ATP Philippines Masters Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Philippines Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Philippines Masters Event Details:

1993-02-05Hard
OutdoorManila, Philippines
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Philippines Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYong-Il Yoon (1) ()Nam-Hoon Kim (6) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFYong-Il Yoon (1) ()Roland So (Q) (PHL)6-7 7-6 6-2[H2H]
SFNam-Hoon Kim (8) ()Filippo Messori (3) (ITA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
QFYong-Il Yoon (1) ()Sang-Hoon Lee (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFRoland So (PHL)Tae-Hee Kong ()1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFFilippo Messori (LL) (ITA)Benny Wijaya (5) ()1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNam-Hoon Kim (7) ()Gap-Taik Roh (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Yong-Il Yoon (1) ()Igor Saric (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Sang-Hoon Lee ()Felix Barrientos (Q) (PHL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Roland So (Q) (PHL)Jan Weinzierl (4) (GER)6-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tae-Hee Kong ()Jia-Ping Xia (5) (CHN)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R16Benny Wijaya (5) ()Jong-Woong Yoon (Q) ()4-6 7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Filippo Messori (LL) (ITA)Kotaro Miyachi (JPN)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nam-Hoon Kim (7) ()Gaurav Natekar (LL) (IND)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Gap-Taik Roh (2) (KOR)David Ison ()7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Yong-Il Yoon (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Igor Saric (CRO)Ji-Hyeob Shin ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sang-Hoon Lee ()Filippo Grasso (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Felix Barrientos (7) (PHL)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jan Weinzierl (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Roland So (Q) (PHL)Paul Ricar (GER)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tae-Hee Kong ()Jong-Sam Chung ()7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jia-Ping Xia (5) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Benny Wijaya (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jong-Woong Yoon (Q) ()Stefan Fueg (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kotaro Miyachi (JPN)Julian Knowle (WC) (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Filippo Messori (3Q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Nam-Hoon Kim (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Gaurav Natekar (IND)Sofronio Palahang (WC) (PHL)7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32David Ison ()Herbert Wiltschnig (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Gap-Taik Roh (2) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNam-Hoon Kim (1) ()
Gap-Taik Roh (KOR)
Igor Saric (CRO)
Benny Wijaya ()
6-0 6-0
FNam-Hoon Kim (1) ()
Gap-Taik Roh (KOR)
Igor Saric (2) (CRO)
Benny Wijaya ()
6-7 6-4 6-3
SFNam-Hoon Kim (1) ()
Gap-Taik Roh (KOR)
Robert Angelo (PHL)
Sofronio Palahang (PHL)
6-4 6-7 6-0
SFIgor Saric (3) (CRO)
Benny Wijaya ()
Jia-Ping Xia (CHN)
Jiu-Hua Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-3
SFNam-Hoon Kim (1) ()
Gap-Taik Roh (KOR)
Tae-Hee Kong (3) ()
Ji-Hyeob Shin ()
6-1 7-6
SFIgor Saric (2) (CRO)
Benny Wijaya ()
Felix Barrientos (4) (PHL)
Roland So (PHL)
7-6 6-3
QFNam-Hoon Kim (1) ()
Gap-Taik Roh (KOR)
Sylvano Simone (Q) (ITA)
Martin Zumpft (GER)
4-6 6-2 7-6
QFNam-Hoon Kim (1) ()
Gap-Taik Roh (KOR)
David Ison (1) ()
Paul Ricar (GER)
6-4 7-5
QFRobert Angelo (4) (PHL)
Sofronio Palahang (PHL)
Felix Barrientos (4) (PHL)
Roland So (PHL)
6-4 6-7 6-4
QFTae-Hee Kong (3) ()
Ji-Hyeob Shin ()
Jia-Ping Xia (CHN)
Jiu-Hua Zhang (CHN)
1-6 7-5 6-4
