ATP Philadelphia Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Philadelphia Discussion!


Share This...


Philadelphia Event Details:

1995-02-20Carpet
IndoorPhiladelphia, PA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Philadelphia draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Enqvist (SWE)Michael Chang (3) (USA)0-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFMichael Chang (3) (USA)Paul Haarhuis (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFThomas Enqvist (SWE)Andre Agassi (2) (USA)7-6 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFPaul Haarhuis (NLD)Brett Steven (NZL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMichael Chang (3) (USA)Jonathan Stark (USA)6-7 6-1 7-6[H2H]
QFThomas Enqvist (SWE)Richey Reneberg (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAndre Agassi (2) (USA)Sebastien Lareau (Q) (CAN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Paul Haarhuis (NLD)Pete Sampras (1) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Brett Steven (NZL)Mark Woodforde (7) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Chang (3) (USA)Jim Grabb (USA)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Jonathan Stark (USA)Patrick Rafter (5) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Luiz Mattar (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Richey Reneberg (USA)Luke Jensen (WC) (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Sebastien Lareau (Q) (CAN)Renzo Furlan (ITA)WO[H2H]
R16Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Jeff Tarango (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Marcelo Filippini (URU)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Paul Haarhuis (NLD)MaliVai Washington (USA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Brett Steven (NZL)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)5-7 6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Mark Woodforde (7) (AUS)Cacopardo (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Chang (3) (USA)Richard Fromberg (AUS)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Jim Grabb (USA)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jonathan Stark (USA)David Di Lucia (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Patrick Rafter (5) (AUS)Vince Spadea (USA)3-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Jaime Yzaga (6) (PER)2-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Luiz Mattar (BRA)Brad Gilbert (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Luke Jensen (WC) (USA)Jared Palmer (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Richey Reneberg (USA)Jacco Eltingh (4) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastien Lareau (Q) (CAN)Steve Bryan (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Renzo Furlan (ITA)David Nainkin (LL) (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jeff Tarango (USA)Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)6-7 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Jan Apell (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJim Grabb (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Jacco Eltingh (1) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
7-6 6-7 6-3
SFJacco Eltingh (1) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Mark Knowles (BHS)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
7-6 6-4
SFJim Grabb (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
6-4 1-6 6-3
QFJacco Eltingh (1) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Michael Joyce (WC) (USA)
Vince Spadea (USA)
7-6 6-3
QFMark Knowles (BHS)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Rick Leach (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
6-7 6-3 6-4
QFJim Grabb (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFTodd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Christo Van Rensburg (WC) (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Jacco Eltingh (1) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Luke Jensen (WC) (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Michael Joyce (WC) (USA)
Vince Spadea (USA)
Neil Broad (Q) ()
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
7-6 6-3
R16Mark Knowles (BHS)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Jan Apell (3) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
6-4 6-3
R16Rick Leach (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
7-6 4-6 7-6
R16Mike Bauer (USA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Alex O'Brien (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
7-6 6-3
R16Jim Grabb (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Jared Palmer (4) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Christo Van Rensburg (WC) (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Brett Steven (NZL)
6-4 7-6
R16Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastien Lareau (CAN)Grant Doyle (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cacopardo (WC) (USA)David Nainkin (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Steve Bryan (USA)Mark Philippoussis (WC) (AUS)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Jan Apell (4) (SWE)Ellis Ferreira (RSA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sebastien Lareau (CAN)Marc-Kevin Goellner (1) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Grant Doyle (AUS)Michael Joyce (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Nainkin (RSA)Sandon Stolle (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Cacopardo (WC) (USA)Michael Tebbutt (8) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Steve Bryan (USA)Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mark Philippoussis (WC) (AUS)Louis Gloria (USA)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jan Apell (4) (SWE)Wally Masur (AUS)6-3 1-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Ellis Ferreira (RSA)Todd Woodbridge (5) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marc-Kevin Goellner (1) (GER)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)7-6 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Lareau (CAN)Ivan Baron (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Joyce (USA)Steve Campbell (USA)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Grant Doyle (AUS)Lars Rehmann (7) (GER)6-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sandon Stolle (AUS)Fernando Meligeni (2) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Nainkin (RSA)Brian Dunn (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cacopardo (WC) (USA)Diego Nargiso (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Michael Tebbutt (8) (AUS)Chris Woodruff (WC) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Steve Bryan (USA)Marcos Ondruska (3) (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)Alex O'Brien (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mark Philippoussis (WC) (AUS)Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)7-6 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Louis Gloria (USA)Mark Petchey (6) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jan Apell (4) (SWE)Oscar Ortiz (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wally Masur (AUS)Doug Flach (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ellis Ferreira (RSA)Mark Kaplan (RSA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Todd Woodbridge (5) (AUS)Robbie Weiss (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Neil Broad (2) ()
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Andrew Florent (1) (AUS)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
6-3 7-6
Q2Andrew Florent (1) (AUS)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
David Di Lucia (WC) (USA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
7-6 6-4
Q2Neil Broad (2) ()
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
7-5 7-5