)Michael Ryderstedt (6) (SWE)6-7(1) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFRadim Zitko (7) (CZE)Michal Navratil (5) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
SFMichael Ryderstedt (6) (SWE)Blazej Koniusz (WC) (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFRadim Zitko (7) (CZE)Daniel Koellerer (1) (AUT)WO[H2H]
QFMichal Navratil (5) (CZE)Sascha Kloer (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFBlazej Koniusz (WC) (POL)Pavel Snobel (3) (CZE)6-3 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFMichael Ryderstedt (6) (SWE)Robert Godlewski (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Koellerer (1) (AUT)Maciej Dilaj (POL)6-0 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Radim Zitko (7) (CZE)Xavier Audouy (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sascha Kloer (GER)Adam Chadaj (4) (POL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Michal Navratil (5) (CZE)Tuomo Ojala (Q) (FIN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Blazej Koniusz (WC) (POL)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (3) (CZE)Jiri Skoloudik (Q) (CZE)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michael Ryderstedt (6) (SWE)Kevin Deden (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robert Godlewski (POL)Frederico Gil (2) (POR)1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Daniel Koellerer (1) (AUT)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maciej Dilaj (POL)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Xavier Audouy (FRA)Adrian Ludwikiewicz (Q) (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (7) (CZE)Photos Kallias (CYP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (4) (POL)Filip Urban (POL)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sascha Kloer (GER)Sami Huurinainen (Q) (FIN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tuomo Ojala (Q) (FIN)Marek Pokrywka (Q) (POL)6-7(6) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michal Navratil (5) (CZE)Radoslav Nijaki (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Jean-Claude Scherrer (8) (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Blazej Koniusz (WC) (POL)Raphael Durek (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (Q) (CZE)Marcin Gawron (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (3) (CZE)Grzegorz Panfil (WC) (POL)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (6) (SWE)Mateusz Kowalczyk (Q) (POL)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Kevin Deden (Q) (GER)Kacper Owsian (WC) (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Godlewski (POL)Andrzej Grusiecki (Q) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (2) (POR)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichal Navratil (4) (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Radoslav Nijaki (3) (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
SFRadoslav Nijaki (3) (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(6)
SFMichal Navratil (4) (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Maciej Dilaj (2) (POL)
Raphael Durek (AUS)
6-3 6-7(0) 6-4
QFBlazej Koniusz (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Daniel Koellerer (1) (AUT)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
WO
QFRadoslav Nijaki (3) (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
Roman Michalik (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFMichal Navratil (4) (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Robert Godlewski (POL)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
6-1 6-2
QFMaciej Dilaj (2) (POL)
Raphael Durek (AUS)
Marcin Gawron (WC) (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Daniel Koellerer (1) (AUT)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Kamil Filali (MAR)
6-2 6-2
R16Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Marek Czerwinski (USA)
Frederico Gil (POR)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Radoslav Nijaki (3) (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
Kevin Deden (GER)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
6-3 6-0
R16Roman Michalik (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Bogdan Glab (WC) (POL)
Tomasz Malmiga (POL)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Robert Godlewski (POL)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
Sami Huurinainen (FIN)
Tuomo Ojala (FIN)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Michal Navratil (4) (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Dawid Piatkowski (POL)
6-0 6-2
R16Marcin Gawron (WC) (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Marek Mrozek (WC) (POL)
Michal Sekula (POL)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R16Maciej Dilaj (2) (POL)
Raphael Durek (AUS)
Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kevin Deden (1) (GER)Bartosz Terczynski (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jiri Skoloudik (2) (CZE)Marek Czerwinski (USA)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Michal Walkow (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sami Huurinainen (FIN)Krzystof Muzalewski (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marek Pokrywka (POL)Jakub Jastrzebski (POL)WO[H2H]
Q1Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)Michal Sekula (POL)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tuomo Ojala (FIN)Alfred Zachwiej (POL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Ludwikiewicz (POL)Jakub Piter (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Deden (1) (GER)Peter Torebko (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bartosz Terczynski (POL)Tomasz Romanowski (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Skoloudik (2) (CZE)Marco Mokrzycki (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marek Czerwinski (USA)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Kamil Filali (3) (MAR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michal Walkow (POL)Benjamin Budziak (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sami Huurinainen (FIN)Igor Bujdo (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Krzystof Muzalewski (POL)Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Jastrzebski (POL)Maciej Wojcik (POL)7-5 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marek Pokrywka (POL)Dawid Piatkowski (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)Damian Bartosiak (POL)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michal Sekula (POL)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tuomo Ojala (FIN)Gracjan Przewlocki (POL)5-7 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Alfred Zachwiej (POL)Oktawian Stawski (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Piter (POL)Oliver Andrzejczuk (WC) (POL)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Ludwikiewicz (POL)Marek Mrozek (POL)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Deden (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Peter Torebko (GER)Bye
Q3Tomasz Romanowski (POL)Bye
Q3Bartosz Terczynski (POL)Bye
Q3Jiri Skoloudik (2) (CZE)Bye
Q3Marco Mokrzycki (GER)Bye
Q3Andriej Kapas (POL)Bye
Q3Marek Czerwinski (USA)Bye
Q3Kamil Filali (3) (MAR)Bye
Q3Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Bye
Q3Benjamin Budziak (POL)Bye
Q3Michal Walkow (POL)Bye
Q3Igor Bujdo (POL)Bye
Q3Sami Huurinainen (FIN)Bye
Q3Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)Bye
Q3Krzystof Muzalewski (POL)Bye
Q3Maciej Wojcik (POL)Bye
Q3Jakub Jastrzebski (POL)Bye
Q3Dawid Piatkowski (POL)Bye
Q3Marek Pokrywka (POL)Bye
Q3Damian Bartosiak (POL)Bye
Q3Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)Bye
Q3Michal Sekula (POL)Bye
Q3Maciej Rajski (POL)Bye
Q3Tuomo Ojala (FIN)Bye
Q3Gracjan Przewlocki (POL)Bye
Q3Alfred Zachwiej (POL)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oktawian Stawski (GER)Bye
Q3Jakub Piter (POL)Bye
Q3Oliver Andrzejczuk (WC) (POL)Bye
Q3Marek Mrozek (POL)Michael Skwira (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Ludwikiewicz (POL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Poland F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Poland F4 Futures?