QFFelix Barrientos (PHL)
Roland So (PHL)
Robert Angelo (A) (PHL)
Sofronio Palahang (PHL)
6-3 1-6 6-3
QFIgor Saric (Q) (CRO)
Benny Wijaya ()
Jong-Sam Chung (Q) ()
Chan-Ik Hwang (KOR)
3-6 6-4 6-4
QFIgor Saric (2) (CRO)
Benny Wijaya ()
David Ison ()
Paul Ricar (GER)
6-3 7-6
QFJia-Ping Xia (CHN)
Jiu-Hua Zhang (CHN)
Sylvano Simone (ITA)
Martin Zumpft (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Nam-Hoon Kim (1) ()
Gap-Taik Roh (KOR)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Stefan Leiner (AUT)
7-6 6-4
R16David Ison (Q) ()
Paul Ricar (GER)
Jesus Lapore (WC) ()
Pio Tolentino ()
WO
R16Felix Barrientos (4) (PHL)
Roland So (PHL)
Joseph Lizardo (PHL)
Michael-John Misa ()
6-3 6-3
R16Robert Angelo (PHL)
Sofronio Palahang (PHL)
Fabio Beraldo (ITA)
Filippo Grasso (ITA)
2-6 6-4 6-1
R16Jong-Sam Chung (Q) ()
Chan-Ik Hwang (KOR)
Gabrio Castrichella (WC) (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Igor Saric (LL) (CRO)
Benny Wijaya ()
Tae-Beom Shin ()
Yong-Il Yoon ()
6-4 5-7 7-6
R16Sylvano Simone (Q) (ITA)
Martin Zumpft (GER)
Sandeep Kirtane (Q) (IND)
Gaurav Natekar (IND)
7-6 6-2
R16Jia-Ping Xia (CHN)
Jiu-Hua Zhang (CHN)
Tae-Hee Kong (2) ()
Ji-Hyeob Shin ()
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joseph Lizardo (PHL)Sofronio Palahang (12) (PHL)4-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jan Weinzierl (WC) (GER)Benny Wijaya (1WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Filippo Grasso (2WC) (ITA)Sang-Hoon Lee (10) ()4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Herbert Wiltschnig (9) (AUT)Sandeep Kirtane (3) (IND)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ji-Hyeob Shin (4) ()Paul Ricar (4) (GER)6-4 6-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Stefan Fueg (5) (GER)Jong-Woong Yoon (5) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Gap-Taik Roh (KOR)Stefan Leiner (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nam-Hoon Kim ()Cameron Liggett (AUS)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kotaro Miyachi (8) (JPN)Jong-Sam Chung (8) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Benny Wijaya (1WC) ()Tae-Seob Kim ()6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan Weinzierl (16WC) (GER)Ronald San Andres (WC) ()6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Grasso (2WC) (ITA)Sung-Tae Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sang-Hoon Lee (15) ()Adelo Abadia (PHL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Benny Wijaya (1WC) ()Tae-Seob Kim ()6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jan Weinzierl (GER)Ronald San Andres (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Filippo Grasso (2WC) (ITA)Sung-Tae Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sang-Hoon Lee (14) ()Adelo Abadia (PHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sandeep Kirtane (3) (IND)Qiang-Hua Meng (CHN)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Herbert Wiltschnig (12) (AUT)Thomas Winkler ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paul Ricar (4) (GER)Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hyeob Shin (11) ()Ananda Van Den Doren (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefan Fueg (5) (GER)Arthur Mojares (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jong-Woong Yoon (10) ()Harald Theissen (GER)4-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefan Leiner (WC) (AUT)Sylvano Simone (6) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gap-Taik Roh (KOR)Thomas G. Andersen (9) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cameron Liggett (7) (AUS)Gakuji Okada (7) (JPN)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nam-Hoon Kim ()Tae-Hee Kong ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jong-Sam Chung (8) ()Natsuki Harada (8) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kotaro Miyachi (JPN)Fabio Beraldo (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joseph Lizardo (PHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael-John Misa ()Gabrio Castrichella (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sofronio Palahang (PHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Angelo (PHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sandeep Kirtane (1) (IND)
