ATP Poland F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Poland F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Poland F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-02-20Hard
IndoorSzczecin, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poland F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FArmin Sandbichler (AUT)Petr Kralert (3) (CZE)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFPetr Kralert (3) (CZE)Filip Urban (6) (POL)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFArmin Sandbichler (AUT)Lado Chikhladze (7) (GEO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFFilip Urban (6) (POL)Ralph Grambow (Q) (GER)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
QFPetr Kralert (3) (CZE)Vadim Davletshin (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFLado Chikhladze (7) (GEO)Michal Navratil (4) (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFArmin Sandbichler (AUT)Maciej Dilaj (POL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ralph Grambow (Q) (GER)Thomas Oger (Q) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Filip Urban (6) (POL)Jakub Hasek (CZE)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Petr Kralert (3) (CZE)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vadim Davletshin (RUS)Ilia Kushev (5) (BUL)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lado Chikhladze (7) (GEO)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michal Navratil (4) (CZE)Ivan Sergeyev (Q) (UKR)7-6(1) 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Armin Sandbichler (AUT)Robert Godlewski (8) (POL)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maciej Dilaj (POL)Blazej Koniusz (WC) (POL)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ralph Grambow (Q) (GER)Malek Jaziri (1) (TUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (Q) (FRA)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)6-7(7) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jakub Hasek (CZE)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filip Urban (6) (POL)Konstantin Gruber (AUT)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Petr Kralert (3) (CZE)Frank Moser (GER)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Eddy Chala (Q) (ALG)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vadim Davletshin (RUS)Marcin Gawron (WC) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ilia Kushev (5) (BUL)Martin Fischer (Q) (AUT)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lado Chikhladze (7) (GEO)Marcin Szopa (WC) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)Daniel Brands (LL) (GER)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (Q) (UKR)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (Q) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Navratil (4) (CZE)David Novak (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Godlewski (8) (POL)Grzegorz Panfil (WC) (POL)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Armin Sandbichler (AUT)Philipp Piyamongkol (Q) (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Blazej Koniusz (WC) (POL)Philipp Oswald (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maciej Dilaj (POL)Todor Enev (2) (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Maciej Dilaj (POL)
Martin Fischer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-2 4-6 6-3
SFTomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Maciej Dilaj (POL)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
6-1 6-3
SFMartin Fischer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Vadim Davletshin (3) (RUS)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
6-3 7-5
QFTomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Maciej Dilaj (POL)
Bernard Parun (GER)
Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)
6-0 6-4
QFKonstantin Gruber (AUT)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
6-4 1-6 6-3
QFVadim Davletshin (3) (RUS)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Robert Godlewski (POL)
Pawel Syrewicz (POL)
6-4 6-0
QFMartin Fischer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Todor Enev (2) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
6-4 6-4
R16Tomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Maciej Dilaj (POL)
Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Bernard Parun (GER)
Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
R16Mait Kunnap (EST)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (4) (RUS)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
6-0 6-7(4) 6-3
R16Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
Marcin Gawron (WC) (POL)
Artur Romanowski (POL)
6-2 6-4
R16Robert Godlewski (POL)
Pawel Syrewicz (POL)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Vadim Davletshin (3) (RUS)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Marcin Domaszewicz (WC) (POL)
Marcin Szopa (POL)
6-2 6-4
R16Martin Fischer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Blazej Koniusz (WC) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-4 6-4
R16Todor Enev (2) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Radoslav Nijaki (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Oger (FRA)Matthias Bachinger (1) (GER)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Philipp Piyamongkol (9) (GER)Daniel Brands (2) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Oswald (10) (AUT)Daniel Dueren (GER)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Eddy Chala (ALG)Kacper Owsian (WC) (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Sergeyev (15) (UKR)Julian Reister (5) (GER)1-6 6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)Christoph Steiner (6) (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ralph Grambow (11) (GER)Jordane Doble (7) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Fischer (8) (AUT)Juho Paukku (14) (FIN)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Bachinger (1) (GER)Roman Herold (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Oger (FRA)Matteo Marrai (13) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Brands (2) (GER)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Piyamongkol (9) (GER)Piotr Zielinski (WC) (POL)2-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Daniel Dueren (GER)Radoslav Nijaki (3) (POL)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Oswald (10) (AUT)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eddy Chala (ALG)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (4) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kacper Owsian (WC) (POL)Filippo Figliomeni (16) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Julian Reister (5) (GER)Dominic Metzger (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Sergeyev (15) (UKR)Stefan Seifert (GER)6-7(4) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Steiner (6) (AUT)Alexander Flock (GER)7-6(7) 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)Mait Kunnap (12) (EST)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Jordane Doble (7) (FRA)Siarhei Betau (BLR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ralph Grambow (11) (GER)Bernard Parun (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Fischer (8) (AUT)Michal Zawadzki (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juho Paukku (14) (FIN)Andemir Karanashev (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Bachinger (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Roman Herold (GER)Pawel Syrewicz (POL)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Thomas Oger (FRA)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Marrai (13) (ITA)Bye
Q3Daniel Brands (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Tomasz Bednarek (POL)Dariusz Lipka (POL)6-0 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Piotr Zielinski (WC) (POL)Frederick Sundsten (NOR)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Piyamongkol (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Radoslav Nijaki (3) (POL)Bye
Q3Daniel Dueren (GER)Artur Romanowski (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pirmin Haenle (GER)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Oswald (10) (AUT)Bye
Q3Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Eddy Chala (ALG)Przemyslaw Stec (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kacper Owsian (WC) (POL)Maciej Ochocinski (WC) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Figliomeni (16) (ITA)Bye
Q3Julian Reister (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Dominic Metzger (GER)Dominic Stoeckler (SUI)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Seifert (GER)Aleksander Korzeniewicz (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Sergeyev (15) (UKR)Bye
Q3Christoph Steiner (6) (AUT)Bye
Q3Alexander Flock (GER)Jakub Nijaki (POL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)Victor Schmid (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mait Kunnap (12) (EST)Bye
Q3Jordane Doble (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Siarhei Betau (BLR)Mateusz Szmigiel (WC) (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bernard Parun (GER)Christian Haupt (GER)6-7(7) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ralph Grambow (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Martin Fischer (8) (AUT)Bye
Q3Michal Zawadzki (WC) (POL)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andemir Karanashev (RUS)Roman Bicek (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juho Paukku (14) (FIN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Poland F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Poland F1 Futures?