ATP Poland F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Poland F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Poland F4 Futures Event Details:

2005-06-06Clay
OutdoorBytom, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poland F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFilip Urban (2) (POL)Maciej Dilaj (3) (POL)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFMaciej Dilaj (3) (POL)Jakub Hasek (1) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFFilip Urban (2) (POL)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (LL) (POL)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFJakub Hasek (1) (CZE)Lauri Kiiski (6) (FIN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMaciej Dilaj (3) (POL)Jordi Marse-Vidri (7) (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFBartlomiej Dabrowski (LL) (POL)Karel Triska (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFFilip Urban (2) (POL)Radoslav Nijaki (5) (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jakub Hasek (1) (CZE)Piotr Banas (WC) (POL)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lauri Kiiski (6) (FIN)Grzegorz Panfil (WC) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maciej Dilaj (3) (POL)Jedrzej Zarski (POL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (7) (ESP)Patrick Jozwik (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Karel Triska (CZE)Jiri Krkoska (Q) (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bartlomiej Dabrowski (LL) (POL)Dawid Olejniczak (4) (POL)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Radoslav Nijaki (5) (POL)Aliaksei Kandakou (LL) (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Filip Urban (2) (POL)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jakub Hasek (1) (CZE)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (WC) (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Piotr Banas (WC) (POL)Andriej Kapas (WC) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (WC) (POL)Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lauri Kiiski (6) (FIN)Siarhei Betau (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maciej Dilaj (3) (POL)Robert Godlewski (Q) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jedrzej Zarski (POL)Jakub Nijaki (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrick Jozwik (AUS)Przemyslaw Stec (Q) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (7) (ESP)Dusan Lojda (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Karel Triska (CZE)Josef Nesticky (8) (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jiri Krkoska (Q) (CZE)Michal Walkow (Q) (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bartlomiej Dabrowski (LL) (POL)Marek Mrozek (Q) (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dawid Olejniczak (4) (POL)Andrzej Grusiecki (Q) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Radoslav Nijaki (5) (POL)Gero Kretschmer (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aliaksei Kandakou (LL) (BLR)Aleksandr Vasilevski (LL) (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Michal Domanski (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filip Urban (2) (POL)Pawel Syrewicz (LL) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMaciej Dilaj (2) (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Jakub Hasek (1) (CZE)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
1-0 Retired
SFJakub Hasek (1) (CZE)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Michal Domanski (4) (POL)
Radoslav Nijaki (POL)
6-4 6-4
SFMaciej Dilaj (2) (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Jakub Nijaki (3) (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
QFJakub Hasek (1) (CZE)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Marek Mrozek (WC) (POL)
Michal Sekula (POL)
6-2 6-1
QFMichal Domanski (4) (POL)
Radoslav Nijaki (POL)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
7-6(1) 1-6 6-2
QFJakub Nijaki (3) (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
Robert Godlewski (POL)
Przemyslaw Stec (POL)
4-5 Retired
QFMaciej Dilaj (2) (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Michal Walkow (POL)
6-2 6-2
R16Jakub Hasek (1) (CZE)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Patrick Jozwik (AUS)
Pawel Syrewicz (POL)
6-1 6-3
R16Marek Mrozek (WC) (POL)
Michal Sekula (POL)
Aliaksei Kandakou (BLR)
Aleksandr Vasilevski (BLR)
6-3 6-2
R16Michal Domanski (4) (POL)
Radoslav Nijaki (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Artur Romanowski (POL)
6-3 6-3
R16Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Siarhei Betau (Q) (BLR)
Aleh Patapau (BLR)
3-6 6-1 6-4
R16Robert Godlewski (POL)
Przemyslaw Stec (POL)
Benjamin Budziak (WC) (POL)
Dawid Piatkowski (POL)
6-3 7-5
R16Jakub Nijaki (3) (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-3 5-7 6-3
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Michal Walkow (POL)
Lukasz Gruszczynski (POL)
Wojciech Owsiak (POL)
6-3 6-3
R16Maciej Dilaj (2) (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Maciej Bogusz (WC) (POL)
Bartosz Terczynski (POL)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (1) (POL)7-6(10) 5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Gero Kretschmer (2) (GER)Piotr Haczek (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Przemyslaw Stec (3) (POL)Aleksandr Vasilevski (BLR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jiri Krkoska (CZE)Pawel Syrewicz (4) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Siarhei Betau (BLR)Aliaksei Kandakou (5) (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michal Walkow (6) (POL)Jakub Jastrzebski (POL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Godlewski (7) (POL)Tomasz Krzyszkowski (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marek Mrozek (POL)Peter Torebko (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bartlomiej Dabrowski (1) (POL)Maciej Bogusz (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gero Kretschmer (2) (GER)Alfred Zachwiej (POL)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Haczek (POL)Piotr Szczypka (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Przemyslaw Stec (3) (POL)Michal Olejniczak (POL)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Vasilevski (BLR)Jacek Prochot (POL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pawel Syrewicz (4) (POL)Pawel Glodkowski (POL)6-7(4) 7-6(10) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Krkoska (CZE)Bartosz Terczynski (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aliaksei Kandakou (5) (BLR)Michal Wojtyczka (POL)6-7(4) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Siarhei Betau (BLR)Mikolaj Kwiatkiewicz (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Walkow (6) (POL)Piotr Olechowski (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Jastrzebski (POL)Lukasz Sen (POL)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Godlewski (7) (POL)Dawid Piatkowski (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomasz Krzyszkowski (POL)Michal Sekula (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (GER)Adam Przybyszewski (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marek Mrozek (POL)Michal Solarz (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bartlomiej Dabrowski (1) (POL)Bye
Q3Maciej Bogusz (POL)Andrzej Zaleski (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)Artur Romanowski (POL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Bye
Q3Gero Kretschmer (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Alfred Zachwiej (POL)Mateusz Wozniak (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Haczek (POL)Pawel Szmaland (POL)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Szczypka (POL)Bye
Q3Przemyslaw Stec (3) (POL)Bye
Q3Michal Olejniczak (POL)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jacek Prochot (POL)Norbert Peters (POL)6-1 6-7(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Vasilevski (BLR)Bye
Q3Pawel Syrewicz (4) (POL)Bye
Q3Pawel Glodkowski (POL)Piotr Slotwinski (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bartosz Terczynski (POL)Jakub Hanusz (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Krkoska (CZE)Bye
Q3Aliaksei Kandakou (5) (BLR)Bye
Q3Michal Wojtyczka (POL)Igor Galiga (POL)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Siarhei Betau (BLR)Bye
Q3Mikolaj Kwiatkiewicz (POL)Bye
Q3Michal Walkow (6) (POL)Bye
Q3Piotr Olechowski (POL)Piotr Obuchowicz (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lukasz Sen (POL)Michal Kaznowski (POL)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jakub Jastrzebski (POL)Bye
Q3Robert Godlewski (7) (POL)Bye
Q3Dawid Piatkowski (POL)Aleh Patapau (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomasz Krzyszkowski (POL)Jakub Zajaczkowski (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Sekula (POL)Bye
Q3Adam Przybyszewski (POL)Bye
Q3Peter Torebko (GER)Karol Guska (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marek Mrozek (POL)Gracjan Przewlocki (POL)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michal Solarz (POL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Poland F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Poland F4 Futures?