ATP Petange Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Petange Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Petange Challenger Event Details:

2013-09-09Hard
IndoorPetange, Luxembourg
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Petange Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTobias Kamke (4) (GER)Paul-Henri Mathieu (6) (FRA)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFPaul-Henri Mathieu (6) (FRA)Niels Desein (BEL)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFTobias Kamke (4) (GER)Jurgen Zopp (EST)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFNiels Desein (BEL)Jan-Lennard Struff (5) (GER)3-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFPaul-Henri Mathieu (6) (FRA)Benjamin Becker (3) (GER)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFTobias Kamke (4) (GER)Ricardas Berankis (7) (LTU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFJurgen Zopp (EST)Stephane Bohli (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Niels Desein (BEL)Karol Beck (SVK)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (5) (GER)Valery Rudnev (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Benjamin Becker (3) (GER)Josselin Ouanna (FRA)2-6 6-1 4-1 Ret'd[H2H]
R16Paul-Henri Mathieu (6) (FRA)Tim Puetz (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ricardas Berankis (7) (LTU)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (4) (GER)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)6-3 5-7 4-1 Ret'd[H2H]
R16Stephane Bohli (WC) (SUI)Andrey Golubev (8) (KAZ)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jurgen Zopp (EST)Stefan Seifert (GER)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Karol Beck (SVK)Kenny De Schepper (1) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Niels Desein (BEL)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (RUS)Robin Kern (Alt) (GER)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (5) (GER)Joe Hatto (WC) (LUX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (3) (GER)Ugo Nastasi (WC) (LUX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (FRA)Filip Veger (Q) (CRO)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Tim Puetz (GER)Alexandre Sidorenko (Q) (FRA)6-4 1-0 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (6) (FRA)Sam Barry (Q) (IRL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (7) (LTU)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Jules Marie (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (4) (GER)Constant Lestienne (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (8) (KAZ)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Stephane Bohli (WC) (SUI)Gilles Kremer (WC) (LUX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (EST)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefan Seifert (GER)Nicolas Mahut (2) (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKen Skupski (4) (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-7
SFKen Skupski (4) (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Tim Puetz (GER)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
SFBenjamin Becker (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFNiels Desein (BEL)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFKen Skupski (4) (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
Dorian Descloix (WC) (FRA)
Ugo Nastasi (LUX)
6-2 6-1
QFRiccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
4-6 6-4 10-7
QFBenjamin Becker (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Sergey Betov (BLR)
3-6 6-2 10-7
R16Niels Desein (BEL)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Paul Hanley (1) (AUS)
Christopher Kas (GER)
7-6(6) 4-6 10-8
R16Alexander Bury (BLR)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Sander Groen (NED)
6-1 6-7(4) 10-8
R16Ken Skupski (4) (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
Cedric Frenevello (WC) (FRA)
Sacha Thoma (LUX)
6-0 6-1
R16Dorian Descloix (WC) (FRA)
Ugo Nastasi (LUX)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-4
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Purav Raja (3) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Benjamin Becker (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
Ashot Mkrtchyan (WC) (ARM)
Joris Pipere (FRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Sergey Betov (BLR)
Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Alexander Bury (1) (BLR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Constant Lestienne (5) (FRA)Purav Raja (IND)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sam Barry (6) (IRL)Philipp Davydenko (RUS)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Filip Veger (8) (CRO)Louk Sorensen (IRL)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Bury (1) (BLR)Goncalo Oliveira (POR)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Kevin Griekspoor (NED)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Purav Raja (IND)Sergey Betov (2) (BLR)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q2Constant Lestienne (5) (FRA)Vincent Berna (WC) (LUX)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Philipp Davydenko (RUS)Cedric Frenevello (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sam Barry (6) (IRL)Dorian Descloix (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Louk Sorensen (IRL)Vladimir Ivanov (4) (EST)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Filip Veger (8) (CRO)Alexis Klegou (BEN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Bury (1) (BLR)Divij Sharan (IND)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Oliveira (POR)Alex Bucewicz (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kevin Griekspoor (NED)Francesco Mendo (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Torsten Wietoska (7) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergey Betov (2) (BLR)Joris Pipere (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Purav Raja (IND)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vincent Berna (WC) (LUX)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Constant Lestienne (5) (FRA)Niels Cleeren (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Philipp Davydenko (RUS)Dimitar Kuzmanov (3) (BUL)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Cedric Frenevello (WC) (FRA)Yan Felten (WC) (LUX)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Dorian Descloix (FRA)Ashot Mkrtchyan (ARM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sam Barry (6) (IRL)Jan Kuncik (CZE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Ivanov (4) (EST)Christopher Hobgarski (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Louk Sorensen (IRL)Colin O'Brien (IRL)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexis Klegou (BEN)Scott Griekspoor (NED)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Filip Veger (8) (CRO)Sacha Thoma (WC) (LUX)6-0 6-0[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Petange Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Petange Challenger?