ATP Pilzen Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The Pilzen Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Pilzen Challenger Event Details:

1996-08-05Clay
OutdoorPilzen, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Pilzen Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDominik Hrbaty (1) (SVK)Sergio Cortes (6) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFDominik Hrbaty (1) (SVK)Petr Luxa (5) (CZE)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
SFSergio Cortes (6) (CHI)Michal Tabara (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFDominik Hrbaty (1) (SVK)Mario Visconti (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFPetr Luxa (5) (CZE)Fredrik Bergh (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFSergio Cortes (6) (CHI)Daniele Musa (3) (ITA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichal Tabara (WC) (CZE)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dominik Hrbaty (1) (SVK)Martin Rodriguez (ARG)5-7 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mario Visconti (ITA)Attila Savolt (8) (HUN)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fredrik Bergh (Q) (SWE)Filip Roj (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Petr Luxa (5) (CZE)Tomas Zib (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sergio Cortes (6) (CHI)Radomir Vasek (CZE)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Daniele Musa (3) (ITA)Miles Maclagan (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michal Tabara (WC) (CZE)Jan Havel (WC) (CZE)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rainer Schuettler (GER)Albert Portas (2) (ESP)5-7 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (1) (SVK)Horst Skoff (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Rodriguez (ARG)Udo Plamberger (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mario Visconti (ITA)Martin Hromec (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Attila Savolt (8) (HUN)Federico Rovai (SWE)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Filip Roj (WC) (GER)Miguel Pastura (4) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fredrik Bergh (Q) (SWE)Jan Vacek (Q) (CZE)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (CZE)Jiri Vanek (WC) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petr Luxa (5) (CZE)Roland Burtscher (Q) (AUT)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sergio Cortes (6) (CHI)Maxime Huard (FRA)0-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Radomir Vasek (CZE)Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miles Maclagan (GBR)Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniele Musa (3) (ITA)Petr Pala (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Havel (WC) (CZE)Franco Davin (7) (ARG)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Tabara (WC) (CZE)Stephane Huet (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rainer Schuettler (GER)Branislav Galik (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albert Portas (2) (ESP)Jerome Hanquez (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJan Kodes (2) (CZE)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
Michal Tabara (WC) (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
6-3 7-5
SFMichal Tabara (WC) (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
David Jirak (WC) (CZE)
Jan Riha (CZE)
6-2 6-2
SFJan Kodes (2) (CZE)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
Branislav Galik (4) (SVK)
Jiri Pelikan (CZE)
6-7 6-3 6-3
QFDavid Jirak (WC) (CZE)
Jan Riha (CZE)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFMichal Tabara (WC) (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Sergio Cortes (3) (CHI)
Jose Frontera (PUR)
6-1 4-6 6-4
QFBranislav Galik (4) (SVK)
Jiri Pelikan (CZE)
Fredrik Bergh (SWE)
Kalle Flygt (SWE)
6-2 6-4
QFJan Kodes (2) (CZE)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Radomir Vasek (CZE)
WO
R16David Jirak (WC) (CZE)
Jan Riha (CZE)
Federico Rovai (1) (SWE)
Attila Savolt (HUN)
6-3 2-6 6-4
R16Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
Mario Visconti (ITA)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R16Sergio Cortes (3) (CHI)
Jose Frontera (PUR)
Devin Bowen (USA)
David Roditi (MEX)
6-4 6-3
R16Michal Tabara (WC) (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Tomas Cibulec (WC) (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
7-5 7-6
R16Fredrik Bergh (SWE)
Kalle Flygt (SWE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
6-2 6-1
R16Branislav Galik (4) (SVK)
Jiri Pelikan (CZE)
Radovan Svetlik (Q) (CZE)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
6-4 6-2
R16Petr Pala (CZE)
Radomir Vasek (CZE)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Stephane Huet (FRA)
1-3 Retired
R16Jan Kodes (2) (CZE)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
Franco Davin (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
1-6 6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Vacek (CZE)Pavel Riha (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Fredrik Bergh (SWE)Radim Zitko (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Roland Burtscher (AUT)Jiri Pelikan (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Horst Skoff (5) (AUT)Kim Tiilikainen (4) (FIN)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Riha (WC) (CZE)Thomas Schiessling (1) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan Vacek (CZE)Radek Stepanek (CZE)4-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Fredrik Bergh (SWE)Radovan Svetlik (2) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Radim Zitko (CZE)Kalle Flygt (SWE)1-6 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Pelikan (CZE)Francisco Cabello (ARG)4-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roland Burtscher (AUT)Tomas Catar (6) (SVK)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kim Tiilikainen (4) (FIN)Damien Vera (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Horst Skoff (5) (AUT)Jan Riha (WC) (CZE)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Schiessling (1) (AUT)Tomas Cibulec (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Riha (WC) (CZE)Yuri Soberon (BEL)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Radek Stepanek (CZE)Jan Kodes (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Vacek (CZE)Charles Auffray (7) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Radovan Svetlik (2) (CZE)Tomas Penicka (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Bergh (SWE)Devin Bowen (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kalle Flygt (SWE)Martin Bartonek (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Radim Zitko (CZE)Ionut Moldovan (8) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Cabello (ARG)Pierre Bouteyre (3) (FRA)6-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Pelikan (CZE)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)7-5 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Roland Burtscher (AUT)Jan Svigler (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Catar (6) (SVK)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)6-1 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kim Tiilikainen (4) (FIN)Jan Krejci (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Damien Vera (FRA)Jan Talian (WC) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Riha (WC) (CZE)David Jirak (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Horst Skoff (5) (AUT)Milan Vopicka (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Pilzen Challenger draw (Men's) 1996?
Who will win Pilzen Challenger?