Gaurav Natekar (IND)
Sang-Hoon Lee (1) ()
Jong-Woong Yoon ()
BYE
Q1Song-Ki Lee (2) (KOR)
Sung-Jin Won (KOR)
Jong-Sam Chung (2) ()
Chan-Ik Hwang (KOR)
8-4
Q1Julian Knowle (AUT)
Stefan Leiner (AUT)
Douglas Blik (USA)
Chris Koruga (USA)
8-1
Q1Thomas G. Andersen ()
Cameron Liggett (AUS)
Sang-Hoon Lee ()
Jong-Woong Yoon ()
8-7
Q1Julian Knowle (AUT)
Stefan Leiner (AUT)
Cha-Hoon Im (3) (KOR)
Sung-Tae Kim (KOR)
8-2
Q1Tae-Beom Shin ()
Yong-Il Yoon ()
Jong-Sam Chung (2) ()
Chan-Ik Hwang (KOR)
8-4
Q2Sandeep Kirtane (1) (IND)
Gaurav Natekar (IND)
Bye
Q2Sang-Hoon Lee (3) ()
Jong-Woong Yoon ()
Tae-Seob Kim ()
Ki-Wan Lee (KOR)
8-4
Q2Jong-Sam Chung (2) ()
Chan-Ik Hwang (KOR)
Bye
Q2Song-Ki Lee (KOR)
Sung-Jin Won (KOR)
Sascha Grabow (4) (GER)
Chris Koruga (USA)
8-5
Q2Julian Knowle (1) (AUT)
Stefan Leiner (AUT)
Tae-Beom Shin (1) ()
Yong-Il Yoon ()
8-6
Q2Douglas Blik (USA)
Chris Koruga (USA)
Jesus Lapore ()
Pio Tolentino ()
8-7
Q2Thomas G. Andersen (2) ()
Cameron Liggett (AUS)
Jong-Sam Chung (2) ()
Chan-Ik Hwang (KOR)
8-7
Q2Sang-Hoon Lee ()
Jong-Woong Yoon ()
Harald Theissen (GER)
Peter Zick ()
8-4
Q2Julian Knowle (AUT)
Stefan Leiner (AUT)
Thomas G. Andersen ()
Cameron Liggett (AUS)
8-6
Q2Cha-Hoon Im (KOR)
Sung-Tae Kim (KOR)
Song-Ki Lee (KOR)
Sung-Jin Won (KOR)
8-6
Q2Jong-Sam Chung (2) ()
Chan-Ik Hwang (KOR)
Jesus Lapore ()
Pio Tolentino ()
8-4
Q2Tae-Beom Shin ()
Yong-Il Yoon ()
Sang-Hoon Lee ()
Jong-Woong Yoon ()
8-1
Q3Tae-Beom Shin (1) ()
Yong-Il Yoon ()
Marco Ockernahl ()
Jens Tonn ()
8-7
Q3Julian Knowle (AUT)
Stefan Leiner (AUT)
Carlo Valsecchi (ITA)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
8-4
Q3Jesus Lapore ()
Pio Tolentino ()
Cha-Hoon Im (KOR)
Sung-Tae Kim (KOR)
WO
Q3Douglas Blik (USA)
Chris Koruga (USA)
Sascha Grabow (3) (GER)
Thomas Winkler ()
8-5
Q3Jong-Sam Chung (2) ()
Chan-Ik Hwang (KOR)
Song-Ki Lee (KOR)
Sung-Jin Won (KOR)
8-3
Q3Thomas G. Andersen ()
Cameron Liggett (AUS)
Kenneth Madrio ()
Fernando Villanueva ()
8-7
Q3Harald Theissen (GER)
Peter Zick ()
Arthur Mojares (USA)
Aga Soemarno (IDN)
8-3
Q3Sang-Hoon Lee ()
Jong-Woong Yoon ()
Tae-Seob Kim (4) ()
Ki-Wan Lee (KOR)
8-7
Q3Thomas G. Andersen (1) ()
Cameron Liggett (AUS)
Qiang-Hua Meng (1) (CHN)
Jia-Ping Xia (CHN)
8-5
Q3Julian Knowle (AUT)
Stefan Leiner (AUT)
Sascha Grabow (GER)
Carlo Valsecchi (ITA)
8-2
Q3Song-Ki Lee (KOR)
Sung-Jin Won (KOR)
Douglas Blik (USA)
Chris Koruga (USA)
8-6
Q3Cha-Hoon Im (KOR)
Sung-Tae Kim (KOR)
Tae-Seob Kim ()
Ki-Wan Lee (KOR)
8-2
Q3Jong-Sam Chung (2) ()
Chan-Ik Hwang (KOR)
Harald Theissen (2) (GER)
Peter Zick ()
8-4
Q3Jesus Lapore (WC) ()
Pio Tolentino ()
Hernani Jimenez (WC) ()
Fernando Villanueva ()
8-3
Q3Sang-Hoon Lee ()
Jong-Woong Yoon ()
Marco Ockernahl ()
Jens Tonn ()
8-6
Q3Tae-Beom Shin ()
Yong-Il Yoon ()
Adelo Abadia (PHL)
Kenneth Madrio ()
8-2
Q4Qiang-Hua Meng (1) (CHN)
Jia-Ping Xia (CHN)
Bye
Q4Thomas G. Andersen ()
Cameron Liggett (AUS)
Bye
Q4Sascha Grabow (GER)
Carlo Valsecchi (ITA)
Bye
Q4Julian Knowle (AUT)
Stefan Leiner (AUT)
Bye
Q4Douglas Blik (USA)
Chris Koruga (USA)
Arthur Mojares (USA)
Aga Soemarno (IDN)
8-7
Q4Song-Ki Lee (KOR)
Sung-Jin Won (KOR)
Bye
Q4Cha-Hoon Im (KOR)
Sung-Tae Kim (KOR)
Bye
Q4Tae-Seob Kim (4) ()
Ki-Wan Lee (KOR)
Bye
Q4Jong-Sam Chung (2) ()
Chan-Ik Hwang (KOR)
Bye
Q4Harald Theissen (GER)
Peter Zick ()
Bye
Q4Hernani Jimenez (WC) ()
Fernando Villanueva ()
Bye
Q4Jesus Lapore ()
Pio Tolentino ()
Bye
Q4Marco Ockernahl ()
Jens Tonn ()
Rushan Samarasinghe (USA)
Thomas Winkler ()
8-1
Q4Sang-Hoon Lee ()
Jong-Woong Yoon ()
Bye
Q4Adelo Abadia (PHL)
Kenneth Madrio ()
Bye
Q4Tae-Beom Shin (3) ()
Yong-Il Yoon ()
Bye