ATP Philadelphia Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Philadelphia Discussion!


Share This...


Philadelphia Event Details:

1994-02-14Carpet
IndoorPhiladelphia, PA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Philadelphia draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Chang (3) (USA)Paul Haarhuis (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFPaul Haarhuis (NED)Jaime Yzaga (8) (PER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFMichael Chang (3) (USA)Jim Courier (2) (USA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJaime Yzaga (8) (PER)Jacco Eltingh (NED)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFPaul Haarhuis (NED)Jim Grabb (USA)7-6 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFMichael Chang (3) (USA)Jonathan Stark (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJim Courier (2) (USA)Andrei Chesnokov (7) (URS)6-3 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jacco Eltingh (NED)Luiz Mattar (BRA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jaime Yzaga (8) (PER)Greg Rusedski (CAN)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jim Grabb (USA)Todd Martin (4) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Paul Haarhuis (NED)Renzo Furlan (ITA)7-6 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Stark (USA)Ivan Lendl (5) (TCH)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Michael Chang (3) (USA)Jakob Hlasek (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrei Chesnokov (7) (URS)Alex O'brien (SE) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jim Courier (2) (USA)Doug Flach (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jacco Eltingh (NED)Pete Sampras (1) (USA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luiz Mattar (BRA)Grant Stafford (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Greg Rusedski (CAN)Jared Palmer (WC) (USA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jaime Yzaga (8) (PER)Karsten Braasch (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Todd Martin (4) (USA)Alexander Reichel (Q) (USA)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jim Grabb (USA)Louis Gloria (Q) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paul Haarhuis (NED)Jimmy Connors (WC) (USA)6-4 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Renzo Furlan (ITA)Malivai Washington (6) (USA)6-2 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Ivan Lendl (5) (TCH)Patrick Mcenroe (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Stark (USA)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jakob Hlasek (SUI)Thomas Enqvist (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michael Chang (3) (USA)Chuck Adams (USA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Chesnokov (7) (URS)Jeff Tarango (USA)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex O'brien (SE) (USA)Byron Black (ZIM)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R32Doug Flach (Q) (USA)Sebastien Lareau (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jim Courier (2) (USA)David Di Lucia (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJacco Eltingh (2) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Jim Grabb (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFJim Grabb (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Jim Courier (WC) (USA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
6-4 7-6
SFJacco Eltingh (2) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
7-6 7-6
QFJim Courier (WC) (USA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
Byron Black (1) (ZIM)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
7-6 6-1
QFJim Grabb (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Steve Devries (4) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFShelby Cannon (USA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFJacco Eltingh (2) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Mark Keil (USA)
David Pate (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Byron Black (1) (ZIM)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R16Jim Courier (WC) (USA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
Paul Annacone (USA)
Patrick Mcenroe (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Steve Devries (4) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Xavier Daufresne (Q) (BEL)
Filip De Wulf (BEL)
6-1 6-4
R16Jim Grabb (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Jorge Lozano (MEX)
Jim Pugh (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-0
R16Mike Bauer (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
David Di Lucia (WC) (USA)
Ivan Lendl (TCH)
6-3 7-6
R16Shelby Cannon (USA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Luke Jensen (3) (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Mark Keil (USA)
David Pate (USA)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
6-3 7-6
R16Jacco Eltingh (2) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Scott Davis (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
6-4 6-7 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Reichel (8) (USA)Xavier Daufresne (1) (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Doug Flach (2WC) (USA)Steve Devries (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Louis Gloria (USA)Filip De Wulf (5) (BEL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien Lareau (4) (CAN)David Hall (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Xavier Daufresne (1) (BEL)David Lomicky (USA)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Reichel (8) (USA)Cacopardo (USA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Doug Flach (2WC) (USA)Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (PER)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Steve Devries (USA)Bill Mountford (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Louis Gloria (USA)Mark Petchey (3) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filip De Wulf (5) (BEL)Brian Dunn (USA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Lareau (4) (CAN)Ty Tucker (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Hall (USA)Andrew Sznajder (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Xavier Daufresne (1) (BEL)Bye
Q3David Lomicky (USA)John Simone (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cacopardo (USA)David Macpherson (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Reichel (8) (USA)Joseph Deer (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Doug Flach (2WC) (USA)Jimmy Jackson (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (PER)Eric Riley (USA)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bill Mountford (USA)Ron Mercer (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Steve Devries (USA)Mark Kaplan (7) (RSA)6-3 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Petchey (3) (GBR)John Falbo (USA)2-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Louis Gloria (USA)John Sullivan (USA)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Brian Dunn (USA)Tom Mercer (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Filip De Wulf (5) (BEL)Kent Seton (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Lareau (4) (CAN)Donny Isaak (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ty Tucker (USA)Yong-Min Kwon (USA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Sznajder (WC) (CAN)Scott Hulse (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Hall (USA)Keith Evans (6WC) (USA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Philadelphia draw (Men's) 1994?
Who will win Philadelphia?