ATP Poland F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Poland F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Poland F2 Futures Event Details:

2008-05-19Clay
OutdoorZabrze, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poland F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGrzegorz Panfil (5) (POL)Guillermo Hormazabal (Q) (CHI)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Hormazabal (Q) (CHI)Jurek Stasiak (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFGrzegorz Panfil (5) (POL)Maciej Dilaj (POL)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJurek Stasiak (POL)Jiri Skoloudik (8) (CZE)6-4 0-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (Q) (CHI)Massimo Capone (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFMaciej Dilaj (POL)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (Q) (CHI)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFGrzegorz Panfil (5) (POL)Blazej Koniusz (2) (POL)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jurek Stasiak (POL)Dawid Celt (Q) (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jiri Skoloudik (8) (CZE)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (Q) (CHI)Roman Kutac (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Massimo Capone (ITA)Marco Mokrzycki (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maciej Dilaj (POL)Mateusz Kowalczyk (Q) (POL)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (Q) (CHI)Andriej Kapas (WC) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Grzegorz Panfil (5) (POL)Piotr Zielinski (WC) (POL)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Blazej Koniusz (2) (POL)Kevin Deden (Q) (GER)2-6 7-6(5) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Dawid Celt (Q) (POL)Adam Vejmelka (1SE) (CZE)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jurek Stasiak (POL)Nikola Vuckovic (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (CZE)Michal Navratil (CZE)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (8) (CZE)Michal Pazicky (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (Q) (CHI)Robert Godlewski (4) (POL)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Roman Kutac (CZE)Kacper Owsian (POL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marco Mokrzycki (Q) (GER)Maciej Rajski (WC) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Massimo Capone (ITA)Daniel Stoehr (6) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maciej Dilaj (POL)Jerzy Janowicz (7) (POL)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mateusz Kowalczyk (Q) (POL)Igor Bujdo (WC) (POL)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andriej Kapas (WC) (POL)Adrien Bossel (SUI)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (Q) (CHI)Marcin Gawron (3) (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (5) (POL)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Piotr Zielinski (WC) (POL)Karel Triska (CZE)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Kevin Deden (Q) (GER)Marc-Andre Stratling (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Blazej Koniusz (2) (POL)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Marek Mrozek (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
6-1 6-4
SFGuillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Blazej Koniusz (1) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
6-4 6-4
SFMarek Mrozek (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
Massimo Capone (4) (ITA)
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)
7-6(8) 6-3
QFBlazej Koniusz (1) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Mateusz Moj (POL)
Szymon Tatarczyk (POL)
7-6(5) 6-0
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Piotr Zielinski (POL)
6-3 6-2
QFMassimo Capone (4) (ITA)
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)
Filip Rams (POL)
Kacper Rams (POL)
6-2 6-1
QFMarek Mrozek (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
Marcin Gawron (2) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
3-6 6-2 [13-11]
R16Blazej Koniusz (1) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Bye
R16Mateusz Moj (POL)
Szymon Tatarczyk (POL)
Jakub Jastrzebski (POL)
Michal Sekula (POL)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Robert Godlewski (POL)
Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Andriej Kapas (POL)
Piotr Zielinski (POL)
Tomasz Krzyszkowski (POL)
Dariusz Lipka (POL)
WO
R16Filip Rams (POL)
Kacper Rams (POL)
Jan Hadrych (CZE)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
WO
R16Massimo Capone (4) (ITA)
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Adam Olbrich (GBR)
6-0 6-2
R16Marek Mrozek (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
Marco Mokrzycki (GER)
Darius Urbanski (POL)
6-0 7-5
R16Marcin Gawron (2) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc-Andre Stratling (1) (GER)Artur Romanowski (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Hormazabal (2) (CHI)Sebastian Chylinski (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Szymon Tatarczyk (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dawid Celt (4) (POL)Jakub Piter (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Deden (5) (GER)Marek Pokrywka (11) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mateusz Kowalczyk (6) (POL)Darius Urbanski (9) (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Vuckovic (SWE)Serguei Tarasevitch (7WC) (BLR)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marco Mokrzycki (8) (GER)Krzystof Muzalewski (10) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc-Andre Stratling (1) (GER)Krzysztof Kwasniewicz (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Artur Romanowski (POL)Marcel Stach (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Hormazabal (2) (CHI)Tomasz Krzyszkowski (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Chylinski (POL)Karol Wojcik (WC) (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Dejan Tomic (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Szymon Tatarczyk (POL)Mateusz Moj (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dawid Celt (4) (POL)Nathan Rosenfeld (USA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jakub Piter (POL)Wojciech Starakiewicz (13) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Deden (5) (GER)Dariusz Lipka (POL)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marek Pokrywka (11) (POL)Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mateusz Kowalczyk (6) (POL)Marcin Bieniek (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Darius Urbanski (9) (POL)Tomasz Olfans (POL)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Serguei Tarasevitch (7WC) (BLR)Jakub Kowalski (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Vuckovic (SWE)George Khrikadze (12) (GEO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marco Mokrzycki (8) (GER)Jakub Jastrzebski (POL)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Krzystof Muzalewski (10) (POL)Marko Danis (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc-Andre Stratling (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Krzysztof Kwasniewicz (POL)Michael Rehrl (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Stach (POL)Kacper Mularczyk (POL)WO[H2H]
Q3Artur Romanowski (POL)Bye
Q3Guillermo Hormazabal (2) (CHI)Bye
Q3Tomasz Krzyszkowski (POL)Piotr Pyla (WC) (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Chylinski (POL)Robert Veres (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karol Wojcik (WC) (POL)Bye
Q3Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Bye
Q3Dejan Tomic (CRO)Filip Rams (POL)1-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Szymon Tatarczyk (POL)Damian Bartosiak (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Moj (POL)Bye
Q3Dawid Celt (4) (POL)Bye
Q3Nathan Rosenfeld (USA)Kacper Rams (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Piter (POL)Jan Serdakowski (POL)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wojciech Starakiewicz (13) (POL)Bye
Q3Kevin Deden (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Dariusz Lipka (POL)Mateusz Skorek (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)Orion Modebe (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marek Pokrywka (11) (POL)Bye
Q3Mateusz Kowalczyk (6) (POL)Bye
Q3Marcin Bieniek (POL)Artur Szybowski (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomasz Olfans (POL)Adam Olbrich (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Darius Urbanski (9) (POL)Bye
Q3Serguei Tarasevitch (7WC) (BLR)Bye
Q3Jakub Kowalski (POL)Kacper Procki (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Vuckovic (SWE)Piotr Slotwinski (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3George Khrikadze (12) (GEO)Bye
Q3Marco Mokrzycki (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Jakub Jastrzebski (POL)Maxim Levanovich (BLR)0-6 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Danis (SVK)Oskar Lechowicz (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Krzystof Muzalewski (10) (POL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Poland F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Poland F2 Futures?