ATP Perugia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Perugia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Perugia Challenger Event Details:

2019-07-10Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Perugia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFederico Delbonis (1) (ARG)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (10) (ESP)6-0 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFFederico Delbonis (1) (ARG)Daniel Elahi Galan (16) (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (10) (ESP)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (3) (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFFederico Delbonis (1) (ARG)Federico Gaio (11) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDaniel Elahi Galan (16) (COL)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAlbert Ramos-Vinolas (3) (ESP)Alessandro Giannessi (8) (ITA)6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]
QFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (10) (ESP)Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)6-3 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Federico Delbonis (1) (ARG)Emilio Gomez (15) (ECU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Federico Gaio (11) (ITA)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Elahi Galan (16) (COL)Paolo Lorenzi (4) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Federico Coria (12) (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (8) (ITA)Facundo Bagnis (9) (ARG)6-4 6-7(3) ret.[H2H]
R16Albert Ramos-Vinolas (3) (ESP)Stefano Napolitano (13) (ITA)2-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (10) (ESP)Pedro Sousa (5) (PRT)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)Guilherme Clezar (q) (BRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (1) (ARG)Giulio Zeppieri (WC) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (15) (ECU)Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (11) (ITA)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Filippo Baldi (7) (ITA)6-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (4) (ITA)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (16) (COL)Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (12) (ARG)Rogerio Dutra Da Silva ()6-4 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (6) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (8) (ITA)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)6-7(9) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (9) (ARG)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (13) (ITA)Oriol Roca Batalla (ITF) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (3) (ESP)Riccardo Bonadio (ITF) (ITA)7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (5) (PRT)Lorenzo Musetti (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (10) (ESP)Aldin Setkic (WC) (BIH)w/o[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)Filip Horansky (14) (SVK)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (q) (BRA)Damir Dzumhur (2) (BIH)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Federico Delbonis (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Giulio Zeppieri (WC) (ITA)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)7-6(2) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R64Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)Marc-Andrea Huesler ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Emilio Gomez (15) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Federico Gaio (11) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Raul Brancaccio (ITF) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R64Filippo Baldi (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Paolo Lorenzi (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Santiago Giraldo (COL)7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Pedja Krstin (SRB)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Daniel Elahi Galan (16) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Federico Coria (12) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Rogerio Dutra Da Silva ()Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Pietro Rondoni (ITF) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R64Salvatore Caruso (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alessandro Giannessi (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R64Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Facundo Bagnis (9) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Stefano Napolitano (13) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Oriol Roca Batalla (ITF) (ESP)Luca Vanni (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R64Riccardo Bonadio (ITF) (ITA)Roman Safiullin (ITF) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Albert Ramos-Vinolas (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Pedro Sousa (5) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Lorenzo Musetti (WC) ()Zdenek Kolar (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R64Aldin Setkic (WC) (BIH)Julian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (10) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Filip Horansky (14) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Guilherme Clezar (q) (BRA)Pavel Kotov (q) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Damir Dzumhur (2) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomislav Brkic (4) (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva ()
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-4 6-3
SFRogerio Dutra Da Silva ()
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Andrea Vavassori (3) (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFTomislav Brkic (4) (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Luis David Martinez ()
6-2 6-1
QFRogerio Dutra Da Silva ()
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-2 7-5
QFAndrea Vavassori (3) (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-2 7-5
QFTomislav Brkic (4) (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ALT) (ESP)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFMarc-Andrea Huesler ()
Luis David Martinez ()
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
5-7 6-4 15-13
R16Rogerio Dutra Da Silva ()
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Romain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-1 6-4
R16Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Andrea Vavassori (3) (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
6-4 7-6(9)
R16Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Raul Brancaccio (WC) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ALT) (ESP)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Alessio DE Bernardis (WC) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-3 6-0
R16Tomislav Brkic (4) (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Marco Bortolotti (ITF) (ITA)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITF) (ITA)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Luis David Martinez ()
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHL)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
5-7 6-3 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pavel Kotov (q) (RUS)Alessio DE Bernardis (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Guilherme Clezar (q) (BRA)Